Cabot Marching Contest

2018 Invitational Marching Contest

WU

WUtime

Gate

Perform

Clinic

Clinic area

Class

#s

Band

A

10:50

11:25

11:30

11:42

Band Room

A

33

Pottsville JH Band

B

11:02

11:37

11:42

11:54

Black Box

B

14

Horatio Roaring Lion Band

A

11:14

11:49

11:54

12:06

Band Room

B

21

Gentry High School Band

B

11:26

12:01

12:06

12:18

Black Box

B

22

Gurdon Go-Devil Band

A

11:38

12:13

12:18

12:30

Band Room

B

23

Prescott High School Marching Band

B

11:50

12:25

12:30

12:42

Black Box

B

23

Clinton HS Marching Band

A

12:02

12:37

12:42

12:54

Band Room

B

23

Arkansas Baptist Prep

B

12:14

12:49

12:54

1:06

Black Box

B

24

Central Cougar Band

A

12:21

1:01

1:06

1:18

Band Room

B

24

Legend of Jessieville

B

12:38

1:13

1:18

1:30

Black Box

B

29

Dumas High School Band

A

12:50

1:25

1:30

1:42

Band Room

B

30

Mountain View High School Band

B

1:02

1:37

1:42

1:54

Black Box

B

32

Des Arc High School Band

Judges Break 1:54-2:02

A

1:22

1:57

2:02

2:14

Band Room

B

32

Riverview HS Band

B

1:34

2:09

2:14

2:26

Black Box

B

36

Pottsville High School Band

A

1:46

2:21

2:26

2:38

Band Room

B

36

Stuttgart HS Marching Band

B

1:58

2:33

2:38

2:50

Black Box

B

38

Cotter Warrior Marching Band

A

2:10

2:45

2:50

3:02

Band Room

D

130

Russellville High School Band

Judges Break 3:02-3:15

B

2:35

3:10

3:15

3:30

Black Box

C

41

Warren Lumberjack Marching Band

A

2:50

3:25

3:30

3:45

Band Room

C

42

Beebe Badger Marching Band

B

3:05

3:40

3:45

4:00

Black Box

C

48

Central HS Stereophonic Storm of the Mid-South

A

3:20

3:55

4:00

4:15

Band Room

C

49

Sylvan Hills HS Bear Band

B

3:35

4:10

4:15

4:30

Black Box

C

55

Bald Knob High School Marching Bulldog Band

A

3:50

4:25

4:30

4:45

Band Room

C

61

Morrilton HS Marching Band

B

4:05

4:40

4:45

5:00

Black Box

C

63

Pocahontas Marching Redskins

A

4:20

4:55

5:00

5:15

Band Room

C

68

Vilonia High School Band

B

4:35

5:10

5:15

5:30

Black Box

C

70

Maumelle High School Band

A

4:50

5:25

5:30

5:45

Band Room

C

75

Little Rock Parkview "The Nation"

B

5:05

5:40

5:45

6:00

Black Box

C

78

Greene County Tech Marching Eagle Band

Judges Break 6:00-6:10

A

5:30

6:05

6:10

6:25

Band Room

D

88

Dardanelle HS Scarlet Regiment

B

5:45

6:20

6:25

6:40

Black Box

D

100

NLR HS Charging Wildcat Marching Band

A

6:00

6:35

6:40

6:55

Band Room

128

Cabot HS Band

AWARDS 6:55

ĉ
Kara Reynolds,
Apr 19, 2018, 8:30 AM
ĉ
Kara Reynolds,
Aug 20, 2018, 6:30 AM
Ċ
Kara Reynolds,
Sep 24, 2018, 9:22 AM