Team Members

CORE MEMBERS:

  • Francesco Belfiore (INAF Arcetri)

  • Frank Bigiel (U. Bonn)

  • Guillermo Blanc (Carnegie Observatories)

  • Rupali Chandar (U. Toledo)

  • Daniel Dale (U. Wyoming)

  • Eric Emsellem (ESO)

  • Andres Escala (U. Chile)

  • Simon Glover (ZAH/ITA)

  • Brent Groves (ANU/UWA)

  • Annie Hughes (IRAP/OMP)

  • Ralf Klessen (ZAH/ITA)

  • Kathryn Kreckel (ZAH/ARI)

  • Diederik Kruijssen (ZAH/ARI)


  • Janice Lee (NOIRLab)

  • Adam Leroy (OSU)

  • Sharon Meidt (U. Ghent)

  • D.J. Pisano (UCT)

  • Miguel Querejeta (OAN)

  • Jerome Pety (IRAM)

  • Erik Rosolowsky (U. Alberta)

  • Patricia Sanchez-Blazquez (UCM)

  • Karin Sandstrom (UCSD)

  • Eva Schinnerer (MPIA)

  • Andreas Schruba (MPE)

  • David Thilker (JHU)

  • Antonio Usero (OAN)

MEMBERS:

* marks team members who have builder status. Builders played a central role in developing the main PHANGS data products.
  • Gagandeep Anand* (STScI)

  • Pratyush Anshul (U. de Chile)

  • Ashley Barnes (U. Bonn)

  • Samantha Benincasa (OSU)

  • Ivana Bešlić (U. Bonn)

  • Alberto Bolatto (U. Maryland)

  • Mederic Boquien (U. de Antofagasta)

  • Jacob den Brok (U. Bonn)

  • Yixian Cao (MPE)

  • Jeremy Chastenet (UCSD)

  • Melanie Chevance (ZAH/ARI)

  • I-Da Chiang (UCSD)

  • Ilyes Choubani (IRAP)

  • Enrico Congiu (Carnegie)

  • Sinan Deger (CalTech/IPAC)

  • Shuverthi De Sakar (ZAH/ARI)

  • Nelida Diaz Fernandez (UCM)

  • Oleg Egorov (ZAH/ARI)

  • Cosima Eibensteiner (U. Bonn)

  • Chris Faesi (U. Connecticut)

  • Sina Farahani (U. Alberta)

  • Matthew Floyd (U. Toledo)

  • Francesca Fragkoudi (U. Durham)

  • Enrice Galceran (UCM)

  • Axel Garcia-Rodriguez (OAN)

  • Jindra Gensior (ICS, Zurich)

  • Munan Gong (MPA)

  • Katie Grasha (ANU)

  • Stephen Hannon (UCR)

  • Hamid Hassani (U. Alberta)

  • Jonathan Henshaw (MPIA)

  • Kiana Henry (U. Wyoming)

  • Nils Hoyer (MPIA)

  • Sarah Jeffreson (Harvard/CfA)

  • Maria Jimenez-Donaire (OAN)

  • Da Eun Kang (ZAH/ITA)

  • Hwihyun Kim (NOIRLab)

  • Jaeyeon Kim (ZAH/ARI)

  • Eric Koch (CfA)

  • Viktor Ksoll (ZAH/ITA)

  • Sebastian Laudage (U. Bonn)

  • Kirsten Larson* (STScI)

  • Jing Li (ZAH/ARI)

  • James Lilly (U. Wyoming)

  • Daizhong Liu* (MPE)

  • Laura Lopez (OSU)

  • Joshua Machado (OSU)

  • Raphael Maris (IRAP)

  • Daniel Maschmann (U. Arizona)

  • Ness Mayker (OSU)

  • Rebecca McElroy* (U. Sydney)

  • Shyam Menon (ANU)

  • Rebecca Minsley (U. Arizona)

  • Angus Mok (U. Toledo)

  • Eric Murphy (NRAO)

  • Lukas Neumann (U. Bonn)

  • Justus Neumann (U. Portsmouth)

  • Nadine Neumayer (MPIA)

  • Elias Oakes (U. Connecticut)

  • Eve Ostriker (Princeton)

  • Hsi-An Pan (Tamkang U.)

  • Debosmita Pathak (OSU)

  • Ismael Pessa (MPIA)

  • Francesca Pinna (MPIA)

  • Johannnes Puschnig (U. Bonn)

  • Alessandro Razza (U. Chile)

  • Ryan Rickards Vaught (UCSD)

  • Jimena Rodriguez (U. Arizona)

  • Toshiki Saito (NOAJ)

  • Sumit Sarbadhicary (OSU/CCAPP)

  • Amy Sardone (OSU)

  • Fabian Scheuermann (ZAH/ARI)

  • Rowan Smith (U. Manchester)

  • Mattia Sormani (ZAH/ITA)

  • Sophia Stuber (MPIA)

  • Jiayi Sun* (McMaster)

  • Jessica Sutter (--> UCSD)

  • Eltha Teng (UCSD)

  • Robin Tress (EPFL)

  • Jordan Turner (U. Wyoming)

  • Leonardo Ubeda (STScI)

  • Jose Utreras (U. Chile)

  • Schuyler Van Dyk (CalTech/IPAC)

  • Pierrick Verwilghen (ESO)

  • Daniel Walter (ZAH/ITA)

  • Elizabeth Watkins (ZAH/ARI)

  • Brad Whitmore (STScI)

  • Thomas Williams (MPIA)

  • Jyoti Yadav (U. Alberta)

  • Antoine Zakardjian (IRAP)

  • Ema Zavodnik (ZAH/ARI)

  • Bingqing Zhang (MPIA)

FORMER MEMBERS/ALUMNI: