The International Advisory Board

Chair

Julyan Cartwright

Universidad de Granada,

Spain (03-22, chair 19-21, chair-elect 16-18)

Chair Elect

Constantinos Siettos

University of Naples Federico II,

Italy (16-22, chair-elect 19-21)

Members of the Advisory Committee

Peter Ashwin, University of Exeter, UK (99-19) (chair 02-08) (Home Page)

Roberto Artuso, Universita degli Studi dell'Insubria, Como, Italy (98-19) (Home Page)

Daniele Avitabele, VU Amsterdam, The Netherlands (19-22) (Home Page)

Wael Bahsoun, Loughborough University, UK (18-20) (Home Page)

Christian Beck, Queen Mary University of London, UK (appointed by EPS,16-) (Home Page)

Christian Bick, University of Exeter, UK (15-22) (Home Page)

Stefano Boccaletti, Istituto dei Sistemi Complessi di Firenze, Italy (13-19) (Home Page)

Julyan Cartwright, Universidad de Granada, Spain (03-22, chair 19-21, chair-elect 16-18) (Home Page)

Predrag Cvitanovic, Georgia Tech, USA (97-19, chair 97-02) (Home Page)

Ulrike Feudel, University of Oldenburg, Germany (11-19) (Home Page)

Dezso Horvath, University of Szeged, Hungary (17-19) (Home Page)

Yuliya Kyrychko, University of Sussex, UK (10-19) (Home Page)

Bernhard Mehlig, University of Gothenburg, Sweden (12-19) (Home Page)

Ulrich Parlitz, MPI for Dynamics and Self-Organization Göttingen, Germany (17-19) (Home Page)

Oreste Piro, Universitat de les Illes Balears, Palma de Mallorca, Spain (03-19) (Home Page)

Maria Carmen Romano, University of Aberdeen, UK (17-19) (Home Page)

Eckehard Schöll, TU Berlin, Germany (05-22, chair 16-19, chair-elect 15-16) (Home Page)

Constantinos Siettos, University of Naples Federico II, Italy (16-22, chair-elect 19-21) (Home Page)

Jens Starke, University of Rostock, Germany (02-21, chair 14-16, chair-elect 12-13) (Home Page)

Jürgen Vollmer, Politecnico di Torino, Italy (02-19, chair 08-10) (Home Page)

Walter Zimmermann, University of Bayreuth, Germany (14-22) (Home Page)

Former members

Preben Alstrom (appointed by EPS, 02-05)

John Brindley (97-01)

Giulio Casati, Universita degli Studi dell'Insubria, Como, Italy (98-16)

Hugues Chaté, CEA-Saclay, Paris, France (09-16, chair 12-13)

Sergio Ciliberto (95-01)

Pierre Coullet (02-05)

Dominique Delande (02-05)

Johan Dubbeldam, TU Delft, The Netherlands (08-16)

Bruno Eckhardt (02-05)

Gert Eilenberger (87-99)

Pierre Gaspard (97-05)

Theo Geisel, MPI Göttingen, Germany (97-16)

Ray Goldstein (06-09)

Celso Grebogi, University of Aberdeen, UK (06-16)

Mark Groves, Saarbrücken, Germany (07-16)

Fritz Haake (97-05)

John Hogan, University of Bristol, UK (10-16)

Holger Kantz, MPI PKS Dresden, Germany (99-03)

Joachim Krug (05-08)

Marek Kus (02-08)

Claus Montonen (97-01)

Antti Niemi (97-01)

Marko Robnik, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia (09-16)

Petr Seba (05-08)

Tamas Tel, Eötvös University Budapest, Hungary (94-17)

Georgios Tsironis (06-09)