Adviser Award Recipients

You Can't Take it With You-Fall 2005

Awards for Outstanding Performance: Bruce Kynoch-Stage Manager, Zachary Kamin-Actor: Grandpa

Awards for Outstanding Professionalism: Sarah Cormier-Box Office Manager, Caroline Correia-Actor: Duchess Katrina

Awards for Outstanding Improvement: Amelia Cormier-Light Board Zachary Osborne-Actor: Henderson

Adviser Excellence Award: Charles Featherstone: Actor: Kolenkhov

My Fair Lady-Winter 2006

Awards for Outstanding Performance: Jeff Kramer-Stage Manager, Zachary Kamin-Actor: Higgins

Awards for Outstanding Professionalism: Jenna Conely-House Manager, Bruce Kynoch-Deputy Stage Manager

Awards for Outstanding Improvement: Charles Featherstone-Actor: Freddy, Pam Romano-Scenic Artist

Adviser Excellence Award: Megan Anzivino-Actor: Eliza

Noises Off-Fall 2006

Awards for Outstanding Performance: Bruce Kynoch, Amelia Cormier, Caroline Correia, Jared Ulin, Charles Featherstone, Lauren Zawada, Tara Kelly, Erica Poole, Zachary Osborne: Cast

Awards for Outstanding Professionalism: Barton Golub-Assistant Director, Shawn Thomas-Stage Manager

Once Upon a Mattress-Winter 2007

Awards for Outstanding Performance: Chris Whitehead-Actor: Prince Dauntless, Megan Anzivino-Actor: Lady Larkin

Awards for Outstanding Professionalism: Jenna Conely-Dance Captain, Bruce Kynoch-Lighting Designer, Student Technical Director, Light Board

Awards for Outstanding Improvement: Heidi Toce-Actor: Queen, Taylor Orton-Deputy Stage Manager

Adviser Excellence Award: Charles Featherstone-AHSTS President and Actor: Sir Harry

The Laramie Project-Fall 2007

Awards for Outstanding Performance: Erica Poole-Actor, Sean Murphy-Actor

Awards for Outstanding Professionalism: Mark Leonardo-Assistant Director, Ryan Boettcher-Actor

Awards for Outstanding Improvement: Rogin Farrer-Actor, Tim Abraham-Light Board Operator

Adviser Excellence Award: Lauren Zawada-Actor

Fiddler on the Roof-Winter 2008

Awards for Outstanding Performance: Amelia Cormier-Deputy Stage Manager, Taylor Orton-Stage Manager

Awards for Outstanding Professionalism: Bruce Kynoch-Assistant Director, Nisreen Gallaway-Actor

Awards for Outstanding Improvement: Christina del La Femina-Assistant Stage Manager, Mark Leonardo-Dance Captain and Actor: Avram

Adviser Excellence Award: Chris Whitehead-Actor: Tevye

Attention Deficit Durang-fall 2008

Awards for Outstanding Performance: Amelia Cormier-Actor, Ryan Boettcher-Actor

Awards for Outstanding Professionalism: Christina del La Femina-Assistant Director, Olivia Caputo-Actor

Awards for Outstanding Improvement: Taylor Orton-Actor, Jesse McNeil-Deputy Stage Manager

Adviser Excellence Award: William Broughton-Stage Manager

little shop of horrors-winter 2009

Awards for Outstanding Performance: Kellen Rauch-Actor: Seymour

Awards for Outstanding Professionalism: Olivia Caputo, Evyn Whiteley, Chloe Wilson-Actors: Urchins

Awards for Outstanding Improvement: Olivia Hardy-Scenic Artist, Skylar Hamblen-Actor: Audrey

Adviser Excellence Award: Nisreen Gallaway-Actor: Audrey II

A Midsummer Night's Dream-fall 2009

Awards for Outstanding Performance: Olivia Caputo-Actor: Helena, Rogin Farrer-Actor: Demetrius

Awards for Outstanding Professionalism: Emily Hatch-Actor: Titania, John McNeil-Spotlight

Awards for Outstanding Improvement: Jesse McNeil-Actor: Puck, Mary-Kate Maloof-Actor: Hermia

