Historic Club Show Results


1998 (CENTENARY) CHAMPIONSHIP - Judge Mrs Alice M Emsley

Dog CC & BIS Mr & Mrs E Rainsbury’s CH Rathsrigg Renoir

Res. Dog CC Mrs S Morrice’s Mollora Fire king

Bitch CC Mr & Mrs I J Phillips’ CH Rathsrigg Ricci

Res. Bitch CC Mr & Mrs D G Taylor’s Uptnorth Bohemium Rhapsody

1998 OPEN – Judge Mrs Ros Parker
Best Dog & BIS - Mr & Mrs H Bell – CH Reef Knot of Rathsrigg
Best Bitch – Mr & Mrs I Phillips -Rathsrigg Regale
Best Puppy – Mrs D Owen - Bisbee Blue Breeze

1999 CHAMPIONSHIP - Judge Mr Ken Bounden

Dog CC & BIS Mrs P Hall& Mrs P Morton’s CH Dalip Lord of the Rings

Res. Dog CC Mr & Mrs I J Phillips’ CH Rathsrigg Raggald

Bitch CC Mr & Mrs I J Phillips’ Mollora Erigeron

Res. Bitch CC Mr B F Emsley’s Hilldyke Alicia

Best Puppy Mr R Owen’s Rhys Prince


1999 OPEN – Judge Mrs Doreen Harker

Best Dog - Mr & Mrs E Rainsbury - Ch Rathsrigg Renoir

Best Bitch & BIS - Mrs S Morrice - Mollora Alice Gloucester

BP- Mr T Bouse - Tredomen Song of the South


2000 CHAMPIONSHIP - Judge Mrs Pamela Cross-Stern

Dog CC & BIS Mrs S Morrice’s CH Mollora Fire King

Res. Dog CC Mrs S Davis Honeymist Art Tatum

Bitch CC Mrs S Davis’ CH Honeymist Golden Circle

Res. Bitch CC Mr & Mrs H Bell’s Dalip Surprise Design at Bluetyke

Best Puppy Mr & Mrs J Woodroffe’s Magic Just Mist’

2000 OPEN– Judge Mrs Christine Reaston
Best Dog & BIS – Mr & Mrs R Garbutt’s Aireview Court Jester
Best Bitch – Mr B Emsley -Hilldyke Alicia
Best Puppy – Mr & Mrs R Garbutt’s Aireview Debutante

2001 CHAMPIONSHIP - Judge Mr Tim Bouse

Dog CC Mr & Mrs R North’s Niddvale Spring Warrior

Res. Dog CC Mrs D Owen’s Bankcroft Ivanhoe by Bisbee

Bitch CC & BIS Mrs M Wright’s CH Toffset Tip Top

Res. Bitch CC Mr & Mrs H Bell’s Mollora Destiny at Bluetyke

Best Puppy Mrs D Evans and Mrs M Phillips’ Rathsrigg Rose Cut


2001 OPEN – Judge Mr Terry Hunter
Best Dog - Mrs D Evans –Rathsrigg High Lite

Best Bitch & BIS – Mrs D Evans – Ch Rathsrigg Rising Star

Best Puppy – Mrs D Owen – Bisbee Beeswing


2002 CHAMPIONSHIP - Judge Mrs Viv Rainsbury

Dog CC Mr & Mrs D G Taylor’s CH Uptnorth Mercurial Freddie

Res. Dog CC Mrs Y Bannister’s Moltyke Taggles with Miteymidgets

Bitch CC & BIS Mrs S Morrice’s Mollora Petunia

Res. Bitch CC Mr & Mrs I J Phillips’ Rathsrigg Ranee

Best Puppy Mrs Y Bannister’s Mollora Harmony with Miteymidgets

2002 OPEN – Judge Mrs Pam Nesbitt
Best Dog – Mr & Mrs E Rainsbury – Sevray Rembrant
Best Bitch & BIS – Mr& Mrs Woodroffe – Ch Magic Just Mist
Best Puppy – Mr & Mrs R Garbutt – Aireview Blueprint

2003 CHAMPIONSHIP - Judge Mr Ian J Phillips

Dog CC Mr & Mrs R Garbutt’s CH Aireview Blueprint

Res. Dog CC Mrs J Thompson’s Jetsway Harvey Wallbanger

Bitch CC & BIS CH Swiftstream Inkahoots with Uptnorth

Res. Bitch CC Mrs Y Bannister’s Miteymidgets Myaquila

Best Puppy Mrs J Thompson’s Jetsway Harvey Wallbanger

2003 OPEN – Judge Mrs Linda Gent
Best Dog & BIS - Mr & Mrs R Garbutt - Aireview Blueprint
Best Bitch Mr & Mrs H Bell Bluetyke Belle of the Ball
Best Puppy Mr & Mrs E Noades - Ladida Shocking Blue

