Staff Directory

USD 299 Board of Education

Board President

Marc Lovin

Vice President

Rhonda Haberer


Board member

Laura Griffiths

Board Member

Virgil Lawson

Board Member

Danelle Palmer

Board Member

David Dohe

Board Member

Kelsey Hogan

USD 299 Board Office Staff

Jude Stecklein

Pam Schneider

Heather Wolting

Superintedent

Board Clerk

Assistant Board Clerk

Sylvan-Lucas Unified Jr/Sr High School

Name

Ancell, Colleen

Batchman, Ryan

Barrett, Charli

Boor, Lacie

Burger, Mandy

Burger, Wilma

Carney, Emily

Couse, Darcy

Duskie, Brandi

Decker, Pam

Haring, Linda

Hlad, Bernie

Hlad, Beth

Hurlbut, David

Keller, Ray

Keller, Tammi

Kratky, Jenna

Labertew, Ben

Labertew, Sandy

Neal, John

Robertson, Kim

Sulsar, Tracy

Seehafer, Janet

Seehafer, Jason

Spears, Mark

Starkey, Jeff

Sheldon, Elizabeth

Title

Food Service

Weights/Physical Education

Gifted

Buildings & Grounds

FACS, JH English

Secretary

Rule 10

Para

Psychologist

9-12 Social Studies

English

Para

Librarian, Yearbook

Buildings & Grounds

Shop

Food Service

JH/HS Science, JH Math, Ag

Counselor, HS Science

Speech

Technology

Physics, Chemistry, Biology

Special Education

Music

JH Social Studies, PE

Math

Principal/A.D.

Nurse

Sponsor

JH Football, HS Track




Cross Country, KAY


Girl's Basketball, JH VB

JH Girl's Basketball, JH TK



Volleyball, Speech, Softball

Scholar's Bowl



NHS


FFA, STUCO

Football, JH Track


FCA




JH Boy's Basketball

HS Boy's Basketball



Lucas-Sylvan Unified Elementary

Name

Barrett, Charli

Batchman, Ryan

Berger, Theresa

Bland, Frankie

Bland, Rhonda

Cochran, Jody

Duskie, Brandi

Fallis, Angie

Feldkamp, Jennifer

Hlad, Mary

Hlad, Pam

Jorgensen, Jeannie

Keller, Kally

Labertew, Angie

Labertew, Sandy

Neal, John

Seehafer, Janet

Schultz, Judith

Schultz, Marmie

Schultz, Nola

Scott, Shaunna

Sheldon, Elizabeth

Soukup, Lacy

Stecklein, Jude

Ulrich, Sally

Urban, Connie

Vonada, Janet

Wehrman, Leann

Phillips, Kala

Wolting, Heather

Title

Gifted

Social Studies/Physical Education

Para

Para

Buildings & Grounds

Food Service

Psychologist

Secretary

Music

2nd Grade

English, Reading

Para

Librarian

1st Grade

Speech

Technology

Music

Food Service

Title I

Food Service

3rd Grade

Nurse

Special Education

Principal

Para

Buildings & Grounds

Math (4-6)

Kindergarten

Social Worker

Preschool







USD 299 Bus Drivers

Name

Loren Heller

Emmot Howg

Rita Maupin

Cinda Palmer

Betty Larson

Bus

Bus #7

Bus #30

Bus #18

Bus #5

Bus #8