Adviser Excellence Award: William Annand-Actor: Bottom

The Skin of Our Teeth-Winter 2010

Awards for Outstanding Performance: Rogin Farrer-Assistant Stage Manager, Brittany Aldoupolis-Deputy Stage Manager, Olivia Caputo-Stage Manager, William Broughton-Assistant Director, Ryan Boettcher-Actor: Antrobus

Awards for Outstanding Professionalism: Jamie Rich-Actor

Awards for Outstanding Improvement: John McNeil-Actor: Henry

Adviser Excellence Award: Evyn Whiteley-Actor: Sabina

A Flea in Her Ear-fall 2010

Awards for Outstanding Performance: Jesse McNeil-Actor: Camille, Emily Hatch-Actor: Raymonde

Awards for Outstanding Professionalism: Krystyana Greaves-Actor: Baptiste, William Broughton-Deputy Stage Manager and Student Technical Director

Awards for Outstanding Improvement: Ryan Walsh-House Manager, Tim Abraham-Actor: Don Carlos, Miles Garnett-Actor: Rugby

Adviser Excellence Award: Rogin Farrer-Actor: Victor Emmanuel and Poche

Anything goes-Winter 2011

Awards for Outstanding Performance: Skylar Hamblen-Actor: Reno, John McNeil-Actor: Moonface

Awards for Outstanding Professionalism: Mary-Kate Maloof-Stage Manager, Brittany Aldoupolis-Assistant Director

Awards for Outstanding Improvement: Haley Quinn-Sound Board, Zion Austin-Actor

Adviser Excellence Award: Cristina Sacchi-Student Choreographer

secret in the wings-fall 2011

Awards for Outstanding Performance: Jumai Yusuf-Actor, Ethan LaFontaine-Actor

Awards for Outstanding Professionalism: Jadon Austin-Actor, Emily Dunn-Actor

Awards for Outstanding Improvement: Keith Zontini-Deputy Stage Manager, Geoffrey McGratten-Actor

Adviser Excellence Award: Shawn Hannah-Assistant Director

How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying-Winter 2012

Awards for Outstanding Performance: Zion Austin-Actor: Frump, Justin Reddington-Actor: Finch

Awards for Outstanding Professionalism: Katie Jost-Actor: Hedy LaRue, Krystyana Greaves-Actor: Rosemary and AHSTS President

Awards for Outstanding Improvement: Jacob Ames-Actor: Matthews, Michael Boldt-Deputy Stage Manager

Adviser Excellence Award: Jez Insalaco-Deputy Stage Manager

Arsenic and Old Lace-fall 2012

Awards for Outstanding Performance: Zion Austin-Actor: Mortimer Brewster, Stephanie Fedorchak-Stage Manager

Awards for Outstanding Professionalism: Hayley Quinn-Deputy Stage Manager, Brianna Sarno-Deputy Stage Manager

Awards for Outstanding Improvement: Amanda Williams-Actor: Martha Brewster, Keith Zontini-Actor: Lieutenant Rooney

Adviser Excellence Award: Katie Jost-Actor: Abby Brewster

the boyfriend-Winter 2013

Awards for Outstanding Performance: Paloma de' Oliveria-Actor: Hortense, Carleigh Peterson-Actor: Maisie

Awards for Outstanding Professionalism: Randy Openshaw-Actor: Pierre, Anna Waisgerber-Actor: Sarah

Awards for Outstanding Improvement: James Miller-Actor: Percival Browne, Stacey Knowlton-Actor: Lady Brockhurst

Adviser Excellence Award: Brianna Sarno-Deputy Stage Manager and Student Assistant to the Choreographer

on the razzle-fall 2013

Awards for Outstanding Performance: James Miller-Actor: Zangler, Connor Donovan-Actor: Weinberl

Awards for Outstanding Professionalism: Joanne Kaprielian-Deputy Stage Manager, Hayley Blakemore-Deputy Stage Manager

Awards for Outstanding Improvement: Mitchell Kiliulis-Actor: Sonders, Julia Handley-Actor: Scottish Woman

Adviser Excellence Award: Renan De Oliveira-Student Scenic Designer

grease-Winter 2014

Awards for Outstanding Performance: Brittany Messuri-Actor: Rizzo, Carleigh Peterson-Actor: Sandy

