Awards

Awards Received 1996-Present

1996

FIRST National Championship:

Best Offensive Round


1997

Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional:

Judges' Award

National Championship:

Sportsmanship-GP


1998

Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional:

Regional Winner

#1 Seed

Judges' Award

National Championship:

Sportsmanship-GP


1999

Philadelphia Alliance Regional:

Sportsmanship-GP

UTC New England Regional:

Regional Finalist

Best Offensive Round

National Championship:

Chairman's Award Finalist


2000

Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional:

Regional Winner

Sportsmanship-GP

UTC New England Regional:

Best Offensive Round

National Championship:

Chairman's Award Finalist


2001

UTC/New England Regional:

Best Offensive Round

J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional:

Regional Winner

Incredible Play

Industrial Design

Einstein Field:

Chairman's Award Finalist


2002

J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional:

Regional Chairman's Award

UTC New England Regional:

Judges' Award - Friday

Einstein Field:

Chairman's Award Winner


2003

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional:

Regional Winner

UTC New England Regional:

Regional Finalist

Galileo Division:

Division Champion


2004

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional:

Regional Finalist

Curie Division:

Division Champion


2005

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional:

Regional Finalist

Quality

Chesapeake Regional:

Regional Finalist

Curie Division:

Division Champion


2006

Chesapeake Regional:

Regional Winner


2007

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional:

Regional Winner

Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award


2008

Connecticut Regional:

Regional Winner

General Motors Industrial Design Award


2009

BAE Granite State Regional:

Regional Winner

Imagery Award

Connecticut Regional:

Regional Finalist


2011

BAE/Systems Granite State Regional:

Winner

Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional:

Finalist

Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation


2013

BAE Systems Granite State Regional:

Regional Finalists


2014

Southington District Event:

Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

Archimedes Division:

Championship Finalists


2015

NE District - Pioneer Valley Event:

Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors

NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies:

District Championship Finalist Award


2016

NE District - WPI Event:

District Event Winner


2017

NE District- Hartford Event:

Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation


2018

Carver Division:

Championship Subdivision Finalist