Staff Directory

You can reach all Haynes School staff through the email format [firstname]_[lastname]@sudbury.k12.ma.us

Click on a name or department's link to reach their homepage.

Principal Jeffrey LaBroad
Assistant PrincipalDavid Gaita
Administrative Assistant to the PrincipalNancy Carbutt
School Administrative AssistantMarcy Sawin
NurseLisa Nigrelli
Team ChairAnna Lassoff
Kindergarten Kim BurgessLynne RaffaeleBethany Weart
Kindergarten AssistantsAdeline Meagher (Weart)Sally Soliman (Burgess)Kelly Sullivan (Raffaele)
First Grade Jennie BrannenStefanie BurrellHeather Hufnagle
Second Grade Janet Demarest Tracy MurrayBethany Stone
Third Grade Stephen GreggColleen Kenosian Melissa Nash
Fourth Grade Nicole Lamoureaux Jennifer MarshallJeanmarie Skahan Jennifer White
Fifth Grade Jeffrey Clemons Heather Duckett Jennifer Sugermeyer
LibraryDorothy Kramer - LibrarianBobbi Martin - Library Assistant
MusicSuzanne Friedman – MusicKevin Donegan - BandDeanna Leedy-Andreozzi – Orchestra
Physical EducationJeffrey Ilg
ArtColette Sahely
SpanishRosa AlbertoCatherine Pallotta
LiteracyEllen Vedora - Literacy SpecialistJane Badman - Literacy Tutor
Math SpecialistJulie Whitehead
English Language LearnersRL Sarafconn
School CounselorKristyn Traversi
School Psychologist Melanie Francer
Speech and LanguageMichelle Marino
Occupational TherapistOrissa Lawrence
Physical TherapistMarion Beardsley
METCO Program CoordinatorAnastasia Branch
Learning Center - Grades K-1Pamela Radler - TeacherTamara Hayes - Assistant/KAdeline Meagher - Assistant/KLynne Maloof – Assistant/KSuzanne Foley – Assistant/G1
Learning Center - Grades 2-3Sarah Bourke - TeacherAshley Toomey - ABA Tutor/G2Patrice Cistulli – Assistant/G3Jennifer Greatsinger – Assistant/G3
Learning Center - Grades 4-5Erin Kehew - TeacherRobin Generoso – Assistant/G5Doreen Kieffer - Assistant/G3 & G4
STEPSAnna Lassoff Lisa BarshakKelsey Moran - STEPS ABA TutorCathleen Bradley – STEPS Assistant
Partners Program Jennifer Davidson - K-3 TeacherMelissa Swisher - 3-5 TeacherKaren Condouris - Speech & LanguageTara Cedrone - ABA TutorAlana Daniel - ABA TutorRene David - ABA TutorJonica Delano - ABA TutorLexi Delponte - ABA TutorJoanne Doherty - ABA TutorCatherine Johnson - ABA TutorSarah Kynard - ABA TutorRyan Pratt - ABA TutorLaura Sherer - ABA TutorEmily Sweet - ABA Tutor
CustodialGlenn HinesRyan Flynn
Lunch/Recess SupervisorsAnnette GarabedianKaren Greenwood
Cafeteria Sheila Proia - Food Service ManagerAna Santiago - Cafeteria Staff
Crossing GuardKaren Greenwood