Latest 100-105 Exam Questions 2019

If you want to prepare with latest 100-105 exam dumps 2019 and want to pass the Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1) v3 exam at first attempt then my recommendation to you to utilize and prepare with CertsMarket.com 100-105 exam dumps.

Best Preparation Material for 100-105 Exam at CertsMarket

You can get 100% verified 100-105 answers and updated 100 105 exam prep material that will boost up your preparation for your 100-105 exam. Certsmarket provides the best preparation material along with ICND1 100-105 practice test questions and their solution that will empower you to pass your Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1) v3 exam easily.

Passing the 100-105 certification exam in 2019 is not a piece of cake. Most of the CCNA 100 105 exam students want to pass this exam with minimum effort but this exam requires hard work and firm determination in order to get success in exam code exam. You just need some skills and the very large amount of practicing with ICND1 100-105 sample questions by solving them through their verified answers, which will provide by Certsmarket.com

Cisco

Exam 100-105

Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)

Question No : 1

Which statement about unicast frame forwarding on a switch is true?

A. The TCAM table stores destination MAC addresses

B. If the destination MAC address is unknown, the frame is flooded to every port that is

configured in the same VLAN except on the port that it was received on.

C. The CAM table is used to determine whether traffic is permitted or denied on a switch

D. The source address is used to determine the switch port to which a frame is forwarded

Answer: B


Question No : 2

WAN data link encapsulation types include which of the following? (Choose two.)

A. T1

B. Frame Relay

C. DSL

D. PPP

E. ISDN

Answer: B,D


Question No : 3

If NVRAM lacks boot system commands, where does the router look for the Cisco IOS by

default?

A. ROM

B. RAM

C. Flash

D. bootstrap

E. startup-config

Answer: C


Question No : 4

A new technician has been told to add a new LAN to the company router. Why has the technician received the error message that is shown following the last command?

A. The interface was already configured.

B. The interface type does not exist on this router platform.

C. The IOS software loaded on the router is outdated.

D. The router does not support LAN interfaces that use Ethernet.

E. The command was entered from the wrong prompt.

Answer: B


Question No : 5

What disables CEF?

A. RIB

B. IPv6

C. Ping

D. Disable Logging

Answer: D


Question No : 6

How does a Layer 2 switch differ from a hub?

A. A switch tracks MAC addresses of directly-connected devices.

B. A switch always induces latency into the frame transfer time.

C. A switch operates at a lower, more efficient layer of the OSI model.

D. A switchdecreases the number of collision domains.

Answer: A


Question No : 7

In which situation would the use of a static route be appropriate?

A. To configure a route to the first Layer 3 device on the network segment.

B. To configure a route from an ISP router into a corporate network.

C. To configure a route when the administrative distance of the current routing protocol is too low.

D. To reach a network is more than 15 hops away.

E. To provide access to the Internet for enterprise hosts.

Answer: B


Question No : 8

Which statement describes the effect of the copy run start command on a router in enable mode?

A. The running configuration of the router is saved to NVRAM and used during the boot process.

B. The router reboots and loads the last saved running configuration.

C. A copy of the running configuration of the router is sent by FTP to a designated server.

D. A new running configuration is loaded from flash memory to the router.

Answer: A


Question No : 9

Which name describes an IPV6 host-enable tunneling technique that uses IPV4 UDP,doesnot require dedicated gateway tunnels,and can pass through existing IPV4 NAT gateways?

A. dual stack XX

B. dynamic

C. Teredo

D. Manual 6to4

Answer: C


Question No : 10

Which entity assigns IPv6 addresses to end users?

A. ICANN

B. APNIC

C. RIR

D. ISPs

Answer: C

To get access to all questions, please click ....