2004 CHAMPIONSHIP - Judge Mr Frank Jones

Dog CC Mr & Mrs T Graham’s Ruffsfurze Athos the Achiever

Res. Dog CC Mrs S Morrice’s Mollora Ladida Crackerjack

Bitch CC and BIS Mr & Mrs H Bell’s CH Bluetyke Belle of the Ball

Res. Bitch CC Mr & Mrs H Bell’s CH Mollora Destiny at Bluetyke

Best Puppy Mr & Mrs I J Phillips’ Rathsrigg Single Cut

2004 – Judge Mrs Marion Spavin

Best Dog & BIS - Mrs D Burns - CH Rathsrigg High Lite

Best Bitch - Mr & Mrs D Taylor - CH Rathsrigg Rhythm N Blues from Uptnorth

Best Puppy - Mr & Mrs E Rainsbury - Sevray Just Rumours

2005 Judge Mrs Y Greenland

Dog CC Mr & Mrs I Phillips Rathsrigg Single Cut

Res. Dog CC Mr & Mrs E Rainsbury’s Sevray Just Rumours

Bitch CC & BIS Mr & Mrs T Graham’s Mollora Fanfare for Ruffsfurze

Res. Bitch CC Mr & Mrs E Rainsbury’s Jetsway Mothers Ruin for Sevray

Best Puppy Mr & Mrs E Rainsbury’s Jetsway Mothers Ruin for Sevray

2005 – Judge Mrs Sheila Baldwin

Best Dog & BIS - Scorah& Wiles - Rivendown Return of the King

Best Bitch - Mr & Mrs A Burns - CH Rathsrigg Rising Star

Best Puppy - Mr & Mrs B Waller - Goldtyke Miss Pecksniff

2006 Judge Mr Lars Adeheimer

Dog CC Mr R Scorah & Mrs Wiles Rivendown Return of the King

Res. Dog CC Mrs D Owen’s Bisbee Beekeeper

Bitch CC & BIS Mrs S Davies’s Honeymist Time Will Tell

Res. Bitch CC Mr R Scorah& Mrs Wiles Rivendown Bonny Blue Bell

Best Puppy Mrs S Davies Honeymist Brown Sugar

2006 – Judge Mrs Lyndsay James

Best Dog & BIS - Mr & Mrs I J Phillips - Rathsrigg Single Cut

Best Bitch - Mr & Mrs E Rainsbury - Jetsway Mothers Ruin for Sevray JW

Best Puppy - Mr & Mrs R Garbutt - Aireview Reprint

2007 Judge Mr Ellis Hulme

Dog CC Mrs S Morrice’s Ch Mollora Ladida Crackerjack

Res. Dog CC Mr & Mrs E Wright’s Ch Whiskey Mack at Toffset

Bitch CC & BIS Mrs D Owen’s Ch Bisbee Benvenuto

Res. Bitch CC Mr & Mrs I Phillips Rathsrigg April Rose

Best Puppy Mrs J Thompson’s Jetsway Absolut Blue

2007 Judge Mr Roy North

Best Dog & BIS - Mr & Mrs S Yearley - CH Lowbrook Llaffan

Best Bitch - Mrs D Burns and Mrs M Phillips - CH Rathsrigg Rose Cut

Best Puppy - Mrs J Collier - Mollora Little Rosie

2008 Judge Mr C Richardson

Dog CC & BIS Mr & Mrs G Mayes’s Ch Rathsrigg One Misty Morning

Res. Dog CC Mr & Mrs P Cumming’s Honeymist Blue Flame at Rocabec

Bitch CC Mr & Mrs I Phillips Rathsrigg April Rose

Res. Bitch CC Mr & Mrs S Ross’s Honeymist Gaviota

Best Puppy Mr & Mrs P Cumming’s Honeymist Blue Flame at Rocabec

2008 Judge – Mrs Dorothy Owen

Best Dog - Mr & Mrs M Walshaw - Janmark Alannora

Best Bitch & BIS - Mr & Mrs I J Phillips - Rathsrigg April Rose

Best Puppy - Mr & Mrs T Graham - Ruffsfurze Mavrodaphne

2009 Judge Mrs Ros Parker

Dog CC & BIS Mr S & Mrs A Yearley's Ch Lowbrook Llaffan JW Sh MC

Res. Dog CC Mr P Kiernan& Mrs Liu’s Bisbee Boy Wonder

Bitch CC Mr & Mrs I Phillips Ch Rathsrigg April Rose

Res. Bitch CC Mrs Y Bannister’s Hawkers Cove

Best Puppy Mr & Mrs S Yearley’s Gnejnabay Genegenie Gal at Lowbrook

2009 Judge Mr Derek Owen

Best Dog & BIS - Dr H OBE and Mrs E Jones - CH Pengerrig Iron Duke

Best Bitch - Mr & Mrs N Ames - Sharnor Blue Diamond

Best Puppy - Mr & Mrs M Walshaw - Janmark Blue Encounter

2010 Judge Mr Carlos Saevich

Dog CC Mr P Kiernan & Mrs Liu’s Bisbee Boy Wonder

Res. Dog CC Ms D Walters& Mr M Mitchell’s Ch Rathsrigg Millrace

Bitch CC & BIS Mr & Mrs S Yearley’s Gnejnabay Genegenie Gal at Lowbrook

Res. Bitch CC Mr & Mrs I Phillips Cassdenal Serendipity

Best Puppy Mr & Mrs N Ames’s Sharnor Emerald Electra JW

2010 Judge Dr H Jones OBE

Best Dog & BIS - Mr P Kiernan and Mrs D Liu’s - Bisbee Boy Wonder

Best Bitch - Mr & Mrs T Welsh - Wudrusjuk Work of Art

Best Puppy - Miss D Walters and Mr B Mitchell’s - Rathsrigg Millrace

2011 Judge Mrs B Anderson-Illingsworth

Dog CC & BIS Mrs D Owen’s Bisbee Beachcomber JW

Res. Dog CC Ms D Walters& Mr M Mitchell’s Ch Rathsrigg Millrace

Bitch CC Mr & Mrs N Ames’s Sharnor Emerald Electra JW

Res. Bitch CC Miss D Shorrock’s Doehey Queen of Hearts

Best Puppy Mr & Mrs C Richardson’s Highdene High Society

2011 – Judge Mr M Walshaw

Best Dog & BIS - Mr & Mrs G Mayes - CH Rathsrigg One Misty Morning

Best Bitch - Mr & Mrs I J Phillips - CH Rathsrigg April Rose

BP- Ms D Shorrock - Doehey Queen of Hearts

2012 Judge Mrs Sylvia Morrice

Dog CC & BOS– Mrs D Owen, Ch Bisbee Beachcomber JW.

RDCC –Mr & Mrs Kiernan& Liu. Bisbee Ikatcher at Kierlander

Bitch CC & BIS – Mr & Mrs Phillips, Ch Cassdenal Serenditpity.

