210-255 Exam Questions 2019

If you want to prepare with latest 210-255 exam dumps 2019 and want to pass the Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations exam at first attempt then my recommendation to you to utilize and prepare with CertsMarket.com 210-255 exam dumps.

Best Preparation Material for 210-255 Exam at CertsMarket

You can get 100% verified 210-255 answers and updated 210 255 exam prep material that will boost up your preparation for your 210-255 exam. Certsmarket provides the best preparation material along with SECOPS 210-255 practice test questions and their solution that will empower you to pass your Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations exam easily.

Passing the 210-255 certification exam in 2019 is not a piece of cake. Most of the CCNA Cyber Ops 210 255 exam students want to pass this exam with minimum effort but this exam requires hard work and firm determination in order to get success in the 210-255 exam. You just need some skills and the very large amount of practicing with SECOPS 210-255 sample questions by solving them through their verified answers, which will provide by Certsmarket.com

Cisco

Exam 210-255

Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations

Version: Demo

Question No : 1

Which of the following is not a metadata feature of the Diamond Model?

A. Direction

B. Result

C. Devices

D. Resources

Answer: C


Question No : 2

Which CVSSv3 Attack Vector metric value requires the attacker to physically touch or manipulate the vulnerable component?

A. local

B. physical

C. network

D. adjacent

Answer: B


Question No : 3

We have performed a malware detection on the Cisco website. Which statement about the result is true?

A. The website has been marked benign on all 68 checks.

B. The threat detection needs to run again.

C. The website has 68 open threats.

D. The website has been marked benign on 0 checks.

Answer: A


Question No : 4

Which source provides reports of vulnerabilities in software and hardware to a Security

Operations Center?

A. Analysis Center

B. National CSIRT

C. Internal CSIRT

D. Physical Security

Answer: C


Question No : 5

Which of the following is not an example of weaponization?

A. Connecting to a CnC server

B. Wrapping software with a RAT

C. Creating a backdoor in an application

D. Developing an automated script to inject commands on a USB device

Answer: A


Question No : 6

In VERIS, an incident is viewed as a series of events that adversely affects the information assets of an organization. Which option contains the elements that every event is comprised of according to VERIS incident model'?

A. victim demographics, incident description, incident details, discovery & response

B. victim demographics, incident details, indicators of compromise, impact assessment

C. actors, attributes, impact, remediation

D. actors, actions, assets, attributes

Answer: D


Question No : 7

According to NIST what option is unnecessary for containment strategy?

A. The delayed containment

B. Monitoring with methods other than sandboxing

Answer: A,B


Question No : 8

Which option is a misuse variety per VERIS enumerations?

A. snooping

B. hacking

C. theft

D. assault

Answer: B


Question No : 9

What is accomplished in the identification phase of incident handling?

A. determining the responsible user

B. identifying source and destination IP addresses

C. defining the limits of your authority related to a security event

D. determining that a security event has occurred

Answer: D


Question No : 10

Which kind of evidence can be considered most reliable to arrive at an analytical assertion?

A. direct

B. corroborative

C. indirect

D. circumstantial

E. textual

Answer: A

To get access to all questions, please click ....