Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2020 07:57 PM
CNU's High School Showcase - 1/11/2020
Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center
Meet Program
Event 1 Girls High Jump (53) Finals
===============================================================================
Opening Height: 4-4
Freeman Rec: 5-08 12/11/2004 Ashley Hailslip, Lake Braddock HS
Freeman Rec: 5-08 2/9/2005 Ashley Gatling, Deep Creek HS
Freeman Rec: 5-08 12/15/2007 DeShana Briggs, Booker T Washington HS
Freeman Rec: 5-08 1/10/2009 Tynita Butts, T.C. Williams HS
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Bennett, Kayonna Booker T. Wa NH
2 Duncan, Dominique Deep Creek H NH
3 Mejias, Mila James Monroe NH
4 Navas, Resa Hickory High NH
5 Yuan, Jen Norfolk Acad NH
6 Burgis, Findi Booker T. Wa NH
7 Stanley, Kyra Churchland NH
8 Johnson, Melaina Glen Allen H NH
9 Sturek, Paige Glen Allen H NH
10 Clennon, Swayne Booker T. Wa NH
11 Williams, Amari Western Bran NH
12 Butler, Christiana Glen Allen H NH
13 Walsh, Kathryn Tabb 4-00.00
14 Diaz-Nolasco, Leslie Justice 4-04.00
15 Manning, Peace Huntingtown 4-04.00
16 Roman, Amaris Hampton 4-04.00
17 Jackson, Shannon Thomas Ediso 4-06.00
18 Waters, Ginger Thomas Ediso 4-06.00
19 Massey, Kori New Kent 4-06.00
20 Haynes, Morgan Thomas Ediso 4-06.00
21 Lewis, Keris Robert E. Le 4-06.00
22 Kiflai, Sara Woodbridge 4-06.00
23 Greene, Sarah Tallwood 4-06.00
24 Lawson, Jolie Tallwood 4-06.00
25 Seward, Aniya Brunswick Hi 4-06.00
26 Haskins, Jacqueline Stafford Hig 4-06.00
27 Hoyt, Nina Freedom (Sou 4-06.00
28 Shore, Kayla Clover Hill 4-06.00
29 Wallace, Jaida Churchland 4-06.00
30 Graham, Hanna Grassfield 4-08.00
31 White, Malayiah Grassfield 4-08.00
32 Tiong, Samantha Freedom (Sou 4-08.00
33 Satchivi, Divine Granby 4-08.00
34 Evans-Holmes, Shanay Robert E. Le 4-08.00
35 Goodrich, Yazmine Western Bran 4-08.00
36 Conklin, Deziree Tallwood 4-08.00
37 Dobias, Emma Maury High S 4-08.00
38 Lloyd, Caitlyn Norfolk Acad 4-08.00
39 McCounts, Mekhia Maury High S 4-10.00
40 Richardson, Hannah Langley 4-10.00
41 Parker, Brianna Deep Creek H 4-10.00
42 James, Taylor Cosby 4-10.00
43 McAnney, Victoria Huntingtown 4-10.00
44 Grant, Emily Grassfield 5-00.00
45 Borowski, Natalie Huntingtown 5-00.00
46 Smith, Alyson Colonial For 5-00.00
47 Jackson, Aanykka Norview 5-00.00
48 Sillies, Lydia First Flight 5-00.00
49 Deane, Yasmin James Monroe 5-02.00
50 Williams, Jessica Deep Creek H 5-02.00
51 Howard, Aanya Varina 5-04.00
52 Purifoy, Makala Colonial For 5-06.00
53 Shipp, Nayome Colonial For 5-07.00
Event 2 Boys High Jump (61) Finals
===============================================================================
Opening Height: 5-4
Freeman Rec: 7-02.25 2/18/2002 Keith Moffatt, Menchville HS
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Goggins, Aaron Western Bran NH
2 Brown, Tory Churchland NH
3 Womack, Philip Glen Allen H NH
4 Blowe, Tyler Glen Allen H NH
5 Yun, Chris Freedom (Sou NH
6 Evans, Roland Western Bran NH
7 Oulds, Bryant Riverbend Hi NH
8 Aguillon Menefee, Carlos Robert E. Le NH
9 McGirt, Caleb Western Bran NH
10 Dudley, Brian James Monroe NH
11 Nelson, Dallin Hickory High NH
12 Brown, Karentae Churchland NH
13 Lamb, Antonio Churchland NH
14 Bowers, Jamiel Hickory High NH
15 Mitchell, Chance Tallwood NH
16 Callari, Matthew Hickory High NH
17 Womack, Malachi Glen Allen H NH
18 Gunnell, Breon Hermitage NH
19 Warsaw, Josh Norfolk Acad 4-10.00
20 Lamoso, Carlos Tallwood 5-00.00
21 Blount, Isaiah Caroline Hig 5-00.00
22 Jones, Hunter Cape Henlope 5-00.00
23 Bryant, Ethan Thomas Ediso 5-00.00
24 Hostutler, Michael Norfolk Acad 5-02.00
25 Howell, Jaden Tabb 5-02.00
26 Jones, Darrius Varina 5-02.00
27 Simaitis, Ethan Justice 5-04.00
28 Smith, Quinton Tallwood 5-04.00
29 Barrow, Luke Lafayette 5-04.00
30 Gould, Brennan Clover Hill 5-04.00
31 Loving, Christopher Hampton 5-05.00
32 Parker, Pharrell Salem (Virgi 5-06.00
33 Macklin, Kahlei Brunswick Hi 5-06.00
34 Small, John Cape Henlope 5-06.00
35 Carleton, Phillip Centreville 5-06.00
36 Heo, Justin Robert E. Le 5-06.00
37 Gregge, Trevell Granby 5-06.00
38 Stith, Dailvonte Brunswick Hi 5-06.00
39 Wheeler, Marcus Brunswick Hi 5-06.00
40 Coates, Darrien Huntingtown 5-06.00
41 Wise, Karnell Cape Henlope 5-08.00
42 Niang, Alioune Robert E. Le 5-08.00
43 Appleby, Erich Clover Hill 5-08.00
44 Uwanaka, Josiah Clover Hill 5-08.00
45 Luster Jr, Antuon Bethel 5-08.00
46 Blair, Alexander Chancellor 5-10.00
47 Bourne, Michael Cosby 5-10.00
48 Benson, Nate Lafayette 5-10.00
49 Clark, JaQuan Caroline Hig 5-10.00
50 Young, Nick Bayside High 5-10.00
51 Renwick, Tejan Thomas Ediso 5-10.00
52 Jackson, Joseph Bethel 5-10.00
53 Wooley, Alex Lafayette 6-00.00
54 Baker, Colby Poquoson 6-00.00
55 Kirkman, Ky'Ree Huntingtown 6-00.00
56 Ward, Demani Grassfield 6-00.00
57 Ford, Osiris Norview 6-00.00
58 Epps, Nile Hampton 6-02.00
59 Christopher, Jahquan Lake Taylor 6-02.00
60 Smith, Anthony Huntingtown 6-08.00
61 Thomas, Trevor Colonial For 6-08.00
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault (37) Finals
===============================================================================
Opening Height: 6-0
Freeman Rec: 13-00 12/14/2018 Gennifer Hirata, Stafford Hig
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Potts, Samantha Riverbend Hi NH
2 Giet, Olivia Hickory High NH
3 Yuan, Jen Norfolk Acad NH
4 Trotta, Camille Riverbend Hi NH
5 Wilder, Amanda Ocean Lakes 5-00.00
6 Knowles, Lily Jamestown 6-00.00
7 Rolley, Alyssa Lafayette 6-00.00
8 LaRoche, Reilly Ocean Lakes 6-00.00
9 Beach, Reagen New Kent 6-00.00
10 Wilson, Dakota New Kent 6-00.00
11 Deaver, Carley Tabb 6-00.00
12 Tonetti, Alyssa King George 6-06.00
13 Turner, Amira Chancellor 7-00.00
14 Watson, Sophie Norfolk Acad 7-00.00
15 Tate, Makenzie Hickory High 7-00.00
16 Greenwood, Hannah King George 7-00.00
17 Titus, Laura Tabb 7-00.00
18 Fisher, Coralynn Colonial For 7-06.00
19 Gonzales, Virginia Justice 7-06.00
20 Chappell, Halla Justice 7-06.00
21 Vest, Samantha Tabb 8-00.00
22 Eltablyhi, Sarah Colonial For 8-00.00
23 Rudolph, Amy New Kent 8-00.00
24 Jefferson, Justice Lafayette 8-00.00
25 Fry, Madison Colonial For 8-00.00
26 Miranda, Isabel Thomas Ediso 8-06.00
27 Ogden, Nicole Grassfield 8-06.00
28 Beverly, Sydney Norfolk Acad 9-00.00
29 Defelice, Emily Jamestown 9-06.00
30 Herman, Louise Jamestown 10-00.00
31 Baumgartner, Alexis Thomas Ediso 10-03.00
32 Vota, Sophie Hanover 10-06.00
33 Wagner, Jennifer York 11-00.00
34 Macecevic, jamie North Staffo 11-00.00
35 Richardson, Hannah Langley 11-07.00
36 Rice, Alyssa Lee-Davis 12-00.00
37 Baham, Meredith Glen Allen H 12-00.00
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault (41) Finals
===============================================================================
Opening Height: 8-6
Freeman Rec: 15-06 1/8/2005 Mike Morrison, Great Bridge HS
Freeman Rec: 15-06 12/16/2017 William Chapman, Atlee
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kettering, Glen Ocean Lakes NH
2 Paz, Alejandro Riverbend Hi NH
3 Bowers, Gabe Ocean Lakes NH
4 Musgrove, Levi Tallwood NH
5 Gosser, Richard Woodrow Wils NH
6 Frank, Jeremy Jamestown NH
7 Kovach, Bryan Caroline Hig NH
8 Robinson, James Caroline Hig NH
9 Daniels, Cole New Kent NH
10 Brandon, Erik Grassfield NH
11 Shade, Alex Tallwood NH
12 Daley, Matthew Jamestown NH
13 Black, Robert Colonial For NH
14 Thrash, Carter Lafayette 7-06.00
15 O'Keefe, Ryan King George 7-06.00
16 Wingeart, Brady King George 7-06.00
17 Gray, Camden Caroline Hig 7-06.00
18 Goelz, Daniel Hickory High 7-06.00
19 Spillman, Troy King George 8-00.00
20 Guthinger, Dj Tabb 8-06.00
21 Eickmeyer, Alex Grassfield 8-06.00
22 Hebert, James Ocean Lakes 8-06.00
23 Heath, Austin York 8-06.00
24 Applegate, Austin Riverbend Hi 8-06.00
25 Atkins, Derek Tabb 8-06.00
26 Carroll, Aiden New Kent 9-00.00
27 Campos, Cesar Cape Henlope 9-06.00
28 Pearson, Jaden Mountain Vie 10-06.00
29 Bauman, Brandon New Kent 11-00.00
30 Powell, Julian Tabb 11-00.00
31 Martino, Daniel Riverbend Hi 11-00.00
32 Butts, Cameron Lake Taylor 11-06.00
33 Richardson, Ian Courtland 11-06.00
34 Cool, Justin Hickory High 12-00.00
35 Ciabattoni, Bryan Cape Henlope 12-06.00
36 Bendfeldt, Giovanni Cape Henlope 12-06.00
37 Van Kirk, Walker Jamestown 13-00.00
38 Ocetnik, Colton Mountain Vie 14-00.00
39 Grubbs, Isaac Lee-Davis 14-06.00
40 Benson, Nate Lafayette 14-06.00
41 Underwood, Braden Lafayette 15-00.00
Event 5 Girls Long Jump (104) Finals
===============================================================================
Minimum Mark: 14-6 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 8 to finals
Freeman Rec: 19-10.75 1/9/2009 Tiffany Harris, Churchland HS
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Fredrick, Deonni Salem (Virgi ND
2 Chapman, Kennedy Hickory High ND
3 Oddiah, Mariah Woodbridge ND
4 Thrash, Zahnaya Churchland ND
5 Sam-Mbomah, Yeama Woodbridge ND
6 Sowell, Undreya Maury High S ND
7 Wallace, Aysia Charles City ND
8 Moore, Evonna Hickory High ND
9 Ballard, Na'Taja Western Bran ND
10 Benjamin, Colliesha York ND
11 Lyons, Julia Hickory High ND
12 Greene, Kennedy James Monroe ND
13 Clarke, Jailyn Clover Hill ND
14 Noel, Destiny York 10-03.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Norbrey, Juliana Riverbend Hi 10-08.50
2 Iglesias, Nike Kings Fork 10-11.50
3 Coston, Aisha Booker T. Wa 11-00.25
4 Harris, Mikah Clover Hill 11-00.50
5 Galler, Madison Norfolk Acad 11-00.50
6 Spanel, Elizabeth Trinity Epis 11-02.00
7 Spivey, Macie Varina 11-02.00
8 Deaver, Carley Tabb 11-09.25
9 Washington, Janiya Charles City 11-09.75
10 Howell, Jazlyn Dinwiddie 12-00.00
11 Camara, Mariam Hopewell 12-00.00
12 Walker, Jamea Brunswick Hi 12-00.00
13 Holloway, Candice Hopewell 12-00.00
14 Khan, Maha Robert E. Le 12-01.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Williams, Ashley Lafayette 12-02.00
2 Crittendon, Joumonai Brunswick Hi 12-06.50
3 Huhtala, Kaitlin Kings Fork 12-08.50
4 Hogan, KeAsia Tallwood 12-09.25
5 Potts, Samantha Riverbend Hi 13-00.25
6 Lewis, Keris Robert E. Le 13-02.00
7 Burgis, Findi Booker T. Wa 13-02.50
8 Covington, Mattie Lafayette 13-05.00
9 Covington, Morgan Lafayette 13-06.00
10 Roberts, Gracie Tabb 13-07.00
11 James, TaLynn Grassfield 13-07.00
12 Hargrove, Jonita Brunswick Hi 13-08.25
13 Clennon, Swayne Booker T. Wa 13-10.25
14 Bruce, Kaia York 13-11.00
Flight 4 Finals
1 Yuan, Jen Norfolk Acad 14-00.50
2 Sulhoff, Amber Huntingtown 14-01.50
3 Artis, Sanaa Salem (Virgi 14-03.00
4 Xu, Karen Freedom (Sou 14-04.00
5 Hoyt, Nina Freedom (Sou 14-04.50
6 Fernandez, Abby Norfolk Acad 14-05.00
7 Joshua, Lakiya Mountain Vie 14-05.00
8 Jackson, Iyana Western Bran 14-05.50
9 Smiley, Retisha Meadowbrook 14-06.00
10 Nichols, Sheyenne Western Bran 14-06.50
11 Norris, Savannah Durham Schoo 14-07.00
12 Robinson, LaShawntae St. Margaret 14-07.00
13 Snoh, Teteateh Durham Schoo 14-07.00
14 Harrison, Zyna Jamestown 14-07.25
Flight 5 Finals
1 Shaw, Zahria Woodrow Wils 14-08.50
2 Dobias, Emma Maury High S 14-08.75
3 Williams, Alexis Charles City 14-09.00
4 Kenny, Meg Mountain Vie 14-09.75
5 Morris, Lilliana Clover Hill 14-10.50
6 Diaz-Nolasco, Leslie Justice 14-11.00
7 Harper, Anaiya Churchland 14-11.00
8 Rufus, ShaMiyah Woodrow Wils 14-11.50
9 Smith, Isabella Huntingtown 14-11.75
10 Gilbert, Damaris Phoebus 15-00.00
11 Haynes, Morgan Thomas Ediso 15-00.00
12 Evans, Madison Tallwood 15-00.75
Flight 6 Finals
1 Hines, Rachel Deep Creek H 15-01.00
2 Dickey, Claire Woodbridge 15-01.00
3 Hathaway, Julia New Kent 15-02.00
4 Abraham, Dana Jamestown 15-03.50
5 Boyd, Brynna Thomas Ediso 15-03.50
6 Ward, Deja Kings Fork 15-03.50
7 Ferguson, Jaidyn Caroline Hig 15-04.00
8 Allen, Shamari Durham Schoo 15-05.50
9 Moore-McLean, Daja Granby 15-06.00
10 Jackson, Jordan Cosby 15-07.00
11 Truxon, Zoe St. Margaret 15-07.50
12 Blair, Nyla Tabb 15-07.75
Flight 7 Finals
1 Fletcher, Ariel Tallwood 15-08.75
2 Dial, Julia Thomas Ediso 15-09.00
3 Kraft, Anna Cosby 15-09.00
4 Ellis, Mycaila Lake Taylor 15-10.00
5 Simmons, Brooklyn Colonial For 15-11.00
6 Greene, Dauntazia Woodrow Wils 15-11.25
7 Windham, Jaelyn Menchville 16-00.00
8 Valey Pineda, Danna Robert E. Le 16-01.00
9 Seay, Mia Varina 16-02.00
10 Purifoy, Makala Colonial For 16-03.00
11 Haynie, Daria Centreville 16-03.00
12 Tyson, Kyani Salem (Virgi 16-04.00
Flight 8 Finals
1 Denson, Brianna James Monroe 16-04.00
2 Evans, Destini Maury High S 16-04.50
3 Sorrells, Ennessey Churchland 16-06.00
4 Pitchford, Haley Meadowbrook 16-06.75
5 Johnson, Ayanna Cosby 16-07.00
6 Collier, Devyn Matoaca High 16-07.75
7 Kuni, Emily Freedom (Sou 16-09.00
8 Kashynski, Miranda Justice 16-09.00
9 Venning, Jordan Mountain Vie 17-01.00
10 Pender, Cameron Grassfield 17-09.50
11 Gray, Desairey Princess Ann 18-03.00
12 Hardy, Jordan Hampton 18-10.00
Event 6 Boys Long Jump (112) Finals
===============================================================================
Minimum Mark: 18-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 8 to finals
Freeman Rec: 23-07 12/15/2017 Donovan Louis, Potomac Seni
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 France, Jason Hickory High ND
2 Monts, Jeremiah Matoaca High ND
3 Wilson, Leslie Grassfield ND
4 Brown, Qion Dinwiddie ND
5 Stevens, Jaylan Western Bran ND
6 Hicks, Joel Bethel ND
7 Smith, MarQuis Dinwiddie ND
8 Green, Desmond Dinwiddie ND
9 Griffin, Leon Bayside High ND
10 Meaway, Maxwell Nansemond Ri ND
11 Polk, Jimmy Matoaca High ND
12 Gunnell, Breon Hermitage ND
13 Creque, Joshua Nansemond Ri ND
Flight 2 Finals
1 Reese, Tajon Bayside High ND
