High School Swimmers

High School Swimmers (FSHAA)

2015 Florida High School Athletic Association

Class 3 A Region 1 - Regional Championship Results

Kyndall Cardoso

100 Fly 1:02.08 14th, 200 Medley Relay 1:58.41 7th

Piper Gulledge

200 Medley Relay 2:08.38 14th

Melisa Tabtimtong

100 Back 1:03.43 13th, 200 Medley Relay 1:58.41 7th

Seth Kemeny

200 IM 2:05.36 13th, 100 Breast 1:06.68 10th, 200 Medley Relay

Leon Kwan

100 Breast 1:04.58 14th

Class 1 A Region 1 - Regional Championship Results

Jimmy Baggett

200 Freestyle 1:57.24 9th, 100 Freestyle 53.60 13rd, 200 Freestyle Relay 1:38.29 5th, 400 Freestyle Relay 3:31.06 2nd

Martin Jilek

100 Freestyle 52.40 9th, 200 Medley Relay 1:54.07 8th, 100 Backstroke 1:00.26 7th, 400 Freestyle Relay 3:31.06 2nd

Wade Eastman

100 backstroke 1:06.41 13rd

Angeline Tritschler

200 IM 2:53.72 22nd, 400 Freestyle Relay 4:48.53 15th

Katherine Dowdy

400 Freestyle Relay 4:48.53 15th

2014 Florida High School Athletic Association

Class 3 A Region 1 - Regional Championship Results

Haley Hughen

200 Freestyle Relay 1:58.20 15th

Melisa Tabtimtong

200 IM 2:29.37 22nd, 100 Backstroke 1:09.36 19th

Ty Gulledge

100 BackStoke 57.15 12th*, 400 Freestyle Relay 3:32.53 13rd

(*Qualify to State Championship)

Class 1 A Region 1 - Regional Championship Results

Katherine Dowdy

200 Freestyle Relay 2:04.47 14th

Bay Hanson

200 Medley Relay 2:04.76 8th, 100 Butterfly 1:07.34 9th, 500 Freestyle 5:51.32 11th, 400 Freestyle Relay 4:00.14 5th

Caty Hanson

200 Medley Relay 2:04.76 8th, 50 Freestyle 25.96 9th, 100 Freestyle 56.26 8th, 400 Freestyle Relay 4:00.14 5th

Angeline Tritschler

200 Freestyle Relay 2:04.47 14th

Jimmy Baggett

500 Freestyle 5:52.08 15th, 200 Freestyle Relay 1:49.76 16th

Max Eastman

200 Freestyle Relay 1:49.76 16th, 100 Backstroke 1:08.14 13rd

Wade Eastman

200 Freestyle Relay 1:49.76 16th, 100 Backstroke 1:11.66 18th

Martin Jilek

200 Medley Relay 1:52.07 6th, 100 Freestyle 53.86 10th, 400 Freestyle Relay 3:41.48 5th

2013 Florida High School Athletic Association

Class 3 A Region 1 - Regional Championship Results

Haley Hughen

100 Butterfly 1:05.19 16th, 200 Freestyle Relay 1:5760 10th

Melisa Tabtimtong

100 Butterfly 1:05.19 16th, 200 Freestyle Relay 1:5760 10th

Ty Gulledge

100 BackStoke 58.65 16th, 400 Freestyle Relay 3:32.53 13rd

Kolby McDaniel

100 Breaststroke 1:09.38 18th

Class 1 A Region 1 - Regional Championship Results

Bay Hanson

200 Medley Relay 2:07.43 10th, 200 IM 2:31.66 12nd, 100 Butterfly 1:08.39 12nd

Caty Hanson

200 Medley Relay 2:07.43 10th, 100 Freestyle 56.42 10th, 200 Freestyle Relay 1:51.00 6th, 100 Breaststroke 1:16.04 9th

Carola Dalla Riv

200 Freestyle 2:06.42 11th, 100 Butterfly 1:05.82 8th, 200 Freestyle Relay 1:51.00 6th

Martin Jilek

200 Freestyle 1:59.43 8th, 200 Freestyle Relay 1:47.48 12nd, 400 Freestyle Relay 3:42.58 5th

2012 Florida High School Athletic Association

Class 3 A Region 1 - Regional Championship Results

Marcus Mascagni

200 IM 2:11.02 11th, 100 Backstroke 1:00.25 20th

Nicholas Yang

200 IM 2:23.46 21th, 100 Butterfly 1:04.60 24th

Class 1 A Region 1 - Regional Championship Results

Bay Hanson

400 Freestyle Relay 4:27.11 14th, 200 IM 2:39.39 16th, 500 Freestyle 6:32.54 18th

Caty Hanson

200 Medley Relay 2:07.81 10th, 200 Freestyle Relay 1:50.00 7th, 200 IM 2:29.89 11th, 100 Breaststroke 1:16.01 11th

Martin Jilek

200 IM 2:39.40 20th