Khanate of Khiva
خیوه خانلیگی (Khivâ Khânligi)
خانات خیوه (Khânât-e Khiveh)
12 November, 1917 - 2 February, 1920
Emirate of Bukhara
امارت بخارا (Amārat-e Bokhārā)
12 November, 1917 - October, 1920
Turkestan Autonomy
Түркістан автономиясы
Түркестан автономиясы
Мухторияти Туркистон
Turkiston muxtoriyati
Туркестанская автономия
27 November, 1917 - 22 February, 1918
Moldovian Democratic Republic
Republica Democratică Moldovenească
2 December, 1917 - 10 December, 1918
Kingdom of Finland
Suomen kuningaskunta
6 December, 1917 - 17 July, 1919
Crimean People's Republic
Qırım Halq Cumhuriyeti
Кримська Народна Республіка
Крымская Народная Республика
13 December, 1917 - 25 April, 1918
Alash Autonomy
Алаш Автономиясы
Алашская автономия
15 December, 1917 - 17 August, 1920
Ukrainian People's Republic of the Soviets
Украинская Народная Республика Советов
25 December, 1917 - March, 1918
Provisional Siberian Government
Временное Сибирское правительство
January, 1918 - September, 1918
Odessa Soviet Republic
Одесская Советская Республика
17 January, 1918 - 13 March, 1918
Ukrainian People's Republic
Українська Народна Республіка
22 January. 1918 - 29 April, 1918
Donetsk-Krivoy Rog Soviet Republic
Донецко-Криворожская советская республика
12 February, 1918 - 20 March, 1918
Kingdom of Lithuania
Lietuvos Karalystė
16 February, 1918 - 2 November, 1918
Kuban People's Republic
Кубанская Народная Республика
Кубанська Народна Республiкa
16 February, 1918 - 17 March, 1920
Transcaucasian Democratic Federative Republic
Закавказская демократическая федеративная республика
24 February, 1918 - 28 May, 1918
Republic of Estonia
Eesti Vabariik
24 February, 1918 - June, 1940
Idel-Ural State
Идел-Урал
1 March, 1918 - 28 March, 1918
Duchy of Courland and Semigalia
Kurzemes un Zemgales hercogiste
Herzogtum Kurland und Semgallen
8 March, 1918 - 22 September, 1918
Confederated Republic of Altai
Конфедеративная Республика Алтай
12 March, 1918 - April 1920
Taurida Soviet Socialist Republic
Советская Социалистическая Республика Тавриды
19 March, 1918 - 30 April, 1918
Belarusian Democratic Republic
Беларуская Народная Рэспубліка
Белорусская Народная Республика
25 March, 1918 - April, 1919
Mountainous Republic of the Northern Caucasus
Горская Республика
Къушъхьэ Республик
Ламанхойн Республикa
Сувун Республика
11 May, 1918 - 30 November, 1922
Don Republic
Донская Республика
18 May, 1918 - 1920
Uryankhay Krai
Урянхайский край
Таңды Урянхай
唐努烏梁海
Tángnǔ Wūliánghǎi
18 June, 1918 - 14 August, 1921
Republic of Uhtua
Uhtuan tasavalta
21 June, 1918 - 10 December, 1920
United Baltic Duchy
Balti Hertsogiriik
Apvienotā Baltijas hercogiste
Vereinigtes Baltisches Herzogtum
22 September, 1918 - 5 November, 1918
Komancza Republic
Республика Команьча
4 November, 1918 - 24 January, 1919
Republic of Perloja
Perlojos respublikas
November, 1918 - 1923
Makhnovshchina
Махновщина
27 November, 1918 - 28 August, 1921
Provisional National Government of the Southwestern Caucasus
Cenûb-i Garbî Kafkas Hükûmet-i Muvakkate-i Millîyesi
1 December, 1918 - 19 April, 1919
Lemko-Rusyn People's Republic
Ruska Narodna Respublika Lemkiv
5 December, 1918 - March, 1920
Republic of Aras
Araz Respublikası
December, 1918 - June, 1919
Hutsul Republic
Гуцульська республіка
8 January, 1919 - 11 June, 1919
Republic of North Ingria
Pohjois-Inkerin tasavalta
23 January, 1919 - 5 December, 1920
North Caucasian Emirate
Северо-Кавказский эмират
September, 1919 - March, 1920
Far Eastern Republic
Дальневосточная Республика
6 April, 1920 - 15 November, 1922
Provisional Tungus Central National Government
Временное Центральное Тунгусское Национальное Управление
14 July, 1924 - 9 May, 1925