David Herlocker Bachman Valley Half Marathon Results, 2016

The Bachman Valley Half Marathon & Relay was run on a beautiful day in September.  
The sun was out but with a high of 75 during the morning, all the runners enjoyed the course.  
Special thank you to Run Moore for donating bibs, PA system, packet-pickup, gels, and support throughout.  
Also a thank-you goes to Baugher's for their post-race food.
                                                                      Page 1
             Bachman Valley Half Marathon & Two Person Relay  
                 Westminster, MD        September 25, 2016
                         (Unofficial Results 13.1)

                  Send Corrections to Rhall@mdtiming.com
Place Name                  No.   S Div/Tot  Ag Hometown      7.33 Spl         "gun Tim "net Tim Pace  Club                         
===== ===================== ===== = ======== == ====================== ======= ======== ======== ===== ========================= 
    1 Andrew Madison          185 M   1/8    29 Baltimore MD             41:47 01:15:03 01:15:03  5:44 hcs                       
    2 Steve Kartalia           80 M   1/24   51                          42:10 01:16:23 01:16:23  5:50 WRRC                      
    3 Ryan Stasiowski         206 M   2/8    27 Hanover PA               42:43 01:17:50 01:17:48  5:57                           
    4 Arthur Leathers         186 M   3/8    26 Tanrytown MD             42:59 01:18:52 01:18:52  6:02 mrc                       
    5 Daniel Schafer          197 M   1/27   30 Westminster MD           48:24 01:26:03 01:26:02  6:35                           
    6 Karsten Brown            25 M   1/19   42                          48:03 01:26:41 01:26:40  6:37 Annapolis Striders, BRRC, 
    7 David Phipps            115 M   2/24   52                          48:46 01:28:00 01:28:00  6:43 Annapolis Striders        
    8 Martin Shpuntoff        144 M   4/8    22                          48:04 01:28:44 01:28:44  6:47 Annapolis Striders        
    9 Chris Vansant           164 M   2/19   44                          48:56 01:28:48 01:28:47  6:47 FSRC                      
   10 Peter Sykes             157 M   2/27   37                          48:40 01:28:52 01:28:49  6:47                           
   11 Erik Nelson             109 M   3/27   31                          48:50 01:28:54 01:28:54  6:48                           
   12 Tyler Gonnsen            60 M   5/8    28                          48:41 01:29:18 01:29:18  6:49                           
   13 Tim Groth                64 M   6/8    29                          49:23 01:32:00 01:31:59  7:02                           
   14 Kevin Spradlin          149 M   4/27   37                          50:24 01:32:22 01:32:17  7:03 WRRC                      
   15 Katelin Peropat         114 F   1/14   26                          50:48 01:32:29 01:32:28  7:04 Frederick Steeplechasers  
   16 Mann Leahy              187 F   2/14   28 Baltimore MD             50:58 01:33:21 01:33:19  7:08 bullseye                  
   17 Chad Eskildsen           50 M   3/19   44                          50:11 01:33:26 01:33:24  7:08                           
   18 Spencer Hamblen          65 M   5/27   39                          52:45 01:36:17 01:36:14  7:21 WRRC                      
   19 Rebecca Hemler           69 F   1/29   36                          52:48 01:36:52 01:36:51  7:24                           
   20 Gregg Ford              218 M   4/19   44 Baltimore MD             53:28 01:37:27 01:37:25  7:27 hcs                       
   21 Charles Devilbiss        39 M   6/27   36                          53:41 01:38:20 01:38:08  7:30                           
   22 Keith Botchie            20 M   7/27   32                          53:46 01:38:40 01:38:39  7:32 None                      
   23 Antonio Abadia            1 M   5/19   43                                01:38:45 01:38:45  7:33 Annapolis Striders        
   24 Daniel Beaver            14 M   8/27   31                          54:18 01:39:00 01:38:58  7:34                           
   25 Michael Rath            120 M   7/8    26                                01:39:41 01:39:37  7:37                           
   26 Youlin Qi               118 M   3/24   51                          55:43 01:39:55 01:39:52  7:38 no                        
   27 Lloyd Rawley            121 M   4/24   55                          56:21 01:40:05 01:40:04  7:39 DC Road Runners, Annapoli 
   28 Bill Stahr              200 M   5/24   55                          55:45 01:40:38 01:40:36  7:41 rasac                     
   29 Kirk Gordon              61 M   1/8    60                          56:45 01:41:14 01:41:09  7:44 dcroadrunners, pgcroadrun 
   30 Michael Dulaney          47 M   9/27   36                          56:11 01:41:36 01:41:34  7:46 WRRC                      
   31 Ruth Taylor             159 F   1/27   48                          56:18 01:41:48 01:41:47  7:47 Frederick Steeplechasers  
