1935 District Scores


Missing about 60 scores


Anna

Alto Pass 30-14 Ullin

Mounds 41-18 Anna-Jonesboro

Wolf Lake 24-20 Dongola

Mound City 45-11 Balcom

Tamms 32-31 Thebes

Cypress 62-21 McClure

Mounds 33-20 Wolf Lake

Cobden 20-18 Alto Pass (OT)

Mound City 31-26 Tamms

Cypress 30-27 Cairo

Mound City 43-37 Cobden

 

Ashley

Mount Vernon 74-8 Belle Rive

Dix 26-20 Woodlawn

Ashley 45-36 Waltonville

Opdyke 63-20 Beckemeyer

Centralia 113-9 Okawville

Bonnie 25-20 Nashville

Sandoval 124-3 Oakdale

Carlyle 40-29 Kell

Mount Vernon 52-20 Dix

Ashley 53-28 Opdyke

Centralia 43-12 Bonnie

Carlyle 40-31 Sandoval

Mount Vernon 38-33 Centralia

 

Aurora

Big Rock 35-31 Sugar Grove

Geneva 21-19 Batavia

Yorkville 23-22 Oswego

St/ Charles 39-30 Sandwich

Naperville 38-19 Hinckley

Plano 48-20 Newark

Aurora East 37-25 Big Rock

Geneva 32-31 Yorkville

St. Charles 27-24 Naperville

Aurora West 40-16 Plano

Geneva 38-16 Aurora East

Aurora West 40-21 St. Charles

Aurora West 45-30 Geneva

 

Belleville

Belleville 27-15 Trenton

Red Bud 18-15 Baldwin

O’Fallon 58-9 Breese

Waterloo 33-17 Evansville

Mascoutah 26-19 Columbia

New Baden 31-29 East St. Louis (OT)

Lebanon 31-14 New Athens

Freeburg 32-30 Dupo (OT)

Belleville 39-12 Red Bud

O’Fallon 47-20 Waterloo

Mascoutah 23-22 New Baden

Lebanon 30-22 Freeburg

Belleville 40-21 O’Fallon

Lebanon 21-14 Mascoutah

Lebanon 32-13 Belleville

 

Bloomington

Colfax 28-27 Downs

Bloomington 25-19 Anchor

Cooksville 36-12 Lexington

Normal University 33-17 Gridley

Normal 68-5 Towanda

El Paso 49-13 Heyworth

Stanford 34-15 Shirley

LeRoy 33-16 Danvers

Normal 24-7 Colfax

El Paso 21-13 Cooksville

Bloomington 42-16 Stanford

Normal University 22-18 LeRoy

Bloomington 25-18 El Paso

 

Canton

Table Grove 46-6 Smithfield

Prairie City 27-12 Ipava

London Mills 23-18 Bryant

Adair 25-10 Ellisville

Canton 42-27 Table Grove

Lewistown 31-11 Prairie City

Fairview 24-20 London Mills

Cuba 34-23 Adair

Canton 15-12 Lewistown

Fairview 29-18 Cuba

Canton 24-20 Fairview

 

Casey

Paris 50-20 Montrose

Casey 35-8 Toledo

Martinsville 34-22 Ashmore

Greenup 27-18 Westfield

Marshall 29-16 Paris

Kansas 28-19 Casey

Marshall 27-25 Kansas

 

Chicago Heights

Thornton 35-29 Bloom

Calumet City 36-10 Beecher

Peotone 43-21 Grant Park

Thornton 82-5 Monee

Blue Island 65-12 Crete

Thornton 51-27 Calumet City

Blue Island 28-21 Peotone (OT)

Thornton 32-20 Blue Island

 

Crystal Lake

Arlington Heights 43-19 Richmond

Barrington 33-31 Woodstock

Crystal Lake 53-17 Huntley

Harvard 43-6 Plato Center

Palatine 34-22 Hampshire

McHenry 26-22 Hebron

Elgin 45-14 Arlington Heights

Crystal Lake 34-23 Barrington

Palatine 23-21 Harvard

Dundee 36-23 McHenry

Elgin 33-29 Crystal Lake

Dundee 43-36 Palatine

Elgin 43-36 Dundee

 

