Organization

Organizers and Program Committee Chairs

Selmin Nurcan, University Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, France

Rainer Schmidt, Munich University of Applied Sciences, Germany

Adriano Augusto, The University of Melbourne, Australia

Steering Committee

Ilia Bider, Stockholm University and IbisSoft, Sweden

Selmin Nurcan, University Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, France

Rainer Schmidt, Munich University of Applied Sciences, Germany

Pnina Soffer, University of Haifa, Israel

Program Committee

João Paulo A. Almeida, Fed. University of Espírito Santo, Brazil

Eric Andonoff , Université Toulouse 1, France

Saïd Assar, Institut-Mines Télécom Paris, Business School

Judith Barrios Albornoz, University de Los Andes, Venezuela

Ilia Bider, Stockholm University and IbisSoft, Sweden

Karsten Boehm, FH KufsteinTirol – University of Applied Science, Austria

Cristina Cabanillas, Vienna University of Economics and Business

Claudio di Ciccio, Vienna University of Economics and Business

Dirk Fahland, Technische University Eindhoven, The Netherlands

Claude Godart, Nancy-Université, France

Renata Guizzardi, Federal University of Espírito Santo, Brazil

Jens Gulden, University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany

Amine Jalali, Stockholm University, Sweden

Marite Kirikova, Riga Technical University, Latvia

Agnes Koschmider, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany

Henrik Leopold, Kühne Logistics University, Germany

Jan Mendling, Vienna Univiversity of Economics and Business, Austria

Michael Möhring, Aalen Univiversity of Applied Sciences, Germany

Pascal Negros, Arch4IE, France

Selmin Nurcan, University Paris 1 Panthéon Sorbonne, France

Oscar Pastor, Universitat Polytechnica de Valencia, Spain

Gil Regev, EPFL and Itecor, Switzerland

Manfred Reichert, University of Ulm, Germany

Hajo Reijers, Eindhoven University of Technology

Iris Reinhartz-Berger, University of Haifa, Israel

Colette Rolland, University Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, France

Michael Rosemann, Queensland University of Techn., Australia

Marcella Ruiz, Zurich University of Applied Sciences, Switzerland

Shazia Sadiq, University of Queensland, Australia

Rainer Schmidt, Munich University of Applied Sciences, Germany

Stefan Schönig, University of Bayreuth, Germany

Samira Si-Said Cherfi, CNAM, France

Pnina Soffer, University of Haifa, Israel

Irene Vanderfeesten , Eindhoven University, The Netherlands

Han van der Aa, Humboldt University of Berlin, Germany

Barbara Weber, Technical University of Denmark

Jelena Zdravkovic, Royal University of Technology, Sweden

Alfred Zimmermann, Reutlingen University, Germany

Anna Kalenkova, The University of Melbourne, Australia

Sander Leemans, Queensland University of Technology, Australia

Moe Thandar Wynn, Queensland University of Technology, Australia

Fabrizio Maria Maggi, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano

Industrial Advisory Board

Ilia Bider, Stockholm University and IbisSoft, Sweden

Pascal Negros, Arch4IE, France

Gil Regev, EPFL and Itecor, Switzerland

Industrial Track Chairs

Rainer Schmidt, Munich Univ. of Applied Sciences, Germany

Jens Gulden, University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany

note: names are listed in no particular order.