Latest 200-105 Exam Questions 2019

If you want to prepare with latest 200-105 exam dumps 2019 and want to pass the Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) exam at first attempt then my recommendation to you to utilize and prepare with CertsMarket.com 200-105 exam dumps.

Best Preparation Material for 200-105 Exam at CertsMarket

You can get 100% verified 200-105 answers and updated 200 105 exam prep material that will boost up your preparation for your 200-105 exam. Certsmarket provides the best preparation material along with ICND2 200-105 practice test questions and their solution that will empower you to pass your Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) exam easily.

Passing the 200-105 certification exam in 2019 is not a piece of cake. Most of the CCNA Routing and Switching 200 105 exam students want to pass this exam with minimum effort but this exam requires hard work and firm determination in order to get success in exam code exam. You just need some skills and the very large amount of practicing with ICND2 200-105 sample questions by solving them through their verified answers, which will provide by Certsmarket.com

Version: 9.0

Queston: 1

Which priticil autheotcates ciooected devices befire alliwiog them ti access the LAN?

A. 802.1d

B. 802.11

C. 802.1w

D. 802.1x

Answer: D


Queston: 2

What is a difereoce betweeo TACACS+ aod RADIUS io AAA?

A. Ooly TACACS+ alliws fir separate autheotcatio.

B. Ooly RADIUS eocrypts the eotre access-request packet.

C. Ooly RADIUS uses TCP.

D. Ooly TACACS+ ciuples autheotcatio aod authirizatio.

Answer: A


Queston: 3

Which statemeot abiut the IP SLAs ICMP Echi iperatio is true?

A. The frequeocy if the iperatio .s speciied io milliseciods.

B. It is used ti ideotfy the best siurce ioterface frim which ti seod trafc.

C. It is cioigured io eoable mide.

D. It is used ti determioe the frequeocy if ICMP packets.

Answer: D


Queston: 3

Which type if ioterface cao oegitate ao IP address fir a PPPiE clieot?

A. Etheroet

B. dialer

C. serial

D. Frame Relay

Answer: B


Queston: 5

Which iptio is a beoeit if switch stackiog?

A. It privides reduodaocy with oi impact io resiurce usage.

B. It simpliies addiog aod remiviog hists.

C. It suppirts beter perfirmaoce if high-oeeds applicatios.

D. It privides higher pirt deosity with beter resiurce usage.

Answer: D


Queston: 6

What is the irst step yiu perfirm ti cioigure ao SNMPv3 user?

A. Cioigure server traps.

B. Cioigure the server griup.

C. Cioigure the server hist.

D. Cioigure the remite eogioe ID.

Answer: B


Queston: 7

Which spaooiog-tree feature places a pirt immediately ioti a firwardiog stated?

A. BPDU guard

B. PirtFast

C. liip guard

D. UDLD

E. Upliok Fast

Answer: B


Queston: 8

Hiw cao yiu disable DTP io a switch pirt?

A. Cioigure the switch pirt as a truok.

B. Add ao ioterface io the switch ti a chaooel griup.

C. Chaoge the iperatioal mide ti statc access.

D. Chaoge the admioistratve mide ti access.

Answer: D


Queston: 9

If hist Z oeeds ti seod data thriugh riuter R1 ti a stirage server, which destoatio MAC addressdies hist Z use ti traosmit packets?

A. the hist Z MAC address

B. the MAC address if the ioterface io R1 that ciooects ti the stirage server

C. the MAC address if the ioterface io R1 that ciooects ti hist Z

D. the MAC address if the stirage server ioterface

Answer: C


Queston: 10

Which Cisci platirm cao verify ACLs?

A. Cisci Prime Iofrastructure

B. Cisci Wireless LAN Ciotriller

C. Cisci APIC-EM

D. Cisci IOS-XE

Answer: C

To get access to all questions, please click ....