Clubs and Activities
FALL SPORTS
AC Head Coaches
Cheerleading - Sarah Bennett-Allhusen - snbennett@aurorak12.org
Cross Country - Jennifer Barstow - jdbarstow@aurorak12.org
ESports - Joe Della Penna - jadellapenna@aurorak12.org
Football - Christopher Kelly - ckkelly@aurorak12.org
Boys Golf - James Laing - jilaing@aurorak12.org
Boys Soccer - Rudy Villalobos - achsboyssoccer@gmail.com
Softball - Donald Gomez - djg4017@gmail.com
Track & Field - Casey Maphis - cdmaphis@aurorak12.org
Volleyball - Baja Robinson - blrobinson@aurorak12.org
WINTER SPORTS
AC Head Coaches
Boys Basketball - Marcus Shelton - mdshelton@aurorak12.org
Girls Basketball - Joseph Hill - jlhill@aurorak12.org
Cheerleading - Sarah Bennett-Allhusen - snbennett@aurorak12.org
Dance - Bianca Hill - bshill@aurorak12.org
Girls Swimming - Gavin Ross - gross@@aurorak12.org
Wrestling - Robert Chavez - robchavez@aurorak12.org
SPRING SPORTS
AC Head Coaches
Baseball - Michael Wing - mwing@aurorak12.org
ESports - Joe Della Penna - jadellapenna@aurorak12.org
Girls Golf - James Laing - jilaing@aurorak12.org
Girls Soccer - Timothy Walter - tmwalter@aurorak12.org
Girls Tennis - Emma Jenkins - eljenkins@aurorak12.org
Track & Field - Casey Maphis - cdmaphis@aurorak12.org
AC Club Sponsors
Be the Change Club - Karyn Singley-Blair - krsingleyblair@aurorak12.org
Black Student Union (BSU) - Kianna Crowe & Autumn Crews - krcrowe@aurorak12.org aurcrews@aurorak12.org
Chess Club - Hunter Ernest & Vincent Baum - hunter.ernest@aurorak12.org vabaum@aurorak12.org
Choir Club - Donella Iverson - ddiverson@aurorak12.org
Drama Club - Katie Keller & Sebastian Wolfe - kakeller@aurorak12.org swolfe@aurorak12.org
Dungeons & Dragons Club - Andy Yankovich & Sebastian Wolfe - ayankovich@aurorak12.org swolfe@aurorak12.org
Gender & Sexuality Alliance (GSA) - Vicki Helfer & Maddie Goudy - vmhelfer@aurorak12.org magoudy@aurorak12.org
Interact Club - Casey Maphis - cdmaphis@aurorak12.org
Math Team - Brittany Hull - bhull@aurorak12.org
National Art Honors Society / Art Club - Joey Kerlin - jkerlin@aurorak12.org
National Honors Society - Melissa Wiedie & Amanda Robbins - mwiedie@aurorak12.org arobbins@aurorak12.org
Salsa Dance Club - Nicole Reinstedt - nreinstedt@aurorak12.org
Skate Club - Daniel Hunter - dajhunter@aurorak12.org
Speech & Debate - Danny Nguyen - danny.nguyen@aurorak12.org
Asian Pacific (APDC) Club Sponsors
Anime Club - Sue Ella Geddes- suzustudios@gmail.com
Asian American Pacific Islander Club (AAPI) - Fanus & Luna
AC Class Sponsors
Senior Class - Jocelyne Tun Medina - jtmedina@aurorak12.org
Senior Class - Vicki Helfer - vmhelfer@aurorak12.org
Junior Class - Sarah Reicks - sreicks@aurorak12.org
Junior Class - Maria White - mawhite@aurorak12.org
Sophomore Class - Hunter Ernest - hlernest@aurorak12.org
Sophomore Class - Kianna Crowe - krcrowe@aurorak12.org
Freshman Class - Karl La Borde - kdlaborde@aurorak12.org
Freshman Class - Vincent Baum - vabaum@aurorak12.org