Staff Directory

The offices of St. John Paul II Catholic School are open Monday-Friday 7:30 am - 3:30 pm

The school day for students is as follows:

  • 8:00 a.m until 3:00 p.m. (regular days)
  • 8:00 a.m. until 1:00 p.m. (early release day)
We will close our school if Campbell County School District (CCSD) schools are closing due to inclement weather. We will also have a delayed start to the day if CCSD does.




>>>

School

Leadership

>>>

Mrs. Vanessa Gemar

Principal

Mrs. Karen Hoffman

School Secretary

Mrs. Kandis Ford

Administrative Assistant


Fr. Cliff Jacobson

Pastor

Fr. Jesryll Intes

Associate Pastor

Deacon Kim Carroll

Permanent Deacon

Sr. Carol Mechtenberg, OSF

Religious Nun

If you would like to access your student's classroom website please click on the grade level below your student's teacher's name or your teacher's name.

Please remember that not all classrooms have a website.


>>>

All Day Pre-Kindergarten

&

Half Day Pre-School

>>>

Mrs. Lyndee Christopherson

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Jeanie Martin

Pre-School Teacher

Mrs. Tina Jackson

Pre-Kindergarten Aide

Mrs. Kelley Renken

Pre-Kindergarten Aide

Mrs. Haley Neumann

Pre-Kindergarten Aide

Mrs. Alison Carsud

Pre-School Aide




>>>

Kindergarten

>>>

Mrs. Casie Konrad

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Lisa Clark

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Selena Potter

Kindergarten Aide



>>>

First Grade

&

Second Grade

>>>

Mrs. Amy Faurot

First Grade Teacher

Miss Amber Wagner

First / Second Grade Teacher

Miss Adrienne Holland

Second Grade Teacher




>>>

Third Grade

>>>

Mrs. Gail Lasham

Third Grade Teacher

Mrs. Ellen Doherty

Third Grade Teacher




>>>

Fourth Grade

>>>

Mrs. Jenni Bridges

Fourth Grade Teacher




>>>

Fifth Grade

>>>

Mrs. Cathy Schroeder

Fifth Grade Teacher

Mrs. Amanda Bailey

Fifth Grade Teacher




>>>

Middle School

6th / 7th / 8th

>>>

Mrs. Sarah Hummel

Middle School Teacher

Mr. Paul Casey

Middle School Teacher





>>>

Specialists

>>>

Miss Ophelia Jefferson

STEM Teacher

Miss Marisol Martinez

Spanish Teacher

Miss Sarah Graham

Art Teacher

Mr. Sam Stearns

P.E. Teacher

Mrs. Dinah Richardson

Music Teacher

Mrs. Brittany Boeding

Librarian

Mrs. Amanda Lukehart, MS, LPC

Licensed Counselor




>>>

Support

Staff

>>>

Miss Kylie Brown

Sunset / Sunrise Program

Mrs. Beth Dutcher

Title 1 Para-Professional

Mrs. Angie Kennedy

Para-Professional

Mrs. Cathy Doherty

Kitchen Staff

Mrs. Alice Paxton

Kitchen Staff

Mr. Luke Clifton

Custodian / Maintenance

Mr. Scott Rankin

Custodian / Maintenance

School Leadership Team:

Our School Leadership Team is made up of parents, staff members, and parishioners who serve selflessly for the betterment of the school.

  • Patrick Hladky
  • Gregg Gebhart
  • John Corkery
  • Sally Craig
  • Rebecca Schifferns
  • Gail Lasham
  • Nancy Anderson
  • Wendy Hauck
  • John Poloncic
  • Traci Daly
  • Bertine Bahige
  • Dustin Martinson
  • Kandis Ford
  • Vanessa Gemar
  • Fr. Cliff Jacobson