Classmate's Contact Information

During the Summer of 2008 the contact information provided below was compiled.  If your contact information changes or you know the whereabouts of some of our missing classmates, please provide updated information to Susan Radcliff Harris. (list below updated 2/20/12)
 
Judy Alms Proehl (Robert) 5054 Fields Pond Cv Marietta GA 30068, 770-643-0905
 

Kenneth Anderson (Karen) 705 West 30th Kearney NE 68845, 308-234-9378

Ken_sharon@frontier.net

 

Donna Arkle Schroeder (Larry) 11727 Beasley Rd Longmont CO 80504, 303-684-8221

ldschro@skybeam.com

 

Sid Babcock (Kathy) 1911 LaFayette Lane Baytown, TX 77520-7478, 281-573-4110

sbabcock36@pm.sprint.com

 

(Barney) Lee Bailey

4235 Erie Street #419 Racine WI 53402, 202-681-7974

longspurr@toast.net

 

Robert Barrett  DECEASED

 

Jody Bauers Parrott (Mike) 2907 Coronado Dr Lincoln NE 68516, 402-328-2641

 

David Bauers 4126 Mason Avenue Grand Island NE 68803

 

Courtney Bell Nixon (Jim) 9 Arbor Hts York NE 68467, 402-362-4783

teachernixon@yahoo.com

 

Cecilia Bentham Sommerville 

UNKNOWN

 

Micheline Biemond Young (Paul) 7420 SW 27th Street Lincoln NE 68523, 402-421-2716

pgygolfer@aol.com

 

Richard Brandt 

DECEASED

 

Marsha Bresee Bristol (Jim) Route 2 Waco NE 68460, (402) 728-5462

marsha.Briston@gmail.com

 

Cynthia Brown Becker 1900 Sebring Ft Myers FL 33912

 

Sharon Brown Gladson (Rodney) 411 East Philmar Street Dwight IL 60420, 815-584-3027

rodsharon72@aol.com

 

Terry Cartwright (Carol) 401 NW 84th Street Lincoln NE 68528, 402-475-7400

 

Sue Ellen Castor 

UNKNOWN

 

Richard Cecava (Kristine) 2646 El Rancho Road Sidney NE 69162, 308-254-3959

 

Pat Chambers Powell

pchapman13@msn.com

 

Pat Chambers Siegel 3421 Noble Drive Edmond OK 73034, 402-348-1695

 

Mike Chambers (Linda) 505 I Fairmont NE 68354, 402-268-3921

 

Robert (Butch) Chapin 2928 County Hwy 327 Redding IA 50860

 

Larry Christensen 2621 Timberlake Dr Irving TX 75062, 972-594-1492

Icbigred01@yahoo.com

 

Marsha Clark Oncza 410 7th Street Columbus NE 68601, 402-564-2349

 

Sheila Collingham Jurgensen (Mike) 886 33rd Rd Minden NE 68959

 

Karl and Jacque (Harmon) Cox 18806 Roberts Road Hockley TX 77447

KnJc68@yahoo.com

 

Vernon Crow DECEASED 10/1996

 

Don Davis 901 W Pacewalk Ave #1 Norfolk NE 68701, 402-371-8186

 

Harry Davis

UNKNOWN

 

Robert DeBoer (Marilyn) 3216 N 48th Lincoln NE 68504, 402-601-1828

Box747968@yahoo.com

 

E. Mike Dennis ( Kathy) 4708 Fernwood Drive Sioux Falls SD 57103

 

Mary Beth Devlin Kunze (Kenneth)

 

Douglas Edwards (Marjorie) 851 East Street Lenox MA 1240, 413-637-0860

 

John Ellenwood (Cathy) 3507 Division Street Los Angeles CA 90065, 323-691-0802

cjellenwood@hotmail.com

 

David Erickson (Susie) 1801 C Lincoln NE 68502, 402-474-1157

dave_esa@alltel.net or dave@ericksonsullivan.net
 
 
Gretchen Farr #15 Mobile Plaza York NE 68467

 

