Signatories

A. cOAlition S countries (currently)


Austria - FWF has joined cOAlition S


1. Karl Kirchner, Professor, Institute of Applied Synthetic Chemistry, Vienna University of Technology

2. Helmuth Hoffmann, Professor, Institute of Applied Synthetic Chemistry, Vienna University of Technology

3. Peter Weinberger, Assistant Professor, Institute of Applied Synthetic Chemistry, Vienna University of Technology

4. Peter Gärtner, Professor, Institute of Applied Synthetic Chemistry, VIenna University of Technology

5. Ulrich Schubert, Professor, Institute of Materials Chemistry, Vienna University of Technology

6. Miriam Unterlass, Group Leader, Institute of Materials Chemistry, TU Wien

7. Hannes Mikula, Postdoc, Institute of Applied Synthetic Chemistry, TU Wien

8. Oliver Diwald, Professor, Chemistry and Physics of Materials, University of Salzburg

9. Gilles Bourret, Assistant Professor, Department of Chemistry and Physics of Materials, University of Salzburg

10. Thomas Berger, Associate Professor, Department of Chemistry and Physics of Materials, University Salzburg

11. Nicola Hüsing, Professor, Chemistry and Physics of Materials, University of Salzburg

12. Marko D. Mihovilovic, University Professor, Institute of Applied Synthetic Chemistry, TU Wien

13. Michael Schnürch, Associate Professor, Institute of Applied Synthetic Chemistry, TU Wien

14. Rupert Palme, Associate Professor, Department for Biomedical Sciences, University of Veterinary Medicine


Finland - AKA has joined cOAlition S


1. Ari M. P. Koskinen, Professor of Organic Chemistry, Aalto University

2. Marko Melander, Postdoc, University of Jyväskylä

3. Jesus Perea Buceta, University Researcher, University of Helsinki

4. Petri M. Pihko, Professor, Department of Chemistry, University of Jyvaskyla

5. Kari Rissanen, Professor, Department of Chemistry, University of Jyväskylä

6. Alistair King, Docent / University Researcher, Chemistry Department, University of Helsinki

7. Dage Sundholm, Professor of Computational and Theoretical Chemistry, University of Helsinki

8. Anu Airaksinen, Associate Professor, Department of Chemistry, University of Helsinki

9. Humeyra Caglayan, Professor, Photonics, Tampere University

10. Minttu Kauppinen, PhD Student, University of Jyväskylä

11. Camilla Hollanti, Professor, Department of Mathematics and Systems Analysis, Aalto University

12. Jan Deska, Professor, Organic Chemistry, Aalto University


France - ANR has joined cOAlition S


1. Etienne Derat, Associate Professor of Computational Chemistry, Sorbonne Université

2. Rinaldo Poli, Professor, Université de Toulouse

3. Marc Robert, Professor, Université Paris Diderot

4. Elodie Anxolabehere, Research Director CNRS, Université Paris Diderot

5. Jean-Michel Savéant,Académie des Sciences, Professor, Université Paris Diderot

6. Milos R. Filipovic,CNRS, IBGC UMR5095, Université de Bordeaux

7. Frédéric Kanoufi, CNRS, ITODYS UMR7086, Université Paris Diderot

8. Claire Fave, CNRS LEM 7591, Université Paris Diderot

9. Pascale Chenevier, CEA, Université Grenoble Alpes

10. Rafel Gramage-Doria, Researcher (Charge de Recherche), CNRS - Université de Rennes 1

11. Yann Trolez, Assistant Professor, ENSCR - ISCR, Université de Rennes

12. Edwin Hernandez-Garzon, Research Engineer, Mircen / CEA

14. David Kreher, Associate Professor, Sorbonne Université, IPCM

15. Garima Shukla, PhD Student, LRCS, Université de Picardie Jules Verne

15. Serge Thorimbert, Professor, Chemistry, Sorbonne Université

16. Pascale Maldivi, Researcher, CEA, Université Grenoble Alpes

17. Pawel Dydio, Assistant professor, Organic Chemistry & Catalysis, Institute of Science and Supramolecular Engineering

18. Rodolphe Clerac, CNRS Research Director, Centre de Recherche Paul Pascal - CNRS

19. Luisa De Cola, Professor, Chemistry, ISIS, University of Strasbourg and CNRS

20. Andrey Kalinichev, Directeur de Recherche, Laboratoire SUBATECH, Institut Mines-Telecom Atlantique, Nantes

21. Stéphane Aymerich, Lab Director, Microbiology, Micalis Institute, Inra

22. Yannick Landais, Professor, Organic Chemistry, University of Bordeaux

22. Eric Lichtfouse, Professor, Aix Marseille University, CEREGE, INRA


Ireland - SFI has joined cOAlition S


1. Peter Crowley, Professor Protein Chemistry, NUI Galway

2. Elisa Fadda, Lecturer, Department of Chemistry, Maynooth University

3. Alan Ryder, Personal Professor, School of Chemistry, NUI Galway

4. Damien Thompson, Associate Professor Physics, Bernal Institute, University of Limerick

5. Diego Montagner, Lecturer, Department of Chemistry, Maynooth University

6. Aidan McDonald, Associate Professor of Chemistry, Trinity College, University of Dublin

7. Joanna McGouran, Assistant Professor, Department of Chemistry, Trinity College

8. Mathias O. Senge, Professor of Organic Chemistry, School of Chemistry, Trinity College Dublin, The University of Dublin

9. Isabel Rozas, Professor in Chemistry, School of Chemistry, Trinity College Dublin, The University of Dublin

10. Trinidad Velasco-Torrijos, Lecturer, Department of Chemistry, Maynooth University

11. Dmitri Zaitsev, Associate Professor, School of Mathematics, Trinity College Dublin

12. Peter Byrne, Lecturer/PI, School of Chemistry, University College Cork


Italy - INFN has joined cOAlition S


1. Alceo Macchioni, Professor General and Inorganic Chemistry, University of Perugia

2. Peter H.M. Budzelaar, Professor General and Inorganic Chemistry, University of Naples Federico II

3. Tony Molinaro, Professor Organic Chemistry, University of Naples Federico II

4. Luca Muccioli, Assistant Professor Physical Chemistry, University of Bologna

5. Carlo Camilloni, Associate Professor for Applied Physics, University of Milano

6. Louise Gourlay, Assistant Professor in Biochemistry, University of Milano

7. Alessandro Laio, Professor Statistical and Biological Physics, SISSA, Trieste

8. Armando Carlone, Professor Organic Chemistry, Università degli Studi dell’Aquila

9. Fabio Ragaini, Professor General and Inorganic Chemistry, University of Milano

10. Francesco De Angelis, Full Professor, University of l'Aquila

11. Emma Gallo, Associate professor, Department of Chemistry, University of Milan

12. Anna Painelli, Full professor, Physical Chemistry, Spectroscopy and Materials Chemistry, Dip. SCVSA Parma University

13. Alessandra Lattanzi, Professor, Organic Chemistry, University of Salerno

14. Salvatore Capozziello, Professor, Dipartimento di Fisica "E. Pancini", Università di Napoli "Federico II"

15. Steve Campbell, Postdoc, Physics, Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare (INFN), Sezione di Milano

16. Lorenzo Rovigatti, Tenure-track Researcher, Physics Department, Sapienza University of Rome

17. Adriana Pietropaolo, Assistant Professor General and Inorganic Chemistry, Department of Health Sciences, Università degli Studi "Magna Graecia" di Catanzaro (UNICZ)

18. Francesco Mauriello, Assistant Professor, DICEAM - Università di Reggio Calabria


Norway - RCN has joined cOAlition S


1. Mats Tilset, Professor Organic Chemistry and Catalysis, University of Oslo (UiO)

2. Kathrin H. Hopmann, Associate Professor, Computational Chemistry, University of Tromsø (UiT)

3. Ute Krengel, Professor Structural Biochemistry, University of Oslo (UiO)

4. Annette Bayer, Associate Professor, Organic Chemistry, University of Tromsø (UiT)

5. Hans-Petter Hersleth, Senior Lecturer, Biochemistry, University of Oslo (UiO)

6. Bjørn Dalhus, Researcher, Structural biology, University of Oslo (UiO)

7. Magnar Bjørås, Professor, Molecular biology, UiO, Norwegian University of Sci and Tech. (NTNU)

8. Michele Cascella, Professor, Theoretical Chemistry, University of Oslo (UiO)

9. Thomas Bondo Pedersen, Professor, Theoretical Chemistry, University of Oslo (UiO)

10. David Balcells, Senior Researcher, Theoretical Chemistry, University of Oslo (UiO)

11. Jørgen Carling, Research Professor, Peace Research Institute Oslo (PRIO)

12. Morten P. Oksvold, PhD, Senior researcher, Dept of Pathology, Oslo University Hospital

13. Trond Stokke, Dr. Philos., Dept. of Radiation Biology, Oslo University Hospital

14. Thea Våtsveen, Postdoc, Institute of Clinical Medicine, University of Oslo (UiO)

15. Carl Henrik Knutsen, Professor, Department of Political Science, University of Oslo

16. Abhik Ghosh, Professor, UiT – The Arctic University of Norway

17. Trygve Helgaker, Professor, University of Oslo

18. Rolf Reber, Professor, Department of Psychology

19. Nathalie Reuter, Professor, Department of Chemistry, University of Bergen

20. Stephanie Le Hellard, Professor, Human Genetics, University of Bergen

21. Hans Petter Graver, Professor, Private Law, University of Oslo

22. Arnt Ove Hopland, Associate Professor, Department of Business and Management Science, Norwegian School of Economics (NHH)

23. Magnus Bergli Rasmussen, Associate Research Professor, Institute for Social Research

24. Ole-Morten Seternes, Professor, Department of Pharmacy, University of Tromsö

25. Kjel Erik Lommerud, Professor, Department of Economics, University of Bergen

26. Tore Wig, Associate Professor, Department of Political Science, University of Oslo

37. Halvard Buhaug, Research Professor, Peace Research Institute Oslo (PRIO)

38. Leiv Marsteintredet, Associate Professor, Department of Comparative Politics, University of Bergen

39. Jonas Linde, Professor, Department of Comparative Politics, University of Bergen

40. Jarl Giske, Professor, Department of Biological Sciences (BIO), University of Bergen

41. Henning Finseraas, PhD Student, Institute for Social Research

42. Vibeke Wang, Senior Researcher, Chr. Michelsen Institute

43. Bjørn Høyland, Professor, Department of Political Science, University of Oslo

44. Nils Petter Gleditsch, Professor emiritus, PRIO & Department of Sociology and Political Science, NTNU

45. Siri Aas Rustad, Senior Researcher, Peace Research Institute Oslo (PRIO)

46. Henning Finseraas, Researcher, Institute for Social Research

47. Håvard Mokleiv Nygård, Research Director, Peace Research Institute Oslo (PRIO)

48. Andreas Forø Tollefsen, Senior Researcher, Peace Research Institute Oslo (PRIO)

49. Martin Smidt, PhD Student, Department of Sociology and Political Science, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU)

50. Sirianne Dahlum, Senior Researcher, Peace Research Institute of Oslo (PRIO)

51. Marit Moe-Pryce, Managing Editor of an academic society journal, Peace Research Institute Oslo

52. Ole Magnus Theisen, Associate Professor, Department of sociology and political science, NTNU

53. Gudrun Østby, Senior Researcher, Peace Research Institute Oslo (PRIO)

54. Torbjørn Skardhamar, Professor, Department of Sociology and Human Geography, University of Oslo

55. Tore Nilssen, Professor, Department of Economics, University of Oslo

56. Scott Gates, Professor, Political Science, University of Oslo and PRIO

57. Pål Schøne, Research Professor, Institute for Social Research, Oslo

58. Mauricio Rivera, Senior Researcher, Peace Research Institute Oslo (PRIO)

59. Jon Kåre Skiple, PhD Student, Department of Comparative Politics, University of Bergen

60. Mette Strømsø, Doctoral Researcher, Place Research Institute Oslo (PRIO)

61. Reidulf G. Watten, Professor, Department of Psychology, Inland Norway University of Applied Sciences

62. Haakon Gjerløw, PhD Student, Department of Political Science, University of Oslo

63. Tarald Laudal Berge, PhD Student, PluriCourts & Dept. of Political Science, University of Oslo

64. Thomas Ugelvik, Professor, Department of Criminology and Sociology of Law, University of Oslo

65. Natalie M. Dyvesether, Research Assistant, Peace Research Institute Oslo (PRIO)

66. Pinar Tank, Senior researcher, Peace Research Institute Oslo (PRIO)

67. Sabine Raeder, Professor, Department of Psychology, University of Oslo

68. Sjannie Lefevre, PhD Researcher, Department of Biosciences, University of Oslo

69. Sveinung Arnesen, Senior Researcher, Norwegian Research Center (NORCE)

70. Felix Anker Klein, PhD student, Institute of Psychology, University of Oslo

71. Pål Ulleberg, Associate professor, Department of Psychology, University of Oslo

72. Stine Bergersen, PhD Student, Peace Research Institute Oslo

73. Elisabeth Rosvold, PhD Student, Peace Research Institute Oslo

Poland - NCN has joined cOAlition S


1. Mariusz Radoń, Assistant Professor Chemistry, Jagiellonian University, Krakow

2. Martin Jonsson-Niedziolka, Associate Professor, Institute of Physical Chemistry, Polish Academy of Sciences

3. Agnieszka, Postdoc, Uniwersity of Gdansk

4. Lech Mankiewicz, Professor, Center for Theoretical Physics PAS

5. Jacek Koronaki, Professor, Institute of Computer Science, Polish Academy of Sciences

6. Marcin Makowski, Assistant Professor, Chemistry, Jagellonian University

7. Łukasz Golon, PhD student, Faculty of Chemistry, University of Gdańsk

8. Marcin Makowski, Assistant Professor, Faculty of Chemistry, Jagiellonian University

9. Kosma Szutkowski, PhD Student, NanoBioMedical Centre Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan

Sweden - FORTE / FORMAS and Riksbankens Jubileumsfond (RJ) have joined cOAlition S


