Full List - Text Only

Members of the YouTube Symphony Orchestra
 

*Principal

Violin I
Vadym Borysov (Ukraine)
Benjamin Chan (Albany, NY)
Tiago Manuel De Oliveira Santos (Portugal)
David France (Windsor, CT)*
Pavel Guerchovitch (France)
Andrea Christine Jarret (Saline, MI)
Roman Krainz (Austria)
Marc Levine (Islip, NY)
Jacqueline Morant (Keller, TX)*
Ben Odhner (Cleveland, OH)
Karla Donehew Perez (Cleveland, OH)
Manuel Ramos Reynoso (Mexico)*
Donovan Seidle (Canada)
Hanah Stuart (New York, NY)*
Titus Flueras Besa (Romania)*
Alexey Zavgorodnyy (Russia)
Jingye Zhang (China)
 
Violin II      
Alexandra Early (Cleveland, OH)
Jakub Fiser (Czech Republic)
Kyung-Hee Kim (South Korea)
Tae Shik Kim (South Korea)
Irina Simeonova Kodin (Bulgaria)
Calvin Lee (Modesto, CA)
Tien-Hsuan Lee (Taiwan)*
Jennifer Milicent Lindsay (Torrance, CA)
Sangmin Park (South Korea)
Li Da (China)
Hannah Tarley (Cupertino, CA)*
Annemarie Van Viegen (Netherlands)
Maurice Mauer (Germany)
      
Viola      
Viktor Ba'tki (Hungary)*
Lauren Brigden (Australia)
Boudrant Clement (France)
Pawet Czarny (Poland)
Renee Noel Gilliland (El Paso, TX)
Samantha Gillogly (West Brookfield, MA)
Yunior Lopez  (Cuba)
Ondrev Martinovsky (Czech Republic)
Alisa A. Seavey (Wayne, PA)
Anna Shumik (Russia)
Dawson White (Waco, TX)
Dash Nesbitt (Bloomington, IN)

Cello      
George Durham (Reno, NV)
Larissa Natalia Ferreira De Mattos (Brazil)
Michal Greco (Czech Republic)
Rachel Hsieh (Baltimore, MD)
Rosette Kruisinga (Netherlands)*
Michelle Kwon (Freemont, CA)
Soojung Lee (South Korea)
Charles Pierre (France)
Michal Shein (Boston, MA)
Stephane Tetreault (Canada)
      
Bass      
Laszlo Bencze (Hungary)
David Z. George (Cleveland, OH)*
Kurt Hinterbichler (New York, NY)
Devin Howell (Harrisburg, PA)
Hyungtag Lee (Cincinnati, OH)
Joel K. Negus (Cleveland, OH)
Ian Whitman (Canada)
      
Flute      
Nina Perlove (Cincinnati, OH)*
Daniel Stein (Bloomington, IN)*

Piccolo      
Nicholas Fitton (Cotuit, MA)

Oboe      
Nir Gavrieli (Israel)*
Koichi Osada (Japan)

English Horn      
Robert Silla Aguado (Spain)
      
Clarinet      
Victor De La Rosa Lorente (Spain)
Soo-Young Lee (South Korea)*
Ana Catalina Ramirez Castrillo (Costa Rica)

Bass Clarinet      
Marco Antonio Mazzini Herrera (Peru)
      
Bassoon      
Wade Coufal (Pearland, TX)
Fabio Gianolla (Italy)*

Contrabassoon      
Anrijs Ivanovskis (Latvia)
      
Horn      
Lin Jiang (Australia)*
James Stephen Moffat (Canada)
David Barreda Tena (Spain)
Armin Terzer (Italy)
      
Trumpet      
Arnaud Geffray (France)*
Eric D. Moe (Spokane, WA)*
Colin Oldberg (Evanston, IL)
      
Trombone      
Jonathan J. Brummel (San Francisco, CA)*
Jhon Wilson Gonzalez (Colombia)
  
Bass Trombone      
Johan Wiklund (Sweden)

Tuba      
Andrew Chester (Chicago, IL)*
      
Timpani      
Owain Alexander Williams (United Kingdom)*
      
Percussion      
Elliott G. Burris (Charlottesville, VA)
Gael Chabot-Leclerc (Canada)
Patrick Chapman (Clover, SC)
Lai Wai Man (Hong Kong)
Maki Takafuji (Japan)

Harp      
Regina Ederveen (Netherlands)*
      
Piano      
Tino Balsamello (Italy)*
      
Birbyne      
Darius Klisys (Lithuania)
      
Guitar      
Celso Garcia Blanco (Spain)


Comments