Results‎ > ‎Winfield Mile‎ > ‎

Winfield Mile, 2017

Sunday, 1 January 2017
South Carroll High School

Ryan Stasiowski, repeats as the winner of the Winfield mile.
It was one of the nicest days I have seen for the running of the Winfield Mile.
Sunny 40 degrees and just a slight tailwind all led to a great race.

I want to thank all the runners who came out to run this year, 60 finishers total.
and a special thanks to all the volunteers. A mixed group of friends  from both
the WRRC and ERR including Liuda Galinaitis, Chris Reese, Robert Holt, 
Jamie Sullivan, Francis Moats, Chad Epler, Jean Smink and Joe Loveland

PLACE NAME AGE GENDER TIME COMMENTS
1 Ryan Stasiowski 27 M 04:40.6 1st Male Overall
2 Brandon Arbaugh 16 M 04:43.4 1st Male 10-19
3 Ben Arbaugh 20 M 04:43.8 1st Male 20-29
4 Darryl Walker 44 M 05:03.6 1st Male 40-49
5 Daniel Gauthier 16 M 05:10.3
6 Mackenzie Walker 15 F 05:52.6 1st Female Overall
7 Stewart Walker 16 M 06:02.7
8 Tonna Arbaugh 49 F 06:11.1 1st Female 40-49
9 John Way 51 M 06:14.0 1st Male 50-59
10 David Jun 32 M 06:15.9 1st Male 30-39
11 Scott Armstrong 36 M 06:18.3
12 David Wilson 55 M 06:37.0
13 Maddie Arbaugh 13 F 06:37.9 1st Female 10-19
14 JR Talbert 13 M 06:46.1
15 Alan Mulindwa 44 M 06:50.4
16 Eddie Cretella 10 M 07:13.0
17 Mellisa Clark 37 F 07:15.2 1st Female 30-39
18 Robert Holt 59 M 07:23.4
19 Eric J. Gyaki 68 M 07:29.6 1st Male 60-69
20 Alyssa Hinton 30 F 07:36.1
21 Scott Hinton 35 M 07:36.7
22 Rebecca Gauthier 11 F 07:45.1
23 Maddie Walker 13 F 07:46.1
24 Jeff Smith 49 M 07:49.3
25 Eduardo Diaz-Rico 22 M 07:53.0
26 Giada Marrichi 8 F 07:53.8 1st Female 9 and under
27 Marry Davis 20 F 08:09.8 1st Female 20-29
28 Jeremiah Little 8 M 08:11.9 1st Male 9 and under
29 Tony Cretella 8 M 08:12.3
30 Jerry Little 49 M 08:13.2
31 Chris Reese 65 F 08:32.9 1st Female 60-69
32 Janice Kurtenbach 50 F 08:35.2 1st Female 50-59
33 Joey Nuzzo 10 M 08:38.0
34 Jim Bullock 74 M 08:39.7 1st male 70 and above
35 Mark Davis 55 M 08:55.9
36 Liuda Galinaitis 59 F 09:12.2
37 Alexander Little 6 M 09:16.1
38 Erik Griffiths 9 M 09:19.5
39 Morgan Little 41 F 09:25.9
40 Noah Marsh 8 M 09:26.2
41 John Marsh 42 M 09:26.6
42 Richard Griffiths 51 M 09:27.3
43 Joan Bradley 56 F 09:43.8
44 Alex Rhodes 49 M 09:55.9
45 Mark Pinkus 61 M 09:59.6
46 Clare Olsen 6 F 10:19.4
47 Matt Olsen 42 M 10:19.8
48 Enzo Marrichi 4 M 10:38.9
49 Paul Marrichi 38 M 10:39.4
50 Genny Cretella 12 F 12:13.3
51 Josi Velasquez 57 M 13:55.7
52 Cathy Gauthier 48 F 13:57.1
53 Frank Gauthier 48 M 14:08.1
54 Ron Talbert 55 M 14:08.5
55 Cathy Cretella & Holly 41 F 14:25.5 Holly -1st place dog
56 Vida Callier 57 F 14:36.0
57 Nadiya Albrecht 7 F 14:37.2
58 Michelle Albrecht 39 F 14:46.9
59 Jia Min John Albrecht 10 M 14:47.3
60 Michael Albrecht 45 M 14:47.7
Comments