Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Steve Allen - Principal

Caroleanne Tamati - Deputy Principal for Curriculum & Student Achievement & SENCO

Denise New - Deputy Principal for School Wide Systems

Dorothy Dempsey - Deputy Principal for Pastoral Care and Alternative Education

Kirstin Wilson-Moore - Assistant Principal Teaching & Learning Years 9 – 13 & Principals Nominee

Steve Hollis - Assistant Principal Teaching & Learning Years 1 – 8 & Library

Teachers

Annie Butler - Physical Education Dean Y 9 - 10

Amanda Sweet - Team Leader Y 3 - 4

Angela Devonshire - Team Leader Y 5- 6

Dalene Potgieter - Hospitality Technology

Danica Searancke Tipene - Y1 - 6

George Jensen - Services Academy Director

Gina Pohe - Y1 - 6

Harland Rewha Wade - Y 3 & 4

Hayley Holt - Pastoral Dean Y 7 & 8 BOT Rep

Heneriata Oneroa - Leader of Learning Te Reo

Jamie-Lee Caldwell - Y1 - 6

Kerrian Duff - Y1 - 6

Lea Anne Hemopo - Y1 - 6

Lisa Leatherby - Y1 - 6

Louise De Vantier Y9 - 13

Nicole Soloman Y1 - 6

Matthew Carter - Science & Digital Technology

Ray Dunlop - Guidance Counsellor/Careers

Reina Hepi - Y7 - 13 Te Reo

Sharlyn Holt - Pastoral Dean Y11 – 13 & Trades - Bus Duty Teacher

Sue Marquet - Leader of Learning English & Social Sciences

Trish Cotterill-Konui Y7 - 8

Vanessa Lumley - English

Ylva Maxwel Y7 - 13 Leader of Learning Technology

Support Staff, Caretaker & Cleaners, Grounds

Donna Searancke - Executive Officer

Kerry Gallagher - Receptionist/Secretary Administrator

Jean Jensen - Attendance Administrator

Ngahuia Dempsey - Alternative Education Tutor

Kyra Marshall - Trades Academy and Vocational Pathways Team

Paula Reweti - Librarian

Delia Siddells - Laboratory Technician

Greg Astwood & Brent Fryer - IT

Kevin Eastwood - Sport Coordinator

Rongo Poutu-Smith - Cafeteria Contractor

Hineao Bishara - Swiss Social Worker

Gina Geros, Alison Lindup, Te Wharau Walker - Resource Teacher of Learning & Behaviour RTLB

Delia Siddells - Teacher Aide/BFC

Gill Simmonds - Teacher Aide

Lavinia Albert - Teacher Aide

Lisa Ellis - Teacher Aide

Maureen Rodger - Teacher Aide

Ngaire Jerry - Teacher Aide

Rangituia McRae - Teacher Aide

Sue Pohe - Teacher Aide/BFC

Sharon Jensen - Learning Assistant/Administrative Reliever

Tania Toma - Teacher Aide

Terressa Puhi - Teacher Aide

Brenton Searancke - Caretaker Maintenance & Grounds

Willie Joe Tamepo - Groundsman

Jean Jensen - Cleaner

Joanne Mariu - Cleaner

Lorraine Pullan - Cleaner

Mihi Otimi - Cleaner

Ngaire Tangohau - Cleaner

Sophie Lacey - Cleaner

Tania Winterburn - Cleaner