Basic Theory Class in English Batch 5 (9/11/2019Participants List Announcement


Please refer to the following Participants' Acceptance List for the Basic Theory Class in English Batch 5. 

Participant is advised to remember his/her Student Number as listed in the first column of the tabulated Acceptance List below, this is to facilitate our volunteers at the door entrance to verify the Participant's identity. Upon successful verification, the Participant is then allowed to proceed to the registration counter to sign his/her attendance and wear on the student pass labelled with the same Student Number

Class Duration : 2 Days

Time: 9am to 6pm

 

Part 1. YSD Principle & Theory Class (1 Day)

Date: 9 November 2019, Saturday


Part 2. Hands-On Technique Class: (1 Day)

Date: 10 November 2019, Sunday (Session 1) 16 November 2019, Saturday (Session 2) *

* Please refer to the last column of the Name List for the Hands-on Technique Class being allocated.

Student Number

Serial Number

Name 

Gender

NRIC

* Hands-on Technique Class Session being allocated

           1       

S19/2081

Loy Chee Wah

M

203N

1

           2       

S19/2082

Edric Goh

M

400E

1

           3       

S19/2083

Zanthe Lim Yi

F

313A

1

           4       

S19/2084

Jaclyn Poh

F

498G

1

           5       

S19/2085

Ong Jo Jean

F

762A

1

           6       

S19/2086

Lee Mei Yen

F

033D

2

           7       

S19/2087

Chua Khar Gek

F

253Z

1

           8       

S19/2088

Martin Yang

M

641A

1

           9       

S19/2089

Yeo Kok Siong

M

019A

2

         10      

S19/2090

Steven Chai

M

484A

1

         11      

S19/2091

Soo Yoke Khing

F

112E

1

         12      

S19/2092

Victor Chu

M

807D

1

         13      

S19/2093

Ong Kah Hock

M

678H

1

         14      

S19/2094

Tan Tian Siong

M

441Z

1

         15      

S19/2095

Loh Chin Hock

M

542E

1

         16      

S19/2096

Toh Hui Hong

F

869F

1

         17      

S19/2097

Wong Chan Hoy

M

785A

1

         18      

S19/2098

Ong Siow Looi

F

008B

1

         19      

S19/2099

Susan Seah

F

374B

1

         20      

S19/2100

Daniel Chua

M

770G

1

         21      

S19/2101

Yao Qianying

F

082Z

1

         22      

S19/2102

Richard Khaw

M

732G

1

         23      

S19/2103

Ng Yim Leng

F

832D

1

         24      

S19/2104

Miranda Chng

F

418J

1

         25      

S19/2105

Julius Ong

M

166D

1

         26      

S19/2106

Foo Chik Jiu

M

826F

1

         27      

S19/2107

Daniel Lim

M

609F

1

         28      

S19/2108

Dina Heng

F

659F

1

         29      

S19/2109

Ong Choo Yee

F

5102

1

         30      

S19/2110

Phua Chang Sun

M

459I

1

         31      

S19/2111

Tan Chay Kin

F

590G

1

         32      

S19/2112

Cynthia Phang

F

959A

2

         33      

S19/2113

Lee Chai Poh

M

800B

2

         34      

S19/2114

Lester Ang

M

428D

1

         35      

S19/2115

Wong Sook Huong

F

688E

1

         36      

S19/2116

Kellie Kek

F

201C

1

         37      

S19/2117

Yong kuckjong

M

710Z

1

         38      

S19/2118

Goh Mui Lan

F

932C

1

         39      

S19/2119

Zuliana

F

095K

2

         40      

S19/2120

Mohan Ramakrishnan

M

419D

1

         41      

S19/2121

Shajitha Nisar

F

021I

1

         42      

S19/2122

Chen Hong

F

5944

1

         43      

S19/2123

Kuah Geok Hiam

F

665J

1

         44      

S19/2124

Tan Chee Cheng

M

804A

1

         45      

S19/2125

Chua Gek Cheng

F

676C

1

         46      

S19/2126

Lynette Yeo

F

630D

1

         47      

S19/2127

Siti Sutinah

F

5513

1

         48      

S19/2128

Kris Lee

F

062I

1

         49      

S19/2129

Alvin Chng

M

674E

1

         50      

S19/2130

Laurence Ng

M

062Z

1

         51      

S19/2131

Gillian Lim

F

414D

1

         52      

S19/2132

Tan Chong Sheng

M

851H

1

         53      

S19/2133

Tham Fee Fee

F

854A

2

         54      

S19/2134

Tan Kah Fei

M

467I

2

         55      

S19/2135

Chong Chengseng

M

9893

1

         56      

S19/2136

Chua Yian nee

F

823J

1

         57      

S19/2137

Ng Lay Choo

F

399B

1

         58      

S19/2138

Lim Ai Lee

F

479Z

1

         59      

S19/2139

Cecilia Poon

F

087A

1

         60      

S19/2140

Sandra Gho Han

F

862E

1

         61      

S19/2141

Heng Fok Wee

M

529I

1

         62      

S19/2142

Iris Lim

F

264B

2

         63      

S19/2143

Chia Lin Ying

F

855I

2

         64      

S19/2144

Eileen Tan

F

158G

2

         65      

S19/2145

Ng Kim Kiat

M

624A

2

         66      

S19/2146

Susan Thoo

F

970A

2

         67      

S19/2147

Kevin Lee

M

393J

2

         68      

S19/2148

Calvin Tee

M

303A

2

         69      

S19/2149

Lee Mei Chuen

F

061I

2

         70      

S19/2150

Yeo Keng Joon

M

504E

2

         71      

S19/2151

Tan Poh Tin

F

654F

2

         72      

S19/2152

Tan Chek Suen

F

928B

2

         73      

S19/2153

Soo Lee Choo

F

860E

2

         74      

S19/2154

Edmund Cho

M

254F

1

         75      

S19/2155

Jenny Tay

F

305H

1