   32 Sebastian Forgues        53 M  10/27   33                          55:37 01:42:13 01:42:09  7:48                           
   33 Patrick A. Stohrer      151 M   6/19   41                          56:30 01:43:47 01:43:46  7:56 WRRC                      
   34 Hafiz Shaikh            184 M  11/27   37 Columbia MD              58:25 01:43:53 01:43:50  7:56 hcs                       
   35 Gina Woodrum            174 F   3/14   26                          56:17 01:44:08 01:44:05  7:57                           
   36 Mark Kotchey            203 M   7/19   43 Westminster MD           56:56 01:45:18 01:45:07  8:02 flying feet               
   37 Jim Diffell             180 M   6/24   58 Columbia MD              56:37 01:45:24 01:45:22  8:03                           
   38 Maureen McWilliams      100 M  12/27   34                          57:46 01:45:42 01:45:37  8:04                           
   39 Stephen Frost            56 M   7/24   57                          57:55 01:46:11 01:46:02  8:06 AS                        
   40 Karen Rohrbaugh         129 F   2/27   47                          58:19 01:46:28 01:46:25  8:08                           
   41 Shanti Lewis             94 F   2/29   33                          57:40 01:46:55 01:46:51  8:10                           
   42 Jay Hendy               191 M   8/24   53 Frederick MD             59:31 01:47:36 01:47:22  8:12                           
   43 Ben Watson              193 M   8/8    26 Westminster MD           57:28 01:47:41 01:47:36  8:13                           
   44 Robert Munl             217 M   9/24   53 Eldersburg MD            59:09 01:47:45 01:47:42  8:14                           
   45 John Herrmann            72 M  13/27   30                        1:01:47 01:48:06 01:47:54  8:15 WRRC                      
   46 James Demonte-Weckel     38 M   1/1    14                          57:03 01:48:32 01:48:28  8:17                           
   47 Guillermo Choy-Leon     198 M   8/19   46 Clarksville MD         1:00:05 01:48:34 01:48:29  8:17                           
   48 Cassandra Smink         146 F   4/14   23                          59:55 01:48:43 01:48:40  8:18 WRRC                      
   49 Adam Kichy              202 M   9/19   49 Gaithersburg MD        1:00:23 01:48:46 01:48:42  8:18 mcrrc                     
   50 Tricia Wallace          167 F   3/29   30                        1:01:13 01:50:29 01:50:19  8:26 Annapolis Striders        
   51 Frank Volny             179 M  14/27   37 Columbia MD            1:01:12 01:50:35 01:50:32  8:27 hcs                       
   52 Christine Schauerman    132 F   1/17   50                        1:01:12 01:50:35 01:50:32  8:27 Howard County Striders    
   53 Irwin Morris            107 M  10/19   49                        1:01:52 01:51:29 01:51:10  8:30                           
   54 Erica Malott             97 F   4/29   36                        1:02:01 01:51:26 01:51:18  8:30                           
   55 Daniel Dill              41 M  15/27   37                        1:02:54 01:51:47 01:51:43  8:32                           
   56 Dwight Mikulis          102 M  10/24   58                        1:02:12 01:51:57 01:51:53  8:33 HC Striders, WRRC, BRRC,  
   57 Wendy Allen               3 F   2/17   52                        1:00:49 01:52:13 01:52:00  8:33                           
   58 Judith Scott            137 F   3/27   49                        1:00:54 01:52:12 01:52:04  8:34 Howard County Striders    
   59 Brenda Dorman            45 F   4/27   48                        1:02:08 01:52:24 01:52:18  8:35                           
   60 Michelle Barrick         11 F   3/17   52                        1:00:18 01:52:26 01:52:21  8:35 BRRC                      
   61 Karen Young             199 F   5/27   48                        1:01:02 01:52:35 01:52:30  8:36                           
   62 Russ Lorber             194 M  11/19   42 Westminster MD         1:02:48 01:53:05 01:53:02  8:38                           
   63 Robert Smith            148 M  11/24   58                        1:02:00 01:53:36 01:53:29  8:40 ANNAPOLIS STRIDERS        
   64 Patricia Stein          150 F   1/1    19                        1:01:51 01:53:45 01:53:38  8:41                           
   65 Lisa Wood               173 F   5/29   35                        1:02:16 01:53:55 01:53:39  8:41 WRRC                      
   66 Ellamae Barnwell         10 F   6/29   33                        1:00:44 01:54:04 01:54:01  8:43                           
   67 Lisa Zamostny           176 F   4/17   50                          59:49 01:54:31 01:54:29  8:45 annapolis striders        
   68 Lee Keagle               81 F   7/29   33                        1:02:18 01:54:49 01:54:41  8:46 MMTC, MyBikeShop Sykesvil 
   69 Bob Riley               195 M  12/19   41                        1:02:44 01:54:52 01:54:50  8:46                           