2 Lewis, Brandon Riverbend Hi ND
3 Hill, D'Marco Salem (Virgi ND
4 Boone, KeyShaun Churchland ND
5 Luster Jr, Antuon Bethel ND
6 Fonville, Kelvin Princess Ann ND
7 Alleyne, Dahmani Tabb ND
8 Clay, Cameron Hickory High ND
9 Joseph, Justin Nansemond Ri ND
10 Griffith, Jaiden Hickory High ND
11 Ashton, Anthony Northumberla ND
12 Thomas, Gerald Princess Ann ND
13 Briggs, Camren Western Bran 12-03.50
Flight 3 Finals
1 Smith, D'Angelo Charles City 12-05.50
2 Harewood, Jared York 12-06.50
3 Easley, Jackson York 13-04.00
4 Yun, Chris Freedom (Sou 13-04.00
5 Stith, Dailvonte Brunswick Hi 13-11.00
6 Patterson, Amar Hampton 14-01.50
7 Kramer, Dalton Riverbend Hi 14-04.25
8 Covington, Drew Trinity Epis 14-05.50
9 Adams, Noah First Flight 14-10.00
10 Freeman, Mehki Salem (Virgi 15-00.00
11 Selby, Adam Clover Hill 15-01.50
12 Wheeler, Marcus Brunswick Hi 15-04.00
13 Coleman, Miles Woodbridge 15-05.75
Flight 4 Finals
1 Pridgen, Bobby Tallwood 15-07.50
2 Reynolds, Aaron York 15-07.50
3 Sanchez, Hugo First Flight 15-10.00
4 Agrinya, Jonathon Woodbridge 15-10.50
5 Islev-Petersen, Jens Norfolk Acad 16-03.00
6 Mawussi, Elom Tallwood 16-08.75
7 Luck, Michael Hermitage 16-09.00
8 Macklin, Kahlei Brunswick Hi 16-09.25
9 Fannell, Christian Thomas Ediso 16-11.50
10 Buckles, Thomas King George 17-00.00
11 Porter-Ervin, Zion Phoebus 17-00.00
12 Barnes, Khari Tallwood 17-00.00
13 Cohen, Theodore Justice 17-01.00
Flight 5 Finals
1 Hairston, Joshua Thomas Ediso 17-01.50
2 Brown, Alonzo Hampton 17-02.50
3 Goode, Ajani Caroline Hig 17-02.50
4 Raines, Alchenaan Princess Ann 17-03.00
5 Warsaw, Josh Norfolk Acad 17-04.50
6 Gaines, Amir Phoebus 17-05.50
7 Baugh, Dahntay Centreville 17-05.50
8 Guthinger, Dj Tabb 17-05.50
9 Murphy, Jonathan Veritas Scho 17-05.50
10 Medina, Cesar King George 17-08.75
11 Lockhart, Daniel Kings Fork 17-10.00
12 Laryea, Zadok Caroline Hig 17-10.00
Flight 6 Finals
1 Boroday, William Riverbend Hi 17-10.00
2 Trinidad, Ricardo Colonial Hei 17-10.00
3 Carleton, Phillip Centreville 17-10.50
4 Veliveli, Sam Freedom (Sou 17-11.75
5 Parker, Pharrell Salem (Virgi 18-00.00
6 Jacobs, Decoda Hopewell 18-00.00
7 Duncan, Omari Hopewell 18-00.00
8 Grayer, Wesley Robert E. Le 18-00.25
9 Hunt, Phillip Woodbridge 18-01.00
10 Walker, Aaron New Kent 18-01.00
11 Coates, Darrien Huntingtown 18-01.75
12 Branch, Ellis New Kent 18-03.00
Flight 7 Finals
1 Gowe, Sam Robert E. Le 18-05.75
2 Epps, Nile Hampton 18-06.00
3 Mercado, Alexander Booker T. Wa 18-06.50
4 Cantey, Isaiah Granby 18-08.50
5 Bastidas, Donovan Caroline Hig 18-08.50
6 Hope, Jaden Glen Allen H 18-09.00
7 Workman, Cody Cape Henlope 18-09.00
8 Niang, Alioune Robert E. Le 18-09.25
9 Urbanski, Anthony Kings Fork 18-09.50
10 Dalrymple, Cameron Huntingtown 18-10.50
11 Kidd, Isaiah Varina 19-00.00
12 Hollingshed, Elijah Tabb 19-00.00
Flight 8 Finals
1 Walters, Thariq Lake Taylor 19-02.00
2 Small, John Cape Henlope 19-02.00
3 Richardson, Elias Mountain Vie 19-02.00
4 Savage, Jahmari Churchland 19-03.00
5 Mills, Brailen Jamestown 19-03.00
6 Titus, Tuhafeni Thomas Ediso 19-04.00
7 Lamb, Antonio Churchland 19-04.00
8 Ver Beek, Jake Clover Hill 19-04.00
9 Shorter, Jayden Western Bran 19-05.00
10 Duncan, Isaac Lafayette 19-06.00
11 Rose, Matt King George 19-06.00
12 Robinson, Alexander Kings Fork 19-08.25
Flight 9 Finals
1 Jones, Xavier Colonial For 20-04.00
2 Law-jernigan, Izayah Granby 20-04.00
3 Turner, Gabe Freedom (Sou 20-06.25
4 Underwood, Braden Lafayette 20-11.00
5 Wise, Karnell Cape Henlope 21-00.50
6 Washington, David Jamestown 21-01.50
7 Buenviaje, Ethan Grassfield 21-02.00
8 Ramos, Aries Granby 21-04.00
9 Ryan, Aidan James Monroe 21-05.00
10 Thomas, Trevor Colonial For 22-00.50
11 Leschinger, Adam Lafayette 22-05.00
12 Evans, Abraham Bayside High 23-01.50
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump (60) Finals
===============================================================================
Top 8 to finals
Freeman Rec: 41-04.50 12/21/2002 Yvette Lewis, Menchville HS
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Wallace, Aysia Charles City ND
2 McIntosh, Emani Tallwood ND
3 Gary, Maya Meadowbrook ND
4 Coston, Aisha Booker T. Wa ND
5 Tate, Natashe Booker T. Wa ND
6 Settles, Sparkle Maury High S ND
7 Jackson, Iyana Western Bran ND
8 Smiley, Retisha Meadowbrook ND
9 Sowell, Undreya Maury High S ND
10 Bennett, Kayonna Booker T. Wa ND
11 Fredrick, Deonni Salem (Virgi ND
12 Crittendon, Joumonai Brunswick Hi 24-00.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 York, Alizah Brunswick Hi 24-00.00
2 Howell, Jazlyn Dinwiddie 25-10.00
3 Smith, Isabella Huntingtown 26-00.00
4 Manning, Peace Huntingtown 26-08.50
5 James, Ameara Maury High S 27-00.00
6 Yuan, Jen Norfolk Acad 29-03.50
7 Baugh, Tatum Centreville 30-03.00
8 Lewis, Keris Robert E. Le 30-04.00
9 Xu, Karen Freedom (Sou 30-08.75
10 Norris, Savannah Durham Schoo 30-09.00
11 Joshua, Lakiya Mountain Vie 30-10.25
12 Otey, Ayanna Matoaca High 30-10.50
Flight 3 Finals
1 Sulhoff, Amber Huntingtown 30-11.00
2 Shaw, Zahria Woodrow Wils 30-11.50
3 Williams, Alexis Charles City 31-00.50
4 Houston, Zaida Thomas Ediso 31-05.00
5 Harper, Anaiya Churchland 31-10.50
6 Kraft, Anna Cosby 31-10.50
7 Young, Leslie I.C. Norcom 32-00.00
8 Diaz-Nolasco, Leslie Justice 32-01.00
9 Kuni, Emily Freedom (Sou 32-01.00
10 Kenny, Meg Mountain Vie 32-04.00
11 Golding, Chantell Woodside 32-04.50
12 Ferguson, Jaidyn Caroline Hig 32-05.25
Flight 4 Finals
1 Dickey, Claire Woodbridge 32-08.50
2 Greene, Dauntazia Woodrow Wils 32-10.00
3 Beverly, Sydney Norfolk Acad 33-00.50
4 Boyd, Brynna Thomas Ediso 33-02.00
5 Holloway, Aaliyah Durham Schoo 33-06.00
6 Kiflai, Sara Woodbridge 33-06.50
7 Rufus, ShaMiyah Woodrow Wils 33-08.00
8 James, Taylor Cosby 33-08.00
9 Evans-Holmes, Shanay Robert E. Le 33-11.00
10 Kashynski, Miranda Justice 33-11.50
11 John, Suraya Tallwood 34-03.50
12 Miranda, Isabel Thomas Ediso 34-05.00
Flight 5 Finals
1 Hathaway, Julia New Kent 34-05.00
2 Bridgewater, Camille Matoaca High 34-10.00
3 Seward, Aniya Brunswick Hi 35-00.00
4 Sorrells, Ennessey Churchland 35-05.00
5 Purifoy, Makala Colonial For 35-07.00
6 Pitchford, Haley Meadowbrook 35-07.00
7 Collier, Devyn Matoaca High 35-09.00
8 Tiong, Samantha Freedom (Sou 35-10.25
9 Weeks, Ltamra Western Bran 35-11.75
10 Johnson, Ayanna Cosby 36-02.50
11 Venning, Jordan Mountain Vie 37-03.75
12 Hardy, Jordan Hampton 39-04.00
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump (62) Finals
===============================================================================
Top 8 to finals
Freeman Rec: 48-11.50 2/18/2002 Melvin Woodhouse, Landstown HS
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Workman, Cody Cape Henlope ND
2 Stinson, Christopher King George ND
3 Hollingshed, Elijah Tabb ND
4 Waters, Jeremiah Tallwood ND
5 Miles, Dontrell Churchland ND
6 Savage, Nazhon Tallwood ND
7 Callaham, Jordon Caroline Hig ND
8 Yun, Chris Freedom (Sou ND
9 Smith, D'Angelo Charles City ND
10 Powers Jr., Gary Western Bran ND
11 Wise, Karnell Cape Henlope ND
12 Green, Desmond Dinwiddie ND
13 Wilson, Jordan Lafayette 30-00.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 King, Josh Lafayette 32-01.00
2 Guyton, Tayveion Kings Fork 32-06.00
3 Harrell, Kevin Kings Fork 32-10.00
4 Egbo, Martin Lafayette 33-02.00
5 Freeman, Mehki Salem (Virgi 33-06.00
6 Branch, Ellis New Kent 34-00.00
7 Butler, Nick Centreville 34-09.50
8 Jones, Deonta Brunswick Hi 35-05.25
9 Jacobs, Decoda Hopewell 36-00.00
10 Coleman, Miles Woodbridge 36-09.00
11 Veliveli, Sam Freedom (Sou 36-09.25
12 Hunt, Phillip Woodbridge 36-09.25
13 Porter-Ervin, Zion Phoebus 36-10.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Warsaw, Josh Norfolk Acad 36-11.25
2 Sharp, Khalil Kings Fork 36-11.50
3 Aguillon Menefee, Carlos Robert E. Le 37-02.25
4 Carleton, Phillip Centreville 37-02.50
5 Duncan, Omari Hopewell 37-02.75
6 Richardson, Elias Mountain Vie 37-04.50
7 Macklin, Kahlei Brunswick Hi 37-04.75
8 Gaines, Amir Phoebus 37-09.00
9 Hairston, Joshua Thomas Ediso 38-02.50
10 Jones, Octavius Dinwiddie 38-04.00
11 Robinson, Chester Clover Hill 38-04.50
12 Bevel, Jariq Robert E. Le 38-06.00
Flight 4 Finals
1 Grayer, Wesley Robert E. Le 38-06.75
2 Laryea, Zadok Caroline Hig 38-07.25
3 Dalrymple, Cameron Huntingtown 38-10.50
4 Monts, Jeremiah Matoaca High 39-01.00
5 Baugh, Dahntay Centreville 39-01.00
6 Johnson, Matthew Durham Schoo 39-02.00
7 Small, John Cape Henlope 39-02.50
8 Mitchell, Alexander Tallwood 39-05.00
9 Rose, Matt King George 39-06.25
10 Allen, Isaiah Grassfield 39-06.50
11 Renwick, Tejan Thomas Ediso 39-07.25
12 Titus, Tuhafeni Thomas Ediso 39-09.00
Flight 5 Finals
1 Cleaton, Chadwick Brunswick Hi 39-10.75
2 Parker, Irshad Granby 40-02.00
3 Bastidas, Donovan Caroline Hig 40-03.75
4 Ramos, Aries Granby 40-06.00
5 Kidd, Isaiah Varina 40-10.00
6 Lamb, Antonio Churchland 41-00.00
7 Turner, Gabe Freedom (Sou 41-00.25
8 Vann Jr., Leon Grassfield 41-04.50
9 Jones, Xavier Colonial For 41-06.50
10 Wray, Sean Courtland 42-05.75
11 Alexander-Barnes, Tysean Bayside High 44-01.00
12 Coates, Darrien Huntingtown 44-04.00
Event 9 Girls Shot Put (99) Finals
===============================================================================
Minimum Mark: 27-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 8 to finals
Freeman Rec: 45-05.50 2/19/2001 Lindsey Neuberger, Cox HS
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Grant, Tamira Granby ND
2 Ezell, Kaitlyn Tallwood ND
3 Clark, Tiara Atlantic Sho ND
4 Pelham, Tanasia Western Bran ND
5 Oddiah, Mariah Woodbridge ND
6 Turner, Jakiaya Norview ND
7 Gilliard, Sasha Norfolk Acad ND
8 Holbrook, Lauren Tabb ND
9 Gunn, Gabby Western Bran ND
10 Williams, Miasya Churchland ND
11 Pollio, Sophie Norfolk Acad ND
12 burrell, chanae Varina ND
13 Dickey, Claire Woodbridge ND
Flight 2 Finals
1 Orise, Jenaysia Granby ND
2 Biboum, Suzanne Granby ND
3 Dorsey, Samiyyah Matoaca High 12-05.00
4 Daughtey, Jolin Lafayette 13-09.00
5 Poller, Olivia Lafayette 15-06.00
6 Willis, Taleah Charles City 16-05.25
7 Deel, Samantha Meadowbrook 17-07.00
8 Clark, Amiyah Woodrow Wils 18-04.25
9 Tyler, Elizabeth Hickory High 19-05.00
10 Hempfer, Tina First Flight 20-06.00
11 Lassiter, Melody Matoaca High 20-07.00
12 Holbrook, Sydney Tabb 20-10.00
13 Greene, Jameria Brunswick Hi 21-00.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Ward, Kayla Lafayette 21-05.00
2 Brown, Omani Cosby 21-10.00
3 Merriman, Savannah Jamestown 22-02.00
4 Enders, Mecca Hampton 22-06.00
5 Lee, Naija Cosby 22-06.00
6 Patterson, Trinity Meadowbrook 23-00.00
7 Norris, Savannah Durham Schoo 23-00.50
8 Aversa, Savannah Chancellor 23-04.00
9 Sinclair, Jamila Meadowbrook 23-05.00
10 James, Taylor Cosby 23-11.00
11 Murillo, Gabryello First Flight 24-00.00
12 Golding, Chantell Woodside 24-03.00
13 Thorne, Brianna Hopewell 25-00.00
Flight 4 Finals
1 Sowers, Anastacias York 25-04.00
2 Edmonds, Kehonesty Brunswick Hi 25-04.50
3 Jones, Layke St. Margaret 25-06.00
4 Meyer, Victoria Robert E. Le 25-06.00
5 Sayegh, Celine Freedom (Sou 25-09.00
6 Rudolph, Chanelle Churchland 25-09.50
7 Norko, Alexis Hickory High 25-10.00
8 Blount, Chari Jamestown 25-10.00
9 Phan, Zoe Salem (Virgi 26-00.00
10 Taah, Martha Colonial For 26-02.50
11 Davis, Evelyn Woodside 26-03.75
12 Warrick, Quenya Tallwood 26-04.00
Flight 5 Finals
1 Lumpkin, Skye New Kent 26-05.00
2 Thompson, Nevaeh Woodrow Wils 26-05.00
3 Grainger, Samantha York 26-06.50
4 Epps, Sydney Jamestown 26-10.00
5 Bollhorst, Rachel New Kent 27-02.50
6 Gregory, Dream Norview 27-02.50
7 Pinas-Gracia, Sara York 27-03.00
8 Bryan, Danielle Glen Allen H 27-08.00
9 Brandon, Alexis New Kent 27-08.50
10 Tyler, Kathryn Glen Allen H 27-09.25
11 Lockamy, Terri Durham Schoo 27-11.00
12 McDuffie, Malaika Grassfield 28-00.00
Flight 6 Finals
1 Barnes, Deja Phoebus 28-02.00
2 Mosley, Madison James Monroe 28-04.00
3 Saunders, Faith Glen Allen H 28-08.00
4 Griffith, Shelles Hickory High 28-08.00
5 Oakley, Jakayla Western Bran 28-08.50
6 Sharpe, Shalia Kings Fork 28-11.75
7 Young, Jaime I.C. Norcom 29-00.00
8 Cotton-Wilson, Yanai Colonial For 29-01.00
9 Enajekpo, Mide St. Margaret 29-03.00
10 Shepherd, Chloe Freedom (Sou 29-06.00
11 Mackall, Ayanna Huntingtown 29-06.50
12 Richardson, Coriana Hermitage 29-07.50
Flight 7 Finals
1 Norfleet, Ka'mya Churchland 29-10.00
2 Johnson, Kiaura Norview 29-11.00
3 Artis, Sanaa Salem (Virgi 30-03.50
4 Stiles, Abbey Atlantic Sho 30-04.50
5 Freytes, Arianna Tallwood 30-08.50
6 Glass, Morgan Freedom (Sou 31-02.00
7 Marquez-Aguilar, Andrea Robert E. Le 31-04.50
8 Owens, Unique Lake Taylor 31-05.50
9 Rodriguez, Arianna Nansemond Ri 31-06.75
10 Coldsnow, Emma Tabb 32-02.00
11 Williams, Tyne Grassfield 32-05.75
12 Saunders, Jahnelle Bethel 32-11.25
Flight 8 Finals
1 Anderson, Jada Hampton 33-01.25
2 Moore, Latarsha Bethel 33-02.00
3 Richardson, Kayla Matoaca High 33-05.75
4 Bynum, Kay Woodrow Wils 33-09.50
5 Owens, Desmyn Brunswick Hi 33-10.00
6 Young, Leslie I.C. Norcom 34-02.00
7 Boddie, Amari Caroline Hig 34-03.00
8 Baker, Mekaiyla Courtland 34-07.75
9 Honeycutt, Abigail Grassfield 35-03.00
10 Brown, Nia Bethel 35-10.75
11 Newby, Katelyn Kempsville H 39-00.50
12 Snoh, Teteateh Durham Schoo 39-03.75
Event 10 Boys Shot Put (120) Finals
===============================================================================
Minimum Mark: 36-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 8 to finals
Freeman Rec: 61-11.50 2/7/2007 Frede Spellman, Oscar Smith HS
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Perry, Demarcus Woodbridge ND
2 Gallop, Kaleb Churchland ND
