Home

Columbia County Board of Supervisors
The Columbia County Board of Supervisors consist
 of 18 Town Supervisors and 5 Hudson City  
     Supervisors with the following serving as officers:                                                           
  
Chairman of the Board: 
Matt B. Murell

                   Deputy Chairman:                  
G. Richard Keaveney

Deputy Chairman:
Ronald L. Knott
~
Office Staff:
                
                 Clerk of the Board:             
Kelly S. Baccaro

                             Deputy Clerk:                              
Angela L. Rothermel
~
County Attorney:                     
Robert J. Fitzsimmons, Esq.
                                                                            
                                                                                                        









            All Supervisors and their Towns/Wards
                                           
              Ancram:                Arthur Bassin
              Austerlitz:             Robert Lagonia
              Canaan:                  Richard Keaveney
              Chatham:               Maria Lull
              Claverack:             Clifford "Kippy" Wiegelt
              Clermont:              Raymond Staats
              Copake:                   Jeffrey Nayer
              Gallatin:                  John Reilly
              Germantown:       Robert Beaury
              Ghent:                      Michael Benvenuto
              Greenport:             Kathleen Eldridge
              Hillsdale:                Peter Cipkowski
              Hudson:                  1st Ward - Sarah Sterling
                                                   2nd Ward - Abdus Miah
                                                   3rd Ward - Michael Chameides
                                                   4th Ward - Linda Mussmann
                                                   5th Ward - Richard Scalera
               Kinderhook:         Patrick Grattan
               Livingston:            James Guzzi
               New Lebanon:      Colleen Teal
               Stockport:              Matt Murell
               Stuyvesant:            Ronald Knott
               Taghkanic:             Ryan Skoda

SelectionFile type iconFile nameDescriptionSizeRevisionTimeUser