   70 Meaghan Vance           163 F   8/29   31                        1:03:33 01:55:02 01:54:55  8:47                           
   71 Mark Oelkuct            190 M  12/24   54 Baltimore MD           1:02:48 01:55:14 01:55:00  8:47                           
   72 Phil Weaver             215 M  13/24   54 Westminster MD         1:04:06 01:55:48 01:55:32  8:50                           
   73 Bob Hemler               68 M   2/8    61                        1:03:24 01:56:23 01:56:21  8:53 Howard County Striders    
   74 Karen Henry              71 F   5/17   52                        1:03:12 01:57:26 01:57:20  8:58 RASAC                     
   75 Buddy Weber             169 M  14/24   52                        1:04:34 01:57:47 01:57:35  8:59 BRRC                      
   76 Brad Peercy             189 M  13/19   43 Baltimore MD           1:06:45 01:58:01 01:57:39  8:59                           
   77 Airlia Lotz              96 F   9/29   31                        1:05:26 01:58:11 01:57:58  9:01                           
   78 Huifei Chen              31 F  10/29   39                        1:03:50 01:58:16 01:58:07  9:01                           
   79 Chris Barry              12 M  16/27   30                        1:04:38 01:58:40 01:58:35  9:04                           
   80 Jennifer Shoe           143 F  11/29   37                        1:05:26 01:58:50 01:58:37  9:04                           
   81 Jason Toraldo           161 M  17/27   33                        1:04:21 01:59:17 01:59:15  9:07                           
   82 Jim Rodriguez           127 M  14/19   48                        1:08:02 01:59:46 01:59:31  9:08 None                      
   83 Charles Fletcher        192 M  15/24   58 Owings MD              1:04:58 02:00:01 01:59:53  9:10                           
   84 Francesca Calloway       28 F   5/14   24                        1:07:28 02:00:17 02:00:09  9:11                           
   85 Megan Barry              13 F   6/14   29                        1:04:38 02:00:25 02:00:20  9:12                           
   86 John Stanmore           183 M  16/24   53 Baltimore MD           1:05:11 02:00:43 02:00:36  9:13                           
   87 Patricia Graff           62 F   6/17   50                        1:08:02 02:01:03 02:00:48  9:14                           
   88 Christina Scheele       133 F   7/14   28                        1:02:11 02:00:53 02:00:49  9:14 WRRC                      
   89 Cindy Cohen              35 F   6/27   48                        1:07:04 02:01:23 02:01:15  9:16 Pgrc                      
   90 Bill Haines             196 M   3/8    67 Glyndon MD             1:06:01 02:01:33 02:01:25  9:17                           
   91 Tiffany Bageant           6 F  12/29   33                        1:04:37 02:01:57 02:01:39  9:18                           
   92 Megan Peercy            188 F   7/27   43 Baltimore MD           1:06:44 02:02:00 02:01:39  9:18                           
   93 Peter Mulligan          216 M  17/24   51 Baltimore MD           1:07:52 02:02:05 02:01:42  9:18 brrc                      
   94 Brenda Jacobs            78 F   7/17   51                        1:07:32 02:02:08 02:02:00  9:19 Frederick Steeplechasers  
   95 Courtney Sherdel        140 F   8/27   41                        1:03:42 02:02:31 02:02:28  9:21                           
   96 Kara Reese              123 F  13/29   36                        1:06:47 02:02:46 02:02:43  9:23 Annapolis Striders        
   97 Simon Crisp              37 M  18/24   50                        1:10:01 02:03:01 02:02:55  9:23                           
   98 Benoit Legros            91 M  19/24   51                        1:06:19 02:03:40 02:03:30  9:26                           
   99 Kelly Swart             155 F   9/27   42                        1:06:50 02:03:39 02:03:33  9:26                           
  100 Henry Schut             136 M  15/19   47                        1:09:37 02:04:14 02:04:08  9:29 Annapolis Striders        
  101 Chris Dutton             48 M  18/27   33                        1:09:00 02:04:53 02:04:38  9:31                           
  102 Hua Xiang               175 F  14/29   38                        1:06:31 02:04:54 02:04:39  9:31 Howard County Striders    
  103 Mark Dougherty           46 M  20/24   57                        1:07:29 02:06:29 02:06:14  9:39                           
  104 Offie Clark              33 M  21/24   58                        1:09:50 02:07:04 02:06:58  9:42 RASAC                     
  105 Airynn Larrimore         88 F   8/14   28                        1:10:37 02:07:33 02:07:20  9:44 WRRC                      
  106 Ken Forsythe             54 M  19/27   39                        1:04:05 02:07:45 02:07:29  9:44                           
  107 Wendy Hundertmark        75 F  10/27   48                        1:07:00 02:07:43 02:07:34  9:45 WRRC                      
