The Team
Miss K Magner
Principal of the FederationMr L Molloy
Head of SchoolMiss E Baxter
Assistant Head of SchoolTeachers
Miss A Rolph - Federation Inclusion Lead
Miss J Jacks - SENDCo
Mrs W Mayou - Year 6 Teacher
Mrs L Wood - Year 6 Teacher
Mr Boucke - Year 5 Teacher
Mrs E Casewell - Year 5 Teacher
Miss Bracey - Year 4 Teacher
Miss C Tilt - Year 4 Teacher
Mrs J Mayo/Mrs S Dehal - Year 3 Teacher
Miss S Hamson - Year 3 Teacher
Mrs L Taylor - Year 2 Teacher
Mrs K Slimak- Year 2 Teacher
Miss G McGovern - Year 1 Teacher
Miss L Crossley - Year 1 Teacher
Mrs S Lees - Reception Teacher
Mrs H Neath - Reception Teacher (Part Time)
Mrs P Bagri - Reception Teacher (Part Time)
Mrs L Ward - Nursery Teacher (Part Time)
Miss K Murphy - Nursery Teacher (Part Time)
Mrs J Turner - Teacher of the Deaf
Mrs S Richmond - Teacher of the Deaf
Mrs H Smith - Music Teacher
Miss S Reaney - Cover Teacher
Mrs A Martin - Cover Teacher
Federated Staff
Ms J Wall - Federation Business Manager
Mrs S Dehal - Early Years Foundation Stage Lead
Mr K Minto - Lead Teacher
Mrs K Wynne - Lead Teacher
Mrs L Cox - Lead Teacher
Mr C Thomas - Site Manager
Mrs D Walker – ICT & Creative Media Leader
Mr D Porter - IT HLTA
Mrs Z Andrews - Federation Administrator
Mrs C Keats - Administrator
Support Staff
Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Mrs R Mills - EYFS
Mrs S Dawkins - Year 1 & 2
Mrs J Williams - Year 3 & 4
Teaching Assistants
Mrs L Maskell
Miss C Majchercyk
Mr D Cox
Mrs S Unitt
Mrs S Hawkins (Part Time)
Mr D Sherry
Mrs K Kaur
Mrs L Burns
Mrs G Ford
Miss H Richards
Mrs K Bryan
Miss L Burgess (Part Time)
Mrs P Kapur
Miss Z Soorty
Mrs D Cooper
Early Years Teaching Assistants
Miss Powell
Mrs K Simpson
Mrs C Hughes
Mr T Jevons
Deaf Resource Provision Teaching Assistants
Miss K Mitchell
Mrs K Astbury
Ms B Dowen
Mr D Page - Deaf Instructor
Sports Coaches
Mr T Booth
Administration
Miss J Bunch - School Administrator
Mrs S Quinn - School Administrator
Mrs D Tillson - School Administrator
Mrs B Evans - School Administrator
Miss J Ellis - Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Place2be
Mrs Jo Williamson - Place2be Councillor
Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs C Fry - Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss C Smith - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs J Kaur - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs D Kaur - Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms H Pass - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Z Farmer - Lunchtime Supervisor
Caretaking and Cleaning
Mrs T Jones - Senior Cleaner