David Ferguson 652 West D Street Lincoln NE 68522

 

Mark Geery PO Box 61 Janesville MN 56048 gplover@mchsi.com

 

Robert Gibbs (Linda) 1750 N Lakeside Ct Venice FL 34293, 941-491-9790

 

Richard Giese (Diane) 6605 Academy Drive Amarillo TX 79119, 806-467-8068

dianegiese@yahoo.com

 

John Goodrich (Kathleen) PO Box 746 Milford NE 68405, 402-761-4193

goodricj@aol.com

 

Randy Haack 

kkhwahoo71@yahoo.com

 

Steven Hall (Anita) 702 Mayhew Ave York NE 68467, 402-362-6886

huskerhall@hotmail.com

 

Jacque Harmon Cox (Karl)

 

Connie Harris Braumbaugh 

DECEASED 2007

 

Sylvia Harrison Warren (David) 803 E 7th York NE 68467, 402-362-5319

warren1@yahoo.com

 

Darrell Hawkins (Jan) 7 S Longwood Lane Alexandria KY 41001, 859-635-4304

dhawk@fuse.net

 

Pam Heine Anderson (Tim) 6011 Elkcrest Drive Lincoln NE 68516

pam_anderson@hotmail.com

 

Mary Heinz Pinger (Gary) 33 Honeysuckle Way East Amherst NY 14051, 716-688-5336

mping13@yahoo.com

 

Chere Hinze Epke (Ken) 2111 RD Q Waco NE 68460, 402-362-2531

kcepke@mainstaycomm.net

 

Ronald Hoeft (Pam) 1800 Grant Avenue York NE 68467, 402-362-6792

RH4040@alltel.net

 

Nancy Hoffschneider Monnier (Tom) 409 Road 15 Bradshaw NE 68319, 402-736-4413

 

Jacque Hollman Stuchlik (Larry) 633 N Laurel Avenue Wahoo NE 68066

Don Houseman 

DECEASED 1968

 

Burl Janzen (Marion) 3490 Road 121 Gurley NE 69141, 308-380-1625

b.janzen01@gmail.com

 

David Jirkowsky 1615 Road 8 York NE 68467, 402-326-2410

 

Judy Johnson Wisdom (Tom) 901 West 15th Lexington NE 68850, 308-324-2721

jwiz50@yahoo.com

 

Roy(Milt)Johnson (Suzanne) 2412 Blue Mountain Rd Berthoud CO 80513, 303-678-9504

rmjohn@broadband.net

 

Sharon Johnson Wilson (Gerry) 5516 Verntura Dr Oklahoma City OK 73135, 405-737-6123

nebrokla1@yahoo.com

 

Marvin Junge (Bonnie) Box 311 York NE 68467

marvinjunge@hotmail.com

 

Carol Kath Gority (Bill) 1366 Allison Canon CO 81212, 719-671-1890

 

Criss King Rt 2, Box 243C Seward NE 68434

 

Joann Knipfel Williams (Stan) 409 Hwy 34 Bradshaw NE 68319, 402-736-4464

blueknight@mainstaycomm.net

 

Richard Koons (Marty) 3901 Parks Court Keller TX 76248, 817-750-2819

rlk4404@hotmail.com

 

Joseph Kramer 303 N 8th Norfolk NE 68701

 

Judy Krutsinger 908 W 1st #128 McCook NE 69001, 308-340-3422

 

Kenneth Kunze (Mary Beth) 416 E 8th York NE 68467, 402-362-5861

kenkunzerealty@msn.com

 

John Kyker (Patricia) 216 Leisure World Mesa AZ 85206, 480-664-7933

jwkyker@yahoo.com

 

Dennis Law (Kathie) 1020 Poplar Avenue York NE 68467, 402-362-4534

 

Robert Leonard (Diane) PO Box 734 Syracuse TX 67878

beto4953@hotmail.com

 

Sherdal Lewis 

DECEASED (1973-78?)