1. Lynn Kamerlin, Professor Structural Biology, Uppsala University

2. Staffan Svärd, Professor Eukaryotic Microbiology, Uppsala University

3. Christina Moberg, Professor, Organic Chemistry, KTH

4. Tore Brinck, Professor Physical Chemistry, KTH

5. Helena Lundberg, Postdoc, Organic Chemistry, KTH

6. Markus Kärkäs, Assistant Professor, Organic Chemistry, KTH

7. Gaston A. Crespo, Assistant Professor, Department of Chemistry, KTH

8. Mats Johansson, Professor and Department Head, Department of Fibre Technology, KTH

9. Oleksandr Kravchenko, PhD Student, Department of Chemistry, KTH

10. Rutger Schutten, Research Engineer, KTH

11. Mårten Ahlquist, Associate Professor, Theoretical Chemistry & Biology, KTH

12. Oscar Verho, Group Leader, Department of Organic Chemistry, Stockholm University

13. Lars Öhrström, Professor Inorganic Chemistry, Chalmers Univ. of Technology, Gothenburg

14. István Furó, Professor and Head of Department, Department of Chemistry, KTH

15. Per Berglund, Professor, Biochemistry, KTH

16. Katarina Edwards, Professor of Physical Chemistry, Uppsala University

17. Yashraj Kulkarni,PhD student, Biochemistry, Uppsala University

18. Ingela Lanekoff, Associate Professor, Analytical Chemistry, Uppsala University

19. Therese Grönlund, PhD student, Biochemistry, Stockholm University

20. Mate Erdelyi, Professor, Organic Chemistry, Uppsala University

21. Andreas Dahlin, Associate Professor, Chalmers University of Technology

22. Mikael Widersten, Professor, Biochemistry, Uppsala University

23. Martin Rahm, Assistant Professor, Theoretical Chemistry, Chalmers University of Technology

24. Jean Pettersson, Senior Lecturer, Analytical Chemistry, Uppsala University

25. Johan Viljanen, Researcher, Department of Chemistry - BMC, Uppsala University

26. Pernilla Wittung-Stafshede, Professor and Division Head, Biology and Biotechnology, Chalmers University of Technology

27. Yves Hsieh, Assistant Professor, Department of Chemistry, KTH

28. Bo Albinsson, Professor Physical Chemistry, Chalmers University of Technology

29. Rachel A Foster, Associate Professor, Stockholm University

30. Ramiro Rojas, Researcher, Wallenberg Wood Science Center, KTH

31. Karin Stensjö, Associate Professor, Microbial Chemistry, Uppsala University

32. Brian J.J. Timmer, Postdoc, Organic Chemistry, KTH

33. Emma Rose Scaletti, Postdoc, Biochemistry, Stockholm University

34. Johan Nilvebrant, Researcher, Protein Science, KTH

35. Martin Andersson,Professor, Department of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering, Chalmers University of Technology

36. Christiane Stiller, Postdoc, Protein Science, KTH

37. Bélen Martín-Matute, Professor, Organic Chemistry, Stockholm University

38. Kumari Ubhayasekera, Researcher, Analytical Chemistry, Uppsala University

39. Christina Divne, Professor, Industrial Biotechnology, KTH

40. James M. Gardner,Associate Professor and Division Head, Department of Chemistry, KTH

41. Mathieu Linares, Associate Professor, Department of Science and Technology, ITN, LIU

42. Ana Rita Calixto, Postdoc, Department of Chemistry, BMC, Uppsala University

43. Cátia Moreira, Postdoc, Department of Chemistry, BMC, Uppsala University

44. Eirini Ornithopoulou, PhD Student, Department of Chemistry, KTH

45. Björn Åkermark, Professor, Organic Chemistry, Stockholm University

46. Anja-Verena Mudring, Professor, Head of Physical Materials Chemistry, Department of Materials and Environmental Chemistry, Stockholm University

