Organization

Organizers and Program Committee Chairs

Selmin Nurcan, University Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, France

Rainer Schmidt, Munich University of Applied Sciences, Germany

Adriano Augusto, The University of Melbourne, Australia

Steering Committee

Ilia Bider, Stockholm University and IbisSoft, Sweden

Selmin Nurcan, University Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, France

Rainer Schmidt, Munich University of Applied Sciences, Germany

Pnina Soffer, University of Haifa, Israel

Program Committee


Saïd Assar, Institut-Mines Télécom Paris, Business School

Judith Barrios Albornoz, University de Los Andes, Venezuela

Karsten Boehm, FH KufsteinTirol – University of Applied Science, Austria

Cristina Cabanillas, Vienna University of Economics and Business

Dirk Fahland, Technische University Eindhoven, The Netherlands

Renata Guizzardi, Federal University of Espírito Santo, Brazil

Amine Jalali, Stockholm University, Sweden

Paul Johannesson, Stockholm University, Sweden

Marite Kirikova, Riga Technical University, Latvia

Kathrin Kirchner, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark

Agnes Koschmider, Kiel University, Germany

Sander J.J. Leemans, Queensland University of Technology, Australia

Henrik Leopold, Kühne Logistics University, Germany

Jan Mendling, Vienna University of Economics and Business, Austria

Haris Mouratidis, University of Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Möhring, Munich University of Applied Sciences, Germany

Oscar Pastor, Universitat Polytechnica de Valencia, Spain

Hajo Reijers, Utrecht University, The Netherlands

Colette Rolland, University Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, France

Michael Rosemann, Queensland University of Technology, Australia

Sadiq Shazia, The University of Queensland, Australia

Stefan Schönig, University of Bayreuth, Germany

Samira Si-Said Cherfi, CNAM, France

Pnina Soffer, University of Haifa, Israel

Irene Vanderfeesten, Open University of the Netherlands, The Netherlands

Han van der Aa, University of Mannheim, Germany

Amy van Looy, Ghent University, Belgium

Barbara Weber, University of St. Gallen, Switzerland

Moe Thandar Wynn, Queensland University of Technology, Australia

Alfred Zimmermann, Reutlingen University, Germany


Industrial Advisory Board

Ilia Bider, Stockholm University and IbisSoft, Sweden

Gil Regev, EPFL and Itecor, Switzerland

Industrial Track Chairs

Michael Rosemann, Queensland University of Technology, Australia

Rainer Schmidt, Munich Univ. of Applied Sciences, Germany

note: names are listed in no particular order.