RBCC & RBIS – Ms D Shorrock – Doehey Queen of Hearts

BEST PUPPY- Ms Brady & Mr & Mrs Carter, Tcheria Shenanigans

2012 - Judge Mrs Jill Peak

Best Dog - Mrs K Hall - Palm of the Desert

Best Bitch & BIS - Mr M & Mrs J Walshaw - Janmark Misty Horizons JW Sh CM

BP - Mr & Mrs Walshaw & Mr P Richardson - Janmark Jeremiah

2013 Judge Mr Fred Gadd

Dog CC & BIS– Ms S Brady & Mr G Carter, Tcheria Shenanigans

Res Dog CC – Mr M & Mrs J Walshaw Ch Janmark Blue Encounter JW ShCM

Bitch CC,RBIS,BOS – Mr S & Mrs A Yearley – Ch Genegenie Gal at Lowbrook JW. ShCM

Res Bitch CC – Mr M & Mrs J Walshaw – Ch Janmark Misty Horizons JW ShCM

BEST PUPPY - Mrs S Davies- Honeymist Posh Dreamz

2013 - Judge Mrs Jane Graham

Best DOG - Ms Brady& Mr Carter – Tcheria Shenanigans

Best Bitch & BIS - Mrs D Owen – Bisbee Belle Inni

B P - Mr & Mrs J McNally - Aireview Dancing Queen at Conekesheved

2014 - Judge Mrs A M Emsley

Dog CC & BIS– Ms S Brady & Mr G Carter, Tcheria Shenanigans

Res Dog CC – Mr P Kiernan & Mrs D Liu -

Sharnor High I'M Viktor at Kierlander

Bitch CC & RBIS - Mrs Y Bannister

Ch Miteymidgets Look Of Love ShCM

Res Bitch CC – Mrs M & Lt I J Phillips - Ch rathsrigg April Rose

B P - Mrs Y Bannister - Tcheria Tchaffinch with Miteymidgets

2014 - judge Mr Roger Bannister

Best DOG & BIS - Ms Brady& Mr Carter – Tcheria Shenanigans

Best Bitch - Ms J Fletcher & Ms C Lawson -

Aireview Bluye Flame for Maevani

B P - Mr P Kiernan & Mrs D Liu -

Sharnor High I'M Viktor at Kierlander

2015 - judge Mr David G Taylor

Bitch CC & BOB & BIS – Mr C & Mrs C Richardson - Highdene Hettie

Res Bitch CC – Mrs Y & Mr R Bannister – Miteymidgets Going Global

Dog CC & RBIS – Mr P Kiernan – Ch Sharnor High I’M Viktor at Kierlander

Res Dog CC – Mrs V Rainsbury & Mrs J Hamilton – Jetsway Chaser ShCM

Best Puppy – Ms D Walter & Mr B Mitchell – Tunman Ta Dah

2015 -Judge Ms Shelley Worrall

Best Bitch & BIS - Mrs Y Bannister -

Ch Miteymidgets Hawkers Cove ShCM

Best Dog & BoS - Ms Robinson & Mr Allan-

Rivendown TRibbi Too Shoo

Res BIS & Best puppy in Show - Mrs Y Mr R Bannister

Miteymidgets Going Global

2016 - Judge Mrs Pam Morton

Bitch CC & BIS – Mrs S Davies - CH Honeymist Posh Dreamz

DOG CC & BOS – Mrs S Davies – Honeymist Blue Bols

RBCC & RBIS Mr J & Mrs L McNally – Conekesheved Kaldo Girl

RDCC – Ms J Fletch & Ms C Lawson – Maevani One And Only

BPIS – Mr C & Mrs C Richardson – Highdene Harmony

