Program
Tuesday, September 5
9:15 - 9:40 Registration
9:40 - 10:00. Opening
Morning session (Chairman: Gustavo Ponce)
10:00 - 10:40 Carlos Kenig: Boundary unique continuation, old and new
10:45 - 11:25 Ana Vargas: On Restriction of the Fourier Transform to Surfaces with Negative Curvature
11:30 - 12:00 Coffee Break
12:00 - 12:40 Pierre Raphaël: On blow up profiles and their stability
Afternoon Session (Chairman: Frank Merle)
15:00 - 15:40 Tohru Ozawa: Poincaré and Poincaré-Wirtinger inequalities, revisited
15:45 - 16:25 Fabrice Planchon: A review of bilinear virial estimates and their applications
18:30 - Pintxos at Algorta
Wednesday, September 6
Morning session (Chairwoman: Maria J. Esteban)
10:00 - 10:40 Nicola Visciglia: Modified energies for 1-d periodic NLS and applications
10:45 - 11:25 Andrea Nahmod: Probabilistic scaling, propagation of randomness and invariant Gibbs measures
11:30 - 12:00 Coffee Break
12:00 - 12:40 Daniel Eceizabarrena: Multifractality in the evolution of vortex filaments
Afternoon session (Chairman: Benoît Perthame)
15:00 - 15:40 Felipe Linares: On long time behavior of solutions to the ILW equation
15:45 - 16:25 Luz Roncal: Unique continuation: from discrete to continuous
16:30 - 17:10 Tony Carbery: Remarks on the Mizohata--Takeuchi--Vega Conjecture
18:00 - Concert
Thursday, September 7
Morning session (Chairwoman: Andrea Nahmod)
10:00 - 10:40 Maria J. Esteban: Optimal quantitative results for the Sobolev and the Gaussian logarithmic Sobolev inequalities
10:45 - 11:25 Albert Mas: Shell interactions for Dirac operators
11:30 - 12:00 Coffee Break
12:00 - 12:40 Yoshio Tsutsumi: Local Well-posedness of the Cauchy Problem for the Kinetic DNLS on T
Afternoon session (Chairman: Yoshio Tsutsumi)
15:00 - 15:40 Benoît Perthame: Analysis of models of living tissues and free boundary problems
15:45 - 16:25 Piero D'Ancona: Dispersion estimates for Dirac equations with Aharonov-Bohm magnetic fields
16:40 - Group picture
20:30 - Conference dinner
Friday, September 8
Morning session (Chairman: Carlos Kenig)
10:00 - 10:40 Frank Merle: Different notions of instantaneous dispersion for the radial wave equation soliton in even dimension versus soliton resolution for energy critical wave equation in the radial case
10:45 - 11:25 Alberto Ruiz: Inverse problem for initial to final map in Schrödinger equation
11:30 - 12:00 Coffee Break
12:00 - 12:40 Marco A. Fontelos: Evolution of viscous vortex filaments and desingularization of Biot-Savart integral
12:45 - 13:25 Gustavo Ponce: On unique continuation of nonlinear dispersive equations
13:30 - Closing