This link will take you to the order forms. =226.
[…] However, it is recommended that those who contemplate such an activity contact the local law enforcement agency or prosecutor's office for any additional information, since they have jurisdiction in such matters.
Do local law enforcement officers have the right to conduct a search of my establishment?
MCL 436.1217, Section 217 (2) of the Michigan Liquor Control Code states " A licensee shall make the licensed premises available for inspection and search by a commission investigator or law enforcement officer empowered to enforce the commission's rules and this act during regular business hours or when the licensed premises are occupied by the licensee or a clerk, servant, agent, or employee of the licensee. Evidence of a violation of this act or rules promulgated under this act discovered under this subsection may be seized and used in an administrative or court proceeding."
I thought gambling devices were prohibited in licensed establishments so how do the casinos operate and sell alcohol and why does the bar down the street offer Keno?