Välisvõistlused

Välisvõistlused 2020

We are very happy to welcome you to the 'ENISA Hackfest 2020': an online training event by the European Union Agency

for Cybersecurity (ENISA) to connect the teams participating in the EuropeanCyberSecurityChallenge. The Hackfest is planned to run across 48 hours from the 16th and 17th of November 2020. ENISA Hackfest 2020 is a fantastic opportunity to train yourselves, to test your limits and of course, to wrestle with all kind of challenges. Aside from having a good time, this event will also allow trainers to start shaping the participants and teams who will ultimately be selected to represent Europe in the international competition, set to take place at the end of 2021.

We wish everyone the best of luck - and don't forget to enjoy it!

Kind regards, ENISA ECSC Team

ENISA Hackfest 2020 - 16.-17.11.2020

https://enisa-hackfest2020.cyberedu.ro/

Eestist osaleb 40 talenti:

  • Ergo Adams

  • Karl-Joan Alesma

  • Aksel Allas

  • Julian Dinovski

  • Taavi Eomäe

  • Tamor Haabmets

  • Indrek Haavik

  • Joonatan Jakobson

  • Jan Hendrik Jõgi

  • Andres Jõgi

  • Johannes Kadak

  • Henry Kaljulaid

  • Rasmus Kallas

  • Karl-Gregor Keerles

  • Arnold Kell

  • Oliver Kikas

  • Jaan Kollamaa

  • Siim-Alexander Kütt

  • Jürgen Laks

  • Kermo Lepp

  • Hain Luud

  • Armin Mere

  • Mikk-Markus Metsis

  • Mikk Margus Möll

  • Ellart Ott

  • Sander Paenurm

  • Kustav Prants

  • Jasper Rebane

  • Robi Rohumaa

  • Artur Salumäe

  • Martin Shirokov

  • Saskia Saara Simisker

  • Aron Sisask

  • Rao Zvorovski

  • Ervin German Žitnikov

  • Raul Tambre

  • Maria Toomsalu

  • Marko Tsengov

  • Oliver Udu

  • Kristjan Variksoo

MAGIC CTF - 7.11.2020 USA Online.

Kellaajad 18:00-22:00 Eesti aja järgi ja info: https://magicinc.org/

Siit saab jälgida võistluse edetabelit : https://online.ctfmagic.org/scoreboard

Eestist osaleb 26 meeskonda:

Kehtna KHK

Meeskonna juhendaja: Triin Muulmann

Erko Sepp, Germo Vibus, Alex Valner, Rain Kobbin

Pärnumaa KHK

Meeskonna juhendaja: Oliver Kikas

Sten Reisel, Jüri Levandi, Alex Pära, Marek Sang

Pelgulinna Gümnaasium

Meeskonna juhendaja: Kristjan Kruus

Tarmo Suvi, Joonas Vahter, Mai-Liis Õun

Viljandi Gümnaasium

Meeskonna juhendaja: Marika Anissimov

Ergo Adams, Siim Viies, Roland Küttim, Rainer Oras

Hiiumaa Gümnaasium

Meeskonna juhendaja: Tõnu Soop

Matthias Tammekivi, Hendrik Oja, Rainer Piil, Karlo Grahv

Tartu Jaan Poska Gümnaasium

Meeskonna juhendaja: Vahur Lell

Meeskond I: Joosep Ress, Sten Marcus Oja, Kristjan Sild, Egert Heliste

Meeskond II: Karl Jakop Pintman, Karel Udras, Mattias Andris Vutt, Jaagup Jagomägi

Rocca al Mare Kool

Meeskonna juhendaja: Mikk Oad

Maria Anett Kaha, Fred Kuiv, Kaur Kingsepp, Thomas Palts

Tallinna Tehnikagümnaasium

Meeskonna juhendaja: Urve Kivila

Rainis Randmaa, Gregor Suurvarik, Robin Teaste, Karl-Mihkel Ott

Tallinna Järveotsa Gümnaasium

Meeskonna juhendaja: Esper Kaar

Eric-Rene Raid, Christopher Kulasalu, Kevin Kiveste

Tallinna Reaalkool

Meeskonna juhendaja: Kailit Taliaru

Marko Tsengov, Oskar Pukk, Sander Simson, Gregor Ludvig Kikas

Saku Gümnaasium

Meeskonna juhendaja: Jaan Sillakivi

Artur Järvan, Mari Tiitsu, Joosep Fingling, Nikolai Ovtšinnikov

Viljandi KÕK

Meeskonna juhendaja: Ott Kukk

Jakob Järve, Markus Karu, Martin Merirand, Jaan Kollamaa

Eesti Ettevõtluskõrgkool Mainor

Meeskonna juhendaja: Inna Shvartsman ja Mari Taalmann

I meeskond: Arpan Dutta, Kazuhisa Noguchi, Mohamed Moustafa Nagy Mohamed Salem, Diyar Shyrymbek

II meekond: Daria Zvezdochkina, Nanata Peradze-Hammerin, Timothy Vilinskyy

Põltsamaa Ühisgümnaasium

Meeskonna juhendaja: Janel Palm

Madis Miks, Anett Mikfelt, Keith Kuusalu, Rihard Lainemäe

IDA-VIRUMAA KHK

Meeskonna juhendajad: Maksim Ivanen, Aleksander Pulver

IVK-A: Fjodor Pavljutsenkov, Julia Badanova, Dmitrii Kreivald, iktoria Minaeva

IVK-B: Aleks Koort, Aleksei Zaskin, Ivan Makarov, Artur Tõrsa

IVK-C: Aleksander Deljatintšuk, Janek Lüüde, Raul Adamson, Ilja Nurligajanov

IVK-D: Petr Tolstov, Ivan Niukanen, Jegor Bakunin, Ilja Astašev

IVK-E: Markus Hindreus, Rait Lilles, Max Kelder, Albert Koskor

TalTech

Meeskonna juhendaja: Aleksei Talisainen

Team 1: Elliina Gorobets, Dominik Zoltán Kovács, Rainer Toots, Sandro Chkareuli

Team 2: Mark Shafran, Kirill Kurkin, Arseni Proskura, Anton Kolisnetšenko

Team 3: Mariano D'Angelo, Keisuke Konno, Rashad Gafarli, Anastassia Pellja

Team 4: Gustav Gretškov, Dachi Mshvidobadze, Nikita Kovaljov, Balint Adam

Team 5: Andre Tomingas, Mart Kaasik, Karl Raud

Osalevad TalTech, Tartu Ülikooli ja Viljandi Kutseõppekeskuse meeskonnad.

https://www.challenge-ecw.fr/