Results/fixtures

Back to home page

I've added the updated Mon/Wed 2014-2015 season fixtures attached below.  
In due course I'll add them to the "Calendar" page. That will have links to view/subscribe to the matches in a calendar such as outlook or google.

League tables can be seen online http://www.yorkbadmintonleague.org/

YORK RI (MONDAY/WEDNESDAY) FIXTURES 2014/15

MENS A – Division 1

Day

Date

Opposition

Time

H/A

Venue

Monday

20  October 2014

University

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Monday

27 October 2014

RI A

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Monday

3 November 2014

Clifton B

19.30

Home

St Peter’s School

Friday

21 November 2014

University

19.00

Away

University Sports Centre

Monday

5 January 2015

RI B

19.30

Away

Railway Institute

Wednesday

14 January 2015

RI TT

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Thursday

22 January 2015

RI TT

19.00

Away

Railway Institute

Wednesday

28 January  1025

Clifton A

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Friday

6 February 2015

Clifton B

20.00

Away

Energise Sports Centre

Monday

9 February 2015

Clifton A

19.30

Away

St Peter’s School

 

MENS B – Division 1

Day

Date

Opposition

Time

H/A

Venue

Monday

27 October 2014

RI A

19.30

Away

Railway Institute

Monday

10 November 2014

Clifton A

19.30

Away

St Peter’s School

Wednesday

26 November 2014

Clifton A

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Wednesday

3 December 2014

Clifton B

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Monday

5 January 2015

RI A

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Monday

19 January 2015

University

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Friday

13 February 2015

University

19.00

Away

University Sports Centre

Monday

16 February 2015

Clifton B

19.30

Away

St Peter’s School

Wednesday

25 February 2015

RI TT

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Thursday

19 March 2015

RI TT

19.00

Away

Railway Institute

 

LADIES A – Division 1

Day

Date

Opposition

Time

H/A

Venue

Monday

17 November 2014

Tadcaster

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Wednesday

3 December 2014

Tadcaster

20.00

Away

Tadcaster Leisure Centre

Friday

16 January 2015

Drax

19.00

Away

Selby High School

Wednesday

21 January 2015

Clifton B

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Monday

2 February 2015

Clifton B

19.30

Away

St Peter’s School

Monday

9 February 2015

University

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Monday

16 February 2015

Clifton A

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Friday

6 March 2015

Clifton A

20.00

Away

Energise Sports Centre

Wednesday

18 March 2015

Drax

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Friday

17 April 2015

University

19.00

Away

University Sports Centre

 

 

 

LADIES B – Division 2

Day

Date

Opposition

Time

H/A

Venue

Tuesday

7 October 2014

Huntington

20.00

Away

The Mount School

Wednesday

22 October 2014

Jubilee

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Wednesday

12 November 2014

Huntington

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Monday

15 December 2014

RI TT

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Monday

19 January 2015

Jubilee

19.30

Away

Brayton College

Sunday

22 February 2015

St Johns

20.00

Away

St Johns Sports Hall

Monday

23 March 2015

St Johns

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Tuesday

14 April 2015

RI TT

19.00

Away

Railway Institute

 

MIXED A – Division 1

Day

Date

Opposition

Time

H/A

Venue

Monday

13 October 2014

RI B

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Monday

24 November 2014

University

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Monday

1 December 2014

Clifton B

19.30

Away

St Peter’s School

Friday

5 December 2014

Drax

19.00

Away

Selby High School

Monday

8 December 2014

RI B

19.30

Away

Railway Institute

Wednesday

17 December 2014

RI TT

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Friday

30 January 2015

Clifton A

20.00

Away

Energise Sports Centre

Wednesday

4 February 2015

Clifton B

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Monday

2 March 2015

Clifton A

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Tuesday

10 March 2015

RI TT

19.00

Away

Railway Institute

Monday

13 April 2015

Drax

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Friday

24 April 2015

University

19.00

Away

University Sports Centre

 

MIXED B – Division 1

Day

Date

Opposition

Time

H/A

Venue

Monday

13 October 2014

RI A

19.30

Away

Railway Institute

Wednesday

15 October 2014

Drax

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Friday

24 October 2014

University

19.00

Away

University Sports Centre

Friday

7 November 2014

Clifton B

20.00

Away

Energise Sports Centre

Friday

28 November 2014

Clifton A

20.00

Away

Energise Sports Centre

Monday

8 December 2014

RI A

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Wednesday

10 December 2014

Clifton B

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Monday

26 January 2015

University

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Wednesday

18 February 2015

Clifton A

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

Friday

27 February 2015

Drax

19.00

Away

Selby High School

Tuesday

17 March 2015

RI TT

19.00

Away

Railway Institute

Wednesday

22 April 2015

RI TT

19.30

Home

Railway Institute

 

 

 

YORKSHIRE LEAGUE B – Division 3

(Every day stated is for two matches except the Leeds one.  Afternoon matches start at 1.15)

Day

Date

Opposition

Time

Venue

Sunday

9 November 2014

TBC

10.45

Railway Institute

Sunday

7 December 2014

TBC

10.45

Railway Institute

Sunday

22 February 2015

TBC

10.45

Railway Institute

Sunday

12 April 2015

TBC

10.45

Railway Institute

Final match to be arranged

Leeds

 

Yorkshire League A to be arranged.





SelectionFile type iconFile nameDescriptionSizeRevisionTimeUser
ĉ
View Download
  15k v. 2 13 Sep 2014, 12:57 mike corley
SelectionFile type iconFile nameDescriptionSizeRevisionTimeUser
Ĉ
View Download
  18k v. 2 12 Sep 2012, 11:40 mike corley
Comments