47. Vadim Kessler, Professor, Department of Molecular Sciences, SLU

48. Martijn Kemerink, Professor, Dept. of Physics, Chemistry and Biology (IFM), Linköping University

49. Björn Blomkvist, PhD Student, Department of Chemistry, KTH

50. Matic Hribersek, PhD Student, Department of Chemistry, Uppsala University

51. Berit Olofsson, Professor, Organic Chemistry, Stockholm University

52. Magnus Jonsson, Senior Lecturer, Dept. of Science and Technology, Linköping University

53. Erkki Brandäs, Professor, Quantum Chemistry, Uppsala University

54. Jan Kihlberg, Professor, Organic Chemistry, Uppsala University

55. Eric Tyrode, Associate Professor, Department of Chemistry, KTH

56. Kenneth Wärnmark, Professor, Organic Chemistry, Lund University

57. Antanas Karalius, PhD Student, Department of Chemistry, KTH

58. Baltzar Stevensson, Researcher, Department of Materials and Environmental Chemistry, Stockholm University

59. Aelys M Humphreys, Asst. Professor, Stockholm University

60. Barbara Wohlfarth, Professor, Department of Geological Science, Stockholm University

61. Måns Ehrenberg, Senior Professor, Department of Cell and Molecular Biology, Uppsala University

62. Per Jemth, Professor, Protein Chemistry, Uppsala University

63. Per Siegbahn, Professor, Department of Organic Chemistry, Stockholm University

64. Dirk jan de Koning, Professor, Department of Animal Breeding and Genetics, SLU

65. Elis Erbing, PhD Student, Department of Organic Chemistry, Stockholm University

66. Alejandro Valiente Sánchez, PhD student, Department of Organic Chemistry, Stockholm University

67. Doreen Dobritzsch, Associate Professor, Department of Chemistry - BMC, Uppsala University

68. Víctor Agmo Hernández, Associate Professor, Physical Chemistry, Uppsala University

69. Maria Greger, Associate Professor, Plant Physiology, Stockholm University

70. Ola F. Wendt, Professor, Inorganic Chemistry, Lund University

71. Klas Tybrandt, Research Fellow, Dept. of Science and Technology, Linköping University

72. Bengt Mannervik, Professor, Biochemistry, Stockholm University

73. Iulia Emilia Brumboiu, Postdoc, Department of Theoretical Chemistry and Biology, KTH

74. Igor Di MarcoResearcher, Department of Physics and Astronomy, Uppsala University

75. Anthony C. Forster, Professor, Dept. Cell and Molecular Biology, Uppsala University

76. Krister Holmberg, Professor, Emeritus, Dept. of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering, Chalmers

77. Sandra Olsson, PhD student, Department of Chemistry - BMC, Uppsala University

78. Johan S Eklöf, Associate Professor, Department of Ecology, Environment and Plant Science, Stockholm University

79. Jan Komorowski, Professor, Computational Biology and Bioinformatics, Uppsala University

80. Patrik Johansson, Professor, Department of Physics, Chalmers University of Technology

81. Ulf Ryde, Professor, Theoretical Chemistry, Lund University

82. Jan-Erling Bäckvall, Professor, Organic Chemistry, Stockholm University

83. Lukasz T. Pilarski, Associate Senior Lecturer, Department of Chemistry - BMC, Uppsala University

84. Gábor Méhes, Postdoctoral Fellow, Dept. of Science and Technology, Linköping University

85. Mattias Jakobsson, Professor of Genetics, Uppsala University

86. Johan Åqvist, Professor, Department of Cell and Molecular Biology, Uppsala University

87. Nina Kann, Professor, Dept. of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering, Chalmers

88. Sylvia Lindberg, Professor Emeritus, Plant Physiology, Stockholm University

89. Julia Griese, Assistant Professor, Cell and Molecular Biology, Uppsala University

90. Maria Abrahamsson, Associate Professor, Physical Chemistry, Chalmers University of Technology

91. Joakim Andréasson, Professor, Physical Chemistry, Chalmers

92. Anil Ranu Mhashal, Postdoc, Chemistry Department, Uppsala University

93. Ann-Marie Pendrill, Professor Physics, Lund university

94. Eszter Borbas, Associate Professor, Department of Chemistry - Ångström, Uppsala University

95. Joachim Schnadt, Professor, Department of Physics, Lund University

96. Urban Eriksson, Postdoc, Physics Department, Lund University

97. Ulf Sandström, Researcher, Sustainability and Industrial Dynamics, KTH

98. Jonas Malmstedt, Postdoc, Karolinska Institutet

99. Helena Grennberg, Professor of Organic Chemistry, Uppsala University

100. Irmeli Barkefors, PhD Student, Dept. cell and Molecular Biology, Uppsala University

101. Pieter Kuiper, Senior lecturer, Physics and Electrical Engineering, Linnaeus University

102. Muhammad Abdelhamid, Postoctoral Research Fellow, Chemistry, Uppsala University

103. Anna Ohlsson, Associate Professor, Industrial Biotechnology, KTH

104. Mattias Marklund, Professor Physics, Chalmers University of Technology

105. Jens Nielsen, Professor, Biology and Biological Engineering, Chalmers University of Technology

106. Minna Karstunen, Professor, Architecture and Civil Engineering, Chalmers University of Technology

107. Qinghua Liao, Postdoc, Department of Chemistry - BMC, Uppsala University

108. Christian Ekberg, Professor, Nuclear chemistry / Industrial materials recycling, Chalmers University of Technology

109. Matthew Lacey, Researcher, Department of Chemistry - Ångström Laboratory, Uppsala University

110. Lucie Delemotte, Assistant Professor, Department of Applied Physics, KTH

111. Carl Johan Franzén, Associate Professor, Biology and Biological Engineering, Chalmers University of Technology

112. Minna Hakkarainen, Professor, Department of Fibre and Polymer Technology, KTH

113. Victor Gray, Postdoc, Department of Chemistry - Ångström, Uppsala University

114. Lars Rosén, Professor, Architecture and Civil Engineering, Chalmers University of Technology

115. Eleni Gerolymatou, Associate Professor, Division of Geology and Geotechnics, ACE, Chalmers

116. Xiaobo Qu, Professor, Civil Engineering, Chalmers University of Technology

117. Ulrika Westerlind, Associate Professor, Chemistry, Umeå University

118. Anders Liljas, Professor emeritus, Lund University

119. Gunnar Karlström, Professor, Institute of Chemistry, Lund University

120. Gunnar von Heijne, Professor, Department of Biochemistry and BIophysics, Stockholm University

121. Villy Sundström, Professor, Division of Chemical Physics, Lund University

122. Ran Friedman, Associate Professor, Department of Chemistry and Biomedical Sciences, Linnæus University

123. Fredrik Westerlund, Associate Professor, Biology and Biological Engineering, Chalmers University of Technology

124. Elin K Esbjörner, Associate Professor, Dept Biology and Biological Engineering, Chalmers University of Technology

125. Marcus Wilhelmsson, Professor, Chemistry and Chemical Engineering, Chalmers University of Technology

126. Andrej Kokkonen, Senior Lecturer, Department of Political Science, University of Gothenburg

127. Rainer Timm, Associate Professor, Department of Physics, Lund University

128. Annica Black-Schaffer, Professor, Department of Physics and Astronomy, Upsalla University

129. Jonas Fransson, Professor, Department of Physics and Astronomy, Uppsala university

130. Jonas Johansson, Associate Professor, Solid State Physics, Lund University

131. Knut Deppert, Professor, Solid State Physics, Lund University

132. P. Henrik Alfredsson, Professor of Fluid Physics, KTH Mechanics, Royal Institute of Technology

133. Erik Sjöqvist, Professor, Department of Physics and Astronomy, Uppsala University

134. Fabio Begnini, PhD Student, Organic Chemistry, Uppsala University

135. Duy Vo, Researcher, Department of Cell and Molecular Biology and Department of Chemistry-BMC, Uppsala University

136. Rikard Enberg, Associate Professor, Physics and Astronomy, Uppsala University

137. Filip Mihalic, PhD Student, Department of Medical Biochemistry and Microbiology, Uppsala University

138. Lars Hultman, Professor, Department of Physics (IFM), Linköping University

139. Magnus T Borgstrom, Professor, Solid State Physics, Lund University

140. Daniel Globisch, Associate Professor, Medicinal Chemistry, Uppsala University

141. Ramis Örlü, Researcher, KTH Mechanics

142. Luca Brandt, Professor, KTH Mechanics

143. Britt-Marie Sjöberg, Professor, Department of Biochemistry and Biophysics, Stockholm University

144. Petr Dejmek, Professor Emeritus, Lund University, Dept Food Technology, Engineering and Nutrition

145. Sheng Guo, Associate Proofessor, Industrial and Materials Science, Chalmers University of Technology

The Netherlands - NWO has joined cOAlition S


1. Bas de Bruin, Professor, Bio-Inspired L90 Catalysis, Universiteit van Amsterdam (UvA)

2. Ben Feringa, Professor, Organic Chemistry, Rijksuniversiteit Groningen (RuG), Nobel Prize 2016

3. Martijn B. Katan, Emeritus Professor of Nutrition, VU University Amsterdam (VU), TV celebrity

4. Joost Reek, Professor, Supramolecular catalysis, Universiteit van Amsterdam (UvA). Head Section Chemistry KNAW

5. Matthias Bickelhaupt, Professor, Theoretical Chemistry, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (VU)

6. Gerard Roelfes, Professor, Biomolecular Chemistry & Catalysis, University of Groningen (RuG)

7. Ryan C. Chiechi, Professor, Chemistry of Molecular Materials & Devices, Rijksuniversiteit Groningen (RuG)

8. Vivek Sinha, PhD researcher, Bio-Inspired Catalysis, Universiteit van Amsterdam (UvA)

9. Chris Slootweg, Associate Professor, Physical Organic Chemistry, Universiteit van Amsterdam (UvA)

10. Marianne Lankelma, PhD student, Bio-Inspired Catalysis, Universiteit van Amsterdam (UvA)

11. Gerrit C. Groenenboom, Professor, Theoretical Chemistry, Radboud University, Nijmegen (RU)

12. Tijmen Bakker, PhD student, Supramolecular catalysis, Universiteit van Amsterdam (UvA)

13. Timothy Noel, Associate Professor, Micro Flow Chemistry & Synthetic Methodology, TU Eindhoven (TUE)

14. Wowa Stroek, Master student, Bio-Inspired Catalysis, Universiteit van Amsterdam (UvA)

15. Moniek Tromp, Professor, Materials Chemistry, Rijksuniversiteit Groningen (RUG)

16. Pieter Bruijnincx, Professor, Sustainable Chemistry & Catalysis, Universiteit Utrecht (UU)

17. Klaas van Leest, PhD student, Bio-Inspired Catalysis, Universiteit van Amsterdam (UvA)

18. Eva Meeus, Master student, HRSMC Excellence Master, Universiteit van Amsterdam (UvA)

19. Evgeny Pidko, Associate Professor, Inorganic Systems Engineering, Technische Universiteit Delft (TUD)

20. E.W. “Bert” Meijer, Distinguished University Professor, Eindhoven University of Technology

21. Minghui Zhou, PhD student, Bio-Inspired Catalysis, Universiteit van Amsterdam (UvA)

22. Antoine Lacour, Research Associate, Synthetic Organic Chemistry, Radboud University, Nijmegen (RU)

23. Eline van den Heuvel, Master student, Bio-Inspired Catalysis, Universiteit van Amsterdam (UvA)

24. Max Derks, Research Associate, Synthetic Organic Chemistry, Radboud University, Nijmegen (RU)

25. Zirui Li, PhD student, Chemical Biology, Leiden University (LU)

26. Ali Hashemi, PhD student, Computational Catalysis, Inorganic Systems Engineering (ISE), TUDelft

27. Wilhelm Huck, Professor, Physical Organic Chemistry; Radboud University, Nijmegen (RU)

28. Roeland Nolte, Emeritus Professor, Organic Chemistry, Radboud University, Nijmegen (RU)

29. Mike Smeenk, Master student, Biomolecular Chemistry, Radboud University, Nijmegen (RU)

30. Kimberly Bonger, Assistant Professor, Biomolecular Chemistry, Radboud University, Nijmegen (RU)

31. Bernd Ensing, Associate Professor, Computational Chemistry, Universiteit van Amsterdam (UvA)

32. Robbert van Putten, PhD Student, Inorganic Systems Engineering, Technische Universiteit Delft (TUD)

33. Daan A. Snoeken, Master student, Theoretical Chemistry, Radboud University, Nijmegen (RU)

34. Frank Hollmann, Associate Professor, Biocatalysis, Delft University of Technology

35. Andy-Mark Thunnissen, Assistant Professor, Molecular Enzymology, University of Groningen (RUG)

36. Reinoud Gosens, Assistant Professor, Molecular Pharmacology, University of Groningen (RUG)

37. Andreas W Ehlers, Assistant Professor, Computational Chemistry, Universiteit van Amsterdam (UvA)

38. Erik Duin-Berteling, Research Technician, Universiteit van Amsterdam (UvA)

39. Victor R.L.J. Bloemendal, PhD student, Synthetic Organic Chemistry, Radboud University, Nijmegen (RU)

40. Maik Derks, Master student, Molecular Life Sciences, Radboud University, Nijmegen (RU)

41. Sam Moons, PhD Student, Synthetic Organic Chemistry, Radboud University Nijmegen (RU)

42. Emiel Rossing, PhD Student, Synthetic Organic Chemistry, Radboud University Nijmegen (RU)

43. Freek Janssen, Postdoc, Synthetic Organic Chemistry, Radboud University, Nijmegen (RU)

44. Bert Poolman, Professor of Biochemistry and Scientific Director of GBB, University of Groningen (RUG)

45. Marco Fraaije, Professor Molecular Enzymology, University of Groningen (RUG)

46. Herma Cuppen, Professor, Computational Chemistry, Radboud University Nijmegen (RU)

47. Nathalie Katsonis, Professor of Chemistry, University of Twente (UT)

48. Dennis Hetterscheid, Associate Professor, Leiden Institute for Chemistry, Universiteit Leiden (UL)

49. Jana Roithová, Professor, Spectroscopy and Catalysis, Radboud University Nijmegen (RU)

50. Jan Reedijk, Emeritus Professor, Leiden Institute for Chemistry, Universiteit Leiden (UL)

51. Marthe Walvoort, Assistant Professor, Chemical Biology, University of Groningen (RUG)

52. Alexander Kros, Professor, Supramolecular chemistry, Universiteit Leiden (UL)

53. Shirin Faraji, Associate Professor, Theoretical Chemistry, Rijksuniversiteit Groningen (RuG)

54. Jurriaan Huskens, Professor, Supramolecular chemistry, Universiteit Twente (UT)

55. Anouk Rijs, Assistant Professor, Molecular Structure and Dynamics, Radboud University, Nijmegen (RU)

56. Mario van der Stelt. Professor, Molecular Physiology, Leiden University, (UL)

57. Daphne Boer, PhD student, Medical Biochemistry, Leiden University (UL)

58. Martijn van der Lienden, PhD student, Medical Biochemistry, Leiden University (UL)

59. David Klein, PhD student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

60. Thomas Hansen, PhD student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

61. Thomas Bakkum, PhD student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

62. Marta Artola, Postdoc, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

63. Thom Hersbach, PhD student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

64. Stefan Raaijman, PhD student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

65. Hessel van Dijk, PhD student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

66. Alexander Bakker, PhD student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

67. Rienk Eelkema, Associate Professor, Delft University of Technology (TUD)

68. Leon Jacobse, PhD student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

69. Jeroen Methorst, PhD student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

70. Diyu Zhang, PhD student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

71. Stefan van der Vorm, dr. lecturer Organic Chemistry, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

72. Tiddo J. Mooibroek, Research Assistant Professor, Supramolecular Chemistry, University of Amsterdam (UvA)

73. M. Ángeles Fernández-Ibáñez, Associate Professor, Synthetic Organic Chemistry, University of Amsterdam (UvA)

74. Floor M. Aalders Master student, Radboud University Nijmegen (RU)

75. Sybren K. Schoustra MSc Student, Radboud University (RU) / Soon PhD student at Wageningen University & Research (WUR)

76. Marc-Etienne Moret, Assistant Professor, Organic Chemistry & Catalysis, Utrecht University (UU)

77. Floris J. van Dalen, PhD student, Bio-organic Chemistry/Tumor Immunology, Radboud University/Radboud UMC, Nijmegen (RU)

78. Maria João Ferraz, Postdoc, Medical Biochemistry, Leiden University (UL)

79. Jarl Ivar van der Vlugt, Associate Professor, Bioinspired Homogeneous Catalysis, University of Amsterdam (UvA)

80. Jan B. F. N. Engberts, Emeritus Professor, Chemistry, Rijksuniversiteit Groningen (RuG)

81. Kees Hummelen, Professor, Material Science & Chemistry, Rijksuniversiteit Groningen (RuG)

82. Hans Elemans, Associate Professor, Molecular Nanotechnology, Radboud University (RU), Nijmegen

83. G. Julius Vanco, Professor, Materials Science & Nanotechnology, MESA+, Universiteit Twente

84. Laura Opdam, PhD student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

85. B.J. Molenaar, Master student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

86. Hans van den Elst, Research Analyst, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

87. Marcellus Ubbink, Professor, Protein Chemistry, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

88. Maria Antonietta Loi, Professor, Photophysics & OptoElectronics, Zernike Institute for Advanced Materials, University of Groningen (RuG)

89. Helmi Schlaman, Programme coordinator Life Science and Technology, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

90. Fatema Zahra Rashid, PhD student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

91. Ria Broer, Professor, Theoretical Chemistry, University of Groningen (RuG)

92. Jeroen Codée, Associate Professor, Bio-organic Chemistry, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

93. Tom van der Wel, PhD student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

94. Raoul Plessius, PhD student, Supramolecular catalysis, Universiteit van Amsterdam (UvA)

95. Annelot van Esbroeck, PhD student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

96. Michiel Langerman,PhD student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

97. Martijn van der Plas, PhD student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

98. Christian Marvelous,PhD student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

99. S. Hakim Hamdani, master’s student, Synthetic Organic Chemistry, Radboud University, Nijmegen (RU)

100. Joachim Bijl, Master student, Synthetic Organic Chemistry, University of Amsterdam (UvA)

101. Daan den Boer,PhD student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

102. Dmitri Filippov, Assistant Professor, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

103. Arnold J.M. Driessen, Professor, Molecular Microbiology, University of Groningen (RUG)

104. Zhenghui Wen, PhD student, Micro Flow Chemistry & Synthetic Methodology

105. Eva Blokker,Master student, Theoretical Chemistry, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (VU)

106. Mandy Erkelens PhD student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

107. Joris Timmermans. Postdoc Researcher, Institute of Environmental Studies, Leiden University (UL)

108. Tibor Kudernac, Assistant Professor, Organic Chemistry, University of Twente (UT)

109. Geert-Jan Kroes, Professor, Theoretische Chemie, Universiteit Leiden

110. Wybren Jan Buma, Professor, Molecular Spectroscopy, Universiteit van Amsterdam (UvA)

111. Jeroen P.J. Bruekers, PhD student, Molecular Nanotechnology, Radboud University (RU)

112. Gerard van Koten, Honorair University Professor, Universiteit Utrecht (UU)

113. Akansha Goyal, PhD student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

114. Alex van der Ham, PhD student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

115. Syuzanna R. Harutyunyan, Professor, Synth. Organic Chemistry, Rijksuniversiteit Groningen (RuG)

116. Jiangkun Ouyang, Postdoc, Organic Chemistry, Radboud University, Nijmegen (RU)

117. Saurabh Soni,PhD student, Zernike Institute for Advanced Materials and Stratingh Institute of Chemistry, University of Groningen (RuG)

118. Jean-Paul Lange, Professor, Chemical Engineering, University of Twente (UT) and Principal Researcher at Shell Technology Center, Amsterdam

119. Jörg Meyer, Assistant Professor, Theoretical Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

120. Han Mulder, Associate Professor, Animal Breeding and Genomics, Wageningen University (WU)

121. Jan Vos, PhD student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

122. Albert J. R. Heck, Distinguished Faculty Professor, Utrecht University (UU)

123. Albert P.H.J. Schenning, Professor, Stimuli-responsive Functional materials and Devices, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

124. Bert Klein Gebbink, Professor, Homogeneous and Bio-inspired Catalysis, Utrecht University (UU)

125. Wesley Ketelaars,Master student, Molecular Chemistry, Radboud University, Nijmegen (RU)

126. Anne Swartjes, PhD student, Molecular Nanotechnology, Radboud University, Nijmegen (RU)

127. Wesley Browne, Associate Professor Molecular Inorganic Chemistry, University of Groningen (RUG)

128. David N. Reinhoudt, Emeritus Professor, Supramolecular Chemistry, University of Twente (UT), part-time prof. Supramolecular Chemistry, Radboud University Nijmegen (RU)

129. Lara Polak,Master student, Bio-Inspired Catalysis, Universiteit van Amsterdam (UvA)

130. Martijn Tepaske, Master student, Bio-Inspired Catalysis, Universiteit van Amsterdam (UvA)

131. Sijbren Otto, Professor, Systems Chemistry, University of Groningen (RuG)

132. Cornelis J. Elsevier, Professor, Molecular Inorganic Chemistry, Universiteit van Amsterdam (UvA)

133. Inge Loes ten Kate, Assistant Professor, Planetary Science / Astrobiology, Utrecht University (UU)

134. Edwin Otten, Associate Professor Molecular Inorganic Chemistry, University of Groningen

135. Johannes E. M. N. Klein, Assistant Professor Molecular Inorganic Chemistry, University of Groningen (RUG).

136. Henk van den Berg, Professor, Universiteit Twente (UT).

137. Trevor A. Hamlin, Assistant Professor, Theoretical Chemistry, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (VU)

138. Pascal Vermeeren, PhD student, Theoretical Chemistry, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (VU)

139. Stephanie van der Lubbe, PhD student, Theoretical Chemistry, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (VU)

140. Célia Fonseca Guerra, Professor, Theoretical Chemistry, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (VU)

141. Timme H. Donders, Assistant Professor Palaeoecology, Utrecht University (UU)

142. Evert Jan Baerends, Professor Emeritus, Theoretical Chemistry, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (VU)

143. Han J.G.E. Gardeniers, Professor, Chemical Engineering, University of Twente (UT)

144. Ellen Kampinga, Master student, Chemistry of Molecular Materials and Devices, University of Groningen (RUG)

145. Detlef Lohse, Professor, Physics of Fluids, University of Twente (UT)

146. Richard van Lent, PhD student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

147. Arash Helmi, Postdoc, Inorganic Membranes and Membrane Reactors, TU Eindhoven (TUe)

148. Qi Yu, PhD student, Institute of Environmental Science, Leiden University (UL)

149. Ward Doelman, PhD student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

150. Lies Bouwman, Professor Inorganic Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

151. Hidde Elferink, PhD student, Synthetic Organic Chemistry, Radboud University, Nijmegen (RU)

152. Binne Zwanenburg, Emeritus Professor, Organic Chemistry, Radboud Universiteit, Nijmegen (RU)

153. Jiabin Luan, PhD student, Systems Chemistry, Radboud University, Nijmegen (RU)

154. Ayush Narsaria, PhD student, Theoretical Chemistry, Vrije Universiteit, Amsterdam (VU)

155. Thomas Boltje, Assistant Professor, Institute for molecules and Materials, Radboud University (RU).

156. Viktor Ivasyshyn, PhD Student, Chemistry of Molecular Materials and Devices, University of Groningen (RUG)

157. Rene Groot, Associate Professor Heterogeneous Catalysis/Surface Science, Leiden University

158. Silvia D’Agostini, PhD student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

159. Rint Sijbesma, professor of Supramolecular Polymer Chemistry, TU Eindhoven (TUe)

160. Nicole Smits, PhD Student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

161. George Palasantzas, Professor, Physics, Zernike Institute for Advanced Materials, University of Groningen (RUG)

162. Jan Anton Koster, Associate Professor of Applied Physics, University of Groningen (RUG)

163. Thomas la Cour Jansen, Assistant Professor Physics, Zernike Institute for Advanced Materials, University of Groningen (RUG)

164. Jane Kardula, PhD Student, Chemistry of Molecular Materials and Devices, University of Groningen (RUG)

165. Sylvia Rousseva,PhD Student, Zernike Institute for Advanced Materials and Stratingh Institute of Chemistry, University of Groningen (RUG).