  108 Stella Fouts             55 F   1/7    64                        1:07:22 02:07:53 02:07:35  9:45 No                        
  109 Don Libes                95 M  22/24   58                        1:14:26 02:07:49 02:07:36  9:45 MCRRC                     
  110 Karen Whittington       171 F   2/7    64                        1:09:35 02:08:10 02:08:01  9:47 black girls run and brrrc 
  111 Les Pang                113 M   4/8    63                        1:08:58 02:08:34 02:08:19  9:48                           
  112 Douglas Brooks           24 M  23/24   55                        1:10:01 02:09:35 02:09:22  9:53                           
  113 Erin Laird               87 F   9/14   26                        1:06:58 02:09:31 02:09:26  9:53                           
  114 Laura Toraldo           162 F  15/29   33                        1:11:00 02:10:43 02:10:41  9:59                           
  115 Forest Fleischer         52 F  10/14   25                        1:11:07 02:10:58 02:10:48 10:00                           
  116 Chun Chen                30 F   8/17   50                        1:09:08 02:11:11 02:11:01 10:01                           
  117 Yi Arnold                 5 F  16/29   35                        1:09:09 02:11:13 02:11:03 10:01                           
  118 Todd Parks              214 M  16/19   41 Manchester MD          1:11:52 02:11:16 02:11:07 10:01                           
  119 Denise Supensky         154 F  11/27   49                        1:10:12 02:11:26 02:11:20 10:02                           
  120 Dirk Leu                 92 M  17/19   46                        1:12:37 02:11:57 02:11:32 10:03                           
  121 Michelle Mitchell       106 F   9/17   58                        1:09:09 02:12:24 02:12:11 10:06 Frederick Steeplechasers  
  122 Suzanna Parks           213 F  12/27   42 Manchester MD          1:11:53 02:12:24 02:12:15 10:06                           
  123 Kathy Hennes             70 F   3/7    64                        1:12:37 02:12:43 02:12:33 10:08 Annapolis Striders        
  124 Deb Swope               156 F  13/27   48                        1:12:58 02:12:40 02:12:38 10:08 no                        
  125 Whitney Watts           168 F  11/14   29                        1:09:40 02:12:50 02:12:45 10:08                           
  126 Megan Mellon            101 F  12/14   20                        1:14:11 02:13:21 02:13:07 10:10 No                        
  127 Mark Trullinger         201 M  20/27   32 Silver Spring MD       1:09:00 02:15:21 02:15:06 10:19                           
  128 Kathryn Baker             8 F  10/17   54                        1:13:57 02:16:15 02:16:03 10:24 Howard County Striders    
  129 Beth Barrick            208 F  14/27   44 Hanover PA             1:09:36 02:17:11 02:16:52 10:27                           
  130 Mark Upton              209 M  18/19   43 Hanover PA             1:09:36 02:17:11 02:16:52 10:27                           
  131 Lauren Colvin            36 F  15/27   41                        1:15:26 02:18:22 02:18:16 10:34 Annapolis Striders        
  132 Matt Beckwith           210 M   5/8    63 Middletown MD          1:15:20 02:18:54 02:18:40 10:36                           
  133 Christina Kuntz          85 F  16/27   45                        1:18:31 02:21:12 02:20:51 10:46                           
  134 Yuhong Shi              141 F  17/27   43                        1:10:46 02:21:55 02:21:44 10:50                           
  135 James Devilbiss         204 M  21/27   30                        1:16:03 02:22:14 02:22:01 10:51                           
  136 Theresa Sullivan        152 F  17/29   37                        1:18:08 02:22:24 02:22:17 10:52 Annapolis Striders        
  137 Nicole Ogle             111 F  13/14   26                        1:16:49 02:22:56 02:22:49 10:55                           
  138 Susan Kim               182 F  18/27   48 Laurel MD              1:16:33 02:23:01 02:22:54 10:55                           
  139 Elizabeth Cieslak        32 F  18/29   39                        1:19:14 02:23:28 02:23:07 10:56                           
  140 Melanie Leu              93 F  19/27   49                        1:16:12 02:24:24 02:24:00 11:00                           
  141 Timothy Thomas          160 M  24/24   55                        1:17:37 02:24:25 02:24:07 11:01                           
  142 Andrea Shoaf            142 F  19/29   37                        1:17:36 02:24:25 02:24:07 11:01                           
  143 Kris Ruby               131 M  22/27   39                        1:20:09 02:24:27 02:24:09 11:01                           
  144 Susan Tant              158 F  11/17   54                        1:18:09 02:24:47 02:24:41 11:03 Annapolis Striders        
  145 Chris Reese             122 F   4/7    65                        1:16:32 02:25:10 02:24:50 11:04 WRRC                      
  146 Cindy Kelley             82 F  20/29   36                        1:16:32 02:25:11 02:24:51 11:04 WRRC                      
