Classic 8 Conference Awards
KM Lasers Classic 8 Conference Player of The Year
2019 Claudia Spencer
2017 Sommer Kunstmann
2013 Hannah Foltz
2011 Katie McCann
2010 Megan Melbye
2007 Brynn Wesberg
2002 Aubri Rote
KM Lasers Classic 8 All Conference Players
2022 Hailey Hack 1st Team, Infield
2022 Ava Sander 1st Team, Pitcher
2022 Carmen Follette HM, Utility
2022 Casey Navarro HM, Catcher
2021 Maddy Dishaw 1st Team, Infield
2021 Katie Cervenka 1st Team, Outfield
2021 Ava Sander 2nd Team, Pitcher
2021 Hailey Hack HM, Infield
2021 Carmen Follette HM, Utility
2021 Grace Doome HM, 1st Base
2019 Claudia Spencer Player of the Year, Classic Eight
2019 Stephanie Handford 1st Team, Catcher
2019 Claudia Buchholz 2nd Team, Infield
2019 Katie Cross 2nd Team, Pitcher
2019 Ava Sander 2nd Team, Utility
2019 Nicole Trafton HM, 1st Base
2019 Katie Cervenka HM, Outfield
2019 Hailey Hack HM, Infield
2018 Megan Abatto 1st Team, Outfield
2018 Claudia Buchholz 1st Team, Infield
2018 Katie Cervenka 1st Team, Pitcher
2018 Claudia Spencer 2nd Team, Infield
2018 Hannah Frett 2nd Team, Infield
2018 Stephanie Handford 2nd Team, Catcher
2018 Nicole Trafton HM, 1st Base
2017 Sommer Kuntsmann Player of the Year, Classic Eight
2017 Katelyn Yute 1st Team, Infield
2017 Megan Abatto 1st Team, Outfield
2017 Abby Varick 2nd Team, Catcher
2017 Carlee Balk 2nd Team, Outfield
2017 Michelle Salomone HM, Infield
2017 Kaitlyn Cane HM, Outfield
2017 Claudia Spencer HM, 1st Base
2017 Claudia Buchholz HM, Infield
2016 Katelyn Yute 1st Team, Infield
2016 Michelle Salomone 2nd Team, Infield
2016 Abby Varick HM, Catcher
2016 Megan Abatto 2nd Team, Outfield
2016 Sommer Kuntsmann 2nd Team, Pitcher
2016 Carlee Balk 1st Team, Infield
2015 Katelyn Yute HM, Infield
2015 Michelle Salomone HM, Infield
2015 Abby Varick HM, Catcher
2015 Megan Abatto HM, Outfield
2015 Sommer Kuntsmann 2nd Team, DP/Utility
2015 Carlee Balk 2nd Team, Infield
2014 ASHLEY MADSEN 1st TEAM, OUTFIELD
2014 KATELYN YUTE 2nd TEAM, INFIELD
2014 JORDAN FINK HM, INFIELD
2014 REBECCA WILBER HM, INFIELD
2014 SOMMER KUNSTMANN HM, PITCHER
2014 MICHELLE SALOMONE HM, UTILITY
2013 HANNAH FOLTZ Player of the Year, Classic Eight
2013 ASHLEY MADSEN 1st TEAM, OUTFIELD
2013 JORDAN FINK HM, INFIELD
2013 REBECCA WILBER HM, INFIELD
2012 HANNAH FOLTZ 1st TEAM, INFIELD
2012 MADDIE CHURCHES 1st TEAM, CATCHER
2012 ASHLEY AUSPRUNG HM, PITCHER
2012 STEPH WENIG HM, INFIELD
2012 MADY MELBYE HM, OUTFIELD
2011 KATIE McCANN Player of the Year, Classic Eight
2011 HANNAH FOLTZ 1st TEAM, INFIELD
2011 CANDACE RUPNICK 1st TEAM, OUTFIELD
2011 STEPH WENIG 2nd TEAM, INFIELD
2011 MADDIE CHURCHES HM, CATCHER
2011 JORDAN FINK HM, UTILITY
2010 MEGAN MELBYE Player of the Year, Classic Eight
2010 KATIE McCANN 1st TEAM, INFIELD
2010 SHELBEY HARTIG 1st TEAM, OUTFIELD
2010 SAM MUNICH 2nd TEAM, 1st BASE
2010 WHITNEY WILLIAMS 2nd TEAM, CATCHER
2010 CANDACE RUPNICK 2nd TEAM, OUTFIELD
2010 HANNAH FOLTZ HM, INFIELD
2009 SAM PFIEFER 1st TEAM, INFIELD
2009 KATIE McCANN 2nd TEAM, INFIELD
2009 MEGAN MELBYE 2nd TEAM, PITCHER
2009 SHELBEY HARTIG 2nd TEAM, OUTFIELD
2009 SAM MUNICH HM, 1ST BASE
2009 CANDACE RUPNICK HM, INFIELD
2009 WHITNEY WILLIAMS HM, CATCHER
2008 REBECCA BRANDT 1st TEAM, OUTFIELD
2008 JESSICA BECKWITH 1st TEAM, INFIELD
2008 NIKKI WICKLAND 2nd TEAM, 1ST BASE
2008 SHELBEY HARTIG HM, OUTFIELD
2008 MEGAN MELBYE HM, PITCHER
2008 KATIE MCCANN HM, INFIELD
2007 BRYNN WESSBERG Player of the Year, Classic Eight
2007 REBECCA BRANDT 1st TEAM, OUTFIELD
2007 THERESA STRAND 1st TEAM, CATCHER
2007 STEPF KRESSIN 1st TEAM, 1ST BASE
2007 SARAH LESLIE 1st TEAM, INFIELD
2007 KARA BURAC 2nd TEAM, INFIELD
2007 NIKKI WICKLAND 2nd TEAM, OUTFIELD
2006 SARAH LESLIE 1st TEAM, INFIELD
2006 THERESA STRAND 1st TEAM, CATCHER
2006 KARA BURAC 1st TEAM, OUTFIELD
2006 BRYNN WESSBERG 2nd TEAM, PITCHER
2006 MEGAN KRESSIN 2nd TEAM, INFIELD
2006 JANET HAASSER 2nd TEAM, OUTFIELD
2005 BRYNN WESSBERG 2nd TEAM, PITCHER
2005 MEGAN KRESSIN 2nd TEAM, INFIELD
2005 JENNY CARSTENS 2nd TEAM, OUTFIELD
2005 HEATHER RUSK HM, INFIELD
2005 THERESA STRAND HM, CATCHER
2004 BRYNN WESSBERG 1st TEAM, UTILITY
2004 SONJA HAAG 2nd TEAM, OUTFIELD
2004 ANDI KORNOWSKI 2nd TEAM, PITCHER
2004 SHANNON BUSCH HM, INFIELD
2004 LISA FOHEY HM, INFIELD