166. Bart J. Kooi, Professor, Zernike Institute for Advanced Materials, University of Groningen (RUG)

167. Jacob van Hengst, PhD Student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

168. Maarten Stam, Master student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

169. Dana Rademaker, Master student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

170. Eelco Ruijter, Associate Professor of Organic Chemistry, Department of Chemistry & Pharmaceutical Sciences, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (VUA)

171. Marcel de Jeu, Associate Professor of Mathematics, Leiden University (UL)

172. Jordy Saya, PhD Student, Department of Chemistry & Pharmaceutical Sciences, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (VUA)

173. Adri Minnaard, Director of the Stratingh Institute for Chemistry, University of Groningen

174. Meike Stöhr, Professor, Zernike Institute for Advanced Materials, University of Groningen

175. Anja Palmans. Associate Professor, Department of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering, TU Eindhoven (TUe)

176. Ivo Filot, Assistant Professor, Department of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering, TU Eindhoven (TUe)

177. John Braun, PhD Student, Department of Chemistry & Pharmaceutical Sciences, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (VUA)

178. Floris Rutjes, Professor, Institute for Molecules and Materials, Radboud University

179. Wim Nieuwpoort, Emeritus Professor, Theoretical Chemistry, University of Groningen (RuG)

180. Daniel L. J. Broere, Assistant Professor, Organic Chemistry & Catalysis, Utrecht University

181. Taha Selim, PhD Student, Theoretical Chemistry Department, IMM, Radboud University (RU), Nijmegen.

182. Shaotao Bai, PhD Student, Supramolecular and Homogeneous Catalysis, University of Amsterdam (UvA)

183. Thomas R. Roose, PhD Student, Department of Chemistry & Pharmaceutical Sciences, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (VUA)

184. Piter Bijma, Assistant Professor Animal Breeding and Genomics, Wageningen University

185. Elena Daines, PhD Student, Physical Organic Chemistry; Radboud University, Nijmegen (RU)

186. Chidambar Kulkarni, Postdoc, Chemical Engineering and Chemistry, TU Eindhoven

187. Nitish Govindarajan, PhD Student, Van 't Hoff Institute for Molecular Sciences, Universiteit van Amsterdam (UvA)

188. Wiktor Szymanski, Assistant Professor, Department of Radiology, University Medical Center Groningen (UMCG)

189. Romano V. A. Orru, Profeesor of Synthetic & Bio-Organic Chemistry, Vrije universiteit Amsterdam (VUA)

190. Clemens Mayer, Assistant Professor, Stratingh Institute for Chemistry, University of Groningen

191. Sander J. Wezenberg, Assistant Professor, Supramolecular Chemistry, University of Groningen (RUG)

192. Katja Petkau-Milroy, assistant professor, Department of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering, TU Eindhoven (TUe)

193. Herman Overkleeft, Professor, Leiden institute of Chemistry, Leiden University

194. Bernard Dam, Professor, Chemical Engineering, TU Delft

195. Marc Koper, Professor of Catalysis and Surface Chemistry, Leiden University

196. Mariana Monteiro, PhD Student, Chemistry and Surface Science, Leiden University

197. Zirui Li, PhD Student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University

198. Lafayette de Windt, PhD Student, Chemical Engineering and Chemistry, Eindhoven University of Technology

199. RT Dame, Associate Professor, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University

200. Marc van Hemert, Professor Emeritus, Theoretische Chemie, Leiden University

201. Floor Stevens, PhD Student, Moleculair Physiology, LIC, Leiden University

202. Bobby Florea, PhD Student, Biosyn/Leiden University

203. D. Boden, PhD Student, Leiden University

204. Pallav Kant, Postdoc, Physics of Fluids, University of Twente

205. Francesco Buda, Assistant Professor, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University

206. Eelco Tekelenburg, Master Student, Faculty of Science and Engineering, University of Groningen

207. Pieter Berghout, PhD Student, Physics of Fluids, University of Twente (UT)

208. Martin van der Hoef, Associate Professor, Physics of Fluids, University of Twente

209. Jan Aarts, Professor of Experimental Physics, Leiden University

210. Matteo Faltracco, PhD Student, Department of Chemistry & Pharmaceutical Sciences, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (VUA)

211. Giuseppe Portale, Assistant Professor, Zernike Institute for Advanced Materials, University of Groningen (RUG)

212. Rolf Boot, UD, Assistant Professor, Medical Biochemistry, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University

213. Rens Ham, Student, Chemistry, Universiteit van Amsterdam

214. Nurul Amin SK, PhD Student, MCBIM, Leiden University

215. Ludo Juurlink, Assistant Professor, Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

216. Anna Watts, Associate Professor, Anton Pannekoek Institute for Astronomy, University of Amsterdam

217. Kirsten Harth, postdoc, Physics of Fluids, University of Twente

218. Mathijs Mabesoone, PhD Student, Department of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering, TU Eindhoven (TUe)

219. Mathieu Baltussen, Master Student, Nanomaterials Science & Experimental Physics, Utrecht University (UU)

220. Jacco Snoeijer, Professor, Physics of Fluids, University of Twente

221. Pieter Laan, Master student, HRSMC Excellence Master, University of Amsterdam, Faculty of Science

222. Anastasios Papadopoulos, Master Student, HRSMC Excellence Master, Theoretical Chemistry, Van 't Hoff Institute for Molecular Sciences, University of Amsterdam

223. Celine Nieuwland, Master Student, Chemistry, Van 't Hoff Institute for Molecular Sciences, University of Amsterdam

224. Thom Berendsen, MSc Student, Leiden University

225. Thor van Heesch, Master Student, Departement of Chemistry, UvA/VU

226. Phil Uttley, Associate Professor, Anton Pannekoek Institute for Astronomy, University of Amsterdam

227. Bram Nauta, Professor, Integrated Circuit Design, University of Twente

228. Christian Lange, Professor of Arabic and Islamic Studies, Dpt. of Philosophy and Religious Studies, Utrecht University

229. Frank Leferink, Professor, EWI faculty, University of Twente

230. Jurriaan Schmitz, Professor, MESA+ Institute for Nanotechnology, University of Twente

231. Mark Oude Alink, Assistant Professor, Integrated Circuit Design, University of Twente

231. Zakaria Boughlala, PhD Student, Theoretical Chemistry, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (VU)

232. Sajad Golabighezelahmad, PhD Student, Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mathematics and Computer Science (EEMCS), University of Twente

233. Eric A.M. Klumperink, Associate Professor, University of Twente

234. Klaas Visscher, Master Student, HRSMC Excellence Master, University of Amsterdam/ VU

235. Nicole Oudhof, Master student, HRSMC excellence Master, University of Amsterdam and VU University Amsterdam

236. Anne-Johan Annema, Associate professor / program director, Electrical Engineering, University of Twente

237. Chris Lokin, PhD Student, Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mathematics and Computer Science (EEMCS) / Mesa+

238. Frank Verbunt, Professor, Institute for Mathematics, Astrophysics and Particle Physics (IMAPP), Radboud University Nijmegen

240. Peter J. Deuss, Assistant Professor, Chemical Engineering, University of Groningen

241. Connor Deacon-Price, Master Student, The University of Amsterdam

242. Albert van den Berg, Professor, Applied Physics, University of Twente

243. Brendan Horst, PhD Student, Department of Chemistry & Pharmaceutical Sciences, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (VUA)

244. Claudia Filippi, Professor, Applied Physics, University of Twente

245. Demi Snabilié, Student, University of Amsterdam, Chemistry

246. Anoop Bhat, PhD Student, Integrated Circuit Design, University of Twente

247. Stefano Stramigioli, Professor, Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mathematics and Computer Science, University of Twente

248. Chao Sun, Professor, Applied Physics, University of Twente

249. Alvaro Marin, Professor, Physics of Fluids, University of Twente

250. Kai Leong Chong, Postdoc, Physics of Fluids, University of Twente

251. Utkarsh Jain, PhD Student, Physics of Fluids, University of Twente

252. Devaraj van der Meer, Full Professor, Physics of Fluids, University of Twente

253. Yaxing Li, PhD Student, Physics of Fluids, University of Twente

254. Tim Segers, Group Leader, Physics of Fluids, University of Twente

255. Vatsal Sanjay, PhD Student, Physics of Fluids, University of Twente

256. Michiel Hack, PhD Student, Physics of Fluids, University of Twente

257. Luoqin Liu, Postdoc, Physics of Fluids, University of Twente

258. Chong Shen Ng, Postdoc, Physics of Fluids, University of Twente

259. Ties Korstanje, VENI Researcher, Homogeneous Catalysis, University of Amsterdam

260. Herman Clercx, Professor, Department of Applied Physics, Eindhoven University of Technology

261. Dominik Krug, Assistant Professor, Physics of Fluids, University of Twente

262. Srinidhi Nagarada Gadde, PhD Student, Physics of Fluids, University of Twente

263. Richard Stevens, Assistant Professor, Physics of Fluids, University of Twente

264. Boudewijn Haverkort, Full Professor, Department of Computer Science, University of Twente

265. J.F. Dijksman, Emeritus Professor, Physics of Fluids, University of Twente

266. Thijs Verkaaik, PhD Student, Physics of Fluids Group, Twente University

267. Hans de Bruijn, PhD Student, MCBIM, Leiden Institute of Chemistry

268. Alvaro Moreno, PhD Student, Physics of Fluids Group, Twente University

269. Anouk Scholten, BSc, Physics of Fluids Group, Twente University

270. Leon Kamp, Associate Professor, Applied Physics, Eindhoven University of Technology

271. Peter Veltink, Professor of Technology for the Restoration of Human Function, Twente University

272. Rudie Kunnen, Assistant Professor, Applied Physics, Eindhoven University of Technology

273. Jelle Bastiaan Will, PhD Student, Physics of Fluids Group, Twente University

274. Loet Leydesdorff, Professor Emeritus, Amsterdam School of Communication Research (ASCoR), University of Amsterdam

275. Yanshen Li, Postdoc, Physics of Fluids Group, Twente University

276. Pim Bullee, PhD Student, Physics of Fluids Group & Soft Matter Fluids and Interfaces Group, Twente University

277. Sander Huisman, Assistant Professor, Physics of Fluids Group, Twente University

278. Robin Koldeweij, PhD Student, Physics of Fluids Group, Twente University

279. On Yu Dung, PhD Student, Physics of Fluids Group, Twente University

280. Dennis van Gils, Postdoc, Physics of Fluids Group, Twente University

281. Mathieu Souzy, Postdoc, Physics of Fluids Group, Twente University

282. Stefania Grecea, Associate Professor, Chemistry, University of Amsterdam

283. Liesbeth Janssen, Assistant Professor, Applied Physics, TU Eindhoven (TU/e)

284. Martin van Sint Annaland, Professor, Dept. Chemical Engineering and Chemistry, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

285. Hans Kuerten, Professor, Computational Multiphase Flow, Department of Mechanical Engineering, TU Eindhoven (TU/e)

286. Alexey Lyulin, Assistant Professor, Applied Physics, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

287. Paul van der Schoot, Professor, Department of Applied Physics, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

288. Kun Xin, PhD Student, Chemical Engineering and Chemistry, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

289. M. Hadian, PhD Student, Chemical Engineering and Chemistry, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

290. Remco Tuinier, Professor of Physical Chemistry, Department of Chemical Engineering and Chemistry, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

291. Ilja Voets, Professor, self-assembly processes in (biological) soft matter, Eindhoven University of Technology

292. Xiaojue Zhu, Postdoc, Physics of Fluids Group, University of Twente

293. Wouter Roos, Professor in Molecular Biophysics, Zernike Instituut, Rijksuniversiteit Groningen

294. Niek de Nooijer, PhD Student, Chemistry and Chemical Engineering, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

295. Adriaan van den Bruinhorst, Postdoc, Laboratory of Physical Chemistry, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

296. Joris Sprakel, Associate Professor, Physical Chemistry and Soft Matter, Wageningen University

297. Mirjam Groenewold, PhD Student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, University of Leiden

298. Niels Reintjens, PhD Student, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, University of Leiden

299. Wouter Serdijn, Full Professor, Bioelectronics, Delft University of Technology

300. Manoj Sharma, Postdoc, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

301. Sanam Foroutanparsa, PhD Student, Chemical Engineering and Chemistry, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

302. Milan Mihajlovic, PhD student, Chemistry and Chemical Engineering, University of Technology Eindhoven (TU/e)

303. Jaap den Toonder, Professor, Mechanical Engineering, Eindhoven University of Technology University of Technology Eindhoven (TU/e)

304. Andrea Neto, Professor, Microelectronics , Technical University of Delft

305. Jan Philipp Hofmann, Assistant Professor, Department of Chemical Engineering and Chemistry, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

306. Elizabeth Maria Timmers, PhD Student, Chemistry and Chemical Engineering, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

307. Mark Vis, Postdoc, Physical Chemistry, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

308. Catarina Esteves, Associate Professor, polymers & colloids, surfaces & interfaces, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

309. Antonio Aloi, Postdoc, Department of Chemical Engineering and Chemistry, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

310. Martin van Hecke, Professor, AMOLF Amsterdam & Leiden Institute of Physics, Leiden University

311. Ruben van Gaalen, PhD Student, Mechanical Engineering at the University of Technology Eindhoven (TU/e)

312. Tess Homan, Assistant Professor, Mechanical Engineering, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

313. Denis Efimov, PhD Student, Mechanical Engineering, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

314. Sina Tajfirooz, PhD Student, Mechanical Engineering, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

315. Hanneke Gelderblom, Assistant Professor, Applied Physics, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

316. Alessandro Corbetta, Postdoc, Applied Physics, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

317. Xiao Xue, PhD Student, Computational Science and Engineering, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

318. Andrei Kozhevnikov, PhD Student, Applied Physics, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

319. Miriam Moester, Lecturer, Leiden Institute of Chemistry, Leiden University

320. Bojia He, PhD Student, Department of Applied Physics, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

321. Rob Bastiaans, Associate professor, Mechanical engineering, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

322. Christian Sproncken, PhD Student, Department of Chemical Engineering and Chemistry, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

323. Bart Somers, Associate Professor, Mechanical Engineering, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

324. Cosimo Livi, PhD Student, WDY department,Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

325. Yali Tang, Assistant Professor, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

326. Niels Deen, Professor Multiphase and Reactive Flows, Mechanical Engineering, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

327. Alexander Blass, PhD Student, Physics of Fluids, University of Twente

328. Maarten Wouters, PhD Student, Applied Physics, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

329. Hans M. Wyss, Assistant Professor, Mechanical Engineering, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

330. Pieter Rein ten Wolde, Professor, NWO Institute AMOLF (Physics of Functional Complex Matter)

331. Jeroen van Zon, Scientific Group leader, NWO Institute AMOLF (Physics of Functional Complex Matter)

332. Sander Tans, Professor, NWO Institute AMOLF (Physics of Functional Complex Matter)

333. Femius Koenderink, Professor, Center for Nanophotonics, NWO Institute AMOLF (Physics of Functional Complex Matter)

334. Said R. K. Rodriguez, Group Leader, Center for Nanophotonics, NWO Institute AMOLF (Physics of Functional Complex Matter)

335. P. M. Sarro, Professor, Microelectronics, Delft University of Technology

336. Alessio Ricci, Postdoc, Department of the Built Environment, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

337. Paul Mannion, PhD Student, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

338. Jan Diepens, Head building physics laboratory, Department of the Built Environment, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

339. Florian Schreck, Professor, Institute of Physics, University of Amsterdam (UvA)

340. Nicole van Leeuwen, Master Student, University of Amsterdam (UvA)

341. Jon Abbink, Professor, African Studies Centre Leiden (ASCL), Leiden University

342. Erik Garnett, Professor, Center for Nanophotonics, NWO Institute AMOLF (Physics of Functional Complex Matter)

343. Bela Mulder, Professor, Living Matter Department, Institute AMOLF and Laboratory for Cell Biology, Wageningen University

344. P.J.V. van Wesemael, Professor, Faculty of the Built Environment, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

345. Katalin Barta, Associate Professor, Stratingh Institute, Rijksuniversiteit Groningen

346. Luca Giomi, Assistant Professor, Instituut-Lorentz Leiden University

347. Peter Ngene, Assistant Professor, Chemistry, Utrecht University

348. Rene Gerritsma, Assistant Professor, Institute of Physics, University of Amsterdam

349. Eefjan Breukink, Associate Professor, Membrane Biochemistry & Biopysics, Chemistry Department, Faculty of Sciences, Utrecht University