  147 Stacey Brown            177 F  20/27   40 Manchester MD          1:17:23 02:25:11 02:24:53 11:04                           
  148 Michael Brown           178 M  23/27   39 Manchester MD          1:17:22 02:25:12 02:24:54 11:04                           
  149 Nellie Bratman           22 F  12/17   55                        1:19:14 02:25:20 02:24:59 11:04                           
  150 Sharon Brenner           23 F  13/17   50                        1:18:41 02:25:56 02:25:39 11:08                           
  151 Jackie Boccabello        18 F  14/17   57                        1:18:41 02:25:57 02:25:40 11:08                           
  152 Joe Jacobrob            205 M   6/8    69 Glyndon MD             1:21:36 02:26:25 02:26:09 11:10                           
  153 Terri Clements           34 F  21/29   39                        1:17:21 02:26:59 02:26:38 11:12                           
  154 Audrey Coder            212 F  22/29   34 Westminster MD         1:15:41 02:27:48 02:27:28 11:16                           
  155 Chris Coder             211 M  24/27   34 Westminster MD         1:15:42 02:27:48 02:27:29 11:16                           
  156 Adam Renninger          207 M  25/27   35 Westminster MD         1:15:43 02:27:49 02:27:30 11:16                           
  157 Karen Geiser             58 F  21/27   48                        1:17:52 02:28:07 02:28:01 11:18 Annapolis striders        
  158 Amanda Himmelwright      74 F  23/29   35                        1:13:48 02:28:37 02:28:21 11:20                           
  159 Amy Byard                26 F  22/27   41                        1:13:48 02:28:38 02:28:21 11:20                           
  160 Alyssa Mitchell         105 F  23/27   45                        1:13:48 02:30:02 02:29:54 11:27 Howard County Striders    
  161 Kate Viola              165 F  24/29   34                        1:18:21 02:30:10 02:30:08 11:28 None                      
  162 Glenn Divinagracia       42 M  19/19   46                        1:23:21 02:33:12 02:32:54 11:41                           
  163 Joan Divinagracia        43 F  24/27   46                        1:23:25 02:33:12 02:32:55 11:41                           
  164 Jeanne Larrison          89 F   5/7    61                        1:24:18 02:33:13 02:33:02 11:41 AS, BRRC, CBRC, DCRRC, MC 
  165 Mel Quecan              119 M   1/2    77                        1:22:11 02:36:36 02:36:31 11:57 Howard County Striders    
  166 Melissa Hill             73 F  25/29   33                        1:26:10 02:41:24 02:41:03 12:18 No                        
  167 Genice Rill             124 F  25/27   42                        1:28:50 02:41:27 02:41:20 12:19 wrrc                      
  168 Kathleen McMackin        99 F   6/7    62                        1:28:31 02:41:43 02:41:31 12:20 Annapolis Striders        
  169 Alanna Harper            67 F  26/29   38                        1:25:36 02:42:15 02:41:53 12:22 Baltimore RRCA            
  170 Brittany Miller         103 F  14/14   23                        1:21:41 02:42:17 02:42:09 12:23                           
  171 Kellen Sizemore         145 F  27/29   31                        1:21:29 02:43:02 02:42:52 12:26                           
  172 Carmen Cain              27 F  28/29   31                        1:26:32 02:43:32 02:43:09 12:28 Striders                  
  173 Dwyn Fleischer           51 F  15/17   59                        1:29:35 02:45:14 02:45:04 12:36                           
  174 Thomas Green             63 M   7/8    66                                02:47:03 02:46:34 12:43 Howard County Striders    
  175 Senait Jackson           77 F  26/27   43                        1:25:10 02:46:56 02:46:54 12:45                           
  176 Janice Kurtenbach        86 F  16/17   50                        1:28:51 02:50:56 02:50:49 13:03 WRRC, ERR                 
  177 Timothy Dodd             44 M  26/27   36                        1:25:39 02:54:17 02:54:07 13:18                           
  178 Ted Miller, Jr.         104 M   8/8    63                        1:31:18 02:55:21 02:54:51 13:21 WRRC                      
  179 John Bigley              17 M  27/27   35                        1:39:43 02:57:12 02:56:48 13:30                           
  180 Elizabeth Robinson      126 F   7/7    61                        1:28:20 02:58:06 02:57:46 13:35                           
  181 Kiti Jackson             76 F  27/27   40                        1:36:56 03:05:57 03:05:55 14:12                           
  182 Phil Anderson           181 M   2/2    71 Bel Air MD             1:37:37 03:07:05 03:06:54 14:16                           
  183 Monica Mathern           98 F  17/17   59                        1:50:56 03:22:59 03:22:37 15:28                           
  184 Ashley Bigley            16 F  29/29   31                        2:00:50 04:02:11 04:01:48 18:28                           

