TWHS Girls Lacrosse

Sticking around since 1974

2024 Galipault Information Saturday, April 20, 2023

2024 TWHS Girls Lacrosse Important Dates

Mondays, Wednesdays, & Fridays - Lift 3:45 pm through February 9th 

Saturday, January 6th, 13th, 20th & 27th - Indoor Open Fields - 5:00 pm 6:30 pm  

      @ TOCA (formerly Superkicks) 

      409 Orange Point Dr, Lewis Center, OH 

Sunday, January 21st - Galipault Meeting - 5:00 pm 

Monday, January 22nd - Booster Meeting - 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm 

                    - Mandatory Parent/Player Meeting 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm (Mirolo)

February:

Thursday, February 1st - Spring Student Athlete Meeting (Mandatory - Once/year) - 3:30 pm 

Saturday, February 3rd & 10th - Indoor Open Fields -5:00 pm - 6:30 pm - @ TOCA 

Thursday, February 15th - Booster Meeting - 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm 

Monday, February 19th - First Day of Practice - 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm 


March:

Friday, March 1st - Meet the Team Dinner 7:00 pm - Mirolo

Winter Tune-Up Clinic for WYB players - 12:00 pm - 1:00pm (1st-3rd) 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm (4th-6th)

Sunday, March 10th - Booster Meeting - 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm 

Friday, March 15th - 1st Game of the 2024 Season - Home vs Dublin Coffman 

     Start times unless otherwise noted 

Saturday, March 16th - Possible team bonding- OSU Women’s Lacrosse

Sunday, March 17th - Spring Picture Day - TBD  

Saturday, March 23rd - Friday, March 29th - Varsity Spring Break trip to Florida 


April:

Tuesday, April 2nd - Game @ Olentangy 

Friday, April 5th - Home vs New Trier 

Saturday, April 6th - Home vs DeSales - JV @ 11:00 am followed by Varsity 

Sunday, April 7th - Booster Meeting - 4:00 pm 

Tuesday, April 9th - Home vs Marysville - Teacher Appreciation Night 

Friday, April 12th - Team Meal - TBD 

Saturday, April 13th - Home vs Medina - Varsity @ 12:00 pm followed by JV 

Sunday, April 14th - WoTown Showdown - @ WKHS - JV @ 3:00 pm 

Tuesday, April 16th - Game @ Dublin Jerome 

Saturday, April 20th - Galipault Tournament - TBD 

Tuesday, April 23rd - Game @ Hilliard Darby 

Wednesday, April 24th - Team Meal - TBD

Thursday, April 25th - Game @ Upper Arlington -JV @ 4:30 at Tremont Elementary Turf Field 

Saturday, April 27th - Home vs Strongsville (Varsity Only) 

Tuesday, April 30th - Home vs Olentangy Berlin - Senior Night 


May:

Thursday, May 9th - Team Meal - TBD 

Friday, May 10th - Home vs New Albany 

Monday, May 13th - Game @ Liberty 

Wednesday, May 15th - Booster Meeting - 5:00 pm 

Thursday, May 16th - Wednesday, May 22nd - Start of Regional Tournament 

Thursday, May 23rd - Saturday, June 1st - Regional Semifinals 


June:

Tuesday, June 4th - State Semifinals

Saturday, June 8th - State Finals