3 Rice, Tremoni Northumberla ND
4 Williams, Micheareyan Western Bran ND
5 Langelier, Keyan Tallwood ND
6 Bea, Jay Northumberla ND
7 Mclaurin, Ian Churchland ND
8 Hunt, Phillip Woodbridge ND
9 Ashby, Ahmad Norview ND
10 Cox, Caden York ND
11 Melton, Aric Varina ND
12 Maxwell, Benjamin Norview ND
Flight 2 Finals
1 Lance, Jaden Atlantic Sho ND
2 Herod, Joshua Bethel ND
3 DeJesus, Rhonin Woodbridge ND
4 Johnson, Marcus Woodrow Wils ND
5 Johnson, Marcus Trinity Epis 19-10.50
6 Ramage, Jamel Maury High S 22-07.25
7 Javier, Antonio Tallwood 23-04.25
8 Brinkley, Kyler Phoebus 24-01.00
9 Cross, Christopher Hampton 25-03.75
10 Deshields, Daeveon Cape Henlope 25-06.00
11 Allen, Deonte' Brunswick Hi 26-09.00
12 Brown, Di'Quentin Brunswick Hi 26-10.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Higgs, Tavius Kings Fork 26-10.00
2 Waddy, Terrance Lancaster 27-00.50
3 Curry, Daniel James Monroe 27-07.00
4 Clark, Beldon Hickory High 27-08.50
5 Wood-laws, Elijah Lancaster 28-06.75
6 Gordon, Robert RJ Hermitage 28-08.50
7 Rooker, Sam Tabb 29-06.50
8 Riddick, Isiah Maury High S 29-08.50
9 Robertson, Juelz Varina 29-10.00
10 Ahmed, Mehraz Durham Schoo 30-00.00
11 Whiteley, Kajay Hopewell 30-00.00
12 Hayes, Trevon Phoebus 30-00.00
Flight 4 Finals
1 King, Josh Lafayette 30-00.00
2 Brooks, Andre Hopewell 30-00.00
3 Talley, Daniel Trinity Epis 30-03.00
4 Nickerson, Joe Charles City 30-03.50
5 Prinzel, Josh Tabb 30-05.50
6 Branson, Troy Lafayette 30-06.00
7 Vessells, Adam Hampton 30-06.00
8 Currie, Kyree Varina 30-06.00
9 Keemer, Terion Norview 30-07.50
10 Woolridge, Craig James Monroe 30-08.00
11 Nuzzo, Thomas Woodside 30-08.75
12 McSwain, Antwaun Woodside 30-11.00
Flight 5 Finals
1 Knoor, Dakarai New Kent 31-01.00
2 Parker, Cailee Durham Schoo 31-02.00
3 Austin, Andrew Meadowbrook 31-02.50
4 Williams, Damani Brunswick Hi 31-02.50
5 Hagans, Andre Churchland 32-04.00
6 Lawson, Isaiah James Monroe 32-04.00
7 Valentine, Gavin Glen Allen H 32-05.00
8 McKinney, Kyrell Phoebus 32-11.00
9 Mann, Cameron Hickory High 33-05.00
10 Grey, Alex New Kent 33-09.50
11 Tran, Brandon Justice 34-03.00
12 Magwood, Jeremiah Heritage (Ne 34-04.00
Flight 6 Finals
1 Franks, Julius Granby 35-00.00
2 Threats, Isaiha Hopewell 35-01.00
3 Callaham, Jordon Caroline Hig 35-03.00
4 Hines, Joshua Granby 35-05.00
5 Egbo, Martin Lafayette 35-06.00
6 Nickens, Andrew Chancellor 35-08.25
7 Darden, Markus Cosby 35-09.00
8 Ambler, McGregor Jamestown 36-01.00
9 Billups, Pierce Atlantic Sho 36-01.00
10 Calloway, Sherard Granby 36-02.00
11 Grubbs, Wade New Kent 36-02.00
12 Cox, Carson Jamestown 36-03.50
Flight 7 Finals
1 Mallon, Patrick York 36-06.25
2 Cox, Troy Lancaster 36-07.50
3 Barrett, Xavier Woodrow Wils 36-08.50
4 Hood, Justice Riverbend Hi 36-09.00
5 Boateng, Benjamin Mountain Vie 37-03.00
6 Bohannan, Matt Hickory High 37-04.00
7 Bendfeldt, Giovanni Cape Henlope 37-05.00
8 Szatanek, Adam Huntingtown 37-07.00
9 Morris, Nate Glen Allen H 37-08.50
10 Diaz, Caleb Hampton 38-01.75
11 Johnson, Daniel Woodrow Wils 38-02.00
12 George, Isaac Freedom (Sou 38-03.00
Flight 8 Finals
1 Lokie, Ken First Flight 38-11.75
2 Wells, Tanner Tabb 39-00.00
3 Ruff, Bryson Western Bran 39-00.75
4 Miller, Reagan Riverbend Hi 39-01.50
5 James, Nathaniel Hermitage 39-02.25
6 Love, Joe Trinity Epis 39-06.00
7 Gorman, Oscar Freedom (Sou 40-02.50
8 Cook, Desmond Colonial For 40-04.00
9 Hall, Jordan James Monroe 40-05.00
10 Wray, Donut Maury High S 40-05.75
11 Smith, J'Vion Hermitage 40-07.50
12 Elrasheed, Mohamed Centreville 41-00.00
Flight 9 Finals
1 Scare, Joshua Matoaca High 41-00.50
2 Watson, Justin Mountain Vie 42-05.00
3 Cowan, Nicholas Norfolk Acad 43-00.00
4 Dixon, Jaden Mountain Vie 43-03.00
5 Desince, Jaylan Princess Ann 43-03.50
6 Tomczyk, Drew Robert E. Le 43-04.00
7 Payne, Payton Nansemond Ri 43-06.00
8 Laryea, Zadok Caroline Hig 43-07.00
9 Wager, Joshua Western Bran 44-03.00
10 Howlin, Connor Huntingtown 44-04.50
11 Edwards, Jordae Grassfield 45-00.00
12 Holmes, Kashaun Matoaca High 45-01.00
Flight 10 Finals
1 Masters, Sam Freedom (Sou 45-06.00
2 Vinson, Mike Colonial For 45-10.00
3 Yaqubi, Arsalan Robert E. Le 46-01.00
4 Miller, Josiah Cape Henlope 47-04.00
5 Vollbrecht, Jackson Courtland 47-10.00
6 Davis, Hunter Greenbrier C 47-10.50
7 Monroe, Chester Caroline Hig 48-02.50
8 Palmer, Tyler Grassfield 48-08.00
9 Ososanya, Michael Jamestown 50-03.50
10 Williams, Atrell Grassfield 50-09.50
11 King, Kenneth Huntingtown 52-07.00
12 Lewis, Anthony Grassfield 52-09.50
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (28) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec: 9:22.90 1/11/2008 , Westfield HS
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Centreville 11:18.06
2 New Kent 11:23.18
3 Riverbend High School 11:34.12
4 Salem (Virginia Beach) 11:59.00
5 Trinity Episcopal School 12:00.00
6 Kings Fork 12:16.17
7 Mountain View 12:23.09
8 Jamestown 13:30.00
9 Veritas School NT
10 Woodrow Wilson NT
11 Tallwood NT
Section 2 Finals
1 Woodbridge 10:45.00
2 Clover Hill 10:45.02
3 Durham School of the Arts 10:49.20
4 Maury High School 10:50.00
5 Lafayette 10:55.88
6 Churchland 10:58.39
7 Norfolk Academy 11:00.00
8 Thomas Edison 11:00.00
9 Freedom (South Riding) 11:00.00
Section 3 Finals
1 Western Branch High School 10:00.00
2 Glen Allen High School 10:15.00
3 Tabb 10:34.38
4 York 10:35.81
5 King George 10:38.00
6 Huntingtown High School 10:39.07
7 First Flight 10:39.13
8 Robert E. Lee (Springfield) 10:40.24
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (40) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec: 8:03.30 1/10/2003 , Midlothian HS
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Kings Fork 9:32.38
2 Churchland 9:54.73
3 Hermitage 9:58.24
4 Meadowbrook 10:00.00
5 Riverbend High School 10:10.29
6 Robert E. Lee (Springfield) 10:12.91
7 Grassfield 10:23.98
8 Hopewell 10:30.00
9 Tallwood NT
10 Varina NT
Section 2 Finals
1 York 9:13.92
2 Lafayette 9:17.53
3 Brunswick High 9:17.74
4 Jamestown 9:20.24
5 Booker T. Washington 9:20.32
6 Nansemond River 9:28.00
7 Menchville 9:30.82
8 Clover Hill 9:31.27
9 Woodrow Wilson 9:31.36
10 Hampton 9:31.96
Section 3 Finals
1 Tabb 8:48.86
2 Huntingtown High School 8:49.29
3 Woodside 8:54.58
4 Cape Henlopen High School 8:58.80
5 Salem (Virginia Beach) 8:59.00
6 Woodbridge 9:00.00
7 Norfolk Academy 9:00.24
8 Thomas Edison 9:00.24
9 Phoebus 9:01.36
10 Granby 9:03.00
Section 4 Finals
1 Western Branch High School 8:15.00
2 Glen Allen High School 8:28.24
3 Freedom (South Riding) 8:30.24
4 Mountain View 8:37.85
5 First Flight 8:38.02
6 Centreville 8:38.58
7 Warwick 8:40.12
8 Maury High School 8:45.24
9 King George 8:46.24
10 Norview 8:47.56
Event 23 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles (71) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec: 7.81 1/4/2019 Shadajah Ballard, Western Branch HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Bennett, Kayonna Booker T. Wa NT
2 Mejias, Mila James Monroe NT
3 Coleman, Jada Matoaca High NT
4 Spivey, Macie Varina NT
5 Settles, Sparkle Maury High S NT
6 Marulli, Isabella Chancellor NT
7 Burgis, Findi Booker T. Wa NT
Section 2 Finals
1 Jackson, Aanykka Norview NT
2 Covington, Morgan Lafayette 12.25
3 Alexander, Daysia Hampton 12.04
4 Kirksey, Laila Chancellor 11.57
5 McElroy, Fay King George 11.57
6 Covington, Mattie Lafayette 12.17
7 Williams, Ashley Lafayette 13.00
8 Parker, Mikeala Woodside NT
Section 3 Finals
1 Holloway, Candice Hopewell 11.24
2 Greenwood, Hannah King George 11.21
3 Sink, Holle Tabb 11.04
4 Wallace, Jaida Churchland 10.94
5 Jefferson, Gabby Glen Allen H 10.99
6 Walsh, Kathryn Tabb 11.18
7 Hodges, Olivia Hickory High 11.22
8 Calderon, Jenny York 11.39
Section 4 Finals
1 Bradby, Skye Charles City 10.82
2 Geter, Lyric Norview 10.60
3 Treakle, Ava Riverbend Hi 10.47
4 Manning, Peace Huntingtown 10.38
5 Xu, Karen Freedom (Sou 10.43
6 Iglesias, Nike Kings Fork 10.55
7 Brown, Diavian Hampton 10.79
8 Jones, Gabriele Matoaca High 10.90
Section 5 Finals
1 Lawson, Jolie Tallwood 10.22
2 Smith, Alyson Colonial For 10.16
3 Green, Kamyah Mountain Vie 10.11
4 Murray, Norah New Kent 10.07
5 Young, Leslie I.C. Norcom 10.10
6 Sulhoff, Amber Huntingtown 10.15
7 Fernandez, Abby Norfolk Acad 10.18
8 Galler, Madison Norfolk Acad 10.35
Section 6 Finals
1 Massey, Kori New Kent 9.98
2 Hudspeth, Tori Centreville 9.94
3 Sears, Beatrice Tabb 9.85
4 Paraoan, Mele'na Hickory High 9.75
5 Thomas, Asharee Western Bran 9.80
6 Harper, Anaiya Churchland 9.89
7 Goode, Aria Norview 9.95
8 Herrle, Emily Huntingtown 10.02
Section 7 Finals
1 John, Suraya Tallwood 9.68
2 Thomas, Alana Justice 9.61
3 Greene, Dauntazia Woodrow Wils 9.50
4 Howes, Abigail Courtland 9.43
5 Evans-Holmes, Shanay Robert E. Le 9.47
6 Long, Elizabeth Stafford Hig 9.52
7 Parker, Brianna Deep Creek H 9.62
8 Allen, Shamari Durham Schoo 9.72
Section 8 Finals
1 London, Brianna Courtland 9.25
2 Shaw, Zahria Woodrow Wils 9.13
3 Richardson, Jazmyn Deep Creek H 8.97
4 Ballard, Na'Taja Western Bran 8.90
5 Salley, Nyah Maury High S 8.94
6 James, Taylor Cosby 9.07
7 Kraft, Anna Cosby 9.14
8 Zywiak, Kendall Riverbend Hi 9.40
Section 9 Finals
1 Beverly, Sydney Norfolk Acad 8.84
2 Collier, Devyn Matoaca High 8.66
3 Tiong, Samantha Freedom (Sou 8.56
4 Weeks, Ltamra Western Bran 8.30
5 Anderson, Layla Churchland 8.45
6 Hasberry, Junyce Maury High S 8.59
7 Seward, Aniya Brunswick Hi 8.70
8 Conklin, Deziree Tallwood 8.89
Event 24 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (75) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec: 7.30 12/12/2014 Grant Holloway, Grassfield
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
3 Edwards, Terique Lake Taylor NT
4 Bowers, Jamiel Hickory High NT
5 Raymond, Jason Mountain Vie NT
Section 2 Finals
1 Warrick, Quentin Tallwood NT
2 Jones, Marquis Churchland NT
3 Christopher, Jahquan Lake Taylor NT
4 Elmore, Alex Dinwiddie NT
5 Edmonds, Nasir Churchland NT
6 Murphy, Jonathan Veritas Scho NT
7 Ditto, Jamison York NT
8 Gunnell, Breon Hermitage NT
Section 3 Finals
1 McIntosh, Joshua Brunswick Hi 10.94
2 Timmons, Semaj Kings Fork 10.66
3 Kellum, Jonathon York 10.65
4 Polaski, Brett Hickory High 10.42
5 Bussel, Tyler Greenbrier C 10.50
6 Paulsen, Chase Tabb 10.66
7 Benson, Nate Lafayette 10.84
8 Dracoulis, Ian Matoaca High 12.49
Section 4 Finals
1 Hairston, Braylon Tabb 10.17
2 Blount, Isaiah Caroline Hig 9.94
3 Williams, Devon Huntingtown 9.91
4 Raynor, Aaron Maury High S 9.86
5 Chang, Nicholas Freedom (Sou 9.89
6 Potts, Powhatan Tallwood 9.93
7 Warsaw, Josh Norfolk Acad 10.15
8 Hood, Justice Riverbend Hi 10.26
Section 5 Finals
1 Aguillon Menefee, Carlos Robert E. Le 9.78
2 Pearman, Dylan Huntingtown 9.75
3 Ghannoum, Jeremy Riverbend Hi 9.57
4 Stinson, Christopher King George 9.50
5 Simms, James Caroline Hig 9.53
6 Hundley, Cameron Lafayette 9.72
7 Living, Morgan York 9.77
8 Underdue, Adrian Hickory High 9.85
Section 6 Finals
1 Islev-Petersen, Jens Norfolk Acad 9.41
2 Wheeler, Marcus Brunswick Hi 9.38
3 Niang, Alioune Robert E. Le 9.30
4 Heo, Justin Robert E. Le 9.20
5 Morales, Luis Churchland 9.21
6 Nguyen, Matt Freedom (Sou 9.30
7 Robinson, Alexander Kings Fork 9.39
8 McGraw, Erik Woodrow Wils 9.43
Section 7 Finals
1 Renwick, Tejan Thomas Ediso 9.08
2 Hines, Joshua Granby 8.99
3 Johnson, Matthew Durham Schoo 8.88
4 Johnson, Norman Dinwiddie 8.85
5 Clark, JaQuan Caroline Hig 8.86
6 Peeples, Jayce Granby 8.91
7 Hollingshed, Elijah Tabb 9.02
8 Allen, Bobby Salem (Virgi 9.12
Section 8 Finals
1 Sanders, Christopher Bethel 8.75
2 Urbanski, Anthony Kings Fork 8.73
3 Gillus, Rodney Brunswick Hi 8.64
4 Key, Ricky Woodside 8.52
5 Sharkey, Jaden Warwick 8.63
6 Curry, Kysean Tallwood 8.64
7 Jones, Ky'eve Granby 8.74
8 Graydon, Connor Centreville 8.83
Section 9 Finals
1 Small, John Cape Henlope 8.50
2 Crawford, Leon Grassfield 8.44
3 Ver Beek, Jake Clover Hill 8.17
4 Aiken, Jahmir Bethel 8.00
5 Blackburn, Jackson Huntingtown 8.08
6 Jones, Octavius Dinwiddie 8.24
7 Green, Derrell Salem (Virgi 8.46
8 Luster Jr, Antuon Bethel 8.51
Section 10 Finals
1 Evans, Roland Western Bran 8.00
2 Hinton, Jalen Western Bran 8.00
3 Thomas, Trevor Colonial For 7.92
4 Bourne, Michael Cosby 7.36
5 Leschinger, Adam Lafayette 7.80
6 Osborne, Jordan Stafford Hig 7.98
7 Imhotep, Nazir Western Bran 8.00
8 Goggins, Aaron Western Bran 8.00
Event 25 Girls 55 Meter Dash (151) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec: 6.86 2/18/2006 Francena McCrory, Bethel HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Sykes, Diamond Nansemond Ri NT
2 Turner, Tiyonne Granby NT
3 Adebambo, Iyinoluwa Western Bran NT
4 Lloyd, Rachel Hermitage NT
5 Borque, Kilie Granby NT
6 Williams, Jessica Deep Creek H NT
7 Allison, Brianna Atlantic Sho NT
Section 2 Finals
1 Brown, Theresa Matoaca High NT
2 Stull, Emma York NT
3 Thrash, Zahnaya Churchland NT
4 Ledet, Zoe Hickory High NT
5 Graham, Hanna Grassfield NT
6 Winningham, Taikoreya Churchland NT
7 Cobb, Aniya Churchland NT
8 Coleman, Jada Matoaca High NT
Section 3 Finals
1 Brinkley, Savannah Lake Taylor NT
2 Johnson, Camille Hickory High NT
3 Laskey, Mikalah Nansemond Ri NT
4 White, Leauna Tallwood 9.76
5 Powell, Kayla Veritas Scho 10.53
6 Wallace, Aysia Charles City NT
7 Harvey, Nevaeh Hermitage NT
8 Bennett, Kayonna Booker T. Wa NT
Section 4 Finals
1 Gibson, Amari Woodrow Wils 9.11
2 McClain, Hannah Isle of Wigh 9.01
3 O'Keefe, Kyla King George 8.96
4 Davis, Anyshia Hopewell 8.94
5 Tate, Kaitlyn Woodbridge 8.94
6 Clarke, Jailyn Clover Hill 8.99
7 York, Alizah Brunswick Hi 9.09
8 Ruppert, Haleigh Woodrow Wils 9.66
Section 5 Finals
