David Herlocker Bachman Valley Half Marathon Results, 2015

             Bachman Valley Half Marathon & Two Person Relay  
                 Westminster, MD        September 27, 2015
                         (Unofficial Results 13.1)

                  Send Corrections to Rhall@mdtiming.com


Place Name                  No.   S Div/Tot  Ag Hometown      Split            "gun Tim "net Tim Pace 
===== ===================== ===== = ======== == ====================== ======= ======== ======== =====
    1 Jesse Henderson         617 M   1/8    25 Taneytown MD             41:49 01:16:14 01:16:14  5:50
    2 Steve Kartalia          550 M   1/20   50 Westminster MD           42:00 01:16:43 01:16:42  5:52
    3 Brendan Dulaney         685     2/8    26 Columbia MD              45:14 01:20:53 01:20:51  6:11
    4 Mikhail Okrochkov       700 M   3/8    29 Baltimore MD             45:35 01:23:20 01:23:19  6:22
    5 Colin Russell           709 M   1/29   33 Hanover PA               45:50 01:23:47 01:23:46  6:24
    6 Steve Moore             729 M   2/29   35 Westminster MD           47:21 01:24:38 01:24:37  6:28
    7 Martin Shpuntoff        711 M   4/8    21 Annapolis MD             46:15 01:25:07 01:25:07  6:30
    8 Matthew Franco          733 M   3/29   30 Baltimore MD             46:31 01:25:12 01:25:12  6:31
    9 Zach Zander             731 M   4/29   36 Havre De Grace MD        47:03 01:26:18 01:26:17  6:36
   10 Karsten Brown           665 M   1/21   41 Front Royal VA           48:47 01:27:37 01:27:37  6:42
   11 Chris Vansant           627 M   2/21   43 Fairfield PA             50:22 01:29:15 01:29:13  6:49
   12 Paul Marrichi           658 M   5/29   37 Marriottsville MD        50:16 01:29:37 01:29:35  6:51
   13 David Phipps            565 M   2/20   51 Severna Park MD          50:14 01:30:15 01:30:14  6:54
   14 Arthur Leathers         673 M   5/8    25 Taneytown MD             48:41 01:31:25 01:31:24  6:59
   15 Mark Smith              642 M   3/20   58 Catonsville MD           50:56 01:32:26 01:32:25  7:04
   16 Stephan Dobson          664 M   4/20   54 Thurmont MD              50:44 01:32:51 01:32:50  7:06
   17 David Clouse            728 M   3/21   46 Westminster MD           50:34 01:33:38 01:33:35  7:09
   18 Kenneth Chen            575 M   6/29   32 Myersville MD            49:39 01:33:46 01:33:44  7:10
   19 Malcolm Senior          608 M   1/8    64 New Market MD            50:23 01:34:09 01:34:08  7:12
   20 John Way                578 M   5/20   50 Montgomery Village MD    52:50 01:35:04 01:35:02  7:16
   21 Dustin Campion          615 M   6/8    29 Keedysville MD           52:23 01:35:08 01:35:06  7:16
   22 Keith Levasseur         689 M   7/29   37 Columbia MD              52:35 01:35:22 01:35:13  7:17
   23 Samuel K. Mbugua        576 M   8/29   33 Pikesville MD            53:18 01:35:38 01:35:36  7:18
   24 Timothy Ditman          626 M   9/29   32 Madison AL               52:54 01:36:15 01:36:12  7:21
   25 Jim Mooney              682 M   4/21   43 Lutherville Timonium M   52:58 01:37:04 01:37:01  7:25
   26 Chris Coder             735 M  10/29   33 Westminster MD           53:43 01:37:29 01:37:25  7:27
   27 Daniel Lai              697 M  11/29   36 Towson MD                53:21 01:37:32 01:37:29  7:27
   28 Jonathan Gable          715 M  12/29   37                          53:52 01:37:56 01:37:52  7:29
   29 Amy Zbikowski           609 F   1/16   36 Crofton MD               53:39 01:39:07 01:39:03  7:34
   30 Robert Muhl             655 M   6/20   52 Eldersburg MD            55:05 01:39:41 01:39:39  7:37
   31 Bill Stahr              720 M   7/20   54                          55:38 01:40:09 01:40:07  7:39
   32 Jeloni Moore            558 M  13/29   30 Glen Burnie MD           53:12 01:41:18 01:41:16  7:44
   33 Brian Loure             727 M   5/21   46 Westminster MD           55:49 01:41:21 01:41:17  7:44
   34 Alan Mulindwa           589 M   6/21   42 Columbia MD              57:19 01:42:54 01:42:53  7:52
