Educator of the Year Winners

2016

Laura Alexander-Wilson - K-8

Amy Jordan - High School

Eric Skiles - College/University


2015

Jenae Glanton - K-8

Erin Moore - High School

Dr. Cynthia SoRelle - Comm/Jr. College

Alison Frost - College/University


2014

Teresa Ragland - K-8

Billy Dragoo - High School

Robin Robinson - College/University


2013

Mandy Epley - High School

Carrie Klypchak - College/University


2012

Nora Franklin - K-8

Missey Head - High School

Nancy McVean - Comm/Jr. College

Kelly Russell - College/University


2011

Lindsey Ervi - K-8

J. E. Masters - HS

Paula Rodriguez - Community/Jr. College

Dr. Marion Castleberry - University


2010

Melissa McMillian-Cunningham - HS

Alisa Mirabella - K-8


2009

Don Luna - College/University

Sherri White - Community College

Lisa Hale - HS

Robin Welch - K-8


2008

Bill Doll - College/University

Brad Nies - Community College

Carlen Gilseth - HS

Sue Wisdom - K-8


2007

Laurie Gruenloh - K-8

Gloria McLuckie - HS


2006

Diana D'Emeraude - K-8

Larry Wood - HS

Liz (Elizabeth) Hedges - Community College

Frederick Christoffel - Univerisity

2005

Rachel Anne Mattox - High School

Charles Falcon - Comm/Jr. College

John Landon - College/University


2004

Barry Yandell -K-8

Carla Ford-Rich - High School

Ray Newburg -Comm/Jr. College

Nancy Jo Humfeld-College/University


2003

Robert Klekar -K-8

Pam Mercer-McWilliams - High School

Sheleigh Carmichael-Comm/Jr. College

David Nancarrow-College/University


2002

Marjean Creager-Bishop -K-8

Sandra Erlandson- High School

Brad Baker-Comm/Jr. College

Norman Bert-College/University


2001

Karen Gossett-Bishop -K-8

Gary & Lydia Wyatt- High School

Patty Mccormick-Comm/Jr. College

Charles Hukill-College/University


2000

Ann Batten-Bishop -K-8

CeCe Prudhomme- High School

Kathy Barber-Comm/Jr. College

Stan Denman-College/University


1999

Beverly Burnside -K-8

Daryl Fleming - High School

Jim Mammerella-Comm/Jr. College

Adonia Placette-College/University


1998

Marla Crowe -K-8

Beverly Moerbe- High School

Jerry Maclachlin-Comm/Jr. College

Greg Schwab-College/University


1997

Bryan Honl-K-8

Jay Brown-Comm/Jr. College

Larry Wisdom- High School

Royal Brantley-College/University


1996

Debby Summerlin-K-8

Rick Garcia- High School

David Crawford-Comm-Jr. College

Clairemarie Verheyen-College/University

1995

Diane Brewer-K-8

Paul Crump- High School

Terry Lewis-Comm-Jr. College

Charles Pascoe-College/University


1994

Marshann Carlisle K-8

Norma Watts- High School

Cathy Huvar-Comm-Jr. College

E. Don Williams-College/University


1993

Scott Crowe-K-8

Ida Wellsman-High School

John Presley Wright-Comm-Jr. College

Maureen McIntyre-College/University


1992

Jeanie Jackson -K-8

Jay Brown-High School

John Corley-Comm-Jr. College

Robert Pomo-College/University


1991

Laurence Binder K-8

John Steele- High School

Pat Baldwin-Comm- Jr. College

Tom Lyttle-College/University


1990

Melanie Smith-Secondary

Chuck Sheffield-Comm-Jr. College

C. Lee Turner-College/University


1989

Karen McIntyre-Secondary

Fred March-College/University

Alan Ross- Jr. College


1988

Nancy Prince-Secondary

Vic Siller-Jr. College

Roger Schultz-College/University


1987

Rex Poland -Secondary

Joseph Kaough-Jr.College

Jim Miller-University


1986

Marilyn Miller-Secondary

Donna Clevinger-University


1985

Pam Brown-Secondary

George Sorenson-University

Jim Rambo-Jr. College


1984

Lou Ida Marsh