HPE0-S51 Exam Questions 2019

If you want to prepare with latest HPE0-S51 exam dumps 2019 and want to pass the Building HPE Data Center Solutions exam at first attempt then my recommendation to utilize and prepare with CertsMarket.com HPE0-S51 exam dumps.

Best Preparation Materials for HPE0-S51 Exam at CertsMarket

You can get 100% verified HPE0-S51 answers and updated HPE0 S51 exam prep material that will boost your preparation for your HPE0-S51 exam. Certmarket provides the best preparation material along with HPE0-S51 practice test questions and their solution that will empower you to pass your Building HPE Data Center Solutions exam easily.

Passing the HPE0-S51 certification exam in 2019 is not a piece of cake. Most of the HPE ATP - Data Center Solutions V1 HPE0 S51 exam students because to pass this exam with minimum effort but this exam requires hard work and firm determination in order to get success in exam code exam. You just need some skills and the very large amount of practicing with HPE0-S51 sample questions by solving them through their verified answers, which will provide at Certsmarket.com

HP

Exam HPE0-S51

Building HPE Data Center Solutions

Question No : 1

You are installing an HPE MSA storage system and need to connect the power cooling module (PCM). What should you do to ensure power redundancy?

A. Ensure that a physical service processor is properly connected to each PCM.

B. Verify that each cooling fan is cabled to a separate controller.

C. Connect each PCM within a shell to a different power distribution unit (PDU).

D. Connect redundant power cords from the PCM controller to independent power supplies.

Answer: C


Question No : 2

A customer needs to enable HPE Proactive Care and automated case creation for server hardware failures in their OneView environment. Which step do you need to complete in OneView to accomplish these tasks?

A. Configure proactive scan reports.

B. Apply the OneView Advanced monitoring license.

C. Enable remote support from the Settings page.

D. Add the hosts to the managed devices group.

Answer: A


Question No : 3

What has HPE implemented in the HPE ProLiant Gen10 to prevent malware?

A. jitter smoothing

B. application isolation control

C. persistent memory

D. silicon root of trust

Answer: D


Question No : 4

What can you do when installing an HPE switch to provide protection from electrostatic discharge?

A. Use a power surge protector.

B. Install the switch in a rack with rubber insulators.

C. Connect the switch grounding cable correctly.

D. Load balance the power supplies.

Answer: A


Question No : 5

A customer needs to support both network and Storage traffic on their network, which includes Ethernet, iSCSI, and Fibre Channel devices. The customer is concerned about the large amount of cables coming from the various cards inserted in their rack servers, as well as the operational costs in their data center. Which component addresses these issues?

A. Dynamic Smart Array controller

B. Fibre Channel host bus adapter

C. Converged network adapter

D. Dual-port 10 GbE FlexLOM

Answer: C


Question No : 6

A customer needs the devices in their non-secure network to communicate in a secure manner. They are considering implementing Kerberos network authentication in their environment. Which impact will this have when using iLO 5 with their HPE ProLiant Gen10 servers?

A. It will enhance iLO security by leveraging the key stored in the silicon root of trust.

B. It will enable Zero Sign in to log in to iLO without entering a user name and password.

C. It will allow the servers' iLO to detect compromised firmware code.

D. It will enable two-factor authentication when users log on to iLO.

Answer: D


Question No : 7

A customer has an application that consumes 500 GB storage and requires an RTO and RPO of 15 minutes. Which backup and recovery technology enables the customer to meet their requirements in the most cost effective manner?

A. remote storage replication

B. offsite tape backup

C. disk-to-disk appliance

D. log shipping

Answer: B


Question No : 8

A customer needs to purchase a redundant pair of SAN switches for their virtualization environment. The customer requires a total of eight 16 Gbps FC storage ports and eighteen 8 Gbps FC host attachments. Which switch meets the customer's needs at the lowest cost?

A. HPE 8/24 SAN Switch 16-port Switch with an 8-port Upgrade License

B. HPE StoreFabric SN6010C 12-port Switch with an On Demand Port Activation License

C. HPE 8/24 SAN switch 16-port Switch

D. HPE StoreFabric SN6010C 48-port Switch

Answer: C


Question No : 9

You are troubleshooting a POST error on an HPE ProLiant rack-mount server. HPE support has directed you to test a minimum hardware configuration. Winch components should you remove? (Select two.)

A. CMOS turnery

B. all cooling fans

C. all expansion boards

D. all external storage media

E. redundant processors

Answer: A,D


Question No : 10

You are designing a server solution that requires a significant amount of memory. Which guideline should you keep in mind when working with memory channels?

A. Install memory DIMMs of different speeds and sizes in pairs in adjoining sockets on the same memory data bus.

B. To maximize performance, balance the total memory capacity across all installed processors, and load the channels similarly.

C. On a Single-CPU server, install the first memory DIMM in channel one, the second in Channel two, the third in channel three, and so on.

D. For best reliability, install DIMMs of different speeds and sizes in a single memory channel.

Answer: B

To get access to all questions, please click ....