Decatur

Clinton 34-16 Maroa

Moweaqua 34-12 Dalton City

Bethany 35-26 Lovington

Mount Zion 43-12 Warrensburg

Stonington 20-10 Niantic

Decatur 31-4 Argenta

Blue Mound 33-24 Macon

Illiopolis 50-21 Mount Auburn

Clinton 24-15 Moweaqua

Mount Zion 32-17 Bethany

Decatur 55-9 Stonington

Blue Mound 38-35 Illiopolis

Clinton 27-5 Mount Zion

Decatur 26-23 Blue Mound

Clinton 12-11 Decatur

 

DeKalb

Leland 39-19 Lee

Kingston 36-15 Genoa

Kirkland 20-15 Elburn

Waterman 51-14 Malta

Maple Park 28-17 Burkington

Paw Paw 22-14 Sycamore

DeKalb 50-31 Rollo

Shabbona 33-25 Kaneville

Leland 27-17 Kingston

Waterman 37-15 Kirkland

Paw Paw 29-10 Maple Park

DeKalb 44-35 Shabbona

Waterman 41-29 Leland

DeKalb 47-30 Paw Paw

Waterman 33-26 DeKalb

 

Dixon

Harmon 26-24 compton

Mendota 28-9 Franklin Grove

Tampico 25-21 Walnut

Ohio 40-9 Lee Center

Amboy 48-8 Harmon

Rock Falls 31-2 Mendota

Dixon 46-19 Tampico

Sterling 26-9 Ohio

Rock Falls 18-11 Amboy

Sterling 18-14 Dixon

Sterling 15-12 Rock Falls

 

Dwight

Cullom 19-18 Mazon

Forrest 39-17 Kempton

Odell 21-19 Dwight

Morris 25-10 Pontiac

Cullom 32-17 Chenoa

Reddick 27-20 Cabery

Herscher 29-26 Saunemin

Odell 25-23 Forrest

Cullom 39-23 Morris

Fairbury 29-26 Reddick

Gardner 45-30 Herscher

Cullom 34-27 Odell

Gardner 19-15 Fairbury

Gardner 24-14 Cullom

 

East Peoria

Morton 34-8 Lowpoint

Eureka 20-18 Chillicothe

East Peoria 30-9 Deer Creek

Washington 28-18 Roanoke

Morton 32-19 Peoria Kingman

East Peoria 21-13 Eureka

Morton 20-15 Washington

East Peoria 29-16 Morton

 

Effingham

Altamont 33-31 Kinmundy

Watson 22-21 Edgewood

Teutopolis 44-16 Stewardson

Alma 33-18 Sigel

Effingham 43-18 Shumway

Beecher City 39-16 Laclede

Iola 38-17 Bible Grove

Salem 59-5 Mason

Altamont 31-13 Watson

Teutopolis 41-10 Alma

Effingham 45-17 Beecher City

Salem 36-22 Iola

Teutopolis 35-17 Altamont

Salem 35-34 Effingham

Salem 41-30 Teutopolis

 

Eldorado

Galatia 23-21 Walpole

Harrisburg 26-22 Cave-In-Rock

Broughton 24-18 Stonefort

Shawneetown 29-27 Carrier Mills

Elizabethtown 34-18 Omaha

Eldorado 42-10 Ridgway

Equality 24-21 Norris City

Galatia 23-21 Harrisburg

Carmi 33-10 Broughton

Shawneetown 31-27 Elizabethtown (OT)

Eldorado 44-19 Equality

Carmi 27-17 Galatia

Eldorado 53-32 Shawneetown

Eldorado 46-23 Carmi

 

Elmhurst

Proviso 21-20 Glenbard

West Chicago 25-24 Wheaton

Leyden 26-16 Bensenville

Lyons Twp. 32-22 York

Proviso 38-26 Downers Grove

Hinsdale 32-10 West Chicago

Riverside-Brookfield 32-23 Leyden

Morton 36-23 Lyons Twp.