         76      

S19/2156

Thaddeus  Tan

M

605I

2

         77      

S19/2157

Alvin Nah

M

702C

2

         78      

S19/2158

Tan Kim Sim

M

439A

2

         79      

S19/2159

Cho Soh Chye

M

082Z

2

         80      

S19/2160

Susanna Soo

F

549I

2

         81      

S19/2161

Yean Chee Yeow

F

914A

2

         82      

S19/2162

Tan Chuan Geok

F

843E

2

         83      

S19/2163

Chan Kok Cheng

M

535A

2

         84      

S19/2164

Tan Seok Hong

F

644D

2

         85      

S19/2165

Chow Poh Choo

F

015F

2

         86      

S19/2166

Li Lau

F

164C

2

         87      

S19/2167

Kwang June Wen

M

488D

2

         88      

S19/2168

Sia Siaw Kiat

M

415J

2

         89      

S19/2169

Sukirah Binti Sunarso

F

296Q

2

         90      

S19/2170

Lim Guat Cheng

F

206C

1

         91      

S19/2171

Lee Beng Ann

M

691H

1

         92      

S19/2172

Chris Wang

M

676H

2

         93      

S19/2173

Rosie  Gan

F

915D

2

         94      

S19/2174

Lim Hang Khee

M

962E

2

         95      

S19/2175

Soh Kim Choo

F

942E

2

         96      

S19/2176

Loo Kin Meng

M

411J

2

         97      

S19/2177

Grace Foo

F

007E

X

         98      

S19/2178

Reid Goh

M

243C

2

         99      

S19/2179

Jasmine Goh

F

097E

2

       100    

S19/2180

Gan Ser Leng

F

840E

2

       101    

S19/2181

Ong Huan

M

571Z

2

       102    

S19/2182

Lim Geok Kee

F

981C

2

       103    

S19/2183

Ang Lay Eng

F

930A

2

       104    

S19/2184

Chong Ghee Hong

F

7001

1

       105    

S19/2185

Susan Lee

F

294J

2

       106    

S19/2186

Tony Loke

M

249G

2

       107    

S19/2187

Oh Puay Fong

F

150A

2

       108    

S19/2188

Chiam Ai Huem

F

988C

2

       109    

S19/2189

MF Juan

F

609I

2

       110    

S19/2190

Lim Pau Ling

F

668A

2

       111    

S19/2191

Winnie Shanmugam

F

140C

2

       112    

S19/2192

Li Hui Gek

F

996D

2

       113    

S19/2193

Yean Cheong

F

431G

2

       114    

S19/2194

Jeremy Loh

M

851H

2

       115    

S19/2195

Goh Choon Wee Mike

M

903G

2

       116    

S19/2196

Tay Siew Tieng Michelle

F

208G

2

       117    

S19/2197

Doreen Tan

F

116E

2

       118    

S19/2198

Pua Liang Sze

F

238C

2

       119    

S19/2199

Long Ah Wee

M

106G

2

       120    

S19/2200

Wong Yoke Chin

F

596I

2


Points to note: 


1. Reporting time to class is from 8.30am to 8.50am. As class will start at 9.00am, please be punctual & arrive before 9.00am. 


2. Please trim your nails and wear soft cotton dressing, such as T-shirt and track pants and a face towel when attending the class particularly for the Hands-on Technique Class.

  

3. Please prepare your own ginger soup/drink. Meals are not provided. Please also prepare a carrier to store your shoes.

 

4. Due to long hours in attending the class, please make proper arrangement and ensure that you have enough rest and stamina.

 

5. Please do not come to the venue if you are not shortlisted for the class as no replacement is allowed.

 

6. Please bring along the Yuan Shi Dian English Handbook entitled “The Ways of Yuan Shi Dian” which can be downloaded from  http://cch-foundation.org/content/?2715.html 


7. You are advised to watch repeatedly Dr Chang latest talks  at http://cch-foundation.org/list/?206_1.html prior to the class, as this will help you to have a better understanding of Yuan Shi Dian theory during the class. 


8. Please note that due to limited seats available, participants who have already registered for the class but failed to attend or complete the class, the Organiser reserves its rights to reject his/her application in the next intake.

   

9. The participant will not be allowed to attend the Hands-On Technique Class if he/she does not attend and complete the Basic Theory Class. The intake of the Basic Theory Class and Hands-On Technique Class shall be based on the name list announced by the Organiser. 

 

10. The Organiser reserves the absolute rights to allocate the participant in attending the specific Hands-On Technique Class, each participant is ONLY required to attend one of the sessions. Please refer to the last column of the above participants' list for the Hands-On Technique Session Allocation.

 

11. Facilitator of the Basic Theory Class in English and Hands-on Technique Class: Compassionate volunteers from YSD Association (Singapore).

 

12. The participants are not allowed to conduct and solicit any business activities in the premises during the class. 


13. Please note that audio/video recording and photography are strictly prohibited. 


14. Course Fee: Free of charge. 


15.The class; inclusive of materials and supplemental materials and venue, is supported and donated in kind by donors and volunteers to facilitate learning and promoting of the basic YSD’s principles.  


Venue:

BreadTalk IHQ

30 Tai Seng Street #08-03

Singapore 534013

Reference location map: https://goo.gl/oTEiBi

Nearest MRT: Tai Seng MRT Station (CC11- Exit C)

Available bus services: 22,24,28,43,58,62,70,76,80,93 & 158 (B/No 70299)

Recommended route:https://goo.gl/s9SC3a