Awards for Outstanding Professionalism: Jake Peterson-Student Technical Director, Taylor Carson-Actor: Marty

Awards for Outstanding Improvement: Zion Austin-Actor: Danny, Zachary Schiffman, Actor: Roger

Adviser Excellence Award: Keith Zontini-Assistant Director

pride's crossing-fall 2014

Awards for Outstanding Performance: Aoife Cannon-Actor: Minty, Sarah LaFontaine-Actor: Julia

Awards for Outstanding Professionalism: Hayley Blakemore-Stage Manager, Lee Mansfield-Assistant Director

Awards for Outstanding Improvement: Nick Fetherston-Student Lighting Designer, Brianna Sarno-Student Sound Designer

Adviser Excellence Award: Brittany Krasner-Actor: Mabel

guys and dolls-Winter 2015

Awards for Outstanding Performance: Zachary Schiffman-Actor: Nathan and AHSTS Vice President, Katie Spielberger-Student Assistant to the Choreographer

Awards for Outstanding Professionalism: Kiernan Roche-Actor: Sky, Anna Schelong-Stage Manager

Awards for Outstanding Improvement: Renan De Oliveira-Student Scenic Designer, Donald York-Actor: Big Jule

Adviser Excellence Award: Rose Shannon-Actor: Adelaide

The Girl From Maxim's-fall 2015

Awards for Outstanding Performance: Richard Abbott-Lighting Designer, Marlee Schulman-Actor: Shrimp

Awards for Outstanding Professionalism: Danielle Carson-Deputy Stage Manager, Michael Fedorchak-Deputy Stage Manager

Awards for Outstanding Improvement: Zachary Greenstein-Actor: Petypon, Carly Farrell-Actor: Gabrielle

Adviser Excellence Award: Alex Surro-Actor: Duke of Valmonté

A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum-Winter 2016

Awards for Outstanding Performance: Liam Gallinagh-Assistant Director, Kiernan Roche-Actor: Miles Gloriosus

Awards for Outstanding Professionalism: Penny Kourniotis-Deputy Stage Manager, Katie Leon-Deputy Stage Manager

Awards for Outstanding Improvement: Hannah Abdou-Scenic Artist, Nicholas Fetherston-Actor: Erronius

Adviser Excellence Award: Zachary Schiffman-Actor: Pseudolus

arabian nights-fall 2016

Awards for Outstanding Performance: Zachary Greenstein-Music Director, Actor, Jonathan Walter-Assistant to the Music Director

Awards for Outstanding Professionalism: Kaitlin Carson-Actor, Danielle Carson-Actor

Awards for Outstanding Improvement: Emily Berestesky-Costume Designer, Abby Williams-Actor

Adviser Excellence Award: Anna Schelong-Assistant Director

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee-winter 2017

Awards for Outstanding Performance: Marcus Illingworth-Actor: Chip Tolentino, Peter Saxionis-Actor: Mitch Mahoney

Awards for Outstanding Professionalism: Adrianna Fawke-Actor: Marcy Park, Amber Hebb-Deputy Stage Manager

Awards for Outstanding Improvement: Jake Peterson-Actor: William Barfee, Katie Leon-Lighting Designer

Adviser Excellence Award: Alex Surro-Assistant Director

museum-fall 2017

Awards for Outstanding Performance: Aoife Cannon-Actor, Emily Berestesky-Costume Designer

Awards for Outstanding Professionalism: Swathi Gorantla-Actor, Aadish Joshi-Assistant Director

Awards for Outstanding Improvement: David Celatka-Actor, Seth Colson-Lighting Designer

Adviser Excellence Award: Jordan Castro-Actor

pippin-winter 2018

Awards for Outstanding Performance: Peter Saxionis-Actor: Pippin, Melina Karpouzis-Actor: Catherine

Awards for Outstanding Professionalism: Summer Marmash-Assistant to the Scenic Designer, Adrianna Fawkes-Actor: Leading Player

Awards for Outstanding Improvement: Caroline Thorner-Actor: Berthe, Sophie Bronstein-Scenic Designer

Adviser Excellence Award: Richard Abbott-Assistant Director