 

Martha Liggett (James Bader) 5100 Baltan Rd Bethesda MD 20816, 301-229-3388

mliggett@hematology.org

 

Kent Livingston (Kathy) 1834 Prospect #3 Lincoln NE 68502, 402-202-7745

 

Thomas Lonowski (Marge) 1319 N Indiana Avenue York NE 68467, 402-362-3637 mtlon@yahoo.com

 

Rita Lorance Green not verified 3620 Worthington Ave Lincoln NE 68502

 

Stella Lottes Slot (Edward) 702 S Mulberry St Louisburg KS 66053 713-837-2960

edward@mokancomm.net

 

Susan McClatchey Watt (James) 1420 Road D Bradshaw NE 68319, 402-736-4633

jwatt@mainstaycomm.net

 

Raymond Makovicka 626 E 12th York NE 68467, 402-362-4037

 

Barbara Maley Bockes 10304 Prairie Road, Omaha, NE 68134, (402) 677-8699 

babockes.@yahoo.com

 

Steve Meradith (Cathy) 9320 Thornwood Dr. Lincoln NE 68512, 402-421-9320

steve.meradith@windstream.com

 

Sue Mersch Wenger (Gene) 2612 Taner Circle Haslet TX 76052, 817-439-4711

smvw50@att.net

 

Mike Mille 1670 Beryl Lane Coronta CA 91720

mmille@sbcglobal.net

 

Candace Miller Gocke 862 Hanneman Dr #107 Lincoln NE 68522, 402-310-9004

cgocke1@alltel.net

 

Sharon Miltner Walsh (Ivan) 334 Pheasant Dr Grand Island NE 68801, 308-381-7947

Sharon.walsh@charter.net

 

John Moline (Joan) 7212 Portulaca Dr NW Albuquerque NM 87120, 505-453-5888

jjmoline@comcast.net

 

Elaine Monnier 316 S 46th Lincoln NE 68510-1812, 402-327-9212

emonnier@windstream.net

 

Sandi Moomaw Thurmond (Bill) 1040 N 92nd Street Lincoln NE 68505, 402-484-8483

Bthurmond@neb.rr.com

 

Gloria Moore Kropf Apt 2, 901 Platte Ave York NE 68467

 

M Jean Nelson Thompson 1449 Hwy 81 Hebron NE 68370, 402-768-2297

jean.thompson@thayercentral.org

 

Steve Neujahr 918 RD N York NE 68467, 402-362-2306

sn14930@windstream.net

 

Roger Nicolaus (Stella) 4524 Dartmount Dr Faribanks Alaska 99709

 

Dennis Ochsner (Carol) 501 Maple Street Laurel NE 68745, 402-256-9162

dcochsner@hotmail.com

 

Shari Pancake Stahr 14442 Santa Fe Rd Booneville MO 65233, 660-882-6748

 

Lonnie Penny (Mary) 3282 No. Sage Circle, Newcastle, WY 82701, 307-746-2109

 

Penny Perlman Parks (Jack) 3195 Creek Drive Marietta GA 30062. 770-290-4771

pparks@USMotivation.com

 

Cindy Pool Renquist (Kermit) 1321 N Ohio Avenue York NE 68467. 402-362-4157

cindy.renquist@twcable.com

 

Sandy Powers Gocke (Doug) 2208 RD 9 Waco NE 68460. 402-728-5477

 

Steve Radcliff (Jan) PO Box 84022 Lincoln NE 68501-4022

sradcliff@neb.rr.com

Susan Radcliff Harris (Cliff) 4001 Briarpark Drive Lincoln NE 68516, 402-421-8730

charris4@neb.rr.com

 

Gary Rathje (Mary) 5337 S Quintero Ct Centennial CO 80015, 303-690-2824

Garathje@aol.com

 

John Ratliff (Ramona) 915 E Avenue York NE 68467, 402-362-2898

 

Deborah Redfern Smith (Richard) 1315 E 20th Drive Kearney NE 68847, 308-234-4391

bookworm@charter.net

 

