GHCTA High Point Awards

Intemediate Champion

Holly Flint, Nickerbocker Glory

Preliminary Reserve Champion

Bryn Stryk, Gorsehill Lola

Training Senior Champion

Sarah Goodyear, Flagmount's Harmony

Training Senior 5th Place

Kristen Woznicki, Pateaux

Training Senior 6th Place

Sarah Goodyear, Horcrux

Training Junior Champion

Georgia Phillips, Menue Rendezvouz

Training Junior Reserve Champion

Aynsleigh Fettig, Fullbrook Silver Moon

Training Junior 4th Place

Julianna Barzilla, Third Time's a Charm

Novice Senior Champion

Laura Bolerjack, Talisman

Novice Senior Reserve Champion

Bernadean Britt, Prissy

Novice Senior 3rd Place

Kristin Woznicki, Plateaux

Novice Senior 7th Place

Jennifer Wuollet, Into the Rush

Novice Junior Champion

Araceli Weekley, Stuck On You

Novice Junior 3rd Place

Julianne Barzilla, Third Time's a Charm

Novice Junior 4th Place

Sofia del Aguila, Rumor Has It

Beginner Novice Senior Champion

Devon Gonzales, Cornerstone's Redemption

Beginner Novice Senior Reserve Champion

Angela Haese, TBO Jubal Bey

Beginner Novice Senior 3rd Place

Helena Kervinen, Zion Bentley

Beginner Novice Senior 5th Place

Amy Etheridge, Walk Don't Run

Terri Miller, Miller Genuine Paint

Beginner Novice Junior Champion

Erin Roane, Beau Tie

Beginner Novice Junior Reserve Champion

Gabriela Ortiz, Primary Details

Beginner Novice Junior 6th Place

Rose Sansone, Glory B

Beginner Novice Junior 7th Place

Avery Daigle, Sprinkle of Pixie Dust

Madison Lahodny, Lukas

Goldilocks Senior Reserve Champion

Lindsay Holliday, Number One Stunna

Goldilocks Junior Champion

Ava Taylor, Denali

Goldilocks Junior Reserve Champion

Lourdes PInell, Madoc Venus Moth

Goldilocks Junior 3rd Place

Claudia Rudder, Captain Crane

Goldilocks Junior 5th Place

Kennedy Wheeler, Izabelle

Goldilocks Junior 6th Place

Alyssa Moran, Bombs Away

Green As Grass Senior 3rd Place

Gabi Straussfeld, Journey

(award accepted by Sidney Rudder)

Green As Grass Senior 4th Place

Kathrine Corazao, Range of Motion

Green As Grass Junior Champion

Sasha Pittman, DeLorean

Green As Grass Junior Reserve Champion

Sidney Rudder, Merlin

Green As Grass Junior 3rd Place

Gemma Prince, Awesome Baby Awesome

Green As Grass Junior 4th Place

Kennedy Cash, Cruise Control

Green As Grass Junior 8th Place

Kennedy Cash, Mythrander