Governance

2019 BOARD, COMMITTEES & COUNCIL

(ANY CORRECTIONS?)

Patron

Neil Harwood OAM

..............................................................................................................

2019 Tasmanian Board

Chairman of Directors: David Nettleton

Director, Administration / Public Officer: Geoff Long

Director, Finance: Fred Turner

Director, Development: Nick Sakov

Director, Media & Marketing: Vacant

Director, Technical: Maureen Sherman

Director, Coaching & High Performance: Ian Weller

Director, Para Activities: David Carpenter

Director, Tournaments: Daniel Huxtable

Director, Female Participation: Ruth Clark

Council Branch (Club) Delegates

Burnie Table Tennis League (BTTL): Scott Carlson, Wayne Flight

Devonport Table Tennis Association (DTTA): Ken Mason, Stephen McKay

Northern Suburbs Table Tennis League (NSTTL): Stuart McDougall, Daniel Huxtable

Eastside Table Tennis League (ETTL): Ruth Clark

Southern Tasmanian Table Tennis Association (STTTA): Chris Hooper, Tom Randle

Deloraine Table Tennis League (DelTTL): Tom Brown

Northern Tasmanian Table Tennis Association (NTTTA): Andrew Lockwood

........................................................................................................

2019 Committees

Selections & Ranking: David Nettleton (Chair), Ian Weller, David Carpenter, Michael Colbourn, David Wilson, Maureen Sherman.

Governance Committee: David Nettleton (Chair), David Wilson, Roger Massie

Officiating: Maureen Sherman (Chair),to advise (BTTL), Stephen McKay (DTTA), to advise

(DelTTL), to advise NTTTA), Daniel Huxtable (NSTTL), to advise (STTTA), to advise (ETTL)

Coaching: Ian Weller (Chair), to advise (BTTL), to advise (DTTA), to advise (Del TTL), to advise

(NTTTA), to advise (NSTTL), to advise (STTTA), to advise (ETTL)

Para Activities: David Carpenter (Chair), Roger Massie, to advise (BTTL), to advise (DTTA), Phil Mollineaux (ETTL)

Women's Participation: Ruth Clark (Chair), with each branch to advise representative.

Tournament Guidelines: Daniel Huxtable (Chair) and to co-op as needed.

Media & Marketing: Nick Sakov (Chair), Ian Cuthbertson (Website Editor), Roger Massie & Geoff Long (Facebook Administrators) Chair has power to coop.

National Events: David Nettleton (Chair), Geoff Long and Fred Turner.

Other Positions

Member Protection Information Officers (MPIO): Andrew Lockwood (DelTTA & NTTTA) , Roger Massie (NSTTL), Kelvin Michael (STTTA). The aim is for each branch to have an MPIO officer.

Registrar (Players, MPIO & WWVP): Don Smith


OUR PARTNERS