Hinsdale 35-23 Proviso

Morton 32-20 Riverside-Brookfield

Morton 30-29 Hinsdale

 

Elmwood

Elmwood 33-17 Williamsfield

Maquon 33-17 Princeville

Glasford 29-18 Brimfield

Farmington 41-25 Elmwood

Peoria Central 71-11 Yates City

Dunlap 28-20 Maquon

Glasford 20-14 Farmington

Peoria Central 38-19 Dunlap

Peoria Central 45-16 Glasford

 

Fairfield
Crossville 48-18 Kerens

Mount Erie 22-15 Cisne

Enfield 41-19 Wayne City

Albion 48-11 Dahlgren

Crossville 28-18 Mount Erie

Enfield 35-20 Burnt Prairie

Fairfield 50-33 Springerton

Crossville 38-30 Albion

Fairfield 41-21 Enfield

Fairfield 52-23 Crossville

 

Fisher

Strawn 39-29 Arrowsmith

Bellflower 40-13 Gifford

Homer 27-19 Urbana Uni

Fisher 56-10 Penfield

Cropsey 24-21 Saybrook (OT)

Ogden 29-27 Mansfield (OT)

Philo 48-25 Foosland

Urbana 41-24 Strawn

Homer 32-30 Bellflower

Fisher 50-17 Cropsey

Ogden 37-18 Philo

Urbana 31-14 Homer

Fisher 12-11 Ogden

Urbana 26-23 Fisher

 

Galesburg

Wataga 26-10 Rio

Oneida 20-16 Gilson

Victoria 15-13 New Windsor

Galesburg 51-20 Viola

Abingdon 51-9 Wataga

Altona 24-21 Oneida

Knoxville 19-16 Victoria

Galesburg 34-15 Abingdon

Knoxville 19-14 Altona

Galesburg 26-9 Knoxville

 

Galva

Annawan 25-22 Woodhull

Wyoming 27-26 Geneseo

Galva 41-18 Atkinson

Bradford 40-19 Neponset

Kewanee 41-28 Toulon

LaFayette 44-35 Cambridge

Alpha 46-16 Annawan

Galva 24-19 Wyoming

Kewanee 35-14 Bradford

Wethersfield 38-19 LaFayette

Alpha 47-30 Galva

Kewanee 22-21 Wethersfield

Kewanee 28-23 Alpha

 

Herrin

Johnston City 79-6 Cambria

Creal Springs 47-14 Pittsburg

Hurst-Bush 40-24 Crab Orchard

Creal Springs 33-25 Carterville

Marion 33-17 Royalton

Herrin 17-14 Hurst-Bush

Johnston City 54-18 Creal Springs

Marion 31-23 Herrin

Johnston City 42-15 Marion

 

Hillsboro

Witt 62-27 Morrisonville

Raymond 30-23 Coffeen

Panama 21-6 Donnellson

Hillsboro 86-10 Harvel

Sorento 25-23 Reno (OT)

Litchfield 42-25 Benld

Staunton 29-25 Waggoner

Carlinville 25-17 Farmersville

Witt 31-28 Raymond

Hillsboro 41-24 Panama

Litchfield 60-4 Sorento

Staunton 18-14 Carlinville

Hillsboro 29-26 Witt

Litchfield 43-38 Staunton

Hillsboro 17-15 Litchfield

 

Hoopeston

Wellington 35-16 Alvin

Milford 57-20 Armstrong

East Lynn 49-4 Woodland

Potomac 38-11 Stockland

Hoopeston 33-14 Bismarck

Rossville 35-23 Rankin

Cissna Park 36-17 Henning

Watseka 36-12 Wellington

Milford 36-9 East Lynn

Potomac 13-10 Hoopeston

Rossville 25-16 Cissna Park

Milford 39-26 Watseka

Potomac 24-14 Rossville

Milford 21-20 Potomac

 