2016 - Judge Mrs Joan Hamilton

Best Dog & BIS Ms Jane Fletcher Maevani One And Only

Best Bitch & BOS & RBIS Mrs Y & Mr R Bannister Miteymidgets Going Global JW

Best puppy Mr C& Mrs C Richardson Highdene Harmony

2017 Judge Mrs Julie Cumming

Bitch CC & Res BIS – Mr & Mrs N Bishop – Plumeria’s Sea Breeze

DOG CC & BIS – Mr P Kiernan – Ch Sharnor High I’M Viktor at Kierlander

RBCC Mr J & Mrs L McNally – Conekesheved Kaldo Girl JW ShCM

RDCC–Ms S & Mr M Baldwin– Woolytop The One And Only JW ShCM

BPIS – Mr J Neville – Honeymist Posh Peanuts at Chancete

Best Vet – Mrs Y Bannister – Ch Miteymidgets Hawkers Cove ShCM

2017 - Judge Ms Donna Walters

Best In Show & Best Dog Mr & Mrs C Richardson -- Highdene Hartley

Res Best In Show & Best Bitch & BOS

Mr & Mrs C Richardson -- Highdene Harmony

Best Puppy -- Mr & Mrs P Pocklington

Timberose -- Rhapysody In Blue

2018 Judge Mr Frank Kane

BCC & BIS Mr J & Mrs L McNally- Conekesheved Kaldo Girl JW ShCM

Res BCC & RBIS- Mr & Mrs N Bishop- Plumeria's Sea Breeze

DCC & BOS- Ms S & Mr M Baldwin- Woolytop The One and Only JW ShCM

Res DCC- Ms D Walters & Mr B Mitchell- Tunman Ta Dah

BPIS- Mrs M & Lt Col I Phillips- Rathsrigg Willow

BV- Mr N & Mrs K Hoaksey- Nebercrackers Rainbow Inca


2018 - Judge Mr Jim McGhie


BIS & B Bitch Mr R & Mrs P Garbutt - Aireview Xmas Star

Res BIS & Best Dog - Mr C & Mrs C Richardson -

Highdene Hartley

Best Puppy in Show - Ms J Fletcher -

Janmark Justfor'J for Maevani

2019 - Judge Mr Ralph Garbutt

BCC & BIS - Ms J Fletcher - Janmark Just ForJ for Maevani JW ShCM

RBCC - Mrs D Owen - Bisbee Razzle Dazzle

DCC - Mr P & Mrs J Cumming - Rocabec Riding Shotgun

RDCC - Ms S & Mr M Baldwin - Woolytop The piper's Son

BPIS - Mr Pedersen - Trurich Summer Dream

BVIS - Mrs Y Bannister - Ch Miteymidgets Hawkers Cove ShCM

2019 - Judge MrsLesley McNally


BIS & B Bitch Mr R & Mrs P Garbutt - Aireview Xmas Star

Res BIS & Res BB - Ms J Fletcher - Janmark Just For J For Maevani.

Best Dog in Show - Mr S Ross - Major Tufts

BPIS - Mrs D Owen - Bisbee Razzle Dazzle

Both shows in 2020 have been cancelled due to the CoronaVirus Covid-19. Both held in 2021 in conjuction with Driffeild ch show

2020 - Judge Mrs Margaret Phillips

BIS & Dog CC

Res Dog CC

Bitch CC

Res Bitch CC

Best Puppy in show


2021 - Judge Mrs Sylvia Morrice

BIS & Dog CC

Res Dog CC

Bitch CC

Res Bitch CC

Best Puppy in show