350. M.P. van Exter, Professor, Leiden Institute of Physics (LION), Leiden University

351. Wolfgang Loeffler, Research Staff, Leiden Institute of Physics (LION), Leiden University

352. Paolo Accordini, PhD Student, Solid State Chemistry, Radboud University

353. Zhijun Wang, PhD Student, Faculty of the Built Environment, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

354. Tom de Greef, Associate Professor of Synthetic Biology, Eindhoven University of Technology

355. Ramon Oord , Research technician, ARC-CBBC, Utrecht University

356. Michel Orrit, Professor of Spectroscopy of Molecules in Condensed Matter, Leiden University

357. Arjan Fraters, PhD Student, Physics of Fluids, University of Twente

358. Gianluca Di Staso, PostDoc, Applied Physics, Eindhoven University of Technology

359. Alexander Urech, PhD Student, University of Amsterdam

360. Michiel de Dood, Associate Professor, Leiden Institute of Physics (LION), Leiden University

361. Serhii Tretiakov, PhD Student, Organic Chemistry and Catalysis (OCC), Utrecht University

362. Carolien Vis, PhD Student, Inorganic Chemistry and Catalysis, Utrecht University

363. Daniela Kraft, Associate Professor in Soft Matter Physics, Leiden University

364. Raymond Veldhuis, Professor, Electrical Engineering, Mathematics and Computer Science, University of Twente

365. Stefan Semrau, Assistant Professor, Leiden Institute of Physics (LION), Leiden University

366. Marjolein Mijnders, PhD Student, Cellular Protein Chemistry, Utrecht University (UU)

367. Alexandre Bonvin, Professor of Computational Structural Biology, Utrecht University

368. Akke Suiker, Professor, Department of the Built Environment, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

369. Stefanie Gillmeier, Project engineer / Researcher, Department of the Built Environment, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

370. Han Huang, PhD Student, The Department of Built Environment, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

371. Lili Xia, PhD Student, The Department of Built Environment, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

372. Peng Qin, PhD Student, The Department of Built Environment, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

373. Marc Geers, Professor, Mechanical Engineering, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

374. Léon Witteman, University Teacher, Chemistry, University of Utrecht (UU)

375. Jan Zaanen, Professor, Leiden Institute of Physics (LION), Leiden University

376. Jacco Hoekstra, Postdoc, Chemistry Department, Utrecht University (UU)

377. Álvaro González García, PhD Student, Van 't Hoff Laboratory for Physical and Colloid Chemistry, Utrecht University (UU)

378. Ewold Verhagen, Professor, Photonic Forces, NWO Institute AMOLF (Physics of Functional Complex Matter)

379. Helmut Schiessel, Professor, Leiden Institute of Physics (LION)

380. Birgit Meyer, Professor, Philosophy and Religious Studies, Utrecht University (UU)

381. Mikhail Zaytsev, PhD Student, Physics of Fluids, University of Twente

382. Johannes T. B. Overvelde, Scientific Group Leader, NWO Institute AMOLF (Physics of Functional Complex Matter)

383. Rob Vervoort, PDEng trainee, Department of the Built Environment, Eindhoven University of Technology

384. Abdolrahim Rezaeiha, PhD Student, Department of the Built Environment, Eindhoven University of Technology

385. Yu-Hsuan Juan, PhD Student, Department of the Built Environment, Eindhoven University of Technology

386. Xuelin Zhang, Postdoc, Building Physics, Eindhoven University of Technology

387. Anto Moediartianto, PhD Student, Department of the Built Environment, Eindhoven University of Technology

388. Laura Kollau, PhD Student, Chemical Engineering Eindhoven University of Technology

389. Anjali Krishnan R. J., Building Physics, Eindhoven University of Technology

390. Sten Vollebregt, Assistant Professor, Microelectronics Department - Delft University of Technology

391. Juan Andrés Alfaro Barrantes, PhD Student, ECTM, EWI, Delft University of Technology

392. Marta Kluba, PhD Student, Delft University of Technology

393. Mutmainnah, PhD Student, Department of the Built Environment, Eindhoven University of Technology

394. Cinzia Silvestri, Postdoc, Department of Microelectronics, Delft University of Technology

395. Niek Crone, PhD Student, Chemistry, Leiden University (UL)

396. Martin Lutz, Researcher, Crystal and Structural Chemistry, Utrecht University

397. Koenraad Schalm, Professor, Institute Lorentz for Theoretical Physics, Leiden Institute for Physics, Leiden University

398. H.J. van Ginkel, PhD Student, Microelectronics Department of the TU Delft

399. Michela Martini, PhD Student, Chemical Engineering and Chemistry, Eindhoven University of Technology

400. Harold Zandvliet, Professor, Faculty of Science and Technology, University of Twente

401. P.M.F. van de Wouw, PhD Student, Department of the Built Environment, Eindhoven University of Technology

402. Frank Kleibergen, Professor & Director of Research, Amsterdam School of Economics, University of Amsterdam

403. Bruno Ehrler, Group leader, AMOLF institute, Amsterdam

404. Deanne Den Hartog, Professor of Organizational Behavior, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Amsterdam (UvA)

405. Peter Boswijk, Professor of Financial Econometrics, Amsterdam School of Economics, University of Amsterdam (UvA)

406. Paul Mannion, PhD Student, Department of the Built Environment, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

407. Samy Iousef, PhD Student, Department of the Built Environment, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

408. Emily Monkcom, PhD Student, Department of Chemistry, Debye Institute for Nanomaterials Science, Utrecht University (UU)

409. Petra E. de Jongh, Professor, Inorganic Chemistry and Catalysis, Debye Institute for Nanomaterials Science, Utrecht University (UU)

410. John Kelly, Professor Emeritus, Condensed Matter and Interfaces, Debye Institute for Nanomaterials Science, Utrecht University (UU)

411. Marieke Gerth, PhD Student, Chemical Engineering and Chemistry, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)

412. Adelya Khayrullina, PhD Student, Department of the Built Environment, Eindhoven University of Technology

413. Dennis Andriesse, Postdoc, Systems and Network Security, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (VU)

414. Omer Can Akgun, Postdoc, Delft University of Technology

415. Yoeri van de Burgt, Assistant professor, Mechanical Engineering, Eindhoven University of Technology

416. Theo Offerman, Professor, Department of Economics, University of Amsterdam (UvA)

417. Pim Kastelein, Amsterdam School of Economics, University of Amsterdam (UvA)

418. Martin Drenthen, Associate Professor, Environmental Philosophy, Radboud University Nijmegen

419. Giselinde Kuipers, Professor, Sociology, University of Amsterdam (UvA)

420. Loes Kroon-Batenburg, Assistant Professor, Department of Crystal and Structural Chemistry, Bijvoet Center for Biomolecular Research, Utrecht University

421. Jeroen de Kloet, Professor, Mediastudies, University of Amsterdam (UvA)

422. Maurice Koster, Associate Professor, Department of Economics, University of Amsterdam (UvA)

423. Franjo Weissing, Professor of Theoretical Biology, University of Groningen

424. John Kennis, Professor, Department of Physics and Astronomy, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam

425. Christian Krijnen, Associate Professor, Philosophy, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam

426. Hans Radder, Professor (emeritus), Department of Philosophy, VU University Amsterdam

427. Hans M. Koot, Professor, Department of Clinical, Neuro and Developmental Psychology, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam


The United Kingdom - UKRI has joined cOAlition S


1. Sue Scott, Professor, President of the European Sociological Association

2. Philippe Wilson, Lecturer Biological Chemistry & Bioinformatics, De Montfort University

3. Lee Cronin, Professor and Regius Chair of Chemistry, University of Glasgow

4. Perdita Barran, Professor and Director of the Michael Barber Centre, University of Manchester

5. Varinder Aggarwal FRS,Professor of Synthetic Chemistry,University of Bristol

6. Wuge Briscoe, Reader in Physical Chemistry, University of Bristol

7. Robin Bedford, Professor of Catalysis, University of Bristol

8. Dek Woolfson, Professor of Chemistry and Biochemistry, University of Bristol

9. Tom Oliver, Royal Society University Fellow and Lecturer, University of Bristol

10. David Naafs, Royal Society University Fellow and Lecturer, University of Bristol

11. Stephen Wells, Researcher, University of Bath

12. Jonathan Essex, Professor of Chemistry, University of Southampton

13. Gareth Tribello, Lecturer in Atomistic Simulation, Queen’s University Belfast

14. Jonathan Clayden, Professor of Chemistry, University of Bristol

15. Michael Shaver, Professor of Polymer Science, University of Manchester (UoM)

16. Matthew Nelson, Research Leader, Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew

17. Jennifer Garden, Ramsay Memorial Trust Fellow, University of Edinburgh

18. Euan Brechin, Professor of Coordination Chemistry, University of Edinburgh

19. Christopher Arthur, Research Fellow, University of Bristol

20. Paul Gates, Research Fellow, University of Bristol

21. Anthony Davis, Professor of Supramolecular Chemistry,University of Bristol

22. Scott Cockroft, Senior Lecturer in Organic Chemistry, University of Edinburgh

23. Paul A. Clarke, Reader in Organic Chemistry, University of York

24. Michael Coogan, Deputy Head of Chemistry Department, Lancaster University.

25. Drew Thomson, Lecturer, University of Glasgow

26. David Nelson, Lecturer and Chancellor’s Fellow, University of Strathclyde

27. Dr. John M. BrownFRS, CRL, Oxford University

28. Edward Tate, Professor of Chemical Biology, Imperial College London & Francis Crick Institute

29. Frank Lewis, Senior Lecturer in Organic Chemistry, Northumbria University

30. Christopher Serpell, Senior Lecturer in Chemistry, University of Kent

31. Aniello Palma, Lecturer in Organic Chemistry, University of Kent

32. Valery N.Kozhevnikov, Associate Professor in Chemistry, Northumbria University

33. William Gee, Lecturer in Chemistry and Forensic Science, University of Kent

34. Marc van der Kamp, Group leader & BBSRC David Phillips Research Fellow, University of Bristol

35. Carmen Domene, Professor of Computational Chemistry, University of Bath

36. Andy Wilson, Professor, School of Chemistry and Ashby Center for Structural Molecular Biology, U7iversity of Leeds

37. Marcin J. Skwark,Research Associate, University of Cambridge

38. Niklaas J. Buurma, Senior Lecturer in Physical Organic Chemistry, School of Chemistry, Cardiff University

39. Sam Hay, Senior Lecturer in Biophysical Chemistry, Manchester Institute of Biotechnology and School of Chemistry, University of Manchester

40. Anthony Nash, Postdoc, Department of Physiology, Anatomy, and Genetics, University of Oxford

41. Sara Kyne, Senior Lecturer in Chemistry, University of Lincoln

42. David Tetard, Senior Lecturer in Chemistry, Northumbria University

43. Linus O. Johannissen, Experimental Officer, Manchester Institute of Biotechnology, University of Manchester

44. M. Carmen Galan, Professor of Organic and Biological Chemistry, School of Chemistry, University of Bristol

45. Robert Dingwall, Professor, Sociology, Nottingham Trent University

46. John Holmwood, Professor, School of Sociology and Social Policy, University of Nottingham

47. Klaas Wynne, Professor, Chair of Chemical Physics, School of Chemistry, Universite of Glasgow

48. Mike Ashfold, Professor of Physical Chemistry, School of Chemistry, University of Bristol

49. Edith Hall, Professor of Classics, Kings College London

50. Neil R. Champness, Professor of Chemical Nanoscience, School of Chemistry, University of Nottingham

51. Patricia Murray, Professor, Dept of Cellular and Molecular Physiology, University of Liverpool

52. Mary Mahon, Senior Lecturer (Dr), Chemistry, University of Bath, Bath BA2 7AY

53. Antoine Buchard, Royal Society University Research Fellow, Department of Chemistry, University of Bath

54. Andrew Burrows, Professor, Department of Chemistry, University of Bath

55. Adam Hedgecoe, Professor, Social Science, Cardiff University

56. Chris Hawes, Lecturer, School of Chemical and Physical Sciences, Keele University

57. Joëlle Prunet, Senior Lecturer, School of Chemistry - University of Glasgow

58. Enrico Scalas, Professor of Statistics and Probability, Department of Mathematics, University of Sussex

59. Alexei Verkhratsky, Professor of Neurophysiology, The University of Manchester

60. Anna Proust, Professor, School of Chemical and Physical Sciences, Keele University

61. Gary Williams, Editor in Chief IOP

62. Ehmke Pohl, Associate Professor (Reader), Department of Chemistry, Durham University

63. Silvia Zane, Professor of Astrophysics, University College London

64. Stephen Sproules, Lecturer, Chemistry, University of Glasgow

65. Goetz Bucher, Lecturer, School of Chemistry, University of Glasgow

66. Smita Odedra, Lecturer, School of Chemistry, University of Glasgow

67. Mark Symes, Royal Society University Research Fellow and Senior Lecturer, School of Chemistry, University of Glasgow

68. Haralampos N. Miras, Senior Lecturer, School of Chemistry, University of Glasgow

69. Joy Farnaby, Assisstant Professor, School of Chemistry, University of Glasgow

70. Emily Draper, Research Fellow, School of Chemistry, University of Glasgow

71. Pete Skabara, Professor, School of Chemistry, University of Glasgow

72. Hans Senn, Lecturer, School of Chemistry, University of Glasgow

73. Syma Khalid, Professor of Computational Biophysics, University of Southampton

74. Rory Crean, PhD Student, Department of Chemistry, University of Bath

75. Richard Cooper, Professor, Department of Psychological Sciences, Birkbeck, University of London

76. Anita C. Jones, Professor, Chemistry, University of Edinburgh

77. Kara Ranaghan, Senior Research Associate, School of Chemistry, University of Bristol

78. Valentin Radu, Research Fellow, Computer Science, University of Nottingham

79. Nicole Leferink, Research Associate, Chemical Biology and Biological Chemistry, University of Manchester

80. Richard G M Morris, FRS, Professor, Neuroscience, University of Edinburgh

81. Gabriel Waksman, Professor, Professor of Structural Molecular Biology, Head of Department, Director of the Institute of Structural and Molecular Biology (ISMB), University College London

82. Andrew C.R. Martin, Professor, Institute of Structural and Molecular Biology, University College London

83. Ana Riesco, Research Assistant, Division of Biosciences, UCL

84. Aravindan Ilangovan, Postdoc, Birkbeck college/ISMB

85. Mario Gleirscher, Postdoc, University of York

86. Emma Punch, Postdoc, Institute of Structural and Molecular Biology, University College London

87. Francesco Gervasio, Professor, Chemistry, University College London

88. Aaron Sweeney, PhD student, Birkbeck college/ISMB

89. Rob Kaptein, Emeritus Professor, Chemistry Department, Utrecht University

90. John Ward, Professor of Synthetic Biology for Bioprocessing, University College London

91. Emmanuel Boucrot, Associate Professor, Institute of Structural and Molecular Biology, University College London and Birkbeck

92. Deborah James, Professor, Anthropology Department, London School of Economics and Political Science (LSE)

93. Diana Jeater, Emeritus Professor, History, University of the West of England, Bristol

94. Morris Szeftel, Senior Lecturer (retired), POLIS, University of Leeds

95. Colin Stone, Senior Lecturer (retired), Department of Chemistry, University of Hull

96. Christof Martin Jäger, Assistant Professor, Department of Chemical and Environmental Engineering, University of Nottingham