Jacksonville

Winchester 35-19 Alsey

Murrayville 39-18 Bluffs

Girard 43-24 Woodson

Jacksonville 36-21 Waverly

New Berlin 32-15 Chapin

Ashland 31-16 Patterson

ISD 24-22 Franklin

Winchester 25-21 Springfield Feitshans

Murrayville 49-23 Girard

Jacksonville 43-12 New Berlin

Ashland 33-24 Jacksonville ISD

Murrayville 44-32 Jacksonville

Jerseyville

Chesterfield 20-18 Hettick

Shipman 40-21 White Hall

Rockbridge 22-21 Palmyra

Gillespie 28-15 Carrollton

Grafton 28-23 Modesto

Jerseyville 46-27 Kane

Chesterfield 31-19 Shipman

Gillespie 35-17 Rockbridge

Gillespie 21-16 Jerseyville

 

Joliet

Mokena 29-14 Lisbon

Braidwood 29-12 Manhattan

Wilmington 42-6 Platteville

Minooka 31-23 Plainfield

Joliet 136-5 Mokena

Lemont 39-11 Braidwood

Lockport 24-16 Wilmington

Coal City 34-20 Minooka

Joliet 43-19 Coal City

 

Lawrenceville

Lawrenceville 37-23 Sumner

Lancaster 25-17 Browns

Bellmont 30-21 Keensburg

Mount Carmel 31-25 Flat Rock

 

Libertyville

Wauconda 27-19 Warren

Maine 24-10 Lake Zurich

Deerfield-Shields 55-24 Antioch

Niles Center 25-22 Northbrook

Libertyville 27-24 Grant

Waukegan 35-20 Wauconda

Deerfield-Shields 44-25 Maine

Evanston 42-17 Niles Center

New Trier 30-21 Libertyville

Deerfield-Shields 25-24 Waukegan

New Trier 26-16 Evanston

New Trier 23-21 Deerfield-Shields

 

Lincoln

Lincoln 46-16 Beason

Chestnut 29-22 Latham

Waynesville 46-16 Emden

Middletown 32-31 Wapella

Kenney 31-28 McLean

Lincoln 27-12 Chestnut

Hartsburg 30-22 Waynesville

Atlanta 35-28 Middletown

Mount Pulaski 50-17 Kenney

Hartsburg 22-21 Lincoln

Mount Pulaski 27-8 Atlanta

Mount Pulaski 55-22 Hartsburg

 

Macomb

Macomb 37-24 Vermont

Bushnell 20-19 Bowen

Colusa 19-15 Carthage

Colchester 40-23 Plymouth

Macomb 40-15 Bardolph

Bushnell 15-8 Colusa

Macomb 31-24 Colchester

Macomb 23-17 Bushnell

 

Mason City

Easton 41-12 San Jose

Greenview 30-28 Mason City

Forest City 27-8 Kilbourne

Petersburg 35-33 Tallula (OT)

Manito 33-18 New Holland

Greenview 33-24 Easton

Havana 52-22 Kilbourne

Bath 20-18 Petersburg

Athens 26-18 Manito

Havana 36-30 Athens

 

Mattoon

Oakland 34-7 Lerna

Windsor 47-23 Rardin

Neoga 49-26 Gays

Humboldt 36-25 Charleston TC

Sullivan 40-18 Oakland

Mattoon 19-18 Windsor (OT)

Neoga 25-23 Charleston

Shelbyville 48-25 Humboldt

Sullivan 25-22 Mattoon

Neoga 47-21 Shelbyville

Neoga 31-17 Sullivan

 

Metropolis

Joppa 30-19 Buncombe

Brookport 40-14 Grand Chain

Vienna 17-15 New Burnside

Rosiclare 32-26 Golconda

Brookport 35-29 Joppa

Metropolis 33-24 Vienna

Rosiclare 30-28 Brookport

Rosiclare 17-15 Metropolis

 

Moline

Andover 2-0 Reynolds (forfeit)

