Basic Theory Class in English Batch 3 ( 9/3/2019Participants List Announcement


Please refer to the following participants' list for the Basic Theory Class in English Batch 3, and remember your student pass number, date and venue of the class. 

Participant is required to produce the eTicket together with the identification document (e.g. NRIC or Passport) for verification purpose.

Student Pass No.

Student ID

Name

Gender

NRIC

(Last 3 digits & Alphabet)

Hands-on Technique Session Allocation

Session 1 on 10-MAR’19

Session 2 on 16-MAR’19

1

S19/1455

Mylene Tan

F

195F

Session 1

2

S19/1456

Tan Guat Liang

F

898C

Session 1

3

S19/1457

Tan Soo Cheow

M

867

Session 1

4

S19/1458

Lai Yoke Lan

F

682E

Session 1

5

S19/1459

Lydia Tan

F

926B

Session 1

6

S19/1460

Luther Tan

M

719E

Session 1

7

S19/1461

Woon Wee Shuo

M

473Z

Session 1

8

S19/1462

Tan Lee Fung

F

591F

Session 1

9

S19/1463

Iris Cheong

F

652E

Session 1

10

S19/1464

Aw Soo Kheng (Catherine)

F

658Z

Session 1

11

S19/1465

Daisy Jean Rogano

F

496W

Session 1

12

S19/1466

Edwin Lee

M

856E

Session 1

13

S19/1467

Ng Jia Cheng

M

858C

Session 1

14

S19/1468

Catherine Goon

F

185D

Session 1

15

S19/1469

Ng Chong Liang

M

881I

Session 1

16

S19/1470

Ng Hong Da

M

135D

Session 1

17

S19/1471

Chai Mei Ching

F

882G

Session 1

18

S19/1472

Santa Sue

M

459H

Session 1

19

S19/1473

David Chang

M

890J

Session 1

20

S19/1474

Seah Poh Suat

F

399J

Session 1

21

S19/1475

Choo Bee Leng

F

989D

Session 1

22

S19/1476

Thng Ah Moey

F

843C

Session 1

23

S19/1477

Tan Tan Lin

F

802H

Session 1

24

S19/1478

Louis Chow

M

492G

Session 1

25

S19/1479

Jacelyn Tan

F

750A

Session 1

26

S19/1480

Lim Tiong Kiang

M

957G

Session 1

27

S19/1481

Patricia Toh

F

011B

Session 1

28

S19/1482

Lee Cheng Xiu

M

847B

Session 1

29

S19/1483

Lim Kia Song

M

188A

Session 1

30

S19/1484

Seet Puay Koon

F

921G

Session 1

31

S19/1485

Yap Choon Ngoh

F

042E

Session 1

32

S19/1486

Soh Tau Har

F

920D

Session 1

33

S19/1487

Loh Yoon Heng

M

132B

Session 1

34

S19/1488

Mark Lee

M

093I

Session 1

35

S19/1489

Yuen Yin Ling Erin

F

548F

Session 1

36

S19/1490

Pearlyn Soh

M

285Z

Session 1

37

S19/1491

Helen Or

F

498Z

Session 1

38

S19/1492

Yong Peng Hoon

F

482Z

Session 1

39

S19/1493

Laurent Lim

M

123B

Session 1

40

S19/1494

Alice Lim

F

708D

Session 1

41

S19/1495

Francis Tay

M

948H

Session 1

42

S19/1496

Teo Boon Ping

F

039C

Session 1

43

S19/1497

Ang Ken

M

867A

Session 1

44

S19/1498

Tan Su Ping

F

752G

Session 1

45

S19/1499

Yeo Teck Joo

M

878E

Session 1

46

S19/1500

Koh Hai Piau

M

560D

Session 1

47

S19/1501

Sim Sai Hoon

F

556D

Session 1

48

S19/1502

Ruth Cheng

F

605A

Session 1

49

S19/1503

Brenda Cheng

F

608G

Session 1

50

S19/1504

Zhuo Zhifu

M

344G

Session 1

51

S19/1505

Sheena Low

F

511I

Session 1

52

S19/1506

Low Peng Hooi

M

646G

Session 1

53

S19/1507

Lock Hoo Sim

F

8663J

Session 1

54

S19/1508

Katherine Chua

F

466Z

Session 1

55

S19/1509

Yap Kianhua

M

796H

Session 1

56

S19/1510

Chen Ka Chee

F

664A

Session 1

57

S19/1511

Tay Geok Lan

F

236C

Session 1

58

S19/1512

Jonathan Ngo

M

104I

Session 1

59

S19/1513

New Lay Tee

F

533Z

Session 1

60

S19/1514

Koah Yew Chuan

F

187B

Session 1

61

S19/1515

Lai Chiun Shen

M

545F

Session 2

62

S19/1516

Joanne Koh

F

844G

Session 2

63

S19/1517

Koh Kok Eng

F

802A

Session 2

64

S19/1518

Janice Tan

F

539E

Session 2

65

S19/1519

Lawrence Choo

M

981D

Session 2

66

S19/1520

Sharon Tang

F

881A

Session 2

67

S19/1521

Fong Kum Thong

M

348D

Session 2

68

S19/1522

Isabel Teng

F

798H

Session 2

69

S19/1523

Karen Lim

F

944I

Session 2

70

S19/1524

Steve Lim

M

506J

Session 2

71

S19/1525

Chong Lee Khian

M

456E

Session 2

72

S19/1526

Tan Kar Keow

F

516H

Session 2

73

S19/1527

Yap Meng Chee

M

479C

Session 2

74

S19/1528

Chua Yeong Wah

M

466F

Session 2

75

S19/1529

Lai Yin Foong

F

634B

Session 2

76

S19/1530

Eve Yong

F

836D

Session 2

77

S19/1531

Hazel Thng

F

730H

Session 2

78

S19/1532

Irin Lim

F

577I

Session 2

79

S19/1533

Shanin Chatratichart

M

430X

Session 2

80

S19/1534

Lim Chun Ching

F

853E

Session 2

81

S19/1535

Sim Yaw Luan

F

824Z

Session 2

82

S19/1536

Choo Hang Yong

M

643B