1 Placide, Ally Trinity Epis 8.86
2 York, Allissa Brunswick Hi 8.84
3 Waller, Taliyah Hermitage 8.77
4 Gossier, Toleah Hopewell 8.74
5 Glinka, Esther Jamestown 8.74
6 Page, Shelby Durham Schoo 8.78
7 Williams, Trinity Durham Schoo 8.84
8 McElroy, Fay King George 8.94
Section 6 Finals
1 Harris, Mikah Clover Hill 8.72
2 Leavell, Moriah Nansemond Ri 8.60
3 Washington, Janiya Charles City 8.56
4 Brown, Aanisha Hopewell 8.54
5 Rolley, Alyssa Lafayette 8.54
6 Clifton, Asiyah Woodrow Wils 8.60
7 Bartlett, Shaundale Jamestown 8.61
8 Hassan, Malak Woodbridge 8.74
Section 7 Finals
1 Nance, Brianna King George 8.47
2 Bassette, Saniya Hampton 8.44
3 Orise, Jenaysia Granby 8.44
4 Fuller, Sanaiah Tallwood 8.38
5 Turner, Alicia Glen Allen H 8.41
6 Robinson, LaShawntae St. Margaret 8.44
7 Easter, Dy'Asia Brunswick Hi 8.44
8 Haskins, Jacqueline Stafford Hig 8.49
Section 8 Finals
1 Howell, Jazlyn Dinwiddie 8.34
2 Holley, Zamari Stafford Hig 8.33
3 DeJesus, Kaylee Riverbend Hi 8.30
4 Gilbert, Damaris Phoebus 8.24
5 Moss, Nyviah Glen Allen H 8.28
6 Daugherty, Kirsten Huntingtown 8.32
7 Sam-Mbomah, Yeama Woodbridge 8.34
8 Paraoan, Mele'na Hickory High 8.37
Section 9 Finals
1 Duncan, Dominique Deep Creek H 8.22
2 Fox, Gabrielle Huntingtown 8.21
3 Jefferson, Justice Lafayette 8.18
4 Coston, Aisha Booker T. Wa 8.16
5 Otey, Ayanna Matoaca High 8.16
6 Williams, Alyssa Durham Schoo 8.18
7 Monroe, Quiana Hampton 8.21
8 Diaz-Nolasco, Leslie Justice 8.22
Section 10 Finals
1 Epps, Sydney Jamestown 8.15
2 Upton, Tania Bethel 8.13
3 Frazier, Queen New Kent 8.12
4 Noel, Destiny York 8.11
5 Jordan, Sidney Norfolk Acad 8.11
6 Allen Campos, Tkayla Robert E. Le 8.12
7 Zywiak, Kendall Riverbend Hi 8.14
8 Traish, Sheridan Freedom (Sou 8.15
Section 11 Finals
1 Grainger, Samantha York 8.09
2 Mateo, Vianca Warwick 8.03
3 Taylor, Paige Warwick 8.00
4 Salley, Nyah Maury High S 7.99
5 Daniels, Ashanti Hampton 8.00
6 Mahone, Aaliyah Stafford Hig 8.01
7 Kofman, Kasaty Centreville 8.04
8 Williams, Alexis Charles City 8.10
Section 12 Finals
1 Hoyt, Nina Freedom (Sou 7.98
2 Bucci, Kaitlin Glen Allen H 7.96
3 Ferguson, Jaidyn Caroline Hig 7.94
4 Spangler, Melissa New Kent 7.93
5 Thetford, Rachel Norfolk Acad 7.93
6 Greatheart, Amaya Woodside 7.95
7 Neumann, Audrey Norfolk Acad 7.98
8 Kashynski, Miranda Justice 7.98
Section 13 Finals
1 Boyd, Brynna Thomas Ediso 7.92
2 James, TaLynn Grassfield 7.90
3 Rogers, Meggie Lafayette 7.88
4 Morris, Lilliana Clover Hill 7.86
5 Jones, Sanaa James Monroe 7.87
6 Jackson, Jordan Cosby 7.89
7 Roberts, Gracie Tabb 7.92
8 Rogers, Cai Robert E. Le 7.92
Section 14 Finals
1 McCounts, Mekhia Maury High S 7.83
2 Crawford, Kynedi Tabb 7.82
3 Jenkins, Peyton Cosby 7.81
4 Spady, Jayla Western Bran 7.80
5 Norbrey, Juliana Riverbend Hi 7.81
6 Davis, Sohmer Colonial For 7.81
7 Johnson, Merasia Cosby 7.83
8 Gilmore, Kaliyahat Norview 7.85
Section 15 Finals
1 Haynie, Daria Centreville 7.77
2 Tyson, Kyani Salem (Virgi 7.76
3 Tate, Natashe Booker T. Wa 7.74
4 Dial, Julia Thomas Ediso 7.74
5 Joshua, Lakiya Mountain Vie 7.74
6 Allen, Addison James Monroe 7.75
7 Pierce, Alysa Bethel 7.77
8 Nichols, Sheyenne Western Bran 7.80
Section 16 Finals
1 Pitchford, Haley Meadowbrook 7.69
2 Haynes, Morgan Thomas Ediso 7.67
3 Solomon, Myzhane Heritage (Ne 7.64
4 Blair, Nyla Tabb 7.58
5 Truxon, Zoe St. Margaret 7.61
6 Denson, Brianna James Monroe 7.65
7 Ward, Deja Kings Fork 7.68
8 Evans-Holmes, Shanay Robert E. Le 7.70
Section 17 Finals
1 Jackson, Savannah Colonial For 7.56
2 Lee, Kayla Kings Fork 7.55
3 Powell, Asia Kings Fork 7.52
4 Wooden, Sanaa Woodside 7.51
5 Bryant, Nataja Norview 7.52
6 Keyes, Makaila Courtland 7.55
7 Beveridge, Kailah Huntingtown 7.55
8 Windham, Jaelyn Menchville 7.56
Section 18 Finals
1 Holland, Micayah Princess Ann 7.50
2 Gary, Maya Meadowbrook 7.48
3 Hoggard, Lyric Salem (Virgi 7.44
4 Tiong, Samantha Freedom (Sou 7.40
5 Gray, Desairey Princess Ann 7.41
6 Pender, Cameron Grassfield 7.48
7 Wilson, Kadence Great Bridge 7.50
8 Pryer, Elissa Tallwood 7.51
Section 19 Finals
1 Hall, Heaven Maury High S 7.35
2 Whyte, Madison Heritage (Ne 7.30
3 Wynder-Hill, Jaelynn Norview 7.24
4 Jarrett, Makhia Salem (Virgi 7.01
5 Armstrong, Eleyah Bethel 7.14
6 White, Charlessia Deep Creek H 7.25
7 Venable, Shakayla Woodside 7.31
8 Thomas, JahNiyah Heritage (Ne 7.37
Event 26 Boys 55 Meter Dash (185) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec: 6.34 12/15/2017 Qhiyal Towns, Heritage (Ne
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
2 Dzerke, Richard Stafford Hig NT
3 Daniels, Isaiah Mountain Vie NT
4 Godfrey, Owen Veritas Scho NT
5 Washington, Tyhiem Chancellor NT
6 Stewart, Keenan Charles City NT
7 Keesee, Chris Tabb NT
Section 2 Finals
2 Spradley, Christopher Matoaca High NT
3 Gay, Jikee Nansemond Ri NT
4 Morales, Naethan James Monroe NT
5 Bodnar, John Woodrow Wils NT
6 Healy, Reese James Monroe NT
7 Pride-Horne, Lyric Stafford Hig NT
Section 3 Finals
2 Mayo, Terrance Lake Taylor NT
3 Waters, Tajh Churchland NT
4 Vakos, Caleb Tallwood NT
5 Roberts, Max First Flight NT
6 Hawks, K'Shaun Bayside High NT
7 Parson, Adrian Dinwiddie NT
Section 4 Finals
2 Martel, Logan Hickory High NT
3 Warren, Malcolm Varina NT
4 Carter, Nathan Chancellor NT
5 Kovach, Bryan Caroline Hig NT
6 Smith, Zion Clover Hill NT
7 Barnes, Khari Tallwood NT
8 Polaski, Brett Hickory High NT
Section 5 Finals
1 Griffith, Jaiden Hickory High NT
2 ivey, jayden Varina NT
3 Thomas, Aaron Dinwiddie NT
4 Hairston, Braylon Tabb NT
5 Bateman, Justin Atlantic Sho NT
6 Rainey, Zion Bethel NT
7 Thomas, Jamal Tabb NT
8 Lance, Jaden Atlantic Sho NT
Section 6 Finals
1 Burton, Karon Hermitage NT
2 Bauer, Jason Atlantic Sho NT
3 Wood, Derionte Lancaster NT
4 Walker, Rasheed Colonial Hei 8.54
5 Ditto, Jamison York NT
6 Brandon, Lataveon Nansemond Ri NT
7 Coney, Jeremiah Hermitage NT
8 Wigglesworth, Jacob James Monroe NT
Section 7 Finals
1 Nickerson, Joe Charles City 8.21
2 Johnson, Marcus Trinity Epis 7.88
3 DeBerry, Jaden Nansemond Ri 7.78
4 Bieger, Ryan Lafayette 7.74
5 Smith, D'Angelo Charles City 7.74
6 Jangtrakool, Tan Robert E. Le 7.78
7 Baylous, Logan Isle of Wigh 7.92
8 Gist, Zachary Isle of Wigh 8.36
Section 8 Finals
1 Selby, Adam Clover Hill 7.67
2 Edwards, Terique Lake Taylor 7.56
3 Stroud, Zach Isle of Wigh 7.54
4 Belmartin, Christian Colonial Hei 7.54
5 Miller, Donovan Colonial Hei 7.54
6 Singh, Tejarsh Freedom (Sou 7.55
7 Spruill, Gyasi Durham Schoo 7.58
8 Pham, David Justice 7.68
Section 9 Finals
1 Nixon, Derick Warwick 7.48
2 Richardson, Elias Mountain Vie 7.48
3 Bea, Jay Northumberla 7.44
4 Perry, Demarcus Woodbridge 7.44
5 Ashton, Anthony Northumberla 7.44
6 Campbell, Javon King George 7.44
7 Knarr, Konner Cape Henlope 7.48
8 Reno, Adrian Woodbridge 7.48
Section 10 Finals
1 Brockenbrough, Cabell Trinity Epis 7.41
2 Uscilowski, Kevin Lafayette 7.39
3 Stepney, Rashad York 7.37
4 Gardner, Thurman Lafayette 7.35
5 Raines, Alchenaan Princess Ann 7.37
6 Dias, Shane Durham Schoo 7.38
7 Mercado, Alexander Booker T. Wa 7.40
8 Mosley, Adrien Glen Allen H 7.41
Section 11 Finals
1 Darden, Markus Cosby 7.35
2 Thomas, Gerald Princess Ann 7.34
3 Veliveli, Sam Freedom (Sou 7.34
4 Spruill, Aj Meadowbrook 7.33
5 Love, Joe Trinity Epis 7.33
6 Adams, Noah First Flight 7.34
7 Ladson, Tyler Durham Schoo 7.35
8 Wright, Lorenzo Hopewell 7.35
Section 12 Finals
1 Watson, Jordan Riverbend Hi 7.30
2 Marino, Dominic First Flight 7.28
3 Campbell, Tyrieon Booker T. Wa 7.26
4 Wright, Wesley Centreville 7.24
5 Field, James Freedom (Sou 7.26
6 Shorter, Jayden Western Bran 7.27
7 Monroe, Richard Riverbend Hi 7.28
8 Brock, Daniel Justice 7.30
Section 13 Finals
1 Puryear, Zyear Brunswick Hi 7.24
2 Walters, Thariq Lake Taylor 7.23
3 Towles, Cameron Lancaster 7.22
4 John, Caleb Menchville 7.20
5 Duncan, Omari Hopewell 7.20
6 Bailey, Dajour Cape Henlope 7.22
7 Bryce, Buchanan Warwick 7.24
8 Boone, Je'Carus Brunswick Hi 7.24
Section 14 Finals
1 Thomas II, Troy Robert E. Le 7.17
2 Huntington, Adin Mountain Vie 7.16
3 Medina, Cesar King George 7.16
4 Hill, D'Marco Salem (Virgi 7.15
5 Ferguson, Kenneth Phoebus 7.16
6 Sutton, Xavier Lancaster 7.16
7 Grubbs, Wade New Kent 7.17
8 Dixon, Marcis Kings Fork 7.18
Section 15 Finals
1 Green, Desmond Dinwiddie 7.14
2 DeJesus, Rhonin Woodbridge 7.14
3 Applegate, Aaron Riverbend Hi 7.10
4 Hamilton, Jermaine Phoebus 7.07
5 Wills III, Charles Matoaca High 7.09
6 Lightbourne Jr., Ryan Maury High S 7.11
7 Baugh, Dahntay Centreville 7.14
8 Fonville, Kelvin Princess Ann 7.14
Section 16 Finals
1 Land, Cevion Maury High S 7.06
2 Jacobs, Marcus Hampton 7.05
3 McSwain, Antwaun Woodside 7.05
4 Bills, Cade Colonial For 7.04
5 Agbetiafa, Tettey Deep Creek H 7.04
6 Hostutler, Michael Norfolk Acad 7.05
7 Islev-Petersen, Jens Norfolk Acad 7.05
8 Wise, Clayton Jamestown 7.07
Section 17 Finals
1 Siler, Jaidon Centreville 7.04
2 Mawussi, Elom Tallwood 7.03
3 Borders, Jordan Colonial For 7.02
4 Mantlo, David New Kent 7.01
5 Rose, Matt King George 7.02
6 Reynolds, Aaron York 7.02
7 King, Jayden Hermitage 7.03
8 Gillus, Cornelius Brunswick Hi 7.04
Section 18 Finals
1 Gray, Vantonio Kings Fork 7.00
2 Brown, Aerial Hampton 7.00
3 Lewis, Deshawn Hampton 6.99
4 Hill, Jasper Woodrow Wils 6.96
5 Wilkerson, Jasen Caroline Hig 6.98
6 Sloan, Devin Maury High S 6.99
7 Bullock, Jeremiah Menchville 7.00
8 Coles, Jalen Warwick 7.01
Section 19 Finals
1 Harrell, Amarion Deep Creek H 6.95
2 Malloy, Kaleb Huntingtown 6.94
3 Joyner, Juwan Heritage (Ne 6.94
4 Phifer, Michael Norview 6.91
5 Smith, Isaiah Bethel 6.94
6 Wise, Karnell Cape Henlope 6.94
7 Lumpkin, Hunter New Kent 6.95
8 Enoch, Rashai Meadowbrook 6.95
Section 20 Finals
1 Ashby-Phan, Jamarei Salem (Virgi 6.90
2 Bracey, Joseph Grassfield 6.89
3 Rosimo, Socrates Thomas Ediso 6.87
4 Kwame, Michael Robert E. Le 6.87
5 Rodgers, Eric Bayside High 6.87
6 Hairston, Joshua Thomas Ediso 6.87
7 Carter, Keyontae Granby 6.90
8 Boyd, Kaletri Kings Fork 6.91
Section 21 Finals
1 Lewis, Troy Matoaca High 6.86
2 Biddle, Rae'Mon Granby 6.83
3 Buenviaje, Ethan Grassfield 6.80
4 Stevens, Jaylan Western Bran 6.78
5 White, Jaylen Phoebus 6.80
6 Dula, Adrian Bethel 6.81
7 Clark, JaQuan Caroline Hig 6.84
8 Diggs, London Churchland 6.86
Section 22 Finals
1 Moss, Xavier Glen Allen H 6.77
2 Wynder-Hill, Camren Norview 6.76
3 Howard, Maurice Courtland 6.75
4 Mosley, Devin Heritage (Ne 6.70
5 Kirk, Jaquez Salem (Virgi 6.72
6 Moss, Cherish Glen Allen H 6.75
7 Cutler, Marcus Churchland 6.77
8 Harris, Tyrell Varina 6.78
Section 23 Finals
1 Marlin, Josh Great Bridge 6.68
2 Cuffee, Kadari Grassfield 6.64
3 Martindale, Reginald Woodside 6.62
4 Evans, Abraham Bayside High 6.55
5 Black, Jaelan Colonial For 6.61
6 Winesberry, Nehemiah Cosby 6.62
7 Clark, Jaden Thomas Ediso 6.64
8 Whyte, Aiden Heritage (Ne 6.70
Section 24 Finals
1 Crenshaw, Tru Booker T. Wa 6.54
2 Henderson, TreVeyon Hopewell 6.53
3 Jackson, Keylin Cosby 6.49
4 Thompson, Tyler Woodside 6.39
5 Smith, Anthony Huntingtown 6.43
6 Davis, Dion Norview 6.51
7 Parker, Irshad Granby 6.53
8 Kirkman, Ky'Ree Huntingtown 6.55
Event 27 Girls 1600 Meter Run (102) Finals
===============================================================================
Sections 1-3 OUTDOORS (TowneBank Stadium)
Sections 4-6 INDOORS
Freeman Rec: 4:54.84 2/18/2003 Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 El-Ayoubi, Layal Trinity Epis 7:00.24
2 Hartman, Mikayla Menchville 7:00.28
3 Wingeart, Caitlyn King George 7:00.60
4 Rubio, Krystal Colonial Hei 7:07.14
5 Sylvester, Syerra Lake Taylor 7:07.56
6 Jobes, Cayley Granby 7:13.83
7 Boyd, Chyra Lancaster 7:15.88
8 Johnson, Tierra Deep Creek H 7:17.32
9 Konesco, Joellen Veritas Scho 7:17.89
10 Batman, Miracle Dinwiddie 7:27.44
11 Goping, Paulina First Flight 7:30.90
12 Lail, Shelby Dinwiddie 8:24.64
13 Hoffman, Abby Dinwiddie 8:31.94
14 Law, Brooke Matoaca High NT
15 Suber, Caroline Norfolk Acad NT
16 Hong, Alice Western Bran NT
17 Wade, Maddie Matoaca High NT
18 Snow, Lily First Flight NT
19 Haley, Jayden Riverbend Hi NT
Section 2 Finals
1 Coleman, Scottie Lafayette 6:21.09
2 Schuurman, Lucy Maury High S 6:21.41
3 Knowles, Caroline Thomas Ediso 6:21.68
4 Caughey, Jillian Justice 6:22.24
5 Holbrook, Lauren Tabb 6:22.44
6 Sheriff, Samantha Huntingtown 6:23.05
7 Jones, Alliyah M Churchland 6:26.45
8 Riofrio, Milagro Lafayette 6:30.00
9 Brown, Ashlynne Clover Hill 6:32.15
10 Martin, Kayla Churchland 6:37.81
11 Gray, Finley Freedom (Sou 6:38.31
12 Williams, Kellie King George 6:42.24
13 McCoy, Carmen Freedom (Sou 6:42.57
14 Schoenberger, Rebecca Chancellor 6:43.61
15 Christy, Sarah Riverbend Hi 6:44.27
16 Duker, Enjoli Caroline Hig 6:48.56
17 Bonte, Thalia Kings Fork 6:54.60
18 Ackwith, Faith Tallwood 6:55.56
19 Tetterton, AC Trinity Epis 7:00.00
Section 3 Finals
1 Wood, Julia Freedom (Sou 6:00.24
2 Decarlo, Issabella W.T. Woodson 6:01.24
3 Simmons, Rebekah Mountain Vie 6:04.23
4 Ostasiewski, Jenna Hickory High 6:04.96
5 Cross, Zoe Norfolk Acad 6:05.23
6 DeWees, Megan Hickory High 6:05.24
7 Nason, Lyric Maury High S 6:07.43
8 Byers, Dani Maury High S 6:08.00
9 Holiz, Arriona Churchland 6:08.23
10 Grant, Riley Justice 6:09.00
11 Buford, Lauren Justice 6:09.54
12 Malone, Rachel Cosby 6:10.82
13 Baynes, Pamela Woodbridge 6:12.24
14 Brown, Faith Hickory High 6:12.75
15 Harr, Lily Woodside 6:13.73
16 Calderon, Jenny York 6:14.14
17 Skarosi, Kali Tabb 6:15.01
18 Henderson, Madison Western Bran 6:15.22
19 Greiber, Madison King George 6:19.92
Section 4 Finals
1 Bartlett, Ella Durham Schoo 5:50.07
2 Jones, Megan Centreville 5:50.12
3 Moran, Kathryn Robert E. Le 5:50.24
