YSD Association (Singapore)

Basic Theory Class in English Batch 2 (06-10-18) Participants List Announcement

Please refer to the following participants' list for the Basic Theory Class in English Batch 2, and remember your Participant Number, date and venue of the class. 

Participant is required to print out a hard copy of the eTicket (from Event Brite) or show softcopy of the eTicket to the front desk Registration counter volunteer, as an Entry Proof together with the identification document (e.g. NRIC or Passport) used during the registration for this event. Thank you.

Kindly note that if your name is not listed, you are not entitled to attend the hands-on technique class. 

NO

学员編号

英文姓名 / Name in English

性别 / Gender

身份证最后三个号码和英文字母 / Last 3 digits and Alphabet Character of the NRIC No: (e.g. 678A)

1

S18/1020

Leong Geraldine

F

871Z

2

S18/1021

Lee shirley

F

558J

3

S18/1022

Lye Lianne

F

350H

4

S18/1023

Ahmad Mazlan

M

350H

5

S18/1024

Lim Catherine

F

877Z

6

S18/1025

Ho Christopher

M

319G

7

S18/1026

Lam Phyllis

F

020J

8

S18/1027

Chia Anton

M

163A

9

S18/1028

Lew Virna

F

290J

10

S18/1029

Yeo Gina

F

611A

11

S18/1030

Chong Hai Jong

M

600D

12

S18/1031

Tolosa Ma Soledad

F

WP715

13

S18/1032

Tan Kate

F

605F

14

S18/1033

Tay Sandra

F

670F

15

S18/1034

Zhuo Zhifu

M

344G

16

S18/1035

Low Sheena

F

632A

17

S18/1036

Sia Carol

F

946H

18

S18/1037

Tan Sze Wei

F

922A

19

S18/1038

Ho Cliff

M

025G

20

S18/1039

Ang Sally

F

750I

21

S18/1040

Lim Ren Muh

M

647N

22

S18/1041

Seah Kam Chuan

M

138J

23

S18/1042

Goh Lee Choo

F

120H

24

S18/1043

Pratiwi Agustin

F

A631

25

S18/1044

Khoo Chon seng

M

466J

26

S18/1045

Tan Sharon

F

422Z

27

S18/1046

Goh Choo Hong

F

136C

28

S18/1047

Lim Zong Min

M

715G

29

S18/1048

Chia Marilou

F

230B

30

S18/1049

Tan Jorden

M

317J

31

S18/1050

Hau Pee Yeng

F

165C

32

S18/1051

Peh Stella

F

370A

33

S18/1052

Teh Judy

F

970G

34

S18/1053

Dharmalingam Jayanthi

F

511F

35

S18/1054

Thangasamy Sugumar

M

515A

36

S18/1055

Lim Sian meng Edward

M

570I

37

S18/1056

Tan Siew Kum

F

654A

38

S18/1057

Tan What Tong

M

727B

39

S18/1058

Tan Seok Gek

F

896E

40

S18/1059

Goon Catherine

F

185D

41

S18/1060

Lim Yan Seng

M

549H

42

S18/1061

Peh Lay Tin

F

175B

43

S18/1062

Peh Sebastian

M

426G

44

S18/1063

Soh Jeannie

F

626J

45

S18/1064

Chan Agatha

F

006F

46

S18/1065

Ong Philip

M

236I

47

S18/1066

Chong Phay Cheng

F

935H

48

S18/1067

Teo Kim Beng

M

684C

49

S18/1068

Chia Lay Ching

F

440H

50

S18/1069

Chia Lay Yin

F

569I

51

S18/1070

Lim Joyce

F

653Z

52

S18/1071

Tay Shu Chieh

F

046B

53

S18/1072

Apondar Adela

F

327M

54

S18/1073

Lee Joanne

F

112E

55

S18/1074

Ong Andrew

M

134I

56

S18/1075

Teo Chor Hui

F

468C

57

S18/1076

Tan Kwok Chye

M

831H

58

S18/1077

Chiam Siew Moi

F

646H

59

S18/1078

Lee Yin Hoe

M

865B

60

S18/1079

Chua Hannah

F

787D

61

S18/1080

Kwong Helen

F

117H

62

S18/1081

Ong Sharon

F

830?

63

S18/1082

Fung Wai Ghee

F

M5672

64

S18/1083

Tan Angela

F

631H

65

S18/1084

Lim Lee Kwan

F

892F

66

S18/1085

Seah Kok Thye

M

212Z

67

S18/1086

Wong Jia Ming

M

974A

68

S18/1087

Yaguchi Elly

F

234D

69

S18/1088

Neo Madeleine

F

665G

70

S18/1089

Yaguchi Paul

M

790?

71

S18/1090

Lim Christine

F

002J

72

S18/1091

Wong May

F

465G

73

S18/1092

Ng Jeramy

M

733F

74

S18/1093

Kwok Linda

F

515?

