Debt

Debt Obligation or Debt Asset

Peer-to-Peer (P2P)/Private/Crypto/Secret/Shadow Asset or Debt (Investing, Lending or Borrowing)

Defined by MQCC Money Quality Conformity Control organization incorporated as MortgageQuote Canada Corp. (www.mqcc.org) as:

Adjective
  • Peer-to-Peer (P2P)
  • Private
  • Crypto
  • Secret
  • Shadow

Categories
  • Investor or Lender or Borrower
Activities
  • Invest
  • Lend
  • Borrow
Class of Financial Security Instrument
  • Asset
  • Debt
The MQCC™ BlockChain Sentence Formulation Algorithm™
  • Peer-to-Peer (P2P)
  • Private
  • Crypto
  • Secret
  • Shadow
 
  • Investors or Lenders or Borrowers
  • Invest 
  • Lend
  • Borrow 
 

    in
 
  • Asset or
  • Debt
 

Instruments

 Types:
  • mortgage
  • loans
  • bonds
  • create your own



A highly specialized field in the finance industry (United Nations International Standard Industrial Classification of All Economic Activities (ISIC) Rev. 4: Industry Class: 6492 Other credit granting) comprised of private individuals in their own right or a corporation controlled by a private individual who invests personal wealth (private equity) into investment opportunities presented by other individuals or organizations; disintermediating traditional credit intermediation authorities like banks, other regulated entities or third-parties including lawyers, escrow entities, asset appraisers, asset inspectors. Investments may take the form of Debt (secured or unsecured loan obligation) and may be marketed to the public by the investor-lender directly, via a 3rd party technology platform, or via a network of regulated, non-regulated or regulatory exempt, specially trained industry professionals.

Also known as:

  • Non-Bank, Non-Institutional, Non-Syndicated, Non-Regulated or Regulatory Exempt, Free Trading asset or debt, investing, lending or borrowing
  • Peer-to-Peer (P2P)/Private/Crypto/Secret/Shadow asset or debt, investing, lending or borrowing

Definition Source

Definition Source:
Borne out of nearly two decades (commencing at least as early as August 2001) of scientific-method-based primary research, discovery, development, commercialization, litigation testing, annual professional liability insurer underwriting and regulatory audit, scrutiny, reporting and recognition (through registration to National and International Quality Management System Standards), continual operation and continual improvement of the world’s first application of the “principles of ‘BlockChain’” (Bungay Unification of Quantum Processes Algorithm)-in-commerce. Specifically, development of the world’s first Non-Bank, Non-Institutional, Non-Syndicated, Non-Regulated or Regulatory Exempt, Free Trading Securities and Related Financial Instruments; also known as a Peer-to-Peer (P2P)/Private/Crypto/Secret/Shadow Electronic Finance System on April 9, 2005; and subsequent registration thereof, of a subordinate Quality Management System, to ISO 9001:2000, on May 9, 2008. To learn more, visit www.mqcc.org.

Ontology, Terminology, Equivalence:

Pursuant to seminal research, development, commercialization and international acceptance pursuant to registration of a  “Peer-to-Peer (P2P)/Private/Crypto/Secret/Shadow” Electronic Finance System to the consensus based, Quality Management System standards of 119 countries by Mr. Anoop Bungay, founder of Bungay International Inc. (developer of the world's first electronic network, trading in real-estate and non-real estate-secured binary digit free trading securities), Peer-to-Peer in "peer to peer finance" possess the following equivalent (synonymous) terminology:
  • Peer-to-Peer (P2P)
  • Private
  • Crypto
  • Secret
  • Shadow
Generally, the IP2PFA (of which P2PLA is a member) network applies the compound word terminology: Peer-to-Peer (P2P)/Private/Crypto/Secret/Shadow. This reduces confusion for those unfamiliar with the ontology, terminology and equivalence principles.

Visit www.mqcc.org to request permission to read: A Brief History & Future of the Development of Global “Peer-to-Peer (P2P)/Private/Crypto/Secret/Shadow” Binary Digit Finance (BIT™ Brand Suite: BITFINANCE™, BITDEBT™,  BITMORTGAGE®), Blockchain & Conformity: Systems, Technology, Services and Products: Before August 14, 2001 to Present Day by Anoop Bungay; For a detailed understanding of the ontology and related information.

Visit www.mqcc.org to learn more; or www.BITMORTGAGE®.com, to learn more.


Description:


1. Mortgages Registered on Title of Real Estate: First, Second, third or other subordinated priority.

2. Personal Loans - unsecured

3. Personal Loans - secured by non-real-estate (vehicles, equipment, machinery, precious metals, negotiable instruments, inventory, work-in-progress.

Looking to OBTAIN funds from, or INVEST funds in Peer-to-Peer (P2P)/Private/Crypto/Secret/Shadow Debt?

Visit the IP2PFA.org Trade-Specific Association Sub-Group, below:


p2pla.org