4 Elshafie, Hannah Robert E. Le 5:50.24
5 Allmon, Caroline York 5:51.99
6 Nunziata, Lucy Stonebridge 5:52.24
7 Dausman, Naomi Mountain Vie 5:53.69
8 Klein, Erin Thomas Ediso 5:54.24
9 Kinka, Sarah Princess Ann 5:55.60
10 Culpepper, Peyton Princess Ann 5:56.24
11 Tellen, Cierra Centreville 5:56.35
12 Reilly, Jane Glen Allen H 5:58.00
13 Salamone, Oliva Centreville 5:58.43
14 Hooker, Kaelyn Isle of Wigh 5:58.50
15 Scudder, Morgan Cosby 5:58.51
Section 5 Finals
1 Loescher, Kendall Colonial For 5:43.96
2 Frick, Kalina Colonial For 5:44.00
3 Burr, Bella Norfolk Acad 5:45.24
4 Nasse, Abigail Thomas Ediso 5:45.24
5 Pugh, Madison First Flight 5:45.66
6 Izaguirrie, Nina Woodbridge 5:45.74
7 Worrel, Shenandoah Clover Hill 5:45.92
8 Harris, Mary Jamestown 5:46.15
9 Smith, Ryan Ocean Lakes 5:46.22
10 White, Amaria Robert E. Le 5:47.24
11 Way, Caroline Tabb 5:47.67
12 Wilcher, Elise Huntingtown 5:48.15
13 Rawlings, Madeline Kings Fork 5:48.24
14 Konvalinka, Trinity Durham Schoo 5:49.80
15 Bailey, Aerin Glen Allen H 5:50.00
Section 6 Finals
1 Frost, Hope Stonebridge 5:17.34
2 Healy, Margaret Ann Durham Schoo 5:22.72
3 Long, Kirsten Jamestown 5:23.11
4 Warden, Logan Princess Ann 5:26.81
5 Loomis, Paige W.T. Woodson 5:27.83
6 Gorman, Jane Huntingtown 5:28.96
7 Burton, Avery W.T. Woodson 5:31.68
8 Massey, Lauren Glen Allen H 5:32.54
9 Reed, Maggie Ocean Lakes 5:33.55
10 Thompson, Emani Woodbridge 5:35.44
11 Wunderly, Emma Mountain Vie 5:35.51
12 Crookston, Allison Lafayette 5:41.53
13 Villarreal, Zoe Menchville 5:41.66
14 Richardson, Elise Ocean Lakes 5:42.93
15 Quigley, Kayla Trinity Epis 5:43.60
Event 28 Boys 1600 Meter Run (145) Finals
===============================================================================
Sections 1-5 OUTDOORS (TowneBank Stadium)
Sections 6-8 INDOORS
Freeman Rec: 4:17.04 1/12/2002 Alex Tatu, Thomas Dale HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Sewell, Christian Varina 6:14.06
2 Diof, Elhadg Hopewell 6:20.24
3 Rivera, Isaiah Hopewell 6:20.24
4 Bloom, Blaizen Deep Creek H 6:27.42
5 Jernnigan, Chris Dinwiddie 6:44.74
6 Miller, Joshua Dinwiddie 6:50.04
7 Mills, Christian Varina 6:59.41
8 Ramirez, Tacoma Brunswick Hi 7:02.26
9 Kelley, Matthew Northumberla NT
10 Bernard, Dashaun Churchland NT
11 Ogburn, Kenny Woodrow Wils NT
12 Tarvares, Camden York NT
13 Maestas-Duker, Noah Caroline Hig NT
14 Lee, Jonathan Lancaster NT
15 Jockin, Luke Riverbend Hi NT
16 Catron, Tyler Dinwiddie NT
17 Chippendale, William Veritas Scho NT
18 Turman, Kaison Maury High S NT
19 Boney, Adam Maury High S NT
20 Coe, Ethan Matoaca High NT
Section 2 Finals
1 Baylous, Lucas Isle of Wigh 5:25.24
2 Moriarity, Sebastien Grassfield 5:25.39
3 Byard, Colin First Flight 5:26.36
4 Crenshaw, Colin Veritas Scho 5:27.82
5 Leatherman, Andrew Matoaca High 5:28.16
6 Simon, Xavion Booker T. Wa 5:29.03
7 Janasiewicz, Brendan Tabb 5:30.01
8 Upshaw, Jaland Hopewell 5:30.24
9 Veazey, Dylan King George 5:34.91
10 Buyrn, Jimmy Stonebridge 5:40.24
11 Sowers, Logan Clover Hill 5:45.48
12 Hinks, Parker New Kent 5:45.52
13 Strong, Deandre Lake Taylor 5:47.13
14 Smith, Chris Lafayette 5:49.07
15 Norvell, Cailem Churchland 5:55.11
16 Adenauer, Conor Colonial Hei 5:58.14
17 O'Gorman, Keegan Chancellor 5:59.09
18 Davis, Nicholas Churchland 6:04.69
19 Jefferson, Markell Colonial Hei 6:05.84
20 Ellison, Kaden Tallwood 6:12.29
Section 3 Finals
1 Anthes, Braden Thomas Ediso 5:12.98
2 Creamer, Ronan Grassfield 5:13.00
3 Godambe, Samir Hickory High 5:13.42
4 Kobal, Gaber Princess Ann 5:13.98
5 Thomas-Jordan, Rhayquan Woodrow Wils 5:14.82
6 Guthinger, Dj Tabb 5:14.85
7 Pegher, Stephen York 5:14.97
8 Zawislak, Patrick Huntingtown 5:15.10
9 Najjar-Pope, Aiden Robert E. Le 5:15.24
10 Pearce, Nicholas Woodside 5:16.38
11 Rhoades, Connor Norfolk Acad 5:17.92
12 Haile, Michael Robert E. Le 5:18.24
13 Kusata, Abdi Thomas Ediso 5:19.24
14 Cole, Nathaniel Durham Schoo 5:19.89
15 Campo, Dominick Clover Hill 5:20.00
16 Reap, James Booker T. Wa 5:20.06
17 Thomas, Markius Princess Ann 5:20.24
18 Simpson, Robert Woodbridge 5:20.44
19 Seifert, Asa Granby 5:21.24
20 Seretis, Alex Maury High S 5:22.53
Section 4 Finals
1 Wright, Xandur Brunswick Hi 5:03.84
2 Wingeart, Brady King George 5:03.88
3 Porch, Anthony Woodbridge 5:04.34
4 Foulkes, Michael Lancaster 5:04.62
5 O'Donnell, Liam Cape Henlope 5:04.97
6 Petska, Jacob Mountain Vie 5:05.05
7 Putka, Ben Stafford Hig 5:05.12
8 Rafferty, Konnor Tallwood 5:05.13
9 Mayfield, Amari Kings Fork 5:05.24
10 Watterson, Ashton Colonial For 5:06.49
11 Edery, Ethan Cape Henlope 5:06.80
12 Newcomb, Coby Matoaca High 5:07.35
13 Bennett, Andrew Clover Hill 5:07.38
14 Gere, Luke Menchville 5:08.55
15 Sink, Connor Cosby 5:08.82
16 Lampert, Reid Jamestown 5:09.24
17 Elstun, Aiden Cosby 5:09.83
18 Lewis, Kaleb Ocean Lakes 5:10.24
19 Morgan, Jospeh First Flight 5:10.24
20 Frost, Tate Stonebridge 5:12.24
Section 5 Finals
1 Haines, Zach Colonial For 4:55.84
2 Fairbanks, Blake Riverbend Hi 4:56.14
3 Kerlin, Aidan Hickory High 4:56.42
4 Sifuentes, Maximilian Centreville 4:56.72
5 Powell, Jack Isle of Wigh 4:56.78
6 Glass, Paul Jamestown 4:58.24
7 Thompson, Victor Centreville 4:58.33
8 Contreras, Cristian Bayside High 4:58.66
9 Guzik, Ryan Norfolk Acad 4:58.75
10 Sivils, Trent Stonebridge 4:59.42
11 Negron, Joseph Cosby 4:59.80
12 Jones, Hunter Cape Henlope 5:00.00
13 Dinardo, David Princess Ann 5:00.07
14 Van Straten, Jack Kings Fork 5:00.24
15 Houssni, Mohamed Bayside High 5:00.90
16 Hancock, Prinvio Norview 5:01.24
17 Billings, Abram Mountain Vie 5:01.74
18 Merriman, Daniel Stafford Hig 5:01.87
19 Allmon, James York 5:02.88
20 Wilson, Dashawn Norview 5:03.45
Section 6 Finals
1 Cabral, John Michael Menchville 4:50.25
2 Watson, Ryan Justice 4:50.54
3 Foulkes, Thomas Huntingtown 4:50.99
4 Simaitis, Ethan Justice 4:51.10
5 Lovelace, Charles Tallwood 4:51.34
6 Swain, Craig Mountain Vie 4:51.64
7 Altstaetter, Aaron Hickory High 4:51.75
8 Adelugba, Paul Norview 4:51.90
9 Le Gouellec, Gabriel Jamestown 4:52.24
10 Larsen, Jakob Glen Allen H 4:53.00
11 O'Connor, Ryan W.T. Woodson 4:53.22
12 Barbarji, Zach Lafayette 4:54.98
13 Harding, De'Avion Lancaster 4:55.21
14 Scharfe, Brayden Ocean Lakes 4:55.24
15 Pham, Nick Ocean Lakes 4:55.24
Section 7 Finals
1 Jennings, Nate Colonial Hei 4:40.99
2 Jones III, Michael Western Bran 4:42.06
3 Summers, Benjamin Norfolk Acad 4:42.24
4 Simmons, Lucas Western Bran 4:43.34
5 VonCanon, Haden Veritas Scho 4:44.22
6 Gittelman, Daniel Freedom (Sou 4:45.24
7 Julapalli, Subodh Freedom (Sou 4:45.24
8 Edwards, Brandon Menchville 4:45.54
9 Hernandez, Andrew Thomas Ediso 4:45.63
10 Harris, Ryan Granby 4:46.28
11 Adkins, Connor Chancellor 4:46.62
12 Luckey, Isaiah Woodbridge 4:49.54
13 Ouderkerk, Thomas Western Bran 4:49.55
14 Jackson, Christian Colonial For 4:50.00
15 Bowlin, Max First Flight 4:50.20
Section 8 Finals
1 Daggett, Josh Riverbend Hi 4:28.35
2 Schneider, Luke W.T. Woodson 4:30.78
3 Early, Quinn Justice 4:32.14
4 Beard, Brenner Lafayette 4:32.92
5 Notgrass, Nathan Stafford Hig 4:33.69
6 Borden, Ryan Freedom (Sou 4:33.77
7 McGirr, Conor Huntingtown 4:34.12
8 Carter, Wade Glen Allen H 4:34.84
9 Morvan, Jackson Glen Allen H 4:35.00
10 Carcamo-Reyes, Angel Robert E. Le 4:35.89
11 Swinton, Akel Bethel 4:37.55
12 Dawson, David W.T. Woodson 4:38.91
13 Cobos, Alejo Centreville 4:38.97
14 Dachos, Alexander King George 4:39.89
15 Ernandes, Kyle Courtland 4:40.00
Event 29 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (42) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec: 1:40.77 2/23/2004 , Bethel HS
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 James Monroe NT
2 Granby NT
3 Matoaca High School NT
4 Churchland 2:09.91
5 Hopewell 2:15.24
6 Riverbend High School NT
Section 2 Finals
1 Stafford High School 2:07.35
2 Lafayette 2:06.38
3 Charles City County 2:04.60
4 Booker T. Washington 2:00.68
5 Freedom (South Riding) 2:01.13
6 Robert E. Lee (Springfield) 2:01.22
Section 3 Finals
1 Hampton 2:00.67
2 Durham School of the Arts 2:00.58
3 Hickory High School 2:00.48
4 Brunswick High 1:58.94
5 Hermitage 1:59.32
6 Centreville 1:59.37
Section 4 Finals
1 First Flight 1:58.59
2 York 1:57.99
3 Norfolk Academy 1:57.24
4 King George 1:55.24
5 Tallwood 1:55.29
6 Huntingtown High School 1:56.73
Section 5 Finals
1 Deep Creek High School 1:55.13
2 Woodrow Wilson 1:54.97
3 Tabb 1:54.77
4 Bethel 1:51.94
5 Thomas Edison 1:52.13
6 Woodbridge 1:52.24
Section 6 Finals
1 Cosby 1:50.73
2 Colonial Forge 1:50.40
3 Jamestown 1:50.24
4 Woodside 1:49.07
5 Nansemond River 1:49.73
6 Western Branch High School 1:50.00
Section 7 Finals
1 Heritage (Newport News) 1:48.98
2 Kings Fork 1:48.75
3 Maury High School 1:47.39
4 Salem (Virginia Beach) 1:43.00
5 Glen Allen High School 1:44.24
6 Norview 1:46.00
Event 30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (52) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec: 1:29.51 1/30/2003 , Deep Creek HS
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
2 Lake Taylor NT
3 Dinwiddie NT
4 James Monroe NT
5 Woodrow Wilson NT
6 Lancaster NT
Section 2 Finals
2 Colonial Heights 2:00.24
3 Hopewell 1:51.24
4 First Flight 1:45.00
5 Norfolk Academy 1:45.24
6 Trinity Episcopal School 1:45.70
Section 3 Finals
1 Warwick 1:44.60
2 York 1:44.41
3 Stafford High School 1:44.26
4 Freedom (South Riding) 1:42.81
5 Varina 1:44.07
6 Woodbridge 1:44.23
Section 4 Finals
1 Robert E. Lee (Springfield) 1:42.25
2 Hickory High School 1:41.85
3 Hampton 1:41.72
4 New Kent 1:40.94
5 Heritage (Newport News) 1:41.34
6 Riverbend High School 1:41.65
Section 5 Finals
1 Cape Henlopen High School 1:40.92
2 Booker T. Washington 1:40.87
3 Caroline High School 1:40.70
4 Churchland 1:40.12
5 Durham School of the Arts 1:40.24
6 King George 1:40.24
Section 6 Finals
1 Tallwood 1:40.01
2 Western Branch High School 1:40.00
3 Cosby 1:39.97
4 Grassfield 1:38.34
5 Tabb 1:38.66
6 Brunswick High 1:38.84
Section 7 Finals
1 Kings Fork 1:38.16
2 Centreville 1:37.97
3 Lafayette 1:37.19
4 Hermitage 1:35.84
5 Glen Allen High School 1:36.09
6 Phoebus 1:36.54
Section 8 Finals
1 Thomas Edison 1:34.59
2 Granby 1:34.34
3 Jamestown 1:34.24
4 Bethel 1:33.57
5 Huntingtown High School 1:33.93
6 Matoaca High School 1:34.04
Section 9 Finals
1 Woodside 1:33.39
2 Maury High School 1:33.24
3 Colonial Forge 1:33.10
4 Norview 1:30.83
5 Bayside High School 1:33.00
6 Nansemond River 1:33.09
Event 31 Girls 500 Meter Dash (131) Finals
===============================================================================
FRIDAY - Top 10 Sections
SATURDAY - Remaining Sections
Freeman Rec: 1:11.97 2/18/2006 Francena McCrory, Bethel HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
2 Alexander-Colon, Tyara Deep Creek H NT
3 Banks, Saniya Hermitage NT
4 Constantine, Ceile James Monroe NT
5 Cooper, Mindy Bethel NT
6 Drosinos, Despina Tallwood NT
Section 2 Finals
1 Grant, Emily Grassfield NT
2 Dodd, Nevaeh Meadowbrook NT
3 Moore-McLean, Daja Granby NT
4 Walker, Jamea Brunswick Hi NT
5 Lyons, Julia Hickory High NT
6 Staley, Jayne Atlantic Sho NT
Section 3 Finals
1 Durham, Indira York NT
2 Woolard, Lizzy Lancaster NT
3 Willis, Taleah Charles City NT
4 Ogbeta, Damilola Churchland NT
5 Scott, Keonna Woodside NT
6 Menendez, Jada Brunswick Hi NT
Section 4 Finals
1 Coffman, Dalia Tallwood NT
2 Tolbert, Dasya Deep Creek H NT
3 Ledet, Zoe Hickory High NT
4 Hanrahan, Faith Veritas Scho NT
5 Odum, Amanni Tallwood NT
6 Murphy, Tamya Norview NT
Section 5 Finals
1 Charity, Raina Hermitage NT
2 Chandler, Nancy Norfolk Acad NT
3 Dittmer, Catherine Mountain Vie NT
4 Stelljes, Emma Grace Lafayette 1:45.24
5 Rudolph, Brianna Churchland 1:47.87
6 Ascuncion, Samantha Hopewell 1:55.24
Section 6 Finals
1 Mitchell, Julianna Hampton 1:44.49
2 Bonte, Thalia Kings Fork 1:41.61
3 Chatman, Alesia Hampton 1:41.59
4 Wagner, Harper Lafayette 1:40.24
5 Garrison, Ruby Norfolk Acad 1:40.24
6 James, Trinity Varina 1:41.12
Section 7 Finals
1 Parvin, Calla Norfolk Acad 1:40.00
2 Saguid, Chelsea King George 1:39.97
3 Knotts, Alaya Kings Fork 1:39.00
4 Spivey, Macie Varina 1:37.53
5 Carriaga, Alea King George 1:38.12
6 Miller, Olivia Centreville 1:38.76
Section 8 Finals
1 Paraoan, Mele'na Hickory High 1:37.39
2 Hull, Kendra Riverbend Hi 1:37.19
3 Hathaway, Julia New Kent 1:36.74
4 Keener, Samantha Jamestown 1:35.67
5 Armstrong, Evelyn Centreville 1:36.05
6 Miller, Kat Riverbend Hi 1:36.09
Section 9 Finals
1 Moodie, Ciara Maury High S 1:35.24
2 Tonetti, Alyssa King George 1:35.24
3 Brown, Makaela Lafayette 1:35.24
4 Taylor, Sardiayre Woodside 1:35.00
5 Huhtala, Kaitlin Kings Fork 1:35.00
6 Boone, Alexandra Maury High S 1:35.24
Section 10 Finals
1 Herrle, Emily Huntingtown 1:34.51
2 Daniel, Chloe Durham Schoo 1:34.30
3 Calderon, Jenny York 1:33.96
4 Martin, Kalix Freedom (Sou 1:33.58
5 Lewis, Kayla Hampton 1:33.70
6 Upton, Lorraine Isle of Wigh 1:33.91
Section 11 Finals
1 Dean-Ochs, Chloe Woodbridge 1:32.91
2 Walsh, Kathryn Tabb 1:32.83
3 Domke, Katelyn Clover Hill 1:32.58
4 Saunders, Jahnelle Bethel 1:31.83
5 Byrd, Abby Glen Allen H 1:32.24
6 Tull, Kathryn Glen Allen H 1:32.24
Section 12 Finals
1 Mihalic, Lauren Churchland 1:31.83
2 White, Lauren Freedom (Sou 1:31.40
3 Speck, Millie Trinity Epis 1:31.01
4 Burch, LeBreona Norview 1:30.65
5 Clemmons, Drew Tabb 1:30.90
6 Harris, Annabelle Stafford Hig 1:30.98
Section 13 Finals
1 Massey, Kori New Kent 1:30.63
2 Spicer, Lydia Courtland 1:30.47
3 Sanders, Zamariya Granby 1:30.35
4 Manadero, Raquel Menchville 1:30.22
5 Gilbert, Damaris Phoebus 1:30.24
6 Slater, Elle Courtland 1:30.33
Section 14 Finals
1 Mateo, Vianca Warwick 1:30.21