75

S18/1094

Kwok Alice

F

967A

76

S18/1095

Lim Big Huang

F

033F

77

S18/1096

Tan Hon Hua

F

299A

78

S18/1097

Yap Khai Ling

F

862G

79

S18/1098

Tan Chor Luan

F

520E

80

S18/1099

Goh Chwee Pheng

M

139Z

81

S18/1100

Ng Esther

F

306H

82

S18/1101

Tham Edward

M

641E

83

S18/1102

Koh Siang Ngoh

F

146I

84

S18/1103

Chee Wai Kuan

F

773A

85

S18/1104

Oei Desy

F

303F

86

S18/1105

Tjioe Stella

F

107Z

87

S18/1106

Chan Timothy

M

712C

88

S18/1107

lee Mark

M

093I

89

S18/1108

Yan Choon Seong Sam

M

923F

90

S18/1109

Tan Chor Hiah

F

040D

91

S18/1110

Goh Andrew

M

554B

92

S18/1111

Lee Liak Peng

F

771F

93

S18/1112

Lim Jessica

F

345Z

94

S18/1113

Goh Denise

F

674J

95

S18/1114

Toh Valerie

F

376C

96

S18/1115

Toh Phoebe

F

559H

97

S18/1116

Chow Pauline

F

861I

98

S18/1117

Soon Winnie

F

388A

99

S18/1118

Tang Evelyn

F

869D

100

S18/1119

Hendricks Bryan

M

472M

101

S18/1120

Toribio April

F

629U

102

S18/1121

Lim Bee Tin

F

700D

103

S18/1122

Lim Siew Tiang

F

660A

104

S18/1123

Chan Rona

F

654A

105

S18/1124

Ong Allan

M

766I

106

S18/1125

Tay Siewwa

F

405J

107

S18/1126

Ho Tracy

F

530G

108

S18/1127

Chia Min Kwee

M

034E

109

S18/1128

Yong Soon Peng

M

340E

110

S18/1129

Lee May Yong

F

307H

111

S18/1130

Lee Johnnie

M

989E

112

S18/1131

Seah kok Thye

M

212Z

113

S18/1132

Lim Lee Kwan

F

892F

114

S18/1133

Chong Kang

M

621C

115

S18/1134

Chong Chelsea

F

557D

116

S18/1135

Wang Joon Cheng

M

356Z

117

S18/1136

Yap San Huat

M

362H

118

S18/1137

KuohChoon Yaw

M

344Z

119

S18/1138

Low Jeffrey

M

966G


Points to be noted:-
1.   Please be punctual. Reporting time is from 8.15am to 8.45am. Please arrive before 9:00am. 

2.   Please trim your nails and wear soft cotton dressing, such as T-shirt and track pants when attending the class.

3.   Please prepare your own ginger drink. Meals are not provided.

4.   Due to long hours of attending the class, please make proper arrangement and ensure that you have sufficient rest and stamina.

5.   Please do not wait at the venue if you are not shortlisted for the class as no replacement is allowed.

6.   Please bring along the Yuan Shi Dian English Handbook entitled “The Ways of Yuan Shi Dian” which can be downloaded from http://cch-foundation.org/content/?2715.html

7.  You are advised to repeatedly watch Dr Chang latest talks http://cch-foundation.org/list/?206_1.html prior to the class, as this will help you to have a better understanding of Yuan Shi Dian theory during the class.

8.   Please note that due to limited seats available, participants who have already registered for the class but failed to attend or complete the class, the Organiser reserves its rights not to accept his/her application in next intake.  

9.   The participant will not be allowed to attend the Hands-On Technique Class if he/she does not attend and complete the Basic Theory Class in English. The intake of the Basic Theory Class in English and Hands-On Technique Class shall be based on the name list announced by the Organiser.

10.  The allocation of participants to which specific session of Hands-On Technique Class shall be at the sole discretion of the Organiser. Please note that participant will need to only attend either 7 Oct or 13 Oct's Hands-On Technique class, in which the allocation of participants to which specific session of Hand-On Technique Class will be made known to the participants on 6 Oct itself.

11.   Speaker of the Basic Theory Class in English and Hands-on Technique Class: The compassionate volunteers from YSD Association (Singapore).

12.  The participants are not allowed to conduct and solicit any business activities ionthe premises during the class.

13.  Please note that video recording and photographs taking is strictly prohibited.

14.  Registration Fee: Free of charge.

15.  The class; inclusive of materials and supplemental materials and venue, is supported and donated in kind by donors and volunteers to facilitate learning and promoting of the basic YSD’s principles.

 

********************************************************************************

We welcome your donations to support this acts of kindness, so that the future generations will continue to benefit from it.

We are very thankful to those who have contributed for the venues, teaching materials and aids, in order to allow everyone to learn and promote Yuan Shi Dian. Thank you.

********************************************************************************

Notes:

1. All the above services and activities are contributed by kind-hearted people around and as well as the compassionate volunteers. Payment is not required.

2. Please feedback to us should you find any conduct which is against the principle of C.C.H. Medical Foundation to enable us to investigate and recommend diligently in order to truly benefit the public. Thank you for your support and supervision.

3. The Organiser reserves its absolute right to adjust and cancel any activities, arrangements and all other related matters to the Service, without further notice.

4. In case of natural disaster or any unforeseen circumstances, the Organiser will reserve the absolute rights to decide whether or not to proceed with the classes.

5. Participant is hereby given consent to YSD Association (Singapore)  that all video, photograph or audio recording which were taken during the class or event shall belong to YSD Association (Singapore). 

6. Participant is hereby agreed that YSD Association (Singapore) reserves the right to use any video, photograph or audio recording which were taken during the class or event for any publicity purposes.


********************************************************************************

 
Venue:
BreadTalk IHQ
30 Tai Seng Street #08-03 
Singapore 534013

Referenced location map:  https://goo.gl/oTEiBi

Nearest MRT Station: 
Tai Seng MRT Station (CC11- Exit C 出口)

Bus services: 22,24,28,43,58,62,70,76,80,93 & 158 (B/No 70299)

Suggested path:  https://goo.gl/s9SC3a


YSD Experience Session:

新加坡张钊汉原始点推广中心


Facebook:

新加坡张钊汉原始点推广中心 Facebook