Moline 110-11 Coal Valley

Sherrard 39-18 Matherville

East Moline 61-1 Cordova

Orion 43-22 Port Byron

Joy 20-17 New Boston

Rock Island 68-9 Andover

Moline 66-18 Sherrard

East Moline 58-13 Orion

Aledo 58-16 Joy

Moline 41-26 Rock Island

East Moline 36-21 Aledo

Moline 38-24 East Moline

 

Monticello

Monticello 29-18 Cisco

Cerro Gordo 39-23 Deland

Tolono 41-14 Weldon

Farmer City 25-23 Sadorus

Champaign 31-24 Monticello

Hammond 26-16 Cerro Gordo

Mahomet 30-20 Tolono

Bement 45-20 Farmer City

Champaign 31-20 Hammond

Bement 14-12 Mahomet

Champaign 21-18 Bement (OT)

 

Morrison

Lanark 23-22 Erie

Hillsdale 25-19 Chadwick

Milledgeville 35-16 Thomson

Lyndon 44-30 Hooppole

Fulton 34-22 Lanark

Hillsdale 17-14 Savanna

Prophetstown 30-18 Milledgeville

Morrison 59-20 Lyndon

Fulton 19-16 Hillsdale

Morrison 20-18 Prophetstown

Morrison 18-15 Fulton

 

Mount Morris

Forreston 26-22 Leaf River

Creston 26-25 Ashland

Steward 25-24 Stillman Valley

Byron 27-25 Kings

Rochelle 45-5 Forreston

Polo 44-18 Creston

Mount Morris 39-17 Steward

Oregon 57-9 Byron

Rochelle 33-13 Mount Morris

Oregon 20-18 Polo

Oregon 29-17 Rochelle

 

Murphysboro

Vergennes 36-24 Gorham

Murphysboro 42-10 Carbondale University

Carbondale 38-31 Vergennes

Murphysboro 21-19 Elkville

Murphysboro 35-21 Carbondale

 

Newton

Oblong 51-16 Dundas

Robinson 60-14 Dieterich

Newton 34-23 Hutsonville

Palestine 67-15 Willow Hill

Oblong 32-19 Robinson

Palestine 33-28 Newton

Oblong 35-28 Palestine

 

Olney

Parkersburg 37-18 Sailor Springs

Louisville 28-18 Iuka

Clay City 35-22 Xenia

Calhoun 34-29 Landes

West Salem 36-17 Claremont

Olney 107-12 Parkersburg

Flora 52-27 Louisville

Noble 37-19 Clay City

West Salem 34-23 Calhoun

Olney 43-33 Flora

Noble 32-28 West Salem

Olney 55-31 Noble

 

Pana

Assumption 33-21 Rosamond

Tower Hill 33-7 Lakewood

Pana 32-14 Findlay

Kincaid 31-18 Oconee

Pawnee 16-13 Owaneco

Nokomis 49-24 Herrick

Cowden 34-23 Assumption

Pana 33-20 Tower Hill

Taylorville 44-25 Kincaid

Nokomis 42-16 Pawnee

Pana 30-21 Cowden

Taylorville 28-16 Nokomis

Taylorville 23-21 Pana

 

Paxton

Loda 22-15 Buckley

Paxton 40-19 Ashkum

Chatsworth 22-21 Roberts

Melvin 32-16 Gilman

Onarga 19-15 Piper City

Paxton 33-28 Loda

Gibson City 29-27 Chatsworth

Melvin 22-17 Thawville

Rantoul 23-21 Onarga (OT)

Paxton 26-24 Gibson City (OT)

Melvin 23-22 Rantoul

Paxton 31-23 Melvin

 

Pekin

Minier 23-22 Carlock

Hopedale 32-23 Mackinaw

Pekin 50-13 Minier

Green Valley 29-23 Armington

Peoria Manual 45-23 Hopedale

Delavan 35-20 Tremont

Pekin 44-16 Green Valley

Peoria Manual 34-8 Delavan

Pekin 21-19 Peoria Manual

 

Pinckneyville

Tamaroa 30-19 Cutler

Coulterville 33-31 Sparta

Percy 27-16 Steeleville

DuQuoin 48-15 Willisville

Pinckneyville 63-19 Tamaroa

Marissa 51-12 Percy

Pinckneyville 32-25 DuQuoin

 