2 Abu-Jamous, Anaa Thomas Ediso 1:30.06
3 Loomis, Paige W.T. Woodson 1:29.96
4 Yancy, Tamia Woodrow Wils 1:29.36
5 Falcone, Sarah Jamestown 1:29.68
6 Lawrence, Aaniyah Bethel 1:29.81
Section 15 Finals
1 Satchivi, Divine Granby 1:29.24
2 Hasselius, Hannah Woodbridge 1:28.89
3 Moon, Jayden Riverbend Hi 1:28.71
4 Foday, Jessie Durham Schoo 1:28.24
5 Mahoney, Kierra Nansemond Ri 1:28.53
6 Bryson, Stella First Flight 1:28.56
Section 16 Finals
1 Young, TataYiana Woodrow Wils 1:28.24
2 Locke, Daiyana Nansemond Ri 1:28.00
3 Layne, Misa Justice 1:27.84
4 Buford, Keziah Colonial For 1:27.51
5 Verdu, Charlotte New Kent 1:27.63
6 Dermatas, Tatum First Flight 1:27.77
Section 17 Finals
1 Yi, Norah York 1:27.49
2 McMaster, Jenna Huntingtown 1:27.33
3 Mccarrick, Mia Thomas Ediso 1:27.14
4 Ross, Keegan Tabb 1:26.33
5 Lasker, Makayla Nansemond Ri 1:26.44
6 Bishop, Gabby Woodbridge 1:26.54
Section 18 Finals
1 Patrinicola, Olivia Jamestown 1:26.12
2 Green, Kamyah Mountain Vie 1:25.90
3 Harris, Ahmari Salem (Virgi 1:25.83
4 Hopewell, Erin W.T. Woodson 1:24.50
5 Davis, Makayla Caroline Hig 1:25.44
6 White, Malayiah Grassfield 1:25.57
Section 19 Finals
1 Taylor, Kau'monie Norview 1:24.45
2 Duffy, Skylar Stafford Hig 1:24.35
3 Jackson, Shannon Thomas Ediso 1:23.75
4 McNinch, Maggie First Flight 1:23.38
5 Kuni, Emily Freedom (Sou 1:23.40
6 Wilson, Mekayla Cosby 1:23.64
Section 20 Finals
1 Sutton, Annaliese Chancellor 1:23.36
2 Kinsler, Aaliyah Glen Allen H 1:23.00
3 Clark, Allison Western Bran 1:23.00
4 Gilman, Reagan Veritas Scho 1:22.76
5 King, Aiyanna Stafford Hig 1:22.81
6 Stiles, Maeve Maury High S 1:22.86
Section 21 Finals
1 Valentine, Shashauna Heritage (Ne 1:22.26
2 Wooden, Sabria Woodside 1:22.00
3 Nelson, Chris-Ann Meadowbrook 1:21.86
4 Wilson, Kadence Great Bridge 1:18.82
5 Whyte, Madison Heritage (Ne 1:20.24
6 Deane, Yasmin James Monroe 1:21.70
Section 22 Finals
1 Beringer, Virginia James Monroe 1:18.42
2 Wiggins, Nylah Western Bran 1:18.00
3 Brownridge, Taniyah Western Bran 1:18.00
4 Johnson, Merasia Cosby 1:16.67
5 Riley, Jana Colonial For 1:17.25
6 Walker, Paityn Colonial For 1:17.89
Event 32 Boys 500 Meter Dash (165) Finals
===============================================================================
FRIDAY - Top 10 Sections
SATURDAY - Remaining Sections
Freeman Rec: 1:04.16 2/18/2003 Derron Floyd, Deep Creek HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
2 McBride, William Dinwiddie NT
3 Brinkley, Kaleb Lake Taylor NT
4 Hanrahan, Joe Veritas Scho NT
5 Dart, Julian Clover Hill NT
6 Smith, Eli York NT
Section 2 Finals
2 Reynolds, Jerry Riverbend Hi NT
3 Houssni, Mohamed Bayside High NT
4 Jackson, Brandon Norview NT
5 Mitchell, Chance Tallwood NT
6 Drumgoole, Christian Dinwiddie NT
Section 3 Finals
2 Billings, Abram Mountain Vie NT
3 Sample, Andre Salem (Virgi NT
4 Wilson, Julius Tallwood NT
5 Denam, Garrett Hickory High NT
6 Fisher, Ben Atlantic Sho NT
Section 4 Finals
1 Allen, Isaiah Grassfield NT
2 Ferguson, Andre Lake Taylor NT
3 Carter, Nathan Chancellor NT
4 Wyatt, Canaz Bethel NT
5 Patel, Tasmaiy Meadowbrook NT
6 Hill, Kashi Booker T. Wa NT
Section 5 Finals
1 Midgett, Kerry Nansemond Ri NT
2 White, Ruben Booker T. Wa NT
3 Fonville, Kelvin Princess Ann NT
4 Meaway, Maxwell Nansemond Ri NT
5 Miller, Jordan Colonial For NT
6 Lipps, Daniel Norfolk Acad NT
Section 6 Finals
1 Taylor, JaBreil Caroline Hig NT
2 Turner, Grant Freedom (Sou NT
3 McKevitt, Conner Mountain Vie NT
4 Alleyne, Dahmani Tabb NT
5 Underdue, Adrian Hickory High NT
6 Hulse, Woody Jamestown NT
Section 7 Finals
1 Moore, RodRick Clover Hill NT
2 Faulk, Brady Riverbend Hi NT
3 Baker, Joshua Hampton 1:34.32
4 Wilkins, Jeremiah Hopewell 1:31.24
5 Parker, Shauking Hampton 1:31.43
6 Knott, Christian Dinwiddie 1:33.00
Section 8 Finals
1 Simmons, Jamir Hermitage 1:31.24
2 Brown, Kamion Phoebus 1:30.24
3 Anderson, Ravon Varina 1:27.99
4 Jones, Suber Menchville 1:24.61
5 Branch, Ellis New Kent 1:25.24
6 Ord, Aiden York 1:26.27
Section 9 Finals
1 Gist, Zachary Isle of Wigh 1:24.24
2 Lockhart, Jaiden Woodbridge 1:22.73
3 Caulk, Aidan Cosby 1:22.39
4 Sledge, Solomon Phoebus 1:21.70
5 Veney, Caleb Varina 1:21.97
6 Walker, Cameron Trinity Epis 1:22.00
Section 10 Finals
1 Carlton, Ian Menchville 1:21.55
2 Spillman, Troy King George 1:21.24
3 Johnson, Adarius Churchland 1:21.04
4 Hurlburt, Garland Meadowbrook 1:19.99
5 Heath, Austin York 1:20.16
6 Jeon, Ryan Menchville 1:20.87
Section 11 Finals
1 Martel, Logan Hickory High 1:19.37
2 Daniels, Cole New Kent 1:19.00
3 Crawford, Trey Bayside High 1:18.88
4 Harrell, Kevin Kings Fork 1:18.59
5 Guyton, Tayveion Kings Fork 1:18.59
6 Davis, Kendall Freedom (Sou 1:18.87
Section 12 Finals
1 Ortiz-Martinez, Jalen Woodbridge 1:18.54
2 Martino, Daniel Riverbend Hi 1:18.51
3 Grayer, Wesley Robert E. Le 1:18.36
4 Coston, Wesley Huntingtown 1:17.47
5 Jones, Jacoby Booker T. Wa 1:17.55
6 Barrow, Luke Lafayette 1:18.24
Section 13 Finals
1 Elliott, Shane Huntingtown 1:17.47
2 Keller, Kyle First Flight 1:17.39
3 Lassic, Jahmeer Caroline Hig 1:17.37
4 Agrinya, Jonathon Woodbridge 1:17.34
5 Creque, Joshua Nansemond Ri 1:17.35
6 Howard, Ace Cape Henlope 1:17.35
Section 14 Finals
1 Brewster, Jasaun Hermitage 1:17.17
2 Freeman, Kameron Caroline Hig 1:17.03
3 Jones, Lanian Jamestown 1:16.99
4 Raines, Alchenaan Princess Ann 1:16.71
5 Levin, Jonathan Norfolk Acad 1:16.85
6 Muhammad, Ahad Robert E. Le 1:16.93
Section 15 Finals
1 Luck, Michael Hermitage 1:16.63
2 Alston, Nathan Churchland 1:16.31
3 Blakely, Alex Ocean Lakes 1:16.24
4 Taylor, Jackson Huntingtown 1:15.89
5 Coughlin, Devon First Flight 1:15.90
6 Cameron, Tavion Granby 1:16.13
Section 16 Finals
1 Clark, Jordan Cape Henlope 1:15.69
2 Niang, Alioune Robert E. Le 1:15.69
3 Cotman, Christian Matoaca High 1:15.66
4 Amarchih, Jordan Thomas Ediso 1:15.54
5 Barnes, Nathaniel Churchland 1:15.56
6 Kelly, Mehkai Hampton 1:15.61
Section 17 Finals
1 Mitchell, Jaime Woodrow Wils 1:15.36
2 Condoyiannis, Austin Tallwood 1:15.35
3 Hairston, Isaiah Meadowbrook 1:15.24
4 Cassata, Daniel W.T. Woodson 1:15.00
5 Wooley, Alex Lafayette 1:15.04
6 Wolak, Andrew Cape Henlope 1:15.05
Section 18 Finals
1 Lewis, Amron Maury High S 1:15.00
2 Cohen, Theodore Justice 1:14.99
3 Esquivel, Juan Woodside 1:14.97
4 Long, Xavier Heritage (Ne 1:14.63
5 Lyons, Jaylen Varina 1:14.77
6 Black, Robert Colonial For 1:14.85
Section 19 Finals
1 Wright, Wesley Centreville 1:14.54
2 McDonald, Jackson Colonial For 1:14.45
3 Watts, Jeremy Tabb 1:14.37
4 Cummings, Robert Salem (Virgi 1:14.00
5 Foltz, Nate Lafayette 1:14.11
6 Magee, Jayden Warwick 1:14.30
Section 20 Finals
1 Smith, Theodore W.T. Woodson 1:14.00
2 Evans, Jaziah Heritage (Ne 1:13.88
3 Hope, Jaden Glen Allen H 1:13.78
4 Mojica, Christopher Warwick 1:13.21
5 Healey, Jason King George 1:13.24
6 Anton, Tyler Centreville 1:13.64
Section 21 Finals
1 Driver, Kemon Phoebus 1:13.18
2 Ford, Osiris Norview 1:13.17
3 Wheeler, Norea Brunswick Hi 1:13.04
4 Ward, Demani Grassfield 1:13.00
5 Middleton, Zahn Stafford Hig 1:13.00
6 Taylor, Duane Brunswick Hi 1:13.04
Section 22 Finals
1 Delcourt, Pierce Northumberla 1:13.00
2 Tetreault, Trevonne Bayside High 1:12.82
3 Chang, Nicholas Freedom (Sou 1:12.80
4 Armbruster, Randall Jamestown 1:12.72
5 Johnson, Patrick New Kent 1:12.74
6 Dial, Alan Thomas Ediso 1:12.76
Section 23 Finals
1 Crokett, Jacaree Brunswick Hi 1:12.64
2 Moudry, Matt Cosby 1:12.45
3 Jones, Ky'eve Granby 1:12.43
4 Dublin, Richard Centreville 1:12.20
5 Dale, Andrew King George 1:12.24
6 Ralda, Pablo Justice 1:12.24
Section 24 Finals
1 Hughes, Caleb Glen Allen H 1:12.10
2 Ramos, Aries Granby 1:12.02
3 Biddlecomb, Grant Northumberla 1:12.00
4 Jackson, Joseph Bethel 1:11.88
5 Muhammad, Michael Maury High S 1:12.00
6 Millet III, Anthony Grassfield 1:12.00
Section 25 Finals
1 Tabanjeh, Bahaa Cosby 1:11.71
2 Macfarlane, Joseph Tabb 1:11.67
3 Adkins, Connor Chancellor 1:11.34
4 Wilson, Aiden Woodside 1:10.32
5 Brown, Nick Clover Hill 1:10.88
6 Jacobs, Adrien Durham Schoo 1:11.24
Section 26 Finals
1 Moore, Ali Maury High S 1:10.24
2 Bridges, DeAnte Western Bran 1:10.00
3 Frasier, Keith Western Bran 1:10.00
4 Stecher, Henry First Flight 1:09.98
5 Massie, Quinton Western Bran 1:10.00
6 McGirt, Caleb Western Bran 1:10.00
Section 27 Finals
1 Celeste, Daniel Stafford Hig 1:09.78
2 Lasalata, Brandon Glen Allen H 1:09.64
3 Jenkins, Fred Thomas Ediso 1:09.60
4 Gaymon, Ronald Stafford Hig 1:09.24
5 Harrison, Daniel Deep Creek H 1:09.46
6 Edghill, Nate Kings Fork 1:09.57
Section 28 Finals
1 Payne, Adryan Woodside 1:09.10
2 Mitchell, Jaden Bethel 1:08.69
3 Marsh, Emile Courtland 1:08.12
4 Billings, Aidan Mountain Vie 1:05.92
5 Edwards, Richard Salem (Virgi 1:07.83
6 Cowell, Fabian Norview 1:08.00
Event 33 Girls 1000 Meter Run (118) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec: 2:56.30 2/18/2006 Kristy Tobin, Gret Bridge HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Brown, Eternity Woodrow Wils NT
2 Lail, Shelby Dinwiddie NT
3 McMurdie, Hallie Maury High S NT
4 Blake, Sophie Matoaca High NT
5 Baudoin, Antonia Norfolk Acad NT
6 Rubio, Krystal Colonial Hei NT
7 Savoy, Brianna Lancaster NT
8 Cope, Delaney Tabb NT
9 Bell, Tianna Deep Creek H NT
10 Torres, Jaelyn Woodside NT
11 Creque, Amylela Maury High S NT
12 Kingston, Natalie Mountain Vie NT
Section 2 Finals
1 Solis, Hannah Chancellor 4:09.31
2 Patton, Alexandria Salem (Virgi 4:10.00
3 Tran, Joey Salem (Virgi 4:10.00
4 Rodriguez, Desiree Tallwood 4:18.00
5 Ponton, Aaliyah Hermitage 4:18.44
6 Phan, Sophia Salem (Virgi 4:20.00
7 Konesco, Joellen Veritas Scho 4:22.02
8 Crabtree, Danielle Tallwood 4:30.00
9 Hoffman, Abby Dinwiddie 4:45.25
10 Minor, Deanna Hermitage 4:56.06
11 Scott, Anisa Western Bran NT
12 Hull, Kendra Riverbend Hi NT
Section 3 Finals
1 Srivastava, Sarah Kate Jamestown 3:55.24
2 Coleman, Sarah Trinity Epis 3:55.24
3 Howe, Elaina Jamestown 3:55.24
4 Pinczes, Skylar Cosby 3:55.35
5 DeFelice, Alaina Jamestown 4:00.24
6 Ansorge, Mia Lafayette 4:01.49
7 Lord, Ainsley Lafayette 4:01.57
8 Durham, Indira York 4:05.17
9 Berck, Grace Stafford Hig 4:05.34
10 Duker, Enjoli Caroline Hig 4:08.12
11 Batman, Miracle Dinwiddie 4:08.60
12 Moore, Kalani Tallwood 4:09.00
Section 4 Finals
1 Szabos, Sophia Freedom (Sou 3:42.73
2 Ashby, Lauren Maury High S 3:43.29
3 Harr, Lily Woodside 3:43.92
4 Kale, Anna King George 3:45.33
5 Stapleton, Phoebe Cosby 3:45.34
6 Lewis, Faith Kings Fork 3:45.74
7 Cruess, Fiona Veritas Scho 3:46.36
8 Williams, Kellie King George 3:47.24
9 Jobes, Cayley Granby 3:48.96
10 Bowers, Emma Clover Hill 3:49.62
11 Sow, Fatumata Deep Creek H 3:49.92
12 McPeak, Haleigh Trinity Epis 3:55.24
Section 5 Finals
1 Gibson, Molly Centreville 3:37.78
2 Holland, Sophie Glen Allen H 3:38.00
3 Burke, Kayleigh Freedom (Sou 3:38.01
4 Bonte, Thalia Kings Fork 3:38.24
5 Geffa, Elaini Thomas Ediso 3:39.24
6 Glass, Gabrielle Thomas Ediso 3:39.24
7 Corrales, Jocelin New Kent 3:39.29
8 White, Taylor Churchland 3:39.74
9 Gomez Villalta, Melissa Robert E. Le 3:40.24
10 Corcoran, Ava Mountain Vie 3:40.62
11 Harrell, Peyton Norfolk Acad 3:40.72
12 Reid, Taylor Tabb 3:41.99
Section 6 Finals
1 Jockin, Anna Riverbend Hi 3:32.83
2 Verdu, Charlotte New Kent 3:34.26
3 Harrity, Jordan Centreville 3:34.40
4 Felipa, Camilla Woodbridge 3:34.84
5 Ahmed, Amirah Chancellor 3:34.93
6 Vest, Samantha Tabb 3:35.01
7 Mandable, Kirstina Centreville 3:35.16
8 White, Amaria Robert E. Le 3:35.78
9 Grant, Riley Justice 3:35.84
10 Tran, Trinitey Colonial For 3:35.87
11 McKechnie, Madeline Princess Ann 3:36.70
12 Moran, Kathryn Robert E. Le 3:37.24
Section 7 Finals
1 Berry, Finlova Princess Ann 3:25.24
2 Williams, Giselle Hickory High 3:25.24
3 O'Connor, Isabel Lafayette 3:25.28
4 Haskiell, Karley York 3:25.66
5 Veazey, Eleanor King George 3:26.22
6 Izaguirrie, Nina Woodbridge 3:26.63
7 McAnney, Victoria Huntingtown 3:28.00
8 Pommerenk, Sophia Ocean Lakes 3:28.24
9 Nunziata, Lucy Stonebridge 3:30.00
10 Crawford, Jesse Grassfield 3:30.08
11 Bartlett, Ella Durham Schoo 3:31.66
12 Burris, Caleigh Western Bran 3:32.04
Section 8 Finals
1 Conrod, Emma Nansemond-Su 3:21.39
2 Dobrinski, Tessa Glen Allen H 3:21.82
3 Stanley, Kyra Churchland 3:23.13
4 Wagner, Maddy First Flight 3:23.15
5 Nasse, Abigail Thomas Ediso 3:23.24
6 Roach, Gabrielle Menchville 3:23.43
7 Waggoner, Lauren Glen Allen H 3:24.24
8 Cea-Lavin, Maya Chancellor 3:24.35
9 Hollinger, Jonaisah Bethel 3:24.59
10 Burton, Avery W.T. Woodson 3:24.79
11 Conrod, Abby Nansemond-Su 3:25.07
12 Pugh, Madison First Flight 3:25.24
Section 9 Finals
1 Peterson, Laura Mountain Vie 3:17.27
2 Healy, Margaret Ann Durham Schoo 3:17.37
3 Byard, Emma First Flight 3:17.50
4 McPartlin, Katie Cosby 3:18.25
5 Burris, Saylor Western Bran 3:18.34
6 Silkowitz, Jesse W.T. Woodson 3:18.66
7 Satchell, Lauren Menchville 3:19.07
8 Borden, Jessica Freedom (Sou 3:19.64
9 Thomas, Alisha Western Bran 3:20.00
10 Smith, Hailey Lancaster 3:20.72
11 Haskiell, Skylar York 3:21.30
12 Lang, Magnolia New Kent 3:21.32
Section 10 Finals
1 Mosley, Aniya Ocean Lakes 2:58.12
2 Riddick, Arionne Menchville 3:01.53
3 Poole, Caroline W.T. Woodson 3:06.03
4 Thompson, Emani Woodbridge 3:09.41
5 Frost, Hope Stonebridge 3:10.00
6 Valentine, Shashauna Heritage (Ne 3:10.44
7 Beringer, Virginia James Monroe 3:10.45
8 Gesick, Isabella Ocean Lakes 3:11.04
9 Thompson, Alex Hickory High 3:12.28
10 Watson, Sophie Norfolk Acad 3:14.51
Event 34 Boys 1000 Meter Run (153) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec: 2:29.62 12/14/2013 Derek Holdsworth, Lafayette
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Hammond, Theetis Churchland NT
