Finland - Winners

Finland Flag

Finnish Goalball League - SM Serie


2018: Old Power (Kauppila Marko, Miinala Erkki, Viittala Mikko, Zoveidavi Ehsan)

2017: Old Power (Kauppila Marko, Miinala Erkki, Viittala Mikko, Zoveidavi Ehsan)

2016: Pro Näpäjä (Alenius Toni, Honkanen Miika, Nousu Tuomas, Posio Petri, Vesalainen Tomi)

2015: Dragons (Eronen Eetu, Laamanen Kaj, Mattila Jarno, Mustonen Sami, Ylönen Joni)

2014: Dragons (Eronen Eetu, Kivinen Jorma, Laamanen Kaj, Mattila Jarno, Mustonen Sami)

2013: Old Power (Kauppila Marko, Oikarainen Juha, Peitso Petteri, Penttilä Kaisa, Tynkkynen Sanna, Viittala Mikko)

2012: Old Power (Hellberg Tuukka, Kauppila Marko, Miinala Erkki, Viittala Mikko, Lehto Maarit (Coach))

2011: Pro Näpäjä (Mattila Jarno, Posio Petri, Vesalainen Jani, Viittala Mikko)

2010: Dragons (Kivinen Jorma, Laamanen Kaj, Mattila Jarno, Mustonen Sami, Peitso Petteri, Aittola Kalevi (Coach))

2009: Näpäjä (Alenius Toni, Heikkinen Sami, Nousu Tuomas, Posio Petri)

2008: Kuka (Aittola Veli-Matti, Mattila Jarno, Saapunki Jarno, Koivisto Jarmo (Coach))

2007: Old Power Husaarit (Kattelus Kai, Kauppila Marko, Kivinen Jorma, Miinala Erkki, Oikarainen Juha, Timonen Kari)

2006: Old Power Husaarit (Kattelus Kai, Kauppila Marko, Kivinen Jorma, Oikarainen Juha)

2005: Näpäjä (Heikkinen Sami, Laamanen Kaj, Mustonen Sami, Posio Petri)

2004: Näpäjä FIUWAU (Aittola Veli-Matti, Muikku Veli-Pekka, Rantala Jouni, Ruohonen Teemu, Viertonen Pauli)

2003: Old Power (Ivonen Harri, Kinnunen Asko, Muikku Veli-Pekka, Oikarainen Juha, Rautiainen Arto)

2002: Old Power (Ivonen Harri, Kinnunen Asko, Oikarainen Juha, Rautiainen Arto)

2001: Old Power (Ivonen Harri, Kinnunen Asko, Oikarainen Juha, Timonen Arto)

2000: Erikois-Näpäjä (Kallunki Jani, Leppänen Reino, Muikku Veli-Pekka, Rantala Jouni)

1999: Old Power (Ivonen Harri, Kinnunen Asko, Oikarainen Juha, Timonen Kari)

1998: Old Power (Ivonen Harri, Kinnunen Asko, Oikarainen Juha, Timonen Kari)

1997: Helsinki GB Team (Kauppila Marko, Kivinen Jorma, Lehtola Jarmo, Pelkonen Tarja, Piiroinen Maija, Viertonen Pauli)

1996: Pelimiehet (Kinnunen Asko, Möttönen Markku, Oikarainen Juha, Timonen Kari)



Finnish Goalball League - 1-Division


2018: O.P. Juniors (Ahmadi Ali, Halme Susanna, Lackman Vesa, Lehto Maarit, Milanovic Ibrahim, Somerkivi Maija)

2017: Nääsvil Tampere (Grönroos Miina, Kivivalli Lina, Laukkanen Vili, Leppänen Krista, Saloniemi Konsta, Leppänen Reino (Coach))

2016: Näpäjä Icewind (Aittola Aleksi, Ball Natalie, Heikkinen Katja, Hynninen Kaisu, Tynkkynen Sanna)

2015: Dragons Fireball (Halme Susanna, Kivinen Jorma, Laukkanen Vili, Leppänen Krista, Milanovic Ibrahim)

2014: Dragons Green Power (Hynninen Kaisu, Leppänen Krista, Milanovic Ibrahim, Tynkkynen Sanna)

2012: Näpäjä Icewind (Ball Natalie, Heikkinen Katja, Kovalainen Emma, Vesalainen Tomi)

2011: Arla (Eronen Eetu, Hellberg Tuukka, Honkanen Miika, Kauppila Iida, Miinala Erkki (Coach))

2010: Dragons Oldies (Milanovic Ibrahim, Penttilä Kaisa, Tynkkynen Sanna, Viitakangas Pekka, Aittola Kalevi (Coach))

2009: Näpäjä Icewind (Ball Natalie, Hanivaara Timo, Posio Senni, Somerkivi Maija, Viitakangas Pekka, Tolppanen Päivi, Heikkinen Katja (Coach))

2008: KUKA jr (Hanhivaara Timo, Koivisto Jarmo, Schleifer Georg, Tynkkynen Sanna, Saapunki Jarno (Coach))

2007: Mini-Panthers (Aspegren Lena, Koivunen Heidi, Oja Ronja, Penttilä Kaisa, Tolppanen Päivi)

2006: Mini Panthers (Arkko Sanna, Koivunen Heidi, Oja Ronja, Penttilä Kaisa, Tolppanen Päivi, Winberg Sarah)

2005: Arla Team (Alenius Toni, Kuusela Jukka, Montonen Ville, Nousu Tuomas, Mattila Jarno (Coach))

2004: Dragons (Hyvönen Piia, Laamanen Kaj, Milanovic Ibrahim, Rantanen Arto, Viitakangas Pekka)

2003: KUKA (Kivelä Henri, Korpela Juha-Pekka, Kujala Keijo, Saapunki Jarno, Koivisto Jarmo (coach))

2002: HUN (Katajisto Marja, Lamminen Ville, Mikola Jari, Milanovic Ibrahim, Rusi Riikka)