Home

Columbia County Board of Supervisors

                                       BOARD OF SUPERVISORS

                            Chairman of the Board:      Matt B. Murell

                            Deputy Chairman:                  G. Richard Keaveney
                            Deputy Chairman:                  Ronald L. Knott
                            County Attorney:                      Robert J. Fitzsimmons
                            Clerk of the Board:                  Kelly S. Baccaro
                            Deputy Clerk:                             Angela L. Rothermel
                                                                            
                                                                                                        









                              TOWN SUPERVISORS

                            Ancram:                 Arthur Bassin
                            Austerlitz:             Robert Lagonia
                            Canaan:                  Richard Keaveney
                            Chatham:               Maria Lull
                            Claverack:             Clifford "Kippy" Wiegelt
                            Clermont:              Raymond Staats
                            Copake:                   Jeffrey Nayer
                            Gallatin:                  John Reilly
                            Germantown:       Joel Craig
                            Ghent:                      Michael Benvenuto
                            Greenport:             Edward Nabozny
                            Hillsdale:                Peter Cipkowski
                            Hudson:                  1st Ward - Sarah Sterling
                                                                2nd Ward - Rev. Edward Cross, Sr.
                                                                3rd Ward - Don Moore
                                                                4th Ward - William Hughes, Jr.
                                                                5th Ward - Richard Scalera
                            Kinderhook:         Patrick Grattan
                            Livingston:            James Guzzi
                            New Lebanon:      Colleen Teal
                            Stockport:              Matt Murell
                            Stuyvesant:            Ronald Knott
                            Taghkanic:             Ryan Skoda

SelectionFile type iconFile nameDescriptionSizeRevisionTimeUser