Pittsfield

Pleasant Hill 39-14 Pearl

New Canton 33-22 Chambersburg

Barry 29-21 Perry

Pittsfield 64-3 Rockport

Kinderhook 25-24 Nebo

Griggsville 38-15 New Salem

Atlas 24-22 Milton (OT)

Hull 47-3 Baylis

Pleasant Hill 36-22 New Canton

Pittsfield 26-17 Barry

Kinderhook 36-28 Griggsville

Hull 51-16 Atlas

Pittsfield 27-26 Kinderhook

 

Princeton

Buda 28-14 Tiskilwa

Princeton 35-23 Wyanet

Manlius 59-13 Cherry

Bureau Twp. 29-18 LaMoille

Sheffield 32-31 Hall

Malden 29-22 Mineral

DePue 46-19 Buda

Princeton 30-18 Manlius

Sheffield 43-20 Bureau Twp.

LaSalle-Peru 48-9 Malden

DePue 28-25 Princeton

LaSalle-Peru 31-18 Sheffield

LaSalle-Peru 21-17 DePue

 

Quincy

Clayton 49-13 Ursa

Camp Point 34-13 Warsaw

Liberty 23-8 Coatsburg

Golden 38-14 Loraine

Quincy 39-13 Mendon

LaPrairie 39-15 Lima

Payson 40-24 Clayton

Camp Point 32-5 Liberty

Quincy 32-20 Golden

Hamilton 39-23 LaPrairie

Camp Point 23-22 Payson

Quincy 33-24 Hamilton

Quincy 44-10 Camp Point

 

Rockford

Freeport 38-19 Capron

Marengo 23-18 Winnebago

Harlem 25-21 South Beloit

Caledonia 20-19 Steward

Belvidere 33-31 Hononegah

Durand 25-12 Pecatonica

Rockford 56-1 Poplar Grove

Fairdale 30-17 Monroe Center

Freeport 41-17 Marengo

Harlem 38-17 Caledonia

Belvidere 38-12 Durand

Rockford 48-16 Fairdale

Harlem 25-23 Freeport

Rockford 37-15 Belvidere

Rockford 27-15 Harlem

 

Roseville

Dallas City 25-9 Kirkwood

Biigsville 18-14 Terre Haute

Stronghurst 2-0 Seaton (forfeit)

Avon 27-26 Alexis

Keithsburg 55-7 Oquawka

Monmouth 2-0 Little York (forfeit)

Roseville 56-8 Gladstone

Dallas City 34-13 Biggsville

Stronghurst 27-19 Avon

Monmouth 30-10 Keithsburg

Roseville 23-13 Media

Roseville 20-17 Stronghurst

 

Rushville
Versailles 37-34 Timewell

Hersman 40-26 Littleton

Industry 27-26 Browning

Chandlerville 32-30 Astoria

Rushville 58-14 Versailles

Hersman 46-30 Mount Sterling

Virginia 20-16 Industry

Beardstown 26-16 Chandlerville

Rushville 72-7 Hersman

Beardstown 35-29 Virginia

Rushville 39-19 Beardstown

 

St. Anne

Sheldon 36-15 Martinton

Manteno 50-7 Danforth

Bonfield 48-5 Crescent City

Chebanse 26-14 Donovan

Sheldon 31-22 Momence

Manteno 27-24 Bradley

St. Anne 40-7 Bonfield

Kankakee 38-12 Chebanse

Sheldon 30-22 Manteno

St. Anne 21-20 Kankakee

St. Anne 33-20 Sheldon

 

Stockton

Elizabeth 17-15 Shannon

Mount Carroll 31-9 Pearl City

Orangeville 22-12 East Dubuque

Stockton 23-16 Warren

Davis 21-18 Galena

Mount Carroll 36-18 Elizabeth

Hanover 26-15 Orangeville

Stockton 40-13 Davis

Hanover 30-20 Mount Carroll

Stockton 34-17 Hanover

 