Session 2

83

S19/1537

Goh Chia Ling

F

352D

Session 2

84

S19/1538

Alice Tan

F

731A

Session 2

85

S19/1539

Peter Seow

M

502B

Session 2

86

S19/1540

Phua Tan Hong

F

783F

Session 2

87

S19/1541

Tan Lea Ching

F

571C

Session 2

88

S19/1542

Ho Mee Ly

F

394B

Session 2

89

S19/1543

Cherry Cherry

F

790I

Session 2

90

S19/1544

Sim Ching Tong

M

141A

Session 2

91

S19/1545

Kyaw Htike

M

599F

Session 2

92

S19/1546

Nwe Chit

F

242C

Session 2

93

S19/1547

Goh Huey Ling

F

079E

Session 2

94

S19/1548

Sander Tun Oo

F

863E

Session 2

95

S19/1549

Yvonne Chua

F

396B

Session 2

96

S19/1550

Nicole Look

F

696Z

Session 2

97

S19/1551

Cherlyn Gan

F

922Z

Session 1

98

S19/1552

Nora Binte Ahmad

F

193Z

Session 2

99

S19/1553

Kareen Sim

F

836J

Session 2

100

S19/1554

Angela Koh

F

935G

Session 2

101

S19/1555

Chia Hwee Cheng

F

801E

Session 2

102

S19/1556

Anson Wang

F

1382

Session 2

103

S19/1557

Michael Huang

M

763H

Session 2

104

S19/1558

Leong Chee Bing

F

273B

Session 2

105

S19/1559

Matilda Ng

F

193B

Session 2

106

S19/1560

Mabel Ng

F

544C

Session 2

107

S19/1561

Chua Kwee Hong

F

522G

Session 2

108

S19/1562

Veronica Tamayo

F

631

Session 2

109

S19/1563

Toh Wei Wei

F

509D

Session 2

110

S19/1564

Kee Teck Meng

M

561I

Session 2

111

S19/1565

Tham Say Ying

F

878

Session 2

112

S19/1566

Yeoh Suan Lin

F

008A

Session 2

113

S19/1567

Ong Joo Hong

M

855Z

Session 2

114

S19/1568

Chan Siew Wah

F

569F

Session 2

115

S19/1569

Jasmin Hong

F

124E

Session 2

116

S19/1570

Eunice Lee

F

338C

Session 2

117

S19/1571

Ho Yuet Ngoh

F

150D

Session 2

118

S19/1572

Hoe Yong Jian

M

141A

Session 2

119

S19/1573

Chen Fei Wen Jessie

F

592Z

Session 2

120

S19/1574

Soh Seng Kah

F

927G

Session 2


Points to note: 


1. Reporting time to class is from 8.15am to 8.45am, please be punctual & arrive before 9.00am. 


2. Please trim your nails and wear soft cotton dressing, such as T-shirt and track pants when attending the class.

  

3. Please prepare your own ginger soup/drink. Meals are not provided.

 

4. Due to long hours in attending the class, please make proper arrangement and ensure that you have enough rest and stamina.

 

5. Please do not come to the venue if you are not shortlisted for the class as no replacement is allowed.

 

6. Please bring along the Yuan Shi Dian English Handbook entitled “The Ways of Yuan Shi Dian” which can be downloaded from http://cch-foundation.org/content/?2715.html 


7. You are advised to watch repeatedly Dr Chang latest talks http://cch-foundation.org/list/?206_1.html prior to the class, as this will help you to have a better understanding of Yuan Shi Dian theory during the class. 


8. Please note that due to limited seats available, participants who have already registered for the class but failed to attend or complete the class, the Organiser reserves its rights to reject his/her application in the next intake.

   

9. The participant will not be allowed to attend the Hands-On Technique Class if he/she does not attend and complete the Basic Theory Class. The intake of the Basic Theory Class and Hands-On Technique Class shall be based on the name list announced by the Organiser. 

 

10. The Organiser reserves the absolute rights to allocate the participant in attending the specific Hands-On Technique Class, each participant is ONLY required to attend one of the sessions. Please refer to the above participants' list for the Hands-On Technique Session Allocation.

 

11. Speaker of the Basic Theory Class in English and Hands-on Technique Class: Compassionate volunteers from YSD Association (Singapore).

 

12. The participants are not allowed to conduct and solicit any business activities in the premises during the class. 


13. Please note that audio/video recording and photography are strictly prohibited. 


14. Course Fee: Free of charge. 


15.The class; inclusive of materials and supplemental materials and venue, is supported and donated in kind by donors and volunteers to facilitate learning and promoting of the basic YSD’s principles.  


Venue:

BreadTalk IHQ

30 Tai Seng Street #08-03

Singapore 534013

Reference location map: https://goo.gl/oTEiBi

Nearest MRT: Tai Seng MRT Station (CC11- Exit C)

Available bus services: 22,24,28,43,58,62,70,76,80,93 & 158 (B/No 70299)

Recommended route:https://goo.gl/s9SC3a