TheatreFest Staff

Operations Staff

Convention Director of Operations: Dr. Jerry Ivins

Assistant to the Convention Director/Co-Exhibits Chair: Jay Thomas

Assistant to the Convention Director: Jessica McCarroll

Co-Exhibits Chair: Alicia Green

Asst. Exhibits Chairs: Keith Townsend, Elizabeth Shurr, Jay Edenmeyer, Nathan Prater, Amy Clemens, Blake Minor

Transportation Coordinator: Richard Turner

On-Line Registrar: Darve Smith

On-Site Co-Registrars: K’Lynn Childress and Maggie Rodriguez

Asst. Registrars: Beth Auble, Jenae Glanton, Laura Garcia, Katrina Keener, Davina Fangman, Beth Wallace, Cheryl Painter, Cindy Timms, Dana Riggins, Freddie Buckner, Gena Lea Smith, Jared Berry, Jon Montgomery, Julio Morales, Lindsey Ervi, Stephanie Ball, Phillip Taylor, David Nanny, Cathy Davis, Holly Riedel, Marie Cearley

Co-Hospitality Directors/Info Booth: Kati Grimmer and Ramina Mirmortazavi

Assistants Hospitality: Rosendo DeLeon, Daniel Taylor, Louis Campbell, Laura Campbell, Allison Shopbell

Student Worker Coordinators: Annie Dragoo and Billy Dragoo

Auditions and DesignFest Co-Chairs: Nina Saunders and John Ogden

Asst. Auditions/DesignFest: Brianna Turner, Tracy Perthuis, Laura Enstall, Marilyn Ocker

Asst. Aud./DesignFest – Check-in: Scotty Fults

Co-PlayFest Chairs: Karen King and Sherry Frank

10-Minute Respondents: Nicki Roberson, Brad Nies, Nikki Lawhorn

Asst. PlayFest – Full-Length Super: Lesha Woodard, Catherine Gaertner, Cecilia Maddox

Asst. PlayFest – 10-Minute Super: Stephanie Smith, Amy Steele Wernig, Stephanie Sanders

TETA’s Got Talent Coordinator: David Young

Assistants TGTC: Beverly Murray and Neal Gage

Texas Exemplary Institution: Greta Peterson

Food and Beverage Coordinator: Gail Manago

Assistants F&B: Vici Anderson and Christy Moss

FilmFest Chair: John Gregoriew

FilmFest Special Guest: Chris Caddel

Assistants FilmFest: Jill Deramus and Joel Taylor

Programming Staff

Convention Director of Programming And Special Events: Greg Arp

Programming Chair: Rachel Harrah

Assistant to the Convention Director: Ellen Miller Watts

Special Events Team: Jen Malmberg

Assistant to the Programming Chair: Miguel Maymi

Programming Floor Chairs: Vickie Harper, Robyn Tatman, Mia Fisher, Racey Ballard

Special Guests Chair: Jim Rambo

Assistants to the Special Guest Chair: Kaci Wilhelm, Julie Brian, Cody Moore, Nathan Hand

Convocation Director: Cassidy McQuiston Coatney

Convocation Technical Director: Laura McNary

Educator Awards Co-Chairs: Kim Blann and Gloria McLuckie

TheatreFest Tech Directors: Cameron Hefty and Matt Perry

Assistant Technical Director: David Kersh

Perf. Space Student Coordinator: Ryan Heitzman

Technical Staff: Margaret Marrs

Student Interns

Aaron Armendarez, Alex Hernandez, Alexis Y. Mejias, Alicia Dailey, Allison Garrett, Alyssa Bennett, AnnMarie Tapia, Berlyn Tijerina, Branson Cobb, Brittney Marks, Caitlin Bice, Casie Russell, Corey Nance, Davis Gilmartin, Efren Calderon, Emmalee Tomaszewski, Eryn English, Gerardo Galarza, Gina Rodriguez, James Trey Spivey, Jasmine L. Ryan, Jennifer McAtee, Jessica Bailey, Johanna Leal, Julianna Flores, Kaitlynn Sammarco, Karagan Haber, Karen Grentz, Kassandra Escobar, Katt Smith, Kiki Ivins, Lexie Swanson, Maelbi Calderon, Mandy Rojas, Marcus Delzell, Matthew Weber, Melissa Ramos, Natasha Jimenez, Nathanael Taylor, Nathaniel Endsley, Nathaniel Unroe, Samantha Omari, Sarah E. Funderburk, Sarah Menendez, Sarah Rodriguez, Sarah Rutherford, Si Mon' Emmett, Tailer Hauanio Chong, Tyler Leftwich and Zachery Holmes