Streator

Earlville 47-13 Hennepin

Cornell 89-16 Harding

Sheridan 29-28 Serena

Grand Ridge 40-13 John Swaney

Marseilles 45-7 Earlville

Seneca 37-29 Cornell

Streator 45-17 Sheridan

Ottawa 31-20 Grand Ridge

Seneca 26-22 Marseilles

Streator 27-17 Ottawa

Seneca 19-17 Streator

 

Tuscola

Atwood 24-21 Longview

Arthur 30-14 Hindsboro

Redmon 35-23 Pesotum

Newman 30-8 Hume

Villa Grove 40-18 Atwood

Arthur 22-20 Brocton

Arcola 36-23 Redmon

Tuscola 30-18 Newman

Villa Grove 29-21 Arthur

Tuscola 23-21 Arcola

Villa Grove 26-22 Tuscola

 

Vandalia

Filllmore 50-23 Odin

Mulberry Grove 39-30 Pocahontas

Greenville 47-23 Ramsey

Farina 34-19 Patoka

St. Elmo 50-12 St. Jacob

Bingham 24-20 Springfield St. James

Vandalia 44-22 Brownstown

Vernon 36-11 Keyesport

Fillmore 37-25 Mulberry Grove

Greenville 39-22 Farina

St. Elmo 42-19 Bingham

Vandalia 69-17 Vernon

Fillmore 38-37 Greenville

Vandalia 42-27 St. Elmo

Fillmore 35-31 Vandalia

 

Wenona

Toluca 39-16 Dana

Varna 39-33 Tonica

Flanagan 45-25 McNabb

Henry 31-19 Wenona

Long Point 18-17 Sparland

Granville 21-17 Minonk

Rutland 25-15 Lostant

Lacon 32-6 Magnolia

Toluca 37-26 Varna

Henry 25-13 Flanagan

Granville 20-11 Long Point

Lacon 14-11 Rutland (OT)

Lacon 16-13 Henry

 

West Frankfort

Macedonia 36-29 Valier

Sesser 26-20 Ina

McLeansboro 55-13 Ewing

Zeigler 70-21 Thompsonville

West Frankfort 45-30 Macedonia

Benton 51-13 Sesser

Christopher 37-31 McLeansboro

West Frankfort 24-19 Zeigler

Christopher 32-24 Benton

Christopher 37-32 West Frankfort

 

Westville

Metcalf 26-23 Georgetown

Danville 45-16 Ridge Farm

Westville 43-26 St. Joseph

Fairmount 23-14 Oakwood

Sidney 39-13 Chrisman

Indianola 18-16 Sidell (OT)

Allerton 33-26 Scottland

Danville 51-27 Metcalf

Westville 28-27 Fairmount

Sidney 27-19 Indianola

Catlin 32-16 Allerton

Danville 35-19 Westville

Sidney 34-19 Catlin

Danville 26-20 Sidney

 

Williamsville

Divernon 18-17 Ball Twp.

Auburn 39-7 Dawson

Pleasant Plains 2-0 Riverton (forfeit)

Springfield 65-17 Chatham

Elkhart 17-13 Williamsville

Buffalo 36-26 Rochester

Divernon 27-22 Virden

Auburn 37-25 Pleasant Plains

Springfield 52-11 Elkhart

Buffalo 24-22 Edinburg

Auburn 23-19 Divernon

Springfield 54-11 Buffalo

Springfield 54-19 Auburn

 

Wood River

Highland 55-19 Brighton

Madison 46-27 Mount Olive

Granite City 34-30 Troy

Livingston 44-29 Bethalto

Venice 63-10 Alhambra

Edwardsville 34-27 Wood River

Worden 16-15 Bunker Hill

Alton 24-20 Collinsville

Granite City 33-26 Livingston

Madison 36-29 Highland

Edwardsville 57-32 Venice

Alton 47-7 Worden

Granite City 35-19 Madison

Alton 27-25 Edwardsville

Granite City 26-16 Alton

Comments