Announcements
Vote for the Worcester Telegram Student of the Week!
March 18-22, 2024: Luis Melendez
honor roll
2nd quarter 2023-2024
High Honors
Seniors: Kaila Donahue, Hannah Harris, Angelica Kopec, Gavin Nawrocki, Jessica Parent, Kaycie Rodgers, Alexa Sherwin, Arianna Stukowski
Juniors: Muniba Awais, Nicole Brzozowska, Emma Martin, Alexander Paradise, Aidan Vanarsdalen
Sophomores: Justine Anderson, Hailey Angell, Zack Bond, Cassidy Burke, Gavin Clay-Zielonka, Anna Costa Heroux, Veronica Griffin, Gwen Gustafson, Matthew Hilman, Abigail Kimball, Rosy Krantz, Samuel Paradise, Noah Proctor, Nolan Remington, Paige Reynolds, Vanessa Walker, Ethan White, Abigail Worster
Freshman: Shayla Boliver, Sofia Boucher, Marie Cosentino, Abigail Davis, Cameron Davis, Emily Dupuis, Daymyin Lopez, Kate Mayo
Honors
Seniors: Matthew Beals, Spencer Byrnes, Lillian Cybula, Andrew Demicco, Alexandra Dwinell, Cole Finizza, Nicholas Goddard, Myah Guivas, Kenny Huang, Daniel Kudron, Abby Lewis, Angel Maldonado, Mackenzie Masters, Anais Ortiz, Reese Reynolds, Emma Rice, Jewelisa Richardson, Sydney Torres, Skyla Vincent, Judith Wiafe
Juniors: Kayla Belmore, Nathan Davis, Chloe Dumas, Edward Edison, Hailey Filipkowski, Anna Forcina, Jonathan Grenier, Marta Hellstrom, Nhu Huynh, Valerie Magill, Hunter McQuillan, Luis Melendez, Erin Mulcahy, Calvin Nfodjo, Kofi Owusu, Sarah Parker, Maya Staltare
Sophomores: Rachel Arndt, Sarah Arndt, Alanna Borelli, Reylyn Boucher, Bwinja Bujiriri, Delaney Burke, Jaelynne Caracciolo, Keegan Comeau, Conner Dawe, Michaella Dwyer, Sarah Fonseca, Alexander Hamilton, Caelynn Harty, Jack Johnson, Addisen Monsen, Andrew Nieber, Hannah Taranto, Ava Vincent
Freshman: Isabella Amorim, Gabrielle Bartlett, Makaliegh Boyle- Muniz, Grace Crouch, Brenna Elliott, Joshua Friend, Nigel Hamden, Nathan Holmes, Marcos Leon Parada, Leighya McDowell, Autumn Mitchell, Riley Moody, Kaylani Rodriguez, Philip Rouillard, Ava Schiff -Benway, Braden Stone, Lily Trotter, AnaBeatriz Vieira, Jasmine Wiafe
Counseling Office Staff
Ms. Olivia Gasco
School Counselor, Last Names A-F
(508) 987-6081 Ext. 35120
fax: 508-987-6083
ogasco@oxps.org
Ms. Gina Gambaccini
School Counselor, Last Names G-N
(508) 987-6081 Ext. 35116
fax: 508-987-6083
ggambaccini@oxps.org
Mr. Christopher Shen
School Counselor, Last Names O-Z
(508) 987-6081 Ext. 32223
fax: 508-987-6083
cshen@oxps.org
Ms. Katherine Wieland
Adjustment Counselor, Grades 11-12
(508) 987-6081 Ext. 35114
fax: 508-987-6083
kwieland@oxps.org
Mrs. Eileen Wood
Adjustment Counselor, Grades 9-10
(508) 987-6081 Ext. 32220
fax: 508-987-6083
ewood@oxps.org
Counseling Office Secretary
Mrs. Rachael Stone
(508) 987-6081 Ext. 35115, fax: 508-987-6083
rstone@oxps.org