Lynn Rich (Ronda) 1018 N Blackburn York NE 68467, 402-362-3750

 

David Rinehart 5432 W Meadow Drive Columbus NE 68601, 402-564-5693

drinehart@frontiernet.net

 

Barbara Robinson Drake (Rod) 12417 Arbor Street Omaha NE 68144, 402-933-3188

rdxlt2@cox.net7

 

Diana Robinson Schlueter (Bryon) 416 Blackburn Avenue York NE 68467, 402-362-6788

dschlueter@neb.rr.com

 

Don Rousseau 6069 Kenneth Oak Way Fair Oaks CA 95628, 416-988-0773

rousseaudon@comcast.net

 

Maureen Ryan Engert (Jim) 1531 Forrest St Sidney NE 69162, 308-254-3895

 

Jerome Schentag 100 Crosby Blvd Eggertsville NY 14226, 706-835-7369

 

Rita Schmer Meyers (Bill) 206 NE Bridge Place Blue Springs MO 64014, 816-288-8242

wrminc206@sbcglobal.net

 

Susan Schmidt Neville (Don) 503 Hwy 81 McCool Jct NE 68401, 702-724-2449

sdneville@alltel.net

 

Christine Schultz UNKNOWN

 

Jane Schultz Heiden (Dean) 83941 493 Avenue Bartlett NE 68622, 308-654-3461

 

Nancy Shockey Sysel (Karel)

 

Donita Spaulding Budler (Jim) 512 Mt Evans Street Longmont CO 80501-4632,

303-651-3213

donitabudler50@msn.com

 

Jim Stahr (Barbara) 303 E 18th York NE 68467, 402-745-0197

jstahr@neb.rr.com

 

Vicki Stauffer Anderson (Bob) 217 Barrington Dr Gretna NE 68028, 402-332-4185

stansbo@cox.net
 
 
Jim Stelzer (Carol) 6701 Box Elder Cir Lincoln NE 68506, 402-488-0626  
 
 
 
Billie Strand 1633 Dakota Cir Lincoln NE 68502, 402-802-6783
billiestrand@gmail.com
 
 
Dr Robert Sutter (Debbie) 4303 Needham Ct Columbia MO 65203, 573-443-5348
 
Karel & Nancy (Shockey) Sysel 4025 S 30th Lincoln NE 68516, 402-489-2365
nsysel@neb.rr.com
 
 
Frank Terpstra 410 Otley Street Leighton IA 50143, 641-626-3122
 
 
Daniel Thorne (Kathryn) 2521 S 77th Place Lincoln NE 68506, 402-489-9148
 
 
Donald Thorne (Sharyn) 1307 E Half Moon Rd Colbert WA 99005-9021, 509-468-5168
donaldethorne@netscape.net
 
 
Judy Tonniges Burnham 5500 Cumberland Dr Lincoln NE 68516
 
 
MerShonn Triplett Johnson
UNKNOWN

Bruce Vineyard 1907 W Apricot Lincoln NE 68502

 
Jan Walbrecht Grendon (Ed) 501 Preston Dr Bolingbrook IL 60440, 630-410-8192
 
 
Florence Walsh Charlton (Rex) 202 S Iowa York NE 68467, 402-362-5095
 
 
Harry Weldon (Beth) 641 West 6th Street York NE 68467, 402-362-3598
 
 
Jim White 
DECEASED
 
Patricia White Watson (Rick) 2271 Rosedale Rd Fremont NE 68025, 402-727-0435
 
 
 
Sharon Wiemer Wilson (Gary) 1920 NW 76th Lincoln NE 68505
 
 
Conan Winkleman 1320 N Dakota Chandler AZ 85225
 
 
Mark Worten 
DECEASED
 
Richard Zeilinger (Jenni) 720 West 9th Street Fremont NE 68025, 402-727-7452
 
Dr George Zieg 950 HWS Cleveland Blvd Elkhorn NE 68022, 402-289-3099
 
ziegg@mwaac.com
Comments