             Bachman Valley Half Marathon & Two Person Relay  
                 Westminster, MD        September 25, 2016
               Awards Listing By Time (No Duplicate Prizes)


                                 MALE OPEN
    1   185 Andrew Madison        29 Baltimore MD            01:15:03 

                                FEMALE OPEN
    1   114 Katelin Peropat       26                         01:32:29 

                               MALE MASTERS
    1    80 Steve Kartalia        51                         01:16:23 

                              FEMALE MASTERS
    1   159 Ruth Taylor           48                         01:41:48 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1   150 Patricia Stein        19                         01:53:45 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    38 James Demonte-Weckel  14                         01:48:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   187 Mann Leahy            28 Baltimore MD            01:33:21 
    2   174 Gina Woodrum          26                         01:44:08 
    3   146 Cassandra Smink       23                         01:48:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   206 Ryan Stasiowski       27 Hanover PA              01:17:50 
    2   186 Arthur Leathers       26 Tanrytown MD            01:18:52 
    3   144 Martin Shpuntoff      22                         01:28:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    69 Rebecca Hemler        36                         01:36:52 
    2    94 Shanti Lewis          33                         01:46:55 
    3   167 Tricia Wallace        30                         01:50:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   197 Daniel Schafer        30 Westminster MD          01:26:03 
    2   157 Peter Sykes           37                         01:28:52 
    3   109 Erik Nelson           31                         01:28:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   129 Karen Rohrbaugh       47                         01:46:28 
    2   137 Judith Scott          49                         01:52:12 
    3    45 Brenda Dorman         48                         01:52:24 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    25 Karsten Brown         42                         01:26:41 
    2   164 Chris Vansant         44                         01:28:48 
    3    50 Chad Eskildsen        44                         01:33:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   132 Christine Schauerman  50                         01:50:35 
    2     3 Wendy Allen           52                         01:52:13 
    3    11 Michelle Barrick      52                         01:52:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   115 David Phipps          52                         01:28:00 
    2   118 Youlin Qi             51                         01:39:55 
    3   121 Lloyd Rawley          55                         01:40:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    55 Stella Fouts          64                         02:07:53 
    2   171 Karen Whittington     64                         02:08:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    61 Kirk Gordon           60                         01:41:14 
    2    68 Bob Hemler            61                         01:56:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   119 Mel Quecan            77                         02:36:36 