97. Hazel Cox, Professor, Department of Chemistry, University of Sussex

98. Oishik Banerji, Postdoc, Birkbeck, University of London

B. Non-cOAlition S countries (currently)


Algeria

1. Kamel Belhamel, Professor, Process Engineering Department, Faculty of technology, University of Bejaia

Australia


1. Pall Thordarson, Professor, University of New South Wales (UNSW Sydney)

2. Michelle Coote, Professor, Australian National University (ANU Canberra)

3. Jonathon Beves, ARC Future Fellow, University of New South Wales (UNSW Sydney)

4. Philip Gale, Professor and Head of School, School of Chemistry, University of Sydney

5. Wallace Cowling, Professor, The University of Western Australia (UWA)

6. Sheng Chen, Research Fellow, The University of Western Australia (UWA)

7. Hans Daetwyler, Research Leader Computational Biology, Agriculture Victoria Research, Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources, Victoria, Australia

8. Jason Harper, Associate Professor, University of New South Wales (UNSW Sydney)

9. Gregory Warr, Professor, School of Chemistry (The University of Sydney)

10. Scott Kable, Professor and Head of School of Chemistry (UNSW Sydney)

11. Kristopher Kilian, Senior Lecturer, University of New South Wales (UNSW Sydney)

12. Stephen Glover, Adjunct Professor, Department of Chemistry, University of New England (UNE)

13. Torsten Thomas, Professor and Director, University of New South Wales (UNSW Sydney)

14. Laura McKemmish, Lecturer, School of Chemistry, University of New South Wales (UNSW Sydney)

15. Shannan Maisey, Lecturer, School of Chemistry, University of New South Wales (UNSW Sydney)

16. Ronald Haines, Lecturer, School of Chemistry, University of New South Wales (UNSW Sydney)

17. Shelli McAlpine, Professor, School of Chemistry, University of New South Wales (UNSW Sydney)

18. Colette Boskovic, Associate Professor, School of Chemistry, University of Melbourne

19. Jack Yang, Postdoc, School of Material Science and Engineering, UNSW

20. Oliver Berkowitz, Research Fellow, La Trobe University

21. Lars Goerigk, Lecturer (continuing Teaching & Research), School of Chemistry, The University of Melbourne

22. Frances Separovic, Professor, School of Chemistry, University of Melbourne

23. Caroline Rae, Professor, School of Medical Sciences, UNSW

24. Martina Stenzel, Professor, University of New South Wales

25. Evelyne Deplazes, Research Fellow, Curtin University

26. Uta Wille, Professor, School of Chemistry, Melbourne University

27. Jason Dutton, Associate Professor and Deputy Head, Chemistry, College of Science, Health and Engineering, La Trobe University

28. Pierre Moens, Associate Professor, School of Science & Technology, University of New England

29. Oliver Jones, Associate Professor, Applied Chemistry and Environmental Science, School of Science, RMIT University

30. Konstantin Momot, Senior Lecturer, Physics, Queensland University of Technology

31. Emily Hilder, Professor, Director of the University of South Australia’s Future Industries Institute (FII), University of South Australia

32. Kate Jolliffe, Professor, School of Chemistry, The University of Sydney

33. Richard Maschmeyer, PhD Student, School of Physics, University of Sydney

34. Peter Harrowell, Professor, School of Chemistry, University of Sydney

35. Thomas Maschmeyer, Professor, School of Chemistry, The University of Sydney

36. Brian J. Orr, Emeritus Professor (Molecular & Optical Physics), Department of Physics and Astronomy, Macquarie University, Sydney

37. Meredith Jordan, Associate Professor of Chemistry, School of Chemistry (University of Sydney)

38. Deanna D'Alessandro, Associate Professor, Chemistry, University of Sydney

39. Trevor Smith, Associate Professor, School of Chemistry, University of Melbourne

40. Richard de Grijs, Professor and Associate Dean, Faculty of Science and Engineering, Macquarie University


Belgium


1. Tatjana Parac-Vogt, Professor, Department of Chemistry, KU Leuven

2. Matthew Shawkey, Associate Professor, Biology, University of Ghent

3. Françoise Remacle, Director of Research, Theoretical Physical Chemistry, FNRS-FRS, UR MolSys, University of Liege

4. Michel Delville, Professor, Modern Englisch literature Literature, University of Liège

5. Jan Craninckx, Distinguished Member of Technical Staff, IMEC

6. Bert Blocken, Professor, Department of the Built Environment, Eindhoven University of Technology & Department of Civil Engineering, KU Leuven

7. Twan van Hooff, FWO Research Fellow, Department of Civil Engineering, KU Leuven

8. Filip M. G. Tack, Professor in Biogeochemistry of Trace Elements, Ghent University

9. Fabio Malizia, PhD Student, Department of Civil Engineering, KU Leuven

10. Hamid Montazeri, FWO Research Fellow, Department of Civil Engineering, KU Leuven



Brazil


1. Antônio Eduardo Miller Crotti, Professor, Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Philosophy, Sciences and Letters, University of São Paulo

2. Marcos Antonio Pedlowski, Universidade Estadual do Norte Fluminense

3. Alejandro C. Frery, Professor, Laboratório de Computação Científica e Análise Numérica, Universidade Federal de Alagoas

Canada


1. Sarah Rauscher, Assistant Professor, Department of Chemistry, University of Toronto

2. Dennis Salahub, Professor Emeritus of Chemistry, University of Calgary

3. Datong Song, Associate Professor, Department of Chemistry, University of Toronto

4. Paul Hayes, Professor, Department of Chemistry, University of Lethbridge

5. Ulrich Fekl, Professor, Department of Chemistry, University of Toronto

6. Mark Stradioto, Professor, Department of Chemistry, Dalhousie University

7. Stacey Wetmore, Professor, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry, University of Lethbridge

8. Tim Storr, Associate Professor, Department of Chemistry, Simon Fraser University

9. Marc Roussel, Professor, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry, University of Lethbridge

10. Borries Demeler, Professor, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry, University of Lethbridge

11. Devang Mehta, Postdoc, Biological Sciences, University of Alberta

12. Jean-Philip Lumb, Associate Professor, Department of Chemistry, McGill University

13. Jerome Claverie, Professor, Department of Chemistry, Université de Sherbrooke

14. Eduardo L. Franco, Professor and Chair, Department of Oncology, McGill University, Montreal

15. Ajit Thakkar, Professor Emeritus, Department of Chemistry, University of New Brunswick


China


1. Yaya Duan, Postdoc, Organic Chemistry, ICIQ

2. Ying-Wei Yang, Professor, College of Chemistry, Jilin University

3. Huanshu Tan, Postdoc, TNW-UT

4. Dongming He, Research Assistant, Biological Science, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS)

Colombia

1. Santiago Movilla, Master Student, Chemistry Department, Computational Bio-Organic Chemistry, University of Los Andes


Croatia


1. Aleksandra Maršavelski, Assistant Professor, Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Science, University of Zagreb

Czech Republic


1. Petr Bouř, Professor of Analytical Chemistry, UCT and CAS

2. Zlatko Janeba,Senior Researcher, Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry CAS, Prague

3. Michal Hocek,Professor Organic Chemistry, Charles University and IOCB Prague

4. Lubomír Rulíšek, Senior Researcher, Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry CAS, Prague

5. Pavel Kočovský, DSc, FRSE, Professor, Organic Chemistry, Charles University

6. Michal Straka, Senior Researcher, Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry CAS, Prague

7. Milan Vrabel, Junior Group Leader, Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry, CAS, Prague

8. Eliška Matoušová, Assistant Professor, Organic Chemistry, Charles University

9. Natalia Janowicz, PhD student, Parasitology, Charles University, Prague

10. Petr Hermann, Professor Inorganic Chemistry, Charles University, Prague

11. Eliška Nováková, Assistant Professor, Analytical Chemistry, Charles University, Prague

12. Cina Foroutan-Nejad, Junior Researcher, Physical Chemistry, Central European Institute of Technology, Masaryk University, Brno

13. Radovan Herchel, Associate Professor, Department of Inorganic Chemistry, Palacký University Olomouc

14. Pavel Matějíček, Associate Professor, Physical and Macromolecular Chemistry, Charles University

15. Pavel Rovnaník, Professor, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Brno University of Technology

16. Jan Špaček, PhD Student, Structure and Interaction of Biomolecules at Surfaces , CEITEC MU

17. Sirous Yourdkhani, Postdoc, Charles University


Denmark

1. Viktor Petukhov, PhD Student, Biotech Research & Innovation Centre (BRIC), University of Copenhagen

2. Troels Skrydstrup, Professor, Department of Chemistry, Aarhus University

3. Amanda Hammar, Professor, Centre for African Studies, University of Copenhagen

4. Lotte Thomsen, Professor, Department of Psychology, University of Oslo & Department of Political Science, Aarhus University (Norway & Denmark)


Egypt


1. Hamdy Abdel-Shafy, Assistant Professor, Department of Animal Production, Faculty of Agriculture, Cairo University

2. Hossam E. Rushdi, Associate Professor of Animal Breeding and Genetics, Faculty of Agriculture, Cairo University

3. Toomas Tamm, Professor, Department of Chemistry and Biotechnology, Tallinn University of Technology

4. Erkki Truve, Professor, Department of Chemistry and Biotechnology, Tallinn University of Technology


Estonia

1. Riina Aav, Associate Professor, Organic Chemistry, Tallinn University of Technology

2. Mihkel Koel, PhD Student, Tallinn University of Technology; department of Chemistry and Biotechnology


Germany


1. Wolfram Koch, Professor, Executive Director of the German Chemical Society (GDCh)

2. Sven Schneider, Professor and Head of Institute for Inorganic Chemistry, University of Göttingen

3. Sarah Köster, Professor of Experimental Physics, University of Göttingen

4. Martin Elsner, Professor, Chair of Analytical and Water Chemistry, Technical University of Munich

5. Matthias Beller, Professor, Applied Homogeneous Catalysis, Leibniz Institute for Catalysis, Rostock

6. Torsten Beweries, PD Dr., Coordination Chemistry and Catalysis,Leibniz Institute for Catalysis, Rostock

7. Serena DeBeer, Professor & MPI Director, inorganic spectroscopy, Max-Planck Institute for Chemical Energy Conversion (MPI CEC), Mülheim a/d Ruhr

8. Birgit Strodel, Professor, Computational Biochemistry, Forschungszentrum Jülich & Heinrich Heine University Düsseldorf

9. Frank Neese, Professor & MPI Director, molecular theory & spectroscopy, Max-Planck Institut für Kohlenforschung (MPI-Kofo), Mülheim a/d Ruhr

10. Thomas Braun, Professor for Inorganic Chemistry, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin

11. Christian Limberg, Professor for Inorganic Chemistry, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin

12. Hannah Noa Barad, Postdoctoral researcher, Max Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems, Stuttgart

13. Peter R. Schreiner, Professor of Organic Chemistry, Justus Liebig University, Giessen

14. Siegfried Schindler, Professor Inorganic Chemistry, Justus-Liebig-Universität, Gießen

15. Patrick Hasche, PhD Student, Coordination Chemistry and Catalysis, Leibniz Institute for Catalysis, Rostock

16. Alois Fürstner, Professor and Director at the MPI für Kohlenforschung, Department of Organometallic Chemistry, Mülheim a/d Ruhr

17. Inke Siewert, Professor in Inorganic Chemistry, Göttingen University

18. Giorgio Caratti, Postdoc, Institute of Comparative Molecular Endicronology, University of Ulm

19. Thomas Werner, PD Dr., Leibniz Institute for Catalysis

20. Irene Bosque, Postdoc, Technical University of Munich

21. Oliver Schurr, Ph.D. Scientist, private individual

22. Robert Wolf, Professor, Institute of Inorganic Chemistry, Universität Regensburg

23. Ivana Fleischer, Junior Professor, Institute of Organic Chemistry, University of Tübingen

24. Herbert Mayr, Professor, Department of Chemistry, Ludwig-Maximilian-University Muenchen

25. Kallol Ray, Professor, Chemistry, Humboldt University Berlin

26. Marcus Fritze, PhD Student, Leibniz IZW Berlin

27. Annie Powell, Professor, Institute of Inorganic Chemistry, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology

28. Oliver Reiser, Professor, Organic Chemistry, University of Regensburg

29. Amer Baniodeh, Scientific Research Professional (Scientific Consultant)m Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg and Assistant Professor, University of Hail (Saoudi Arabia)

30. Wolfgang Wenzel, Professor, Institute of Nanotechnology, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology

31. Parvathy Anitha Sukkurji, PhD Student, INT Karlsruhe Institute of Technology

32. Thomas Ruppert, Diplom, Karlsruher Institute of Technology

33. Mariana Kozlowska, Postdoc, Institute of Nanotechnology, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology

34. Stefan Huber, Professor, Organic Chemistry I, Ruhr University Bochum

35. Marko Damjanović, Postdoc, Institute of Nanotechnology, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology

36. Marjan Krstić, Postdoc, Institute of Nanotechnology, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology

37. Heike Fliegl, PhD, Institute of Nanotechnology, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology

38. Sylwia Sekula-Neuner, Postdoc, Institute of Nanotechnology, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology

39. Lars Lauke, Master of Science, Physics, Institute for Solid-State Physics, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology

40. Jola Pospech, Assistant Professor, Leibniz Institute for Catalysis

41. Olga García Mancheño, Organic Chemistry, Professor, Münster University

42. Rouven Pfleger, M.Sc., Karlsruhe Institut of Technology

43. Ondrej Cernotik, Postdoc, Max Planck Institute for the Science of Light, Erlangen

44. Joost Holthuis, Professor, Biology Department, University of Osnabrueck

45. Riza Dervisoglu, Postdoctoral researcher, Max Planck Institute for Biophysical Chemistry, Göttingen

46. Walter Thiel, Professor, Max-Planck-Institut für Kohlenforschung

47. Samuli Schielke, Researcher, Leibniz-Zentrum Moderner Orient

Greece


1. Nikolaos Labrou. Professor, Department of Biotechnology, Agricultural University of Athens

2. Petra Bacova, postdoc, Institute of Applied and Computational Mathematics, FORTH


Iceland

1. René Groben, PhD, Matís ohf, Research & Innovation

India


1. Nanda Dulal Paul, Assistant Professor, Department of Chemistry, Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur

2. Suman Sinha, PhD student, Department of Chemistry, Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur

3. Rina Sikari, PhD student, Department of Chemistry, Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur

4. Siuli Das, PhD student, Department of Chemistry, Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur

5. Gargi Chakraborty, PhD student, Department of Chemistry, Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur

6. Rakesh Mondal, PhD student, Department of Chemistry, Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur

7. Seemika Banerjee, PhD student, Department of Chemistry, Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur

8. N. Sukumar, Professor, Department of Chemistry, Shiv Nadar University


Indonesia


1. Aminuddin Aminuddin, Lecturer, Department of Nutrition Faculty of Medicine University of Hasanuddin


Israel


1. Ehud Keinan, Professor Emeritus, Schulich Faculty of Chemistry, Technion-Israel Institute of Technology and President of the Israel Chemical Society

2. Dan Tawfik, Professor, Department of Biomolecular Sciences, Weizmann Institute

3. Sason Shaik, Professor of Theoretical Chemistry, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

4. Yuval Garini, Professor, Department of Physics, Bar Ilan University

5. Dan Major, Professor, Chemistry Department, Bar Ilan University

6. Norman Metanis, Professor, Institute of Chemistry, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

7. Katya Kapilov-Buchman, Department of Material Science and Engineering, Technion-Israel Institute of Technology

8. Ilan Marek, Professor, Schulich Faculty of Chemistry. Technion-Israel Institute of Technology

9. Shimon Maksymenko, PhD student, Schulich Faculty of Chemistry. Technion-Israel Institute of Technology

10. Raphael Mechoulam, Professor, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

11. Ilya Grinberg, Professor, Chemistry Department, Bar Ilan University

12. Mark Iron, Associate Staff Scientist, Department of Chemical Research Support, Weizmann Institute of Science

13. Timor Baasov, Professor, Schulich Faculty of Chemistry. Technion-Israel Institute of Technology

14. Izaak Cohen, Ph.D., Department of Physics, Bar Ilan University

15. Moshe Portnoy, Associate Professor, School of Chemistry, Tel Aviv University

16. Aryeh Frimer, Professor Emeritus, Dept. of Chemistry, Bar Ilan University

17. Lucio Frydman, Professor, Department of Chemical and Biological Physics, Weizmann Institute

18. Graham de Ruiter, Assistant Professor, Schulich Faculty of Chemistry. Technion - Israel Institute of Technology

19. Arlene Wilson-Gordon, Professor Emerita, Department of Chemistry, Bar-Ilan University

20. Zeev Gross, Professor, Schulich Faculty of Chemistry. Technion - Israel Institute of Technology

21. Jan M. L. (Gershom) Martin, Baroness Thatcher Professor of Chemistry, Weizmann Institute

22. Slava Freger, Professor, Wolfson Department of Chemical Engineering. Technion - Israel Institute of Technology

23. Itamar Willner, Professor,Institute of Chemistry, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

24. Irena Efremenko, Weizmann Institute of Science

25. Ashraf Brik, Professor, Schulich Faculty of Chemistry. Technion-Israel Institute of Technology

26. Miriam Karni, Ph.D, Research Fellow, Schulich Faculty of Chemistry. Technion - Israel Institute of Technology

27. Arkadi Vigalok, Professor, School of Chemistry, Tel Aviv University

28. Ronny Neumann, Professor, Department of Organic Chemistry, Weizmann Institute of Science

29. Yoav D. Livney, Associate Professor, Department of Biotechnology & Food Engineering, Technion- Israel Institute of Technology

30. Mattan Hurevich, Senior Lecturer, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

31. Gilad Haran, Professor, Department of Chemical and Biological Physics, Weizmann Institute of Science

32. Ester Segal, Associate Professor, Department of Biotechnology & Food Engineering, Technion-Israel Institute of Technology

33. Uri Banin, Professor, Institute of Chemistry & the center for nanoscience and nanotechnology, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

34. Maya Davidovich-Pinhas, Assistant Professor, Department of Biotechnology & Food Engineering, Technion- Israel Institute of Technology

35. Indrajit Maity, postdoc, Department of Chemistry, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev

36. Gilbert Daniel Nessim, Assistant Professor, Department of Chemistry, Bar Ilan University

37. Amnon Albeck, Professor, Department of Chemistry, Bar Ilan University

38. Anatoly Belostotskii, Associate Professor, Department of Chemistry, Bar Ilan University

39. Yuval Shoham, Erwin and Rosl Pollack Chair in Biotechnology, Technion-Israel Institute of Technology

40. Wilfried J. W. Mayer, D.Sc., Retired Head Analytical R&D at ADAMA Makhteshim Ltd.

41. Joel Bernstein, Professor Emeritus, Department of Chemistry, Ben-Gurion University

42. Dr. Tuvia Zisner, Chemical Engineer

43. Ranjeesh Thenarukandiyil, postdoc, Schulich Faculty of Chemistry. Technion - Israel Institute of Technology

44. Pravat Mondal, postdoc, Schulich Faculty of Chemistry. Technion - Israel Institute of Technology

45. Chinna Ayya Swamy P,postdoc, Schulich Faculty of Chemistry. Technion - Israel Institute of TechnologyMicha Fridman, Professor, School of Chemistry, Tel Aviv University.

46. Ilana Kolodkin-Gal, Assistant Professor, Department of Molecular Genetics, Weizmann Institute

47. Nir Ben-Tal, Professor, The George S. Wise Faculty of Life Sciences, Tel Aviv University

48. Michael Fainzilber, The Chaya Professor in Molecular Neuroscience, Weizmann Institute

49. Charles E. Diesendruck, Assistant Professor, Schulich Faculty of Chemistry, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology

50. Daniella Godfarb, Professor Department of Chemical and Biological Physics, Weizmann Institute of Science

51. Alex Leshansky, Associate Professor, Department of Chemical Engineering, Technion-Israel Institute of Technology

52. Shlomo Yitzchaik, Professor of Chemistry, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

53. Alexander B. Tesler, PhD Student, Department of Materials and Interfaces, Faculty of Chemistry, Weizmann Institute

54. Rivka Cohen-Luria, PhD student, Chemistry Department, Ben Gurion University of the Negev

55. Jacob Klein, Professor, Materials and Interfaces, Weizmann Institute

56. Roman Dobrovetsky, Senior Lecturer, Tel Aviv University

57. Raed Abu-Reziq, Associate Professor, Institute of Chemistry, the Hebrew University of Jerusalem

58. Roey J. Amir, Professor, School of Chemistry, Tel Aviv University

59. Uri Raviv, Professor, Institute of Chemistry, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

60. Sharon Ruthstein, Associate Professor, Chemistry, Bar-Ilan University

Japan


1. Paola Laurino,Assistant Professor (Protein Engineering and Evolution), Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology, Okinawa

2. Eugene Khaskin, Researcher (Organometallic Chemistry), Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology, Okinawa

3. Orestes Rivada-Wheelaghan, Staff Scientist, Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology, Okinawa

4. Sébastien Lapointe, PhD student, Coordination Chemistry and Catalysis Unit, Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology, Okinawa

Lithuania


1. Visvaldas Kairys, Senior researcher, Vilnius University

Mexico

1. Hugo Vazquez Lima, Researcher, BUAP ICUAP


New Zealand


1. Margaret Brimble, Distinguished Professor (Organic Chemistry), University of Auckland

2. Paul Kruger, Professor, University of Canterbury

3. Christian Hartinger, Professor, School of Chemical Sciences, University of Auckland

Portugal


1. Maria José Calhorda, Professor of Inorganic Chemistry, University of Lisboa, Portugal

2. Ana Margarida Martins, Assistant Professor with Habilitation at University of Lisboa, Portugal

3. Paulo Nuno Martinho, Researcher, University of Lisboa

4. Jorge Oliveira, Assistant Professor, Polytechnic Institute of Viseu, Portugal

5. María Teresa Blázquez-Sánchez. Postdoc, University of Lisboa, Portugal

6. Ara Núñez Montenegro,Postdoc, University Of Porto, Portugal

7. Laura Guimaraes, Researcher, CIIMAR, University of Porto

8. Vanessa de Pacheco Melo, postdoc, University of the Azores

9. Ana Beja da Costa, PhD Student, LEAF - ISA, University of Lisbon

România

1. Radu Silaghi-Dumitrescu, Associate Professor, Department of Chemistry, Babes-Bolyai University


Russia

1. Igor Mokrousov, PhD Student, Head, Lab. of Molecular Epidemiology and Evolutionary Genetics, St. Petersburg Pasteur Institute


Serbia


1. Maja Gruden, Associate Professor, Chemistry, University of Belgrade

2. Melita Vidakovic, Full Research Professor, Institute for Biological Research, University of Belgrade

3. Alisa Gruden-Movsesijan, Research Professor, Institute for the Application of Nuclear Energy – INEP, University of Belgrade

4. Milos Milcic, Associate Professor,Faculty of Chemistry, University of Belgrade

5. Mario Zlatović, Associate Professor, Department of Organic Chemistry, Faculty of Chemistry, University of Belgrade

6. Aleksandar Nikolic, Research Professor, Faculty of Chemistry, University of Belgrade

7. Matija Zlatar, Associate Research Professor, Department of Chemistry, Institute of Chemistry, Technology and Metallurgy

8. Ljubica Andjelkovic, Assistant Research Professor, Department of Chemistry, IChTM, University of Belgrade

9. Božidar Čobeljić, Professor, Faculty of chemistry University of Belgrade

10. Marija Draskic, Professor, Faculty of Law, University of Belgrade

11. Ivan Obradović, Professor, University of Belgrade

12. Jelena Arsic, Assistant Professor, Faculty of Law, Union University, Belgrade

Spain


1. Antonio M. Echavarren, Professor, Organic Chemistry, Institute of Chemical Research of Catalonia (ICIQ), President of the Spanish Royal Society of Chemistry

2. Gonzalo Jiménez-Osés, Group Leader in Computational Chemical Biology, Ramon & Cajal Fellow, University of La Rioja (UR), President of the Young Chemists Division of the Spanish Royal Society of Chemistry

3. Julio Lloret-Fillol, ICREA Professor and group leader at Institute of Chemical Research of Catalonia (ICIQ)

4. Arjan W. Kleij, ICREA Professor and Group Leader at Institute of Chemical Research of Catalonia (ICIQ)

5. Noufal Kandoth, Postdoc, Institute of Chemical Research of Catalonia (ICIQ)

6. Jan Oldengott, Postdoc, Institute of Chemical Research of Catalonia (ICIQ)

7. Jesús Jover, Assistant Professor, Universitat de Barcelona (UB)

8. Jordi Villà-Freixa, Professor, Biosciences, Universitat de Vic - Universitat Central de Catalunya (UVic-UCC)

9. Juan Carlos Sancho-Garcia, Professor, Physical Chemistry, University of Alicante (UA)

10. Miquel Costas Salgueiro, Professor, Inorganic Chemistry, Universitat de Girona

11. Cristina Tejel, Scientific Researcher, CSIC-Universidad de Zaragoza

12. Miguel A. Ciriano, Research Professor, CSIC-Universidad de Zaragoza

13. Javier A. Cabeza, Professor, Inorganic Chemistry, Universidad de Oviedo

14. Enrique Pedroso, Professor Emeritus of Organic Chemistry, Universitat de Barcelona

15. Arkaitz Correa, Ramon y Cajal Researcher, Organic Chemistry, University of the Bask Country.

16. Narciso M. Garrido, Professor, Organic Chemistry, Universidad de Salamanca

17. Eduardo Peris Fajarnés, Professor, Organometallic Chem. & Cat., Universidad Jaume I, Castellon

18. Elisabet Romero, Group Leader, Institute of Chemical Research of Catalonia (ICIQ)

19. Antonio de la Hoz, Group Leader, Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha

20. José A. Pomposo, IKERBASQUE Research Professor at the University of the Basque Country (UPV/EHU)

21. José Carlos Menéndez, Professor Organic Chemistry, Universidad Complutense, Madrid

22. Ernesto de Jesús, Professor, Inorganic Chemistry, Universidad de Alcalá.

23. Pedro Merino, Professor, Department of Organic Chemistry & Unit of Glycobiology, University of Zaragoza

24. Marta Elena Gonzalez Mosquera, Associate Professor Inorganic Chemistry, Univ. Alcala

25. Israel Fernández López, Associate Professor (Organic Chemistry), Universidad Complutense de Madrid

26. Justo Cobo Domingo, Professor of Organic Chemistry, Universidad de Jaén

27. Jose A. Mata, Associate Professor Inorganic Chemistry, Universitat Jaume I

28. Miguel Ángel Alario Franco: Emeritus professor Inorg. Chemistry(UCM) Former President Real Academia de Ciencias de España

29. Vicent Moliner. Professor of Physical Chemistry. Universitat Jaume I, Castellón

30. Jesús Campos. Scientific Researcher, Spanish National Research Council (CSIC), Sevilla.

31. Eduardo Sola, Scientific Researcher, CSIC-Universidad de Zaragoza

32. X. Ramón Nóvoa, Professor of Chemical Engineering. University of Vigo.

33. Beatriu Escuder, Associate Professor Organic Chemistry, Universitat Jaume I.

34. Amor Rodríguez Iglesias. Scientific Researcher, IIQ-CSIC, Sevilla.

35. Rosario González-Muñiz, Scientific Researcher, IQM-CSIC, Madrid

36. Amadeu Llebaria. Scientific Researcher, IQAC-CSIC, Barcelona

37. Ángel J. Moreno. Scientific Researcher, CFM-CSIC, San Sebastián

38. Lourdes Ramos. Senior Scientific Researcher, IQOG-CSIC, Madrid

39. Daniele Cangialosi. Scientific Researcher, CFM-CSIC, San Sebastian

40. Javier Hernández-Borges.Professor of Analytical Chemistry, University of La Laguna (ULL), Tenerife.

41. Verónica Pino Estévez. Professor of Analytical Chemistry, University of La laguna (ULL), Tenerife

42. Pedro Alberto Enríquez Pama, Lecturer of Physical Chemistry, Universidad de La Rioja (UR).

43. Jose M. Lassaletta, Research Professor, Instituto de Investigaciones Químicas (CSIC-US)

44. Ignacio Tuñón, Professor of Physical Chemistry, University of Valencia

45. Joaquín López Serrano, Associate Professor of Inorganic Chemistry. Universidad de Sevilla.

46. Beatriz Julián López, Associate Professor Inorganic Chemistry, Universitat Jaume I.

47. Alma Viso. Senior Scientific Researcher, IQOG-CSIC, Madrid.

48. Juan Pedro Espinós Manzorro, Research Professor, Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Sevilla (CSIC-US)

