2019 Class A Boys-Girls

Basketball Tournaments

Girls Tournament Schedule

Thursday, March 7

Quarterfinal - Game 1 (Exhibit Hall): 1E Devils Lake 73, 4W Williston 50 HALFTIME BOX FINAL BOX

Quarterfinal - Game 2 (Exhibit Hall): 3E West Fargo Sheyenne 75, 2W Mandan 61 HALFTIME BOX FINAL BOX

Quarterfinal - Game 3 (Exhibit Hall): 1W Bismarck Century 65, 4E G.F. Red River 33 HALFTIME BOX FINAL BOX

Quarterfinal - Game 4 (Exhibit Hall): 3W Bismarck Legacy 56, 2E Fargo Shanley 45 HALFTIME BOX FINAL BOX

Friday, March 8

Semifinal- Game 5 (Main Arena): 1E Devils Lake 80, 3E West Fargo Sheyenne 57 HALFTIME BOX FINAL BOX

Semifinal - Game 6 (Main Arena): 1W Bismarck Century 60, 3W Bismarck Legacy 25 HALFTIME BOX FINAL BOX

Consolation - Game 7 (Exhibit Hall): 2W Mandan 72, 4W Williston 49 HALFTIME BOX FINAL BOX

Consolation - Game 8 (Exhibit Hall): 4E Grand Forks Red River 63, 2E Fargo Shanley 52 HALFTIME BOX FINAL BOX

Saturday, March 9

Fifth Place - Game 9 (Main Arena): 2W Mandan 73, 4E Grand Forks Red River 61 HALFTIME BOX FINAL BOX

Third Place - Game 10 (Main Arena): 3W Bismarck Legacy 53, 3E WF Sheyenne 41 HALFTIME BOX FINAL BOX

Championship - Game 11 (Main Arena): 1W Bismarck Century 69, 1E Devils Lake 61 HALFTIME BOX FINAL BOX

All-Tournament Team

Bismarck Century: *Lauren Ware, *Lilly Keplin, Chloe Markovic

Devils Lake: Mattea Vetsch, Taylor Windjue, Ramsey Brown

Bismarck Legacy: Arianna Berryhill

Mandan: *Megan Zander, Kennedy Harris

West Fargo Sheyenne: *Maggie Manson

MVP: Lauren Ware, Century

*Unanimous Selection

Boys Tournament Schedule

Thursday, March 7

Quarterfinal - Game 1 (Main Arena): E1 Fargo Davies 91, 4W Bismarck Legacy 61 HALFTIME BOX FINAL BOX

Quarterfinal - Game 2 (Main Arena): 3E Grand Forks Red River 56, 2W Mandan 54 HALFTIME BOX FINAL BOX

Quarterfinal - Game 3 (Main Arena): 1W Jamestown 74, 4E Wahpeton 49 HALFTIME BOX FINAL BOX

Quarterfinal - Game 4 (Main Arena): 3W Bismarck Century 78, 2E West Fargo 61 HALFTIME BOX FINAL BOX

Friday, March 8

Consolation - Game 5 (Exhibit Hall) 4W Bismarck Legacy 57, 2W Mandan 53 HALFTIME BOX FINAL BOX

Consolation - Game 6 (Exhibit Hall) 3E West Fargo 70, 4E Wahpeton 45 HALFTIME BOX FINAL BOX

Semifinal - Game 7 (Main Arena) 1E Fargo Davies 73, 3E Grand Forks Red River 54 HALFTIME BOX FINAL BOX

Semifinal - Game 8 (Main Arena) 1W Jamestown 55, Bismarck Century 52 HALFTIME BOX FINAL BOX

Saturday, March 9

Fifth Place - Game 9 (Main Arena): 2E West Fargo 89, 4W Bismarck Legacy 69 HALFTIME BOX FINAL BOX

Third Place - Game 10 (Main Arena): 3W Bismarck Century 59, 3E G.F. Red River 58 HALFTIME BOX FINAL BOX

Championship - Game 11 (Main Arena): 1W Jamestown 66, 1E Fargo Davies 49 HALFTIME BOX FINAL BOX

All-Tournament Team

Jamestown: *Mason Walters, *Boden Skunberg

Fargo Davies: *Braeton Motschenbacher, Cameron Van Dam

Bismarck Century: *Treyton Mattern, Cade Feeney

Mandan: Elijah Klein

Grand Forks Red River: Will Obioha

West Fargo: Luke Lennon

Bismarck Legacy: Rhett Clements

MVP: Mason Walters, Jamestown

*Unanimous Selections