Bachman Valley Half Marathon & Two Person Relay Westminster, MD September 25, 2016 Team Relay Results 1. Mud Dog 1:34:33 NO. NAME S AG TEAM NAME Event Split Time 1 316 Brendan Dulaney M 27 Mud Dog Split 57:13 57:13 2 1316 Val White F 24 Mud Dog FINISH 37:21 1:34:33 2. Hill junkies 1:34:41 NO. NAME S AG TEAM NAME Event Split Time 1 312 April Hall-Hough F 36 Hill junkies Split 45:30 45:30 2 1312 Jason Counsman M 30 Hill junkies FINISH 49:12 1:34:41 3. Boys@61 1:53:48 NO. NAME S AG TEAM NAME Event Split Time 1 304 Paul Kelly M 61 Boys@61 Split 1:01:39 1:01:39 2 1304 Gary Honeman M 61 Boys@61 FINISH 52:09 1:53:48 4. Quads of Fury 1:54:25 NO. NAME S AG TEAM NAME Event Split Time 1 319 Charmaine Murfitt F 29 Quads of Fury Split 58:02 58:02 2 1319 Matthew Murfitt M 30 Quads of Fury FINISH 56:24 1:54:25 5. Just Run 2:01:44 NO. NAME S AG TEAM NAME Event Split Time 1 313 Aaron Kelly M 54 Just Run Split 1:11:23 1:11:23 2 1313 Paula Smith F 49 Just Run FINISH 50:22 2:01:44 6. Two oldmen 2:05:18 NO. NAME S AG TEAM NAME Event Split Time 1 326 Mark Mann M 55 Two oldmen Split 1:06:38 1:06:38 2 1326 Jeffrey Smith M 48 Two oldmen FINISH 58:41 2:05:18 7. CP See you later! 2:09:04 NO. NAME S AG TEAM NAME Event Split Time 1 310 Evan Krozy M 38 CP See you later! Split 1:09:38 1:09:38 2 1310 Ken Szymanski M 58 CP See you later! FINISH 59:26 2:09:04 8. M and M love margaritas 2:09:33 NO. NAME S AG TEAM NAME Event Split Time 1 314 Maggie Leathers F 28 M and M love margaritas Split 1:24:17 1:24:17 2 1314 Meg Thomas F 27 M and M love margaritas FINISH 45:16 2:09:33 9. Sole Sisters 2:12:33 NO. NAME S AG TEAM NAME Event Split Time 1 322 Rachel Lorenz F 27 Sole Sisters Split 1:04:03 1:04:03 2 1322 Ginny Beazley F 32 Sole Sisters FINISH 1:08:30 2:12:33 10. 70 plus 2:13:28 NO. NAME S AG TEAM NAME Event Split Time 1 302 Jim Bullock M 73 70 plus Split 1:06:13 1:06:13 2 1302 Skip Fennell M 72 70 plus FINISH 1:07:15 2:13:28 11. Team FCS 2:15:52 NO. NAME S AG TEAM NAME Event Split Time 1 323 Michelle Stonesifer F 41 Team FCS Split 1:19:19 1:19:19 2 1323 Loel Romeo F 52 Team FCS FINISH 56:34 2:15:52 12. 'Minster Mamas 2:18:54 NO. NAME S AG TEAM NAME Event Split Time 1 301 Laura Pollard F 39 'Minster Mamas Split 1:16:07 1:16:07 2 1301 Lisa Pennell F 43 'Minster Mamas FINISH 1:02:48 2:18:54 13. Runaway Moms 2:22:40 NO. NAME S AG TEAM NAME Event Split Time 1 320 Beth Gassman F 41 Runaway Moms Split 1:16:47 1:16:47 2 1320 Kim Jillson F 44 Runaway Moms FINISH 1:05:53 2:22:40 14. Not on the Couch 2:23:45 NO. NAME S AG TEAM NAME Event Split Time 1 318 Renee Crowl-Gallagher F 56 Not on the Couch Split 1:20:31 1:20:31 2 1318 Barbara Langrall F 57 Not on the Couch FINISH 1:03:15 2:23:45 15. team 327 2:25:14 NO. NAME