49. Fernando López Ortiz, Professor of Organic Chemistry, Universidad de Almería (UAL).

50. Noemí de los Santos Álvarez, Associate Professor of Analytical Chemistry. Universidad de Oviedo.

51. Roberto Fernández de la Pradilla, Senior Scientific Researcher, IQOG-CSIC, Madrid.

52. José M. Fernández-Colinas, Professor, University of Oveida

53. Feliu Maseras, Group leader, Institute of Chemical Research of Catalonia (ICIQ)

54. Fernando López, Senior Scientific Researcher, CSIC

55. Maria Ventura Sánchez-Horneros,Postdoctoral fellow, Instituto de Tecnologia Quimica (ITQ-CSIC), Valencia.

56. José Carlos González Gómez, Associate Professor of Organic Chemistry, Universidad de Alicante (UA)

57. Miquel Solà, Professor of Physical Chemistry, University of Girona

58. Laura Rodríguez Raurell, Associate Professor, University of Barcelona

59. Albert Moyano, Professor of Organic Chemistry, University of Barcelona

60. José Luis Mascareñas, Professor Organic Chemistry, University of Santiago

61. Gonzalo Blay llinares, Professor of Organic Chemistry, Universitat de València

62. Pedro Cintas, Professor, Organic Chemistry, Universidad de Extremadura (UEX)

63. Carmen Pérez, Associate Professor of Materials Science, University of Vigo

64. Joaquín Campos, Full Professor of Medicinal and Organic Chemistry, University of Granada

65. Angel Orte, Professor of Physical Chemistry, University of Granada

66. Moisés García-Morales, Associate Professor of Chemical Engineering, University of Huelva

67. Francisco Alonso, Professor of Organic Chemistry, University of Alicante

68. Diego J. Ramón, Professor of Organic Chemistry, University of Alicante

69. Miguel A. Esteruelas, Professor of Inorganic Chemistry, University of Zaragoza-CSIC

70. José A. Fernández, President of GEFAM, Universidad del País Vasco, Leioa

71. José M. Fraile, Scientific Researcher, ISQCH, CSIC-Universidad de Zaragoza

72. José M. G. Molinillo, Professor of Organic Chemistry, Universidad de Cádiz

73. Pablo Barrio, Ramón & Cajal Fellow, Universidad de Oviedo

74. Carlos Vila, Ramón & Cajal Fellow, Universitat de València

75. Carlos del Pozo Losada, Professor of Organic Chemistry, University of Valencia

76. Atsushi Urakawa, Group Leader, Institute of Chemical Research of Catalonia (ICIQ)

77. Jesús J. Pérez-Torrente, Professor, Inorganic Chemistry, University of Zaragoza

78. Jenifer Rubio Magnieto, Post-doctoral fellow, Universitat Jaume I o Castelló.

79. Montserrat Oliván, Scientific Researcher, Universidad de Zaragoza-CSIC

80. Diego Peña, Associate Professor of Organic Chemistry, CIQUS, Univ. Santiago de Compostela

81. Iñigo López Arbeloa, Professor, Departamento Química Física, Universidad del País Vasco/EHU, Bilbao

82. Miguel Ángel Casado Combreras, PhD Student, Instituto de Investigaciones Químicas (CSIC-University of Seville)

83. Elena Lalinde Peña, Professor of Inorganic Chemistry, Universidad de La Rioja

84. Imma Escofet, Laboratory Engineer, Institute of Chemical Research of Catalonia (ICIQ)

85. Mar Reguero, Associate professor, Departament of Physical and Inorganic Chemistry, Rovira i Virgili University

86. María Pedrero, Professor, Dpto. Química Analítica. Facultad de CC. Químicas. Universidad Complutense de Madrid

87. Francisco A. Macías, Professor of Organic Chemistry, University of Cadiz

88. Ana M. López, Professor, Departamento de Química Inorgánica-Universidad de Zaragoza-CSIC

89. Alberto Marco, Professor, Departamento de Q. Orgánica, Facultad de Químicas, Universidad de Valencia

90. Mar Gómez Gallego, Professor Organic Chemistry, Universidad Complutense de Madrid

91. Enrique Oñate, Scientific Researcher, Universidad de Zaragoza-CSIC

92. Giovanni Bottari, Associate Professor of Organic Chemistry, Universidad Autónoma de Madrid (UAM)

93. Antoni Riera, Professor, Institute for Research in Biomedicine (IRB Barcelona) and University of Barcelona

94. Antonio Moreda Piñeiro, Professor, Analytical Chemsitry, Nutrition and Bromatology / University of Santiago de Compostela

95. E. Carolina Sañudo, Professor, Inorganic Chemistry, Universitat de Barcelona

96. Andrea, Postdoc, Universidad de Valladolid

97. Miguel A. Sierra, Full Professor of Organic Chemistry, General Editor of Anales de Química, Departamento de Química Orgánica I, Universidad Complutense

98. Manuel A. Ortuño, Postdoc, Institute of Chemical Research of Catalonia (ICIQ)

99. Fabienne Barroso-Bujans, Research Professor, Donostia International Physics Center

100. Juan Torrent-Burgués, Professor, Chemical Engineering. Universitat Politècnica Catalunya

101. Ester Guaus Guerrero, Associate Professor, Chemical Engineering Depatment, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya

102. María Benítez, PhD Student, Inorganic Chemistry, ISQCH (Universidad de Zaragoza)

103. Susana Izquierdo, Postdoc, Inorganic Chemistry, Universidad de Zaragoza

104. Jordi Cirera, Postdoc, Department of Inorganic Chemistry, Universitat de Barcelona

105. Rafael Balesteros, Professor, Faculty of Pharmacy, University of Valencia

106. Rafael Balesteros-Garrido, Dr., Faculty of Pharmacy, University of Valencia

107. Olivier Roubeau, CSIC Tenured Researcher, Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Aragón, CSIC and Universidad de Zaragoza

108. Miquel Torrent Sucarrat, Ikerbasque Research Fellow, Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea, Donostia

109. David De Sancho, Research Fellow, University of the Basque Country / DIPC

110. Álvaro Martínez Ceballos, Marie Curie Individual Fellow - Postdoc, Donostia International Physics Center

111. Maria Asuncion Barbero Perez, Professor, Chemistry, Universidad de Valladolid

112. José L. Vicario, Professor, Department of Organic Chemistry II, University of the Basque Country

113. Ronen Zangi, Professor, Chemistry, University of the Basque Country

114. Geert Daudey, Postdoc, CIQUS, University of Santiago de Compostela

115. Susana Kalko, PhD, Bioinformatics Free Lance

116. Miguel A. Ruiz, Professor, Inorganic Chemistry, Dpto. Química Orgánica e Inorgánica, Universidad de Oviedo

117. Santiago Alvarez, Professor, Departament of Inorganic and Organic Chemistry, University of Barcelona

118. Jordi Poater, ICREA Research Professor, Universitat de Barcelona

119. María Luisa Buil, Assistant Professor of Inorganic Chemistry, Univeridad de Zaragoza

120. Sascha Husa, Associate Professor, Department of Physics, University of the Balearic Islands

121. José R. Pedro, Full Professor of Organic Chemistry, Universitat de València

122. Fèlix Urpí, Professor of Organic Chemistry, Universitat de Barcelona

123. Ana M Pizarro, Assistant Research Professor, IMDEA Nanociencia

124. Andrés G. Algarra, Assistant Professor, Universidad de Cádiz

125. Mónica H. Pérez-Temprano, Group Leader, Institute of Chemical Research of Catalonia

126. Laura Rodríguez Raurell, Professor, Inorganic and Organic Chemistry Department, Universitat de Barcelona

127. Nuria Lopez, Professor, theoretical heterogeneous catalysis, ICIQ, Tarragona

128. Juan Bisquert, Professor, Department of Physics, Universitat Jaume I, Castellón

129. Marta Giamberini, Professor, Department of Chemical Engineering - Universitat Rovira i Virgili

130. Bartosz Tylkowski, Principal Scientist, Chemistry Technology Center of Catalonia (CTQC)

131. David Diez Martin, Professor of Organic Chemistry, Química Orgánica, Universidad de Salamanca

132. Vicente Aguilella, Professor, Department of Physics, Universitat Jaume I

133. María Teresa Chicote, Professor, Inorganic Chemistry, University of Murcia

134. Francisco Solano, Professor, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, University of Murcia

135. Jose Vicente, Professor, Organic Chemistry, University of Murcia

136. Gregori Ujaque, Associate Professor, Department of Chemistry, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona

137. Marek Grzelczak, Assistant Professor, Donostia International Physics Center

138. Pablo Espinet, Professor, Organometallic Chemistry & Catalysis, University of Valladolid

Switzerland


1. Raffaella Buonsanti, Assistant Professor, Department of Chemical Sciences and Engineering, EPFL

2. Xile Hu, Professor, Laboratory of Inorganic Synthesis and Catalysis, EPFL

3. Karl Gademann, Professor and Head of the Department of Chemistry, University of Zürich

4. Jérôme Waser, Associate Professor, Laboratory of Catalysis and Organic Synthesis, EPFL

5. Clemence Corminboeuf, Associate Professor, Laboratory for Computational Molecular Design, EPFL

6. Stefan Bienz, Professor, Department of Chemistry, University of Zürich

7. Michal Juríček, Assistant Professor, Department of Chemistry, University of Zürich

8. David Tilley, Assistant Professor, Department of Chemistry, University of Zürich

9. Christophe Copéret, Professor, Department of Chemistry and biosciences, ETH Zürich

10. Maksym V. Kovalenko, Professor, Inorganic Chemistry, ETH Zürich (CH)

11. Donald Hilvert, Professor, Department of Chemistry and Applied Biosciences, ETH Zürich

12. Antonio Togni, Professor, Department of Chemistry and Applied Biosciences, ETH Zürich

13. Helma Wennemers, Professor, Department of Chemistry and Applied Biosciences, ETH Zürich

14. Gunnar Jeschke, Professor and Head of the Department of Chemistry and Applied Biosciences, ETH Zürich

15. Markus Reiher, Professor, Department of Chemistry and Applied Biosciences, ETH Zürich

16. Peter Chen, Professor, Department of Chemistry and Applied Biosciences, ETH Zürich

17. Simon Dürr, Master Student, Laboratory of Computational Chemistry and Biochemistry, ISIC, Ecole polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne

18. Erick M. Carreiera, Professor, Laboratorium für Organische Chemie, ETH Zürich

19. Adriano Aguzzi, Professor, Institute of Neuropathology, University of Zürich

20. Ganna Gryn'ova, MSCA Postdoctoral Research Fellow, Laboratory for Computational Molecular Design, EPFL

21. Anatole von Lilienfeld, Professor, Institute of Physical Chemistry, Department of Chemistry, University of Basel

22. Paul Mac Eoin, PhD Student, Department of Chemistry, University of Zürich

23. Kristopher McNeill, Professor, ETH Zurich, Department of Environmental Systems Science

24. Nicolas Gruber, Professor, Department of Environmental Systems Science, ETH Zürich

25. S. Nemiah Ladd, Postdoc, Department of Earth Sciences, ETH-Zürich

26. Oliver Zerbe, Professor, Department of Chemistry, University of Zürich

27. Jackson Cahn, Postdoc, Institute of Microbiology, ETH Zürich

28. Olaf Zenker, Professor of Social Anthropology, Department of Social Sciences, University of Fribourg

29. Jeremy Luterbacher, Assistent Professor, Institute of Chemical Sciences and Engineering, EPFL


The United States


1. Arieh Warshel, Distinguished Professor of Chemistry, University of Southern California, Nobel Prize 2013

2. Peter Kasson, Associate Professor, University of Virginia and Uppsala University

3. Michael P. Doyle, Professor, Dept. of Chemistry, University of Texas at San Antonio

4.Daniel J. Mindiola, Professor, Dept. of Chemistry, University of Pennsylvania

5. Robert Crabtree, Professor, Dept. of Chemistry, Yale University

6. Susannah Scott, Distinguished Professor of Chemical Engineering, University of California, Santa Barbara

7. Kenneth D. Karlin, Professor, Dept. of Chemistry, Johns Hopkins University

8. James Mayer, Professor, Dept. of Chemistry, Yale University

9. Andrei Chirila, Research Associate, Dept. of Chemistry, University of Washington

10. Anna Krylov, Gabilan Distinguished Professor in Science and Engineering, University of Southern California

11. Rick Anderson, Associate Dean for Collections & Scholarly Communication, J. Willard Marriott Library, University of Utah

12. Robert Nakamoto, Professor, Dept of Mol. Physiology and Biol. Physics, University of Virginia

13. Rachel Segalman, Professor of Chemical Engineering and Materials, University of California, Santa Barbara

14. Phillip Christopher, Associate Professor of Chemical Engineering, University of California, Santa Barbara

15. Joanna Aizenberg, Professor of Materials Science and Chemistry, Harvard University

16. Juergen Eckert, Research Professor, Texas Tech University

17. Donna G. Blackmond, Professor (Chair), Department of Chemistry, Scripps Research

18. Phil Baran, Professor (Chemistry), Scripps

19. Dennis K. Jeppesen, Postdoc, Department of Medicine, Vanderbilt University Medical Center

20. Bradley Chmelka, Professor, Department of Chemical Engineering, University of California, Santa Barbara

21. Winfried S. Peters , Professor Emeritus of Biology, Purdue University Fort Wayne

22. Qiang Cui, Professor, Chemistry, Boston University

23. Ashley Hellman, PhD student, University of Southern California Chemistry

24. Pavel Pokhilko, PhD Student, Chemistry, University of South California

25. Kyle Lancaster, Associate Professor, Chemistry and Chemical Biology, Cornell University

26. James Clement, Principle Investigator, Better Humans Inc

27. George B. Richter-Addo, Professor, Chemistry and Biochemistry, Univ. of Oklahoma

28. Aleksey Kocherzhenko, Assistant professor, California State University, East Bay - Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry

29. Judith P Klinman, Professor, College of Chemistry, University of California, Berkeley

30. Margaret Cheung, Professor, Physics, University of Houston

31. Andrea J. Liu, Professor, Physics and Astronomy, University of Pennsylvania

32. Adrian E Roitberg, Professor, Chemistry, University of Florida

33. Jason Burke, Assistant Professor, Chemistry and Biochemistry California State University San Bernardino

34. Charles Meneveau, Sardella Professor, Dept. of Mechanical Engineering, Johns Hopkins University, Member US National Academy of Engineering

35. Mason A. Porter, Professor, Department of Mathematics, UCLA

36. Phillip Phan, Professor, Management & Organization, Johns Hopkins University

37. Naudin van den Heuvel, PhD Student, Department of Chemistry, Yale University

38. Richard O'Grady, Publications Department, Endocrine Society

39. Anastassia Alexandrova, Professor, Chemistry and Biochemistry, UCLA

40. Peter Winzer, Research Director, Bell Labs, Nokia

41. Demyan Prokopchuk, Assistant Professor, Rutgers University - Newark

42. Samantha Stadmiller, PhD student, Chemistry, Univeristy of North Carolina at Chapel Hill

43. Harry B Gray, Professor, Arnold O. Beckman Professor of Chemistry; Founding Director, Beckman Institute, California Institute of Technology


Tunisia

1. Asma, PhD Student, Organic Chemistry, Faculty of Science, Bizerte, University of Carthage


Turkey

1. Ulrike Salzner, Professor, Department of Chemistry, Bilkent University