2 Fisher, Ben Atlantic Sho NT
3 Salkey, Larenz Hermitage NT
4 Evans, Tyler Chancellor NT
5 Benitez-Marquez, Elmer Woodside NT
6 Harvey, Jonah Bayside High NT
7 Canning, Brody Deep Creek H NT
8 Hyman, Clifton Lake Taylor NT
9 Bowles, Christopher Dinwiddie NT
10 Rudisill, Deitz Bayside High NT
11 Patel, Tasmaiy Meadowbrook NT
12 Gonzalez, Jeremy Salem (Virgi NT
13 Maliszewski, Evan Riverbend Hi NT
Section 2 Finals
1 Boutot, Jack Nansemond Ri 3:49.47
2 Smith, Fernando Woodrow Wils 3:50.52
3 Shade, Alex Tallwood 3:52.57
4 Miller, Jeremiah Dinwiddie 3:55.94
5 Sagayno, Julian Salem (Virgi 3:59.00
6 Anderson, Timothy Hampton 4:01.28
7 Chippendale, William Veritas Scho NT
8 Blair, Alexander Chancellor NT
9 Daniels, Marc Varina NT
10 Sullivan, Liam Norfolk Acad NT
11 Lipscomb, Tanner Hermitage NT
12 Brown, Darien Dinwiddie NT
13 Lewzcyk, Blaine Nansemond Ri NT
Section 3 Finals
1 Salkey, Terron Hermitage 3:17.32
2 Buyrn, Jimmy Stonebridge 3:18.00
3 Tarvares, Camden York 3:19.42
4 Saunders, Quinton Phoebus 3:20.24
5 Shannon, Justin Hopewell 3:20.24
6 Seifert, Asa Granby 3:20.44
7 Murphy, John Lafayette 3:21.54
8 Zombron, Zach Clover Hill 3:23.78
9 Ricks, Markel Booker T. Wa 3:29.85
10 Edmonds, Jackson Meadowbrook 3:30.23
11 Hoffman, Skylar Trinity Epis 3:30.24
12 Brown, Tanner Caroline Hig 3:36.94
13 Morris, Cameron Woodrow Wils 3:43.60
Section 4 Finals
1 Williams, Amari Varina 3:10.12
2 Anthony, Khalil Lake Taylor 3:10.37
3 Turner, Jeremy Clover Hill 3:10.68
4 Thrash, Carter Lafayette 3:11.00
5 Sanders, Christopher Bethel 3:11.10
6 Jones, Jacoby Booker T. Wa 3:11.24
7 Howell, Jyree Lake Taylor 3:11.41
8 Walton, Quaheim Warwick 3:13.68
9 Ottinger, Davis Norfolk Acad 3:15.47
10 Gregge, Trevell Granby 3:16.48
11 Adams, Tevian Varina 3:16.59
12 Gaspar, Matthew Isle of Wigh 3:16.98
13 Reed, Jacob Lafayette 3:17.09
Section 5 Finals
1 Mutter, Colin Tabb 3:04.70
2 Evans, Jaziah Heritage (Ne 3:04.90
3 Shaw, Cade Tabb 3:05.01
4 Haile, Michael Robert E. Le 3:05.24
5 Bryant, Ethan Thomas Ediso 3:05.24
6 Upshaw, Jaland Hopewell 3:05.24
7 Najjar-Pope, Aiden Robert E. Le 3:05.24
8 Shahbaz, Azan Mountain Vie 3:06.38
9 Hermes, Simon York 3:06.66
10 Willette, Max Maury High S 3:07.25
11 Culkin, Michael Princess Ann 3:08.49
12 Frost, Tate Stonebridge 3:10.00
13 Mara, Tyler New Kent 3:10.01
Section 6 Finals
1 Padron, Ethan Menchville 3:00.36
2 Thompson, Victor Centreville 3:00.48
3 Simon, Xavion Booker T. Wa 3:01.43
4 Mason, Jaramis Deep Creek H 3:01.59
5 Stith, Jar'Marquis Brunswick Hi 3:01.74
6 Baylous, Lucas Isle of Wigh 3:01.99
7 Jones III, Billy Phoebus 3:02.01
8 Porch, Anthony Woodbridge 3:02.34
9 Cann, Charles Mountain Vie 3:02.71
10 Jean-Baptiste, Jahsani Western Bran 3:03.71
11 Banks, John Colonial Hei 3:03.74
12 Veazey, Dylan King George 3:04.49
13 Battista, Noah Cosby 3:04.54
Section 7 Finals
1 Sifuentes, Maximilian Centreville 2:57.89
2 Jones, Deonta Brunswick Hi 2:58.34
3 Shea, Alex King George 2:58.62
4 Long, Xavier Heritage (Ne 2:58.68
5 Monts, Jeremiah Matoaca High 2:58.73
6 VonCanon, Haden Veritas Scho 2:58.78
7 Dabre, Ali Salem (Virgi 2:59.00
8 Sivils, Trent Stonebridge 2:59.20
9 Newsom, Lennon Jamestown 2:59.24
10 Alston, Neil Churchland 2:59.34
11 Russell, Daniel Huntingtown 3:00.00
12 Patterson, Imani Western Bran 3:00.00
13 Zawislak, Patrick Huntingtown 3:00.24
Section 8 Finals
1 Ellis, Jacob Princess Ann 2:53.94
2 Baker, Christopher Woodrow Wils 2:54.88
3 Lovelace, Logan Tallwood 2:55.00
4 Fontaine, Joshua Grassfield 2:55.00
5 Van Straten, Jack Kings Fork 2:55.00
6 Hill, Samuel Huntingtown 2:55.00
7 Stites, Ryan Grassfield 2:55.14
8 Myers, Patrick Menchville 2:55.34
9 McCue, Evan Western Bran 2:55.64
10 Sepulveda, Thomas Stafford Hig 2:55.67
11 Jacobs, Adrien Durham Schoo 2:56.30
12 Castillo, Jacob Phoebus 2:56.43
13 Jones, Allen Maury High S 2:57.80
Section 9 Finals
1 Jones-Browning, Aalik Bethel 2:50.24
2 Satterwhite, Tyson Cosby 2:50.30
3 Luckey, Isaiah Woodbridge 2:50.64
4 May, Aidan First Flight 2:50.84
5 Tompkins, Luke Jamestown 2:51.00
6 Rivera, Allanzo Jamestown 2:51.47
7 Adelugba, Paul Norview 2:51.56
8 O'Gorman, Liam Chancellor 2:51.56
9 Boone, Alvin Kings Fork 2:52.67
10 Phifer, Marquise Woodside 2:53.10
11 Soles, Dylan Riverbend Hi 2:53.19
12 Wingeart, Brady King George 2:53.55
13 Petska, Jacob Mountain Vie 2:53.69
Section 10 Finals
1 McCue, Logan Western Bran 2:45.70
2 Simaitis, Ethan Justice 2:45.90
3 Voyles, Noah Hickory High 2:46.23
4 Jennings, Nate Colonial Hei 2:47.02
5 Lorenger, Michael Thomas Ediso 2:48.24
6 Sonnefeld, Garrett Thomas Ediso 2:48.39
7 Dawson, David W.T. Woodson 2:48.81
8 Green, Monte Maury High S 2:49.15
9 Young, Brandon York 2:49.20
10 McKernan, Lucien W.T. Woodson 2:49.39
11 Smith II, David Cape Henlope 2:50.00
12 Durrett, Jacob Glen Allen H 2:50.24
Section 11 Finals
1 Gyuricsko, Tyler Hickory High 2:42.24
2 Jarratt, Jacob Tallwood 2:42.27
3 Rodriguez, Jayson Grassfield 2:42.73
4 Gittelman, Joshua Freedom (Sou 2:44.24
5 Nguyen, Travis Freedom (Sou 2:44.24
6 Becker, Niklas Freedom (Sou 2:44.24
7 Notgrass, Nathan Stafford Hig 2:44.64
8 Carcamo-Reyes, Angel Robert E. Le 2:44.73
9 Callaway, Julian Cape Henlope 2:45.00
10 Jones, Hunter Cape Henlope 2:45.00
11 Kelley, Stephen Ocean Lakes 2:45.48
12 Schneider, Luke W.T. Woodson 2:45.49
Section 12 Finals
1 Hughes, Zach First Flight 2:36.52
2 Johnson, Devin Glen Allen H 2:37.00
3 Uwimana, Yves Glen Allen H 2:38.00
4 Ladd, Harrison Ocean Lakes 2:38.68
5 Lipps, Owen Ocean Lakes 2:38.96
6 Early, Quinn Justice 2:39.00
7 Edghill, Nate Kings Fork 2:39.29
8 Siegfried, Robbie Cosby 2:41.39
9 Phifer, Marcus Woodside 2:41.69
10 Aldridge, James Menchville 2:41.80
11 Campbell, Warner First Flight 2:42.00
12 Reid, Franklin Norfolk Acad 2:42.16
Event 35 Girls 300 Meter Dash (152) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec: 38.06 2/18/2006 Francena McCrory, Bethel HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
2 Chapman, Kennedy Hickory High NT
3 Johnson, Camille Hickory High NT
4 Borque, Kilie Granby NT
5 Jackson, Aanykka Norview NT
6 Clarke, Jailyn Clover Hill NT
Section 2 Finals
2 Wiggins, Drew Salem (Virgi NT
3 Newton, Tanasia Churchland NT
4 DeDecker, Caroline Riverbend Hi NT
5 Allison, Brianna Atlantic Sho NT
6 Wallace, Aysia Charles City NT
Section 3 Finals
2 Duncan, Dominique Deep Creek H NT
3 Biboum, Suzanne Granby NT
4 Mabine, Shanique Salem (Virgi NT
5 Wiggins, Amaya Grassfield NT
6 Greene, Kennedy James Monroe NT
Section 4 Finals
2 Pritchett, Jasmine Hickory High NT
3 Granger, Rheis Jamestown NT
4 Johnson, Arianna Deep Creek H NT
5 Sink, Holle Tabb NT
6 Simkins, Maddison York NT
Section 5 Finals
1 Griffin, Tykezia Churchland NT
2 Treakle, Ava Riverbend Hi NT
3 Crawford, Dylan Tabb NT
4 Britt, Jayden James Monroe NT
5 Dodd, Nevaeh Meadowbrook NT
6 Lawrence, Aaniyah Bethel NT
Section 6 Finals
1 Ore, Ashanta Booker T. Wa NT
2 Baldwin, Angelina James Monroe NT
3 Glinka, Esther Jamestown NT
4 Hernandez, Destiny Tallwood 58.35
5 Terran, Ariana Maury High S 1:04.43
6 Powell, Kayla Veritas Scho 1:05.14
Section 7 Finals
1 Staley, Jayne Atlantic Sho 57.06
2 York, Aleah Brunswick Hi 56.04
3 Goodwin, Makenzie Varina 55.33
4 Khan, Maha Robert E. Le 54.23
5 Dillon, Keaundra Hopewell 55.24
6 McClain, Hannah Isle of Wigh 55.30
Section 8 Finals
1 Camara, Mariam Hopewell 54.03
2 Brewer, Pilar Hermitage 53.61
3 Laskey, Mikalah Nansemond Ri 52.78
4 Gossier, Toleah Hopewell 52.24
5 Parker, Mikeala Woodside 52.44
6 Wilkins, Makeia Woodrow Wils 52.57
Section 9 Finals
1 Williams, Ashley Lafayette 52.04
2 Covington, Morgan Lafayette 51.80
3 Collins, Dynasty Brunswick Hi 51.77
4 Fox, Gabrielle Huntingtown 51.63
5 Jones, Anele New Kent 51.63
6 Covington, Mattie Lafayette 51.75
Section 10 Finals
1 Ransdell, Janaela Booker T. Wa 51.46
2 James, Trinity Varina 51.37
3 Harvey, Nevaeh Hermitage 51.01
4 Wynn, Gabrielle Maury High S 50.24
5 Mondesir, I'Kyah Maury High S 50.24
6 Leavell, Moriah Nansemond Ri 50.39
Section 11 Finals
1 Gilbert, Damaris Phoebus 50.24
2 Orise, Jenaysia Granby 50.18
3 Nunally, Kayla New Kent 50.00
4 Nguyen, Ashley Freedom (Sou 49.49
5 Bradby, Skye Charles City 49.56
6 Oddiah, Mariah Woodbridge 49.84
Section 12 Finals
1 Darden, Angela Stafford Hig 49.44
2 Kirksey, Laila Chancellor 49.43
3 Sam-Mbomah, Yeama Woodbridge 49.34
4 Howell, Jazlyn Dinwiddie 48.98
5 Page, Shelby Durham Schoo 49.08
6 Gopinathan, Rahitha Freedom (Sou 49.14
Section 13 Finals
1 Seay, Mia Varina 48.96
2 Speck, Millie Trinity Epis 48.82
3 Wallace, Jaida Churchland 48.80
4 Dewitt, Haley Glen Allen H 48.77
5 Baugh, Tatum Centreville 48.78
6 Jamali, Leila Norfolk Acad 48.79
Section 14 Finals
1 Ober, Alicia Woodbridge 48.77
2 Farrish, Denver Stafford Hig 48.59
3 Taylor, Paige Warwick 48.44
4 Burch, Tahja Nansemond Ri 48.36
5 Mahone, Aaliyah Stafford Hig 48.40
6 Anthony, Syriah Hampton 48.43
Section 15 Finals
1 Marulli, Isabella Chancellor 48.20
2 Daugherty, Kirsten Huntingtown 48.13
3 Williams, Alexis Charles City 48.08
4 Bruce, Kaia York 47.84
5 Hartnett, Emma First Flight 47.98
6 Desjardins, Camille Freedom (Sou 48.00
Section 16 Finals
1 Ferguson, Jaidyn Caroline Hig 47.84
2 Upton, Tania Bethel 47.76
3 Bucci, Kaitlin Glen Allen H 47.55
4 Mallory, Kameron Hampton 47.46
5 Bradley, Elena Durham Schoo 47.48
6 Spangler, Melissa New Kent 47.54
Section 17 Finals
1 Akerman, Anna King George 47.34
2 Lewis, Keris Robert E. Le 47.20
3 Lloyd, Rachel Hermitage 47.03
4 Otey, Ayanna Matoaca High 46.90
5 Joshua, Lakiya Mountain Vie 46.94
6 Mateo, Vianca Warwick 47.02
Section 18 Finals
1 Wike-Newsome, Aisha Woodrow Wils 46.87
2 Booth, Ikai Woodrow Wils 46.85
3 Harrison, Zyna Jamestown 46.72
4 Williams, Alyssa Durham Schoo 46.51
5 Mayfield, Dionne Colonial For 46.66
6 Hudspeth, Tori Centreville 46.68
Section 19 Finals
1 Lloyd, Caitlyn Norfolk Acad 46.39
2 Hooker, Kaelyn Isle of Wigh 46.37
3 Pettaway, Talisa Matoaca High 46.27
4 Wadas, Lilly Courtland 45.99
5 Romano, Sam Glen Allen H 46.08
6 Ellis, Mycaila Lake Taylor 46.19
Section 20 Finals
1 Beveridge, Kailah Huntingtown 45.94
2 Ward, Katie King George 45.77
3 James, Taylor Cosby 45.59
4 Sutton, Annaliese Chancellor 44.99
5 Thetford, Rachel Norfolk Acad 45.26
6 Crawford, Kynedi Tabb 45.42
Section 21 Finals
1 Clennon, Swayne Booker T. Wa 44.99
2 Davis, Makayla Caroline Hig 44.92
3 Cooke, Stephanie King George 44.87
4 Walker, Paityn Colonial For 44.47
5 James, TaLynn Grassfield 44.67
6 Hardy, Jordan Hampton 44.76
Section 22 Finals
1 Kashynski, Miranda Justice 44.34
2 Johnson, Courtney Kings Fork 44.31
3 Seward, Aniya Brunswick Hi 44.25
4 Haynes, Morgan Thomas Ediso 44.03
5 Morris, Lilliana Clover Hill 44.03
6 Harris, Amaya Matoaca High 44.12
Section 23 Finals
1 Jones, Samiyah Western Bran 44.00
2 Weeks, Ltamra Western Bran 44.00
3 Thomas, Alana Justice 43.96
4 Wynder-Hill, Jaelynn Norview 43.49
5 Jackson, Jordan Cosby 43.51
6 Pender, Cameron Grassfield 43.59
Section 24 Finals
1 Baumgartner, Alexis Thomas Ediso 43.25
2 Solomon, Myzhane Heritage (Ne 43.24
3 Johnson, Ayanna Cosby 43.00
4 Ward, Deja Kings Fork 42.66
5 Clinton, Angel Western Bran 42.83
6 Orzehowski, Jacinta Tallwood 42.97
Section 25 Finals
1 Jackson, Shannon Thomas Ediso 42.64
2 Powell, Asia Kings Fork 42.54
3 Nelson, Chris-Ann Meadowbrook 42.49
4 Riley, Jana Colonial For 42.07
5 Armstrong, Eleyah Bethel 42.10
6 Wooden, Sanaa Woodside 42.46
Section 26 Finals
1 Keyes, Makaila Courtland 42.00
2 Windham, Jaelyn Menchville 42.00
3 Venable, Shakayla Woodside 41.79
4 Jarrett, Makhia Salem (Virgi 39.17
5 Thomas, JahNiyah Heritage (Ne 40.83
6 Fletcher, Ariel Tallwood 41.00
Event 36 Boys 300 Meter Dash (187) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec: 34.60 1/10/2004 LaShawn Merritt, Wilson HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
2 Hooker, Patrick York NT
3 Vann Jr., Leon Grassfield NT
4 Warren, Malcolm Varina NT
5 Spradley, Christopher Matoaca High NT
6 Lewis, Amron Maury High S NT
Section 2 Finals
2 Richardson, Elias Mountain Vie NT
3 Carter, Sheldon Churchland NT
4 Washington, Tyhiem Chancellor NT
5 Freytes, Brian Tallwood NT
6 Smith, MarQuis Dinwiddie NT
Section 3 Finals
2 Rainey, Zion Bethel NT
3 Daniels, Isaiah Mountain Vie NT
4 Wilson, Leslie Grassfield NT
5 Kynard, Colby Colonial For NT
6 Hollingshed, Elijah Tabb NT
Section 4 Finals
2 Beamon, Khalil Grassfield NT
3 Carter, Nathan Chancellor NT
4 Oulds, Bryant Riverbend Hi NT
5 Harris, Marvin Churchland NT
6 Powell, Jack Isle of Wigh NT
Section 5 Finals
2 Appleby, Erich Clover Hill NT
3 Thompson, Hayden Hickory High NT
4 Stringer, Christian Colonial For NT
5 Elkins, Michael York NT
6 Bateman, Justin Atlantic Sho NT
Section 6 Finals
1 Hanrahan, Joe Veritas Scho NT
2 Stuart, Vernon Jamestown NT
3 Stewart, Keenan Charles City NT
4 Smith, David Jamestown NT
5 Raymond, Jason Mountain Vie NT
6 Lance, Jaden Atlantic Sho NT
Section 7 Finals
1 Conquest, Semaj Tallwood NT
2 Greenhow, Jordan Glen Allen H NT
3 Simkins, Michael York NT
4 Stratton, Brent Nansemond Ri NT
5 Gallop, Kaleb Churchland NT
6 Celestin, Nedariyah Maury High S NT
Section 8 Finals
1 Gibson, Zimrhan Deep Creek H NT
2 Shilling, Kyle Atlantic Sho NT
3 Merritt, Danny Woodrow Wils NT
4 Spencer, Howard Dinwiddie 47.18
5 Whitaker, Kaliel Hopewell 47.24
6 Hite, Ah'daryall Hopewell 49.24
Section 9 Finals
1 Baylous, Logan Isle of Wigh 46.24
2 Gaspar, Matthew Isle of Wigh 45.63
3 Stroud, Zach Isle of Wigh 45.24
4 Rhodes, Michael Dinwiddie 44.90
5 Brown, Kentral Hopewell 45.13
6 Stewart, Jason Phoebus 45.24
Section 10 Finals
1 Miller, Donovan Colonial Hei 44.64
2 Walker, Aaron New Kent 44.44