S AG TEAM NAME Event Split Time 1 327 Michael Ansler M 46 team 327 Split 1:36:59 1:36:59 2 1327 Janice Riley F 41 team 327 FINISH 48:16 2:25:14 16. THE JUSTICE LEAGUE 2:27:51 NO. NAME S AG TEAM NAME Event Split Time 1 325 Micheal Lease M 55 THE JUSTICE LEAGUE Split 1:25:54 1:25:54 2 1325 Marjorie Simpson F 48 THE JUSTICE LEAGUE FINISH 1:01:58 2:27:51 17. Team Westin 2:28:01 NO. NAME S AG TEAM NAME Event Split Time 1 324 Melissa Caudill F 31 Team Westin Split 1:19:20 1:19:20 2 1324 Nicole Bruno F 40 Team Westin FINISH 1:08:41 2:28:01 18. Blister Sisters 2:28:31 NO. NAME S AG TEAM NAME Event Split Time 1 303 Sharon Larrimore F 58 Blister Sisters Split 1:24:20 1:24:20 2 1303 Debra Leathers F 53 Blister Sisters FINISH 1:04:11 2:28:31 19. Skinny Vanilla Lattes 2:29:12 NO. NAME S AG TEAM NAME Event Split Time 1 321 Jessica Krantz F 35 Skinny Vanilla Lattes Split 1:12:01 1:12:01 2 1321 Natalie Litzau F 25 Skinny Vanilla Lattes FINISH 1:17:11 2:29:12 20. Chicks with Soles 2 2:30:39 NO. NAME S AG TEAM NAME Event Split Time 1 307 Michele Torgerson F 53 Chicks with Soles 2 Split 1:27:27 1:27:27 2 1307 Kathleen Dalgleish F 57 Chicks with Soles 2 FINISH 1:03:13 2:30:39 21. BRRC #1 2:31:52 NO. NAME S AG TEAM NAME Event Split Time 1 305 Beverly Byron F 63 BRRC #1 Split 1:12:15 1:12:15 2 1305 Karen Malinowski F 38 BRRC #1 FINISH 1:19:37 2:31:52 22. Flying Feet Crew 2:38:32 NO. NAME S AG TEAM NAME Event Split Time 1 311 Kathi Kovel F 56 Flying Feet Crew Split 1:26:16 1:26:16 2 1311 Tanisha Fitts F 35 Flying Feet Crew FINISH 1:12:17 2:38:32 23. Chicks With Soles 2:42:38 NO. NAME S AG TEAM NAME Event Split Time 1 306 Monica Fulton F 60 Chicks With Soles Split 1:27:29 1:27:29 2 1306 Janice Dunkerley F 54 Chicks With Soles FINISH 1:15:09 2:42:38 24. Chicks With Soles 3 2:43:17 NO. NAME S AG TEAM NAME Event Split Time 1 308 Marites Perriello F 43 Chicks With Soles 3 Split 1:17:22 1:17:22 2 1308 Margarete Lory F 56 Chicks With Soles 3 FINISH 1:25:56 2:43:17 25. Chicks With Soles 4 2:50:01 NO. NAME S AG TEAM NAME Event Split Time 1 309 Deborah Rowe F 56 Chicks With Soles 4 Split 1:27:31 1:27:31 2 1309 Roberta Matricciani F 72 Chicks With Soles 4 FINISH 1:22:31 2:50:01

Relay Results    September 25, 2016

 Open Team   -   Mud Dogs    Brendan Duluney, Val White                                 1:34:33

 Women Team  -   M & M Love Margaritas   Maggie Leathers, Meg Thomas   2:09:32

 Men Team  -  Boys @61  Paul Kelly, Gary Honeman                                            1:43:47.1

 Coed Team  -  Hill Junkies      Jason Counsman, April Hall-Hugh                        1:34:41

 Master Team -    Just Run    Aaron Kelly, Paula Smith                                            2:01:43

Comments