DAILY ANNOUNCEMENTS

Unified Basketball schedule has been updated and confirmed - see Google calendar below for home and away games with details.  Scot Pride!

Congratulations to BE Boys Basketball for finishing their season at #4 with 6-12 record and played the Quarter Final game against #5 Scarborough (6-12) with a loss.  We are BE Proud of you!  BE Strong!

Girls Swim - Congratulations to Megan Roy who qualified for the State Championship.  We are BE Proud!  Girls Swim finished the season with 1-5 record.  Boys Swim finished their season with 1-4 record.  We are BE Proud!

Wrestling had four athletes qualify for the State Championship - Dillon Miner, Michael DeBaker, Alex Smith, and Brian Dupuis!  We are BE Proud!  Wrestling finished their season with a 7-9 record.  Scot Pride!

Congratulations to BE Girls Ice Hockey - co-op with Gorham - who finished their season at #6 with 6-12 record, and played the Quarter Final game against #3 Cape Elizabeth/Waynflete/South Portland (9-9) on February 8, losing with a score of 4-1.  We are BE Proud of you!  Catherine Biegel, Genevieve Ernst, Sadie Denico, Emma Steinbuchel, and Cici Cochran.  BE Strong!
CONGRATULATIONS - The Gorham/BE Girls Ice Hockey Team were selected for the SPORTSMANSHIP BANNER!  We are BE Proud of you!
Girls Hockey Banquet is scheduled for March 2 at Gorham High School.

Congratulations to BE Girls Basketball for their strong finish at #7 with 8 wins and 10 losses!  We are BE Proud of you!  BE Strong!

Congratulations to BE senior Tanner McClure - Portland Press Herald's Athlete of the Week - We are BE proud of you!
___________________________________________________________
Congratulations Fall Athletes and Coaches (reported by Keep Me Current) - and to Coach Cooper for the Mike Landry Coach of the Year Award!  We are BE proud of you!

Congratulations to Natalie Bushey - WCSH6 Varsity Club selection!  All of her hard work and dedication has paid off.  We are BE proud of you!

Congratulations - Coach Cooper and Scots Football 
         2016 Class A South Regional Champions! 
         2016 Class A State Champions


Congratulations - Coach Johnson and Scots Girls Cross Country
         2016 Class A State Champions!  
      
Portland Press Herald's Athlete of the Week - Scots Quarterback senior Cam Day!  We are BE proud of you!

Check out PPH highlights from the Bonny Eagle v. Thornton Academy last season game.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
WINTER SPORTS NOVEMBER-MARCH - BASKETBALL, CHEERLEADING, WRESTLING, ICE HOCKEY, SWIMMING, INDOOR TRACK, ALPINE SKI (individually), UNIFIED BASKETBALL

SPRING SPORTS MARCH-JUNE - BASEBALL, SOFTBALL, OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD, LACROSSE, TENNIS

FALL SPORTS AUGUST-NOVEMBER - FOOTBALL, CHEERLEADING, SOCCER, FIELD HOCKEY, CROSS COUNTRY, VOLLEYBALL, GOLF



Bonny Eagle Scots