ATHLETICS STAFF
ATHLETIC DIRECTOREric Curtis, CAA
GAME SUPERVISORScott ReganScott Nason
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANTShelley Barrows
ATHLETIC TRAINERJenna McCurdy, MS-ATC
ATHLETIC OFFICEPhone (207) 648-7805Fax (866) 588-7567
Bonny Eagle Middle School Athletics
FAN ZONE
Maine Principals' Association
MPA Fan Central - Standings
Southwestern Maine Activities Association (SMAA) - Find rosters, directions and more
BEHS Hall of FameInducteesCommittee and Criteria2015 Inductees
Bonny Eagle Championships - Info to follow
Coaches' Directory
2024 Bonny Eagle High School Fall Coaches
Football - Head Coach--------------- Kevin Cooper
Football - Freshman Head Coach -
Fall Cheerleading - Varsity Coach - Shelly Warren
Field Hockey - Head Coach-------- Emma Rutledge
Field Hockey - JV Coach------------ Micaela Hajduk
Soccer - Boys Head Coach--------- Cody Elliott
Soccer - Boys Varsity Assistant Coaches- Leo Demanche, Jackson Fotter
Soccer - Boys JV Coach ------------ Glenn Dion
Soccer - Girls Head Coach----------Michelle Riesbeck
Soccer - Girls Varsity Assistant Coach-Jenna Cowan
Soccer - Girls JV Coach --------------Jaime Alonso
Cross Country - Boys Head Coach-
Cross Country - Girls Head Coach- Ryan Dyer
Golf - Varsity Coach-------------------- Brett Levin
Golf - JV Coach ----------------------------Steven Bouthot
Volleyball - Varsity Coach------------- Kelley Champagne
Volleyball - JV Coach -------------------
Volleyball - FT Coach -------------------
2023-2024 Bonny Eagle High School Winter Coaches
Basketball - Boys Head Coach------------------John Trull
Basketball - Boys Varsity Assistant ----------Kevin Cooper
Basketball - Boys JV Coach----------------------Ben Murphy
Basketball - Boys First Team Coach----------Chad Sturgis
Basketball - Girls Head Coach------------------Danielle Pinkham
Basketball - Girls Varsity Assistant -----------Zoe Bodwell
Basketball - Girls JV Coach-----------------------Ashley Dyer
Winter Cheerleading - Head Coach-----------Shelly Warren
Winter Cheerleading - JV Coach----------------
Indoor Track - Boys Head Coach--------------Jacob Newcomb
Indoor Track - Boys Assistant------------------Eric Hall
Indoor Track - Girls Head Coach--------------Ryan Dyer
Indoor Track - Girls Assistant------------------Kate Hall
Ice Hockey - Boys Head Coach-----------------Robert Fothergill
Ice Hockey - Boys JV Coach----------------------Ben Haskell
Ice Hockey - Gorham Girls Head Coach-----Mary Vaughan
Swimming - Boys & Girls Head Coach--------Amanda Kry
Swimming - Boys & Girls Assistant Coach---Chris Manwaring
Wrestling - Head Coach----------------------------Caleb Frost
Unified Basketball - Head Coach---------------Mya Daniels
Unified Basketball - Assistant Coach---------Caitlyn Young
2023-2024 Bonny Eagle High School Spring Coaches
Baseball - Varsity Coach ----------------Adam Begos
Baseball - JV Coach --------------------- Chris Leavitt
Baseball - First Team Coach ---------- Jason Lord
Softball - Varsity Coach ------------------Lindsay Pendleton/EJ Regan -Co-Coaches
Softball - Varsity Asst. Coaches ------- Kelley Champagne
Softball - JV Coach ----------------------- Jon Picchiotti
Tennis - Boys ------------------------------ Jaime Alonso
Tennis - Girls ------------------------------- John Pelletier
Outdoor Track - Boys Head Coach --- Jacob Newcomb
Outdoor Track - Boys Asst. Coach --- Eric Hall
Outdoor Track - Girls Head Coach --- Ryan Dyer
Outdoor Track - Girls Asst. Coach ---- Kate Hall
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity Head Coach - Andrew Slefinger
Lacrosse - Boys JV Coach -------------- Josh Grant
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity Head Coach - Ashley Dyer
Lacrosse - Girls JV Coach -------------- Lily Perkins