3 Trinidad, Ricardo Colonial Hei 44.04
4 Baylor, Sincere Hermitage 43.95
5 Gatlin, Zahir Tallwood 44.01
6 Jackson, Christian Colonial For 44.04
Section 11 Finals
1 Smith, D'Angelo Charles City 43.91
2 Sanchez, Hugo First Flight 43.78
3 Kegley, Roy New Kent 43.52
4 Inniss, Alberto Booker T. Wa 42.66
5 Samuels, Jackson Jamestown 42.68
6 Campbell, Tyrieon Booker T. Wa 43.29
Section 12 Finals
1 Norris, Carlos Lancaster 42.49
2 Vendetti, Oscar King George 42.45
3 brown, maliak Varina 42.35
4 Fountain, Nas'jere Cape Henlope 41.90
5 Bugg, Brandon Heritage (Ne 42.10
6 Antwi, Michael Centreville 42.34
Section 13 Finals
1 Ladson, Tyler Durham Schoo 41.88
2 Puryear, Zyear Brunswick Hi 41.84
3 Boone, Je'Carus Brunswick Hi 41.77
4 Lofton, Cristian Lake Taylor 41.69
5 Lewin, Fabian Woodrow Wils 41.73
6 Ralda, Pablo Justice 41.74
Section 14 Finals
1 Spruill, Gyasi Durham Schoo 41.38
2 Willis, Jasir Lafayette 41.25
3 Ortiz-Martinez, Jalen Woodbridge 41.24
4 Brockenbrough, Cabell Trinity Epis 41.22
5 Bryce, Buchanan Warwick 41.24
6 Birondo, Zhairi Woodbridge 41.24
Section 15 Finals
1 Macklin, Kahlei Brunswick Hi 41.20
2 Joseph, Justin Nansemond Ri 41.19
3 Corpening, Davion Warwick 41.17
4 Godfrey, Owen Veritas Scho 41.05
5 Wallace, Isaiah Warwick 41.10
6 Fernandez, Gabriel First Flight 41.10
Section 16 Finals
1 Lourenco, Ruben Cape Henlope 41.01
2 Hines, Joshua Granby 41.00
3 Jenkins, Tyler Trinity Epis 41.00
4 Freeman, Javon Centreville 40.94
5 Coney, Jeremiah Hermitage 40.97
6 Davis, Kyron Hampton 40.99
Section 17 Finals
1 Murphy, Jonathan Veritas Scho 40.80
2 Jones, Harvey Matoaca High 40.75
3 Jones, Allen Maury High S 40.72
4 Blackburn, Jackson Huntingtown 40.47
5 Hund, Christopher Woodbridge 40.54
6 Lewis, Jordan Meadowbrook 40.66
Section 18 Finals
1 Bastidas, Donovan Caroline Hig 40.41
2 Clark, Brandon Glen Allen H 40.30
3 Bryant, Kenneth Woodside 40.29
4 Delcourt, Pierce Northumberla 40.24
5 Lipscomb, Evan New Kent 40.27
6 Crawford, Trey Bayside High 40.28
Section 19 Finals
1 Turner, Tahjai Phoebus 40.24
2 Ashton, Anthony Northumberla 40.24
3 Islev-Petersen, Jens Norfolk Acad 40.22
4 Allen, Bobby Salem (Virgi 40.17
5 White Jr., Michael Nansemond Ri 40.18
6 Duncan, Isaac Lafayette 40.19
Section 20 Finals
1 King, Jayden Hermitage 40.16
2 Dias, Shane Durham Schoo 40.09
3 Warren, Adrian Lafayette 40.04
4 Workman, Cody Cape Henlope 39.95
5 Field, James Freedom (Sou 40.00
6 Buckles, Thomas King George 40.00
Section 21 Finals
1 Howerton, Torian Hampton 39.93
2 Alexander-Barnes, Tysean Bayside High 39.91
3 Morris, Christopher Hickory High 39.83
4 Key, Ricky Woodside 39.73
5 Cohen, Theodore Justice 39.74
6 Singh, Tejarsh Freedom (Sou 39.80
Section 22 Finals
1 Adams, Michael Tabb 39.70
2 Kramer, Dalton Riverbend Hi 39.67
3 Biddle, Rae'Mon Granby 39.63
4 Ryan, Aidan James Monroe 39.52
5 Hill, Jasper Woodrow Wils 39.52
6 Kwame, Michael Robert E. Le 39.54
Section 23 Finals
1 Hostutler, Michael Norfolk Acad 39.50
2 Hailes, Tariq Deep Creek H 39.42
3 Green, Mark Clover Hill 39.29
4 Hicks, Joel Bethel 39.11
5 Bailey, Hunter Hickory High 39.11
6 Dudley, Brian James Monroe 39.24
Section 24 Finals
1 Dildy, Jaheim Kings Fork 39.00
2 Epps, Nile Hampton 38.95
3 Lockhart, Daniel Kings Fork 38.93
4 Wilkerson, Jasen Caroline Hig 38.84
5 Pride-Horne, Lyric Stafford Hig 38.85
6 Tetreault, Trevonne Bayside High 38.87
Section 25 Finals
1 Bevel, Jariq Robert E. Le 38.79
2 Curry, Deonte James Monroe 38.75
3 Middleton, Zach Stafford Hig 38.71
4 Lassic, Jahmeer Caroline Hig 38.62
5 Dublin, Richard Centreville 38.67
6 Harriott, Alieas Courtland 38.67
Section 26 Finals
1 Rosimo, Socrates Thomas Ediso 38.59
2 Aiken, Jahmir Bethel 38.58
3 Turner, Gabe Freedom (Sou 38.50
4 Marino, Dominic First Flight 38.36
5 Jangtrakool, Tan Robert E. Le 38.40
6 Titus, Tuhafeni Thomas Ediso 38.44
Section 27 Finals
1 Osborne, Jordan Stafford Hig 38.29
2 Kirby, Devix Deep Creek H 38.20
3 Robinson, Alexander Kings Fork 38.00
4 Rose, Matt King George 37.97
5 Enoch, Rashai Meadowbrook 37.97
6 John, Caleb Menchville 38.00
Section 28 Finals
1 Lewis, Troy Matoaca High 37.95
2 Christopher, Jahquan Lake Taylor 37.84
3 Bullock, Jeremiah Menchville 37.76
4 Jones, Darrius Varina 37.55
5 Ottey, Elijah Phoebus 37.61
6 Marlin, Josh Great Bridge 37.71
Section 29 Finals
1 Mosley, Devin Heritage (Ne 37.41
2 Roane, Kadin Woodside 37.24
3 Ward, Donovan Salem (Virgi 37.20
4 Mitchell, Camren Salem (Virgi 37.09
5 Phifer, Michael Norview 37.11
6 Winesberry, Nehemiah Cosby 37.14
Section 30 Finals
1 Johnson, Ahsan Norview 36.88
2 Gumbs, Jaeden Glen Allen H 36.86
3 Crenshaw, Tru Booker T. Wa 36.79
4 Elmore, Kenneth Granby 36.62
5 Witcher, Gavin Tabb 36.66
6 Bourne, Michael Cosby 36.74
Section 31 Finals
1 Kirkman, Ky'Ree Huntingtown 36.53
2 Martindale, Reginald Woodside 36.43
3 Jackson, Keylin Cosby 36.24
4 Brown, Nick Clover Hill 35.69
5 Whyte, Aiden Heritage (Ne 35.72
6 Smith, Anthony Huntingtown 36.19
Section 32 Finals
1 Wynder-Hill, Camren Norview 35.48
2 Lee, Donny Thomas Ediso 35.43
3 Imhotep, Nazir Western Bran 35.00
4 Spicer, Matthew Courtland 34.33
5 Hinton, Jalen Western Bran 35.00
6 Goggins, Aaron Western Bran 35.00
Event 37 Girls 3200 Meter Run (55) Finals
===============================================================================
Sections 1-2 OUTDOORS (TowneBank Stadium)
Section 3 INDOORS
Freeman Rec: 10:40.77 12/13/2014 Kate Murphy, LB HS-A
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Wingeart, Caitlyn King George 13:45.00
2 Gilbride, Rosemarie New Kent 13:56.50
3 Sheriff, Samantha Huntingtown 13:57.97
4 Collins, Chloe Freedom (Sou 14:00.00
5 Porch, Molly Woodbridge 14:08.38
6 Verdu, Ashley New Kent 14:17.28
7 Crunkilton, Jill Woodbridge 14:19.17
8 Jones, Alliyah M Churchland 14:32.06
9 Morris, Tiffany Lafayette 14:35.21
10 Boyd, Chyra Lancaster 14:46.46
11 Larcombe, Elena Salem (Virgi 14:59.00
12 Carriaga, Alea King George 15:10.18
13 Hong, Grace Western Bran 15:13.57
14 Sindt, Sidney Salem (Virgi 15:26.51
15 Yeats, Lydia Lafayette 16:46.63
16 Sweeney, Eliza Veritas Scho NT
17 James, Hannah Maury High S NT
18 Prasad, Himagowri York NT
19 Creque, Amylela Maury High S NT
Section 2 Finals
1 Gorman, Jane Huntingtown 12:36.43
2 Smith, Hailey Lancaster 12:38.52
3 Snow, Lily First Flight 12:43.72
4 Knowles, Madeline Jamestown 12:44.39
5 Ramirez, Helena Mountain Vie 12:44.77
6 Baynes, Pamela Woodbridge 12:45.34
7 Puleo, Caroline Clover Hill 12:47.60
8 Schleicher, Amy Ocean Lakes 12:50.24
9 Konvalinka, Trinity Durham Schoo 12:53.00
10 Duarte, Mariana Norfolk Acad 12:57.73
11 Upton, Lorraine Isle of Wigh 13:00.00
12 Rawlings, Madeline Kings Fork 13:02.13
13 Furco, Margaret Ocean Lakes 13:04.97
14 Dausman, Grace Mountain Vie 13:08.55
15 Jean, Cannon Jamestown 13:10.02
16 Westbrook, Catherine Thomas Ediso 13:16.00
17 Nelson, Olivia Thomas Ediso 13:16.00
18 Klotz, Caroline Clover Hill 13:43.44
Section 3 Finals
1 Abielmona, Sasha Glen Allen H 11:25.00
2 Heft, Austin Ocean Lakes 11:30.35
3 Wunderly, Emma Mountain Vie 11:41.97
4 Jean, Sorenna Jamestown 11:43.61
5 Cash, Megan Glen Allen H 11:45.00
6 Varon, Sofi Glen Allen H 11:50.00
7 Fowler, Paige W.T. Woodson 11:50.74
8 Granberg, Abby Centreville 11:55.98
9 Kerr, Erin Cosby 12:00.24
10 Wilcher, Elise Huntingtown 12:06.52
11 Hairfield, Avery Cosby 12:08.34
12 Burris, Saylor Western Bran 12:08.52
13 Garber, Madison Freedom (Sou 12:09.15
14 Abdous, Iman Maury High S 12:20.07
15 Cheney, Lena W.T. Woodson 12:27.05
16 O'Flynn, Lana Veritas Scho 12:28.23
17 Stokes, Madelyn W.T. Woodson 12:29.34
18 Brown, Kyla King George 12:30.63
Event 38 Boys 3200 Meter Run (86) Finals
===============================================================================
Sections 1-3 OUTDOORS (TowneBank Stadium)
Section 4 INDOORS
Freeman Rec: 9:06.00 1/31/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Wright, Charlie Lafayette 11:45.00
2 Auger, Aaron Princess Ann 11:45.24
3 Gregory, Rahiem Churchland 11:57.58
4 Brauner, Jacob York 12:00.00
5 Maestas-Duker, Noah Caroline Hig 12:06.46
6 Loar, Michael Western Bran 12:22.00
7 Hayes, James Salem (Virgi 12:30.00
8 Edwards, Tejon Churchland 12:38.64
9 Horner, Curtis Jamestown 12:45.00
10 Boutot, Jack Nansemond Ri 13:33.40
11 Mara, Tyler New Kent 13:55.75
12 Spiroff, Mason Nansemond Ri 14:18.37
13 Gray, Tyler Woodbridge NT
14 Tyson, Eric Woodbridge NT
15 Gosser, Richard Woodrow Wils NT
16 Walker, Gabriel Dinwiddie NT
17 Kiflai, Yobel Woodbridge NT
18 Grant, Sebastian Mountain Vie NT
19 Gordon, Wesley Tallwood NT
20 Cross, Matthew Woodrow Wils NT
21 Pearce, Nicholas Woodside NT
22 Boney, Adam Maury High S NT
23 Durham, Akira York NT
Section 2 Finals
1 Austin, Marshall Princess Ann 10:58.24
2 Bridges, Ian Princess Ann 10:58.33
3 Fernandez, Draven Salem (Virgi 10:59.00
4 Bennett, Andrew Clover Hill 11:00.00
5 Cole, Nathaniel Durham Schoo 11:00.00
6 Spadaro, Nick Lafayette 11:01.00
7 Alden, Mercer Thomas Ediso 11:01.96
8 Foulkes, Michael Lancaster 11:04.00
9 Marcuson, Paul York 11:05.09
10 Kyle, Carson Huntingtown 11:08.06
11 Wright, Connor Lafayette 11:13.11
12 Thompson, Eric Centreville 11:13.49
13 Tran, Colin First Flight 11:17.75
14 Durr, Justin Western Bran 11:18.45
15 Maliszewski, Evan Riverbend Hi 11:25.04
16 Lewis, Kaleb Ocean Lakes 11:26.24
17 Bunch, Willis Thomas Ediso 11:28.00
18 Glass, Glenn Jamestown 11:35.00
19 Alemayehu, Yafeat Robert E. Le 11:35.24
20 Thomas-Jordan, Rhayquan Woodrow Wils 11:37.11
21 Hauger, Jack Riverbend Hi 11:39.76
22 Nobles, Colin Churchland 11:41.32
Section 3 Finals
1 Chandramouli, Saikiran Freedom (Sou 10:24.00
2 Ware, Chris Menchville 10:25.77
3 Kane, Matthew Freedom (Sou 10:27.35
4 Holland, Parker Glen Allen H 10:28.58
5 Sylvia, Trent First Flight 10:30.00
6 Reid, Christian Courtland 10:30.00
7 Ryan, Jonathan Cosby 10:30.82
8 Cavanagh, Drew Ocean Lakes 10:33.20
9 Ramirez, Alejandro Menchville 10:35.78
10 Cabral, John Michael Menchville 10:35.99
11 Bolger, Aidan Ocean Lakes 10:37.24
12 Harding, De'Avion Lancaster 10:41.00
13 Barnes, Mason Centreville 10:41.79
14 Hurst, Cooper Western Bran 10:42.14
15 Van Straten, Jack Kings Fork 10:44.99
16 Adili-Khams, Daniel Cape Henlope 10:46.34
17 Belisle, Alex Warwick 10:48.63
18 Kauffman, Lance Cape Henlope 10:49.18
19 Baker, Ryan Cape Henlope 10:51.32
20 Hicks, Connor Colonial For 10:52.69
21 Moore, Tyler Glen Allen H 10:55.00
22 Latina, Jason Glen Allen H 10:55.00
Section 4 Finals
1 Schultz, Garrett Cosby 9:39.53
2 Vogel, John Jamestown 9:50.00
3 Sylvia, Tyler First Flight 9:52.52
4 Polcha, Justin Stafford Hig 9:55.44
5 McGirr, Conor Huntingtown 9:56.11
6 Foulkes, Thomas Huntingtown 9:57.31
7 Swinton, Akel Bethel 10:04.18
8 Watson, Ryan Justice 10:05.65
9 Julapalli, Sumedh Freedom (Sou 10:06.00
10 Williams, Grant Tallwood 10:09.39
11 Hymans, Caleb W.T. Woodson 10:09.57
12 Miller, Benjamin W.T. Woodson 10:09.79
13 Summers, Harrison Norfolk Acad 10:11.61
14 Jackson, Logan Tabb 10:11.92
15 Menapace Jr., Michael Tabb 10:12.22
16 Hernandez, Andrew Thomas Ediso 10:15.00
17 Swain, Craig Mountain Vie 10:19.98
18 Smerlis, Nick Tabb 10:20.01
19 Thomas, Wyatt Centreville 10:20.80
Event 39 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (37) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec: 3:54.90 1/8/2011 , Wakefield (NC) HS
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
4 Booker T. Washington NT
5 Clover Hill NT
6 Deep Creek High School NT
Section 2 Finals
3 James Monroe NT
4 Robert E. Lee (Springfield) 5:00.65
5 Lafayette 5:16.24
6 Granby NT
Section 3 Finals
1 Hopewell 5:00.24
2 Woodside 5:00.00
3 Hickory High School 4:47.53
4 Durham School of the Arts 4:45.10
5 Norfolk Academy 4:45.24
6 Hampton 4:45.65
Section 4 Finals
1 Churchland 4:43.40
2 Huntingtown High School 4:42.02
3 King George 4:40.24
4 York 4:33.60
5 Kings Fork 4:35.00
6 Western Branch High School 4:40.00
Section 5 Finals
1 Jamestown 4:29.80
2 First Flight 4:29.80
3 New Kent 4:29.74
4 Bethel 4:26.58
5 Woodrow Wilson 4:26.78
6 Stafford High School 4:29.55
Section 6 Finals
1 Thomas Edison 4:26.37
2 Woodbridge 4:25.35
3 Norview 4:25.24
4 Courtland 4:21.31
5 Mountain View 4:22.85
6 Freedom (South Riding) 4:25.01
Section 7 Finals
1 Nansemond River 4:19.45
2 Glen Allen High School 4:14.24
3 Cosby 4:10.83
4 Heritage (Newport News) 4:05.90
5 Tallwood 4:07.30
6 Maury High School 4:10.00
Event 40 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (40) Finals
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec: 3:24.20 12/15/2007 , Bethel HS
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
3 Deep Creek High School NT
4 Booker T. Washington 4:16.70
5 New Kent 4:35.46
6 Grassfield NT
Section 2 Finals
1 Hickory High School 4:11.92
2 Hopewell 4:10.24
3 Clover Hill 3:59.11
4 Western Branch High School 3:55.00
5 Hampton 3:55.27
6 Menchville 3:55.36
Section 3 Finals
1 York 3:52.14
2 Norfolk Academy 3:50.24
3 King George 3:49.55
4 Granby 3:47.36
5 Kings Fork 3:48.00
6 Cape Henlopen High School 3:48.81
Section 4 Finals
1 Freedom (South Riding) 3:46.56
2 First Flight 3:46.33
3 Lafayette 3:46.08
4 Tallwood 3:45.06
5 Caroline High School 3:45.20
6 Mountain View 3:45.87
Section 5 Finals
1 Warwick 3:44.59
2 Varina 3:43.37
3 Huntingtown High School 3:43.33
4 Brunswick High 3:41.04
5 Phoebus 3:41.45
6 Woodside 3:43.00
Section 6 Finals
1 Jamestown 3:40.98
2 Woodbridge 3:40.34
3 Glen Allen High School 3:40.24
4 Churchland 3:38.00
5 Stafford High School 3:39.16
6 Robert E. Lee (Springfield) 3:39.63
Section 7 Finals
1 Thomas Edison 3:36.46
2 Nansemond River 3:35.82
3 Bethel 3:32.94
4 Norview 3:30.24
5 Courtland 3:32.19
6 Maury High School 3:32.79