Candidates

Otsego County Representatives

Disrict 1 (Unadilla) - Tom Spychalski

District 2 (Butternuts, Morris, Pittsfield) - Michele Farwell

District 3 (Laurens, Otego) - Cathy Nardi

District 4 (Oneonta) - Andrew Stammel

District 5 (Hartwick, Milford, New Lisbon) - Pat Ryan

District 6 (Decatur, Maryland, Westford, Worcester) - Chad McEvoy

District 7 (Cherry Valley, Middlefield, Roseboom) - Leslie Berliant

District 8 (Otsego) - Andrew Marietta

District 9 (Richfield, Springfield) - Nicole Dillingham

District 11 (Wards 1,2) - Gary Koutnik

Disrict 12 (Wards 3,4) - Adrienne Martini

District 13 (Wards 5,6) - Danny Lapin

District 14 (Wards 7,8) - Liz Shannon

Butternuts

Councilmen - Paul Irwin, Scot Lueck

Cherry Valley

Clerk - Deborah Horvath

Superintendent of Highways - Tony Miles

Decatur

Clerk - Fred Kersman

Councilman - Thomas R Hunt

Collector - Brenda S Hunt

Hartwick

Councilman - JoAnn Gardner

Superintendent of Highways - Mark L diLorenzo

Maryland

Clerk/Collector - Allison Jones

Councilmen - Renee Gaston, Scott Gaston

Middlefield

Supervisor - Joseph Harris

Superintendent of Highways - Brendan Kraham

Milford

Clerk - Elizabeth Matter

Town Justice - Judith Russell

Councilman - Marcia Membrino

Morris

Councilman - Marilyn Roveland

New Lisbon

Supervisor - Edward T Lentz

Clerk/Collector - Charlene R Wells

Town Justice - William B Burdick

Councilmen - Nancy Martin-Mathewson, Amy McKinnon

Oneonta

Supervisor - Robert T Wood

Counclmen - Patricia A Jacob, James A McCue

Superintendent of Highways - James A Hurtubise

Otsego

Supervisor - Meg Kiernan

Councilmen - Carina Franck, Thomas E Hohensee

Superintendent of Highways - William A Hribar, Sr

Pittsfield

Clerk/Collector - Connie Lewis

Plainfield

Clerk - Sheri Feldman

Richfield

Clerk/Collector - Maggie Young

Roseboom

Clerk/Collector - Erin Vandewerker Seeley

Councilman - Allegra Schecter

Springfield

Supervisor - William L Elsey

Unadilla

Collector - Gloria Meenan

Westford

Councilman - Ralph J Ritton

Superintendent of Highways - Jason K Ritton

Worcester

Clerk/Collector - Jo-Ann Beverland

Town Justice - Brian P Keenan

Councilmen - Lawrence A DeLong, David J Miller

City of Oneonta

Mayor - Gary Herzig

Council Member, Ward 1 (Unexpired Term) - Michele L Frazier