   35 Derek Haseltine         684 M  14/29   38 Odenton MD               56:40 01:43:45 01:43:42  7:55
   36 Patrick A. Stohrer      582 M   7/21   40 Westminster MD           56:39 01:43:51 01:43:49  7:56
   37 Ronnie Wong             568 M   2/8    69 Baltimore MD             56:39 01:44:06 01:44:03  7:57
   38 Jay Hendy               723 M   8/20   52                          58:31 01:44:27 01:44:23  7:59
   39 Rachel Walter           726 F   1/22   46 Westminster MD           57:33 01:44:52 01:44:48  8:00
   40 James Moreland          611 M   3/8    63 Gaithersburg MD          57:06 01:45:37 01:45:36  8:04
   41 Spencer Hamblen         666 M  15/29   38 Westminster MD           55:53 01:46:32 01:46:30  8:08
   42 Kevin Bixby             698 M   8/21   48 Carlislw PA            1:00:49 01:47:03 01:46:48  8:10
   43 Kirk Gordon             587 M   9/20   59 Glenn Dale MD            58:27 01:47:27 01:47:24  8:12
   44 Carrie Anderson         712 F   2/16   33                        1:00:06 01:47:44 01:47:37  8:13
   45 Frank Volny             717 M  16/29   36 Columbia MD            1:00:06 01:47:45 01:47:38  8:13
   46 Ron Weber               668 M   4/8    63 Ellicott City MD       1:00:16 01:48:16 01:48:14  8:16
   47 Emily Russell           671     1/9    25 Union Bridge MD          59:50 01:49:19 01:49:13  8:21
   48 Michael Senko           732 M  17/29   38 Havre De Grace MD      1:02:18 01:49:41 01:49:30  8:22
   49 Dirk Leu                672 M   9/21   45 Baltimore MD           1:02:27 01:49:59 01:49:53  8:24
   50 Maggie Leathers         716 F   2/9    27 Baltimore MD             58:31 01:50:03 01:50:00  8:24
   51 Eric Johnston           554 M  10/20   51 Ellicott City MD       1:00:05 01:50:48 01:50:37  8:27
   52 Stepehn Hanchak         707 M  10/21   47 Eldersburg MD          1:02:38 01:51:18 01:51:04  8:29
   53 Scott Kohr              725 M  11/20   53 Westminster MD         1:03:10 01:51:53 01:51:40  8:32
   54 Marc Burger             683 M  11/21   42 Columbia MD              58:22 01:51:58 01:51:54  8:33
   55 Kerrie Hamilton         674 F   3/16   31 Spring Hill TN         1:01:59 01:52:56 01:52:47  8:37
   56 Michael Marley          676 M  18/29   31 Elkridge MD            1:01:59 01:52:57 01:52:48  8:37
   57 Patricia Groff          743 F   2/22   49 Westminster MD         1:03:05 01:53:00 01:52:50  8:37
   58 Dwight Mikulis          645 M  12/20   57 Ellicott City MD       1:02:38 01:53:08 01:53:00  8:38
   59 Christina Scheele       653 F   3/9    27 Taneytown MD           1:01:12 01:53:15 01:53:13  8:39
   60 Peter Mulligan          734 M  13/20   50 Baltimore MD           1:00:43 01:53:33 01:53:30  8:40
   61 Eric Saxton             678 M  19/29   30 Hampstead MD             58:20 01:53:39 01:53:36  8:41
   62 Grace Tran              688 F   4/16   37 Columbia MD            1:02:25 01:54:05 01:53:58  8:42
   63 Irwin Morris            654 M  12/21   48 Ellicott City MD       1:03:25 01:54:24 01:54:08  8:43
   64 Hafiz Shaikh            718 M  20/29   36                        1:02:33 01:54:30 01:54:22  8:44
   65 Christine Schauerman    648 F   3/22   49 Ellicott City MD       1:02:34 01:54:31 01:54:24  8:44
   66 Venkat Rangarajan       598 M  21/29   38 Westminster MD         1:02:40 01:55:16 01:55:09  8:48
   67 Nick Dewaal             662 M  22/29   39 Keedysville MD           58:20 01:55:26 01:55:24  8:49
   68 Jennifer McDivitt       643 F   4/22   49 Catonsville MD         1:04:46 01:55:29 01:55:24  8:49
   69 Paula Smith             588 F   5/22   48 Hampstead MD           1:05:31 01:56:50 01:56:42  8:55
   70 Jim Rodriguez           696 M  13/21   47 Westminster MD         1:03:05 01:57:40 01:57:30  8:59
   71 Meredith Keyse          656 F   5/16   31 Silver Spring MD       1:05:32 01:57:48 01:57:34  8:59
   72 Karen Henry             745 F   1/10   51 Bel Air MD             1:04:27 01:58:22 01:58:16  9:02
   73 Jason Delorenz          713 M  23/29   32 Mechanicsburg PA       1:04:16 01:58:25 01:58:20  9:02
   74 Cassandra Smink         710 F   4/9    22                        1:08:16 01:58:38 01:58:33  9:03
   75 Jason Walton            657 M  24/29   35 Silver Spring MD       1:05:38 01:59:09 01:58:55  9:05
   76 Gregg Ford              659 M  14/21   43 Elkridge MD              53:29 01:59:18 01:59:17  9:07
   77 Mark Kotchey            719 M  15/21   42 Westminster MD         1:07:27 02:00:00 01:59:44  9:09
   78 Ryan Nowicki            702 M  16/21   42 Westminster MD         1:04:06 01:59:57 01:59:52  9:09
   79 Don Libes               703 M  14/20   57 Potomac MD             1:06:59 02:00:14 02:00:00  9:10
   80 Daniel Dill             574 M  25/29   36 Washington DC          1:01:43 02:00:04 02:00:02  9:10
   81 Hodge Powell            599 M  17/21   43 Edgewater MD           1:06:41 02:01:01 02:00:47  9:14
   82 Ben Watson              708 M   7/8    25 Westminster MD         1:02:17 02:01:22 02:01:14  9:16
   83 Mark Oelauct            721 M  15/20   53 Frederick MD           1:05:02 02:01:31 02:01:26  9:17
   84 Benoit Legros           567 M  16/20   50 Rockville MD           1:06:15 02:01:59 02:01:42  9:18
   85 Lisa Zamostny           681 F   6/22   49 Pasadena MD            1:04:53 02:02:09 02:02:03  9:19
   86 Hari Iyer               639 M   5/8    65 Gaithersburg MD        1:07:49 02:03:08 02:03:00  9:24
   87 Bill Haines             737 M   6/8    66 Glyndon MD             1:07:36 02:03:52 02:03:46  9:27
   88 Andrew Clarkson         629 M  18/21   41 Westminster MD         1:09:10 02:04:52 02:04:37  9:31
   89 Christa Binns           679 F   6/16   31 Westminster MD         1:07:14 02:04:53 02:04:46  9:32
   90 April Hall-Hough        677 F   7/16   35 Westminster MD         1:07:14 02:05:11 02:05:04  9:33
   91 Wendy Hundertmark       691 F   7/22   47 Westminster MD         1:06:57 02:06:13 02:06:07  9:38
   92 David Lemos             714 M  19/21   45                        1:08:55 02:07:23 02:07:18  9:43
   93 Stella Fouts            585 F   1/4    63 Millers MD             1:08:05 02:07:22 02:07:18  9:44
   94 Anna Ferguson           586 F   8/22   44 Westminster MD                 02:07:30 02:07:25  9:44
   95 Hans Meurer             606 M  17/20   56 Hanover MD             1:09:48 02:08:34 02:08:23  9:48
   96 Ling Dao                701 M  26/29   38 Fairfax VA             1:13:05 02:08:53 02:08:35  9:49
   97 Anne King               730 F   9/22   43 Baltimore MD           1:10:12 02:09:59 02:09:54  9:55
   98 Anna Schoenbaum         618 F  10/22   47 Catonsville MD         1:10:11 02:09:59 02:09:54  9:55
   99 Melanie Leu             670 F  11/22   48 Baltimore MD           1:09:34 02:10:32 02:10:23  9:58
  100 Brynn Falise            635 F   8/16   33 Westminster MD         1:11:08 02:10:55 02:10:42  9:59
  101 Liani Setyawan          566 F  12/22   44 Bowie MD               1:11:46 02:11:04 02:10:52 10:00
  102 Les Pang                742 M   7/8    62 Silver Spring MD       1:10:34 02:11:25 02:11:07 10:01
  103 Robert Smith            551 M  18/20   57 Baltimore MD           1:12:11 02:11:27 02:11:16 10:02
  104 Natalie Decker          650 F   1/1    18 Bel Air MD             1:11:16 02:12:16 02:12:11 10:06
  105 Kathy Hennes            556 F   2/4    63 Annapolis MD           1:12:04 02:12:27 02:12:21 10:07
  106 Peter Quinn             630 M  19/20   52 Crofton MD             1:13:28 02:12:36 02:12:23 10:07
  107 Offie Clark             746 M  20/20   57 Aberdeen MD            1:14:12 02:13:56 02:13:50 10:13
  108 Chris Van Horn          744 M  27/29   33 Westminster MD         1:12:16 02:14:33 02:14:24 10:16
  109 Mandy Buell             603 F   5/9    22 Westminster MD         1:10:26 02:14:38 02:14:29 10:16
  110 Susan Tant              580 F   2/10   53 Arnold MD              1:13:53 02:14:38 02:14:31 10:17
  111 Jason Fritch            722 M  28/29   39 Westminster MD         1:12:16 02:15:15 02:15:02 10:19
  112 Emily Clarkson          628 F   9/16   33 Westminster MD         1:10:43 02:15:54 02:15:38 10:22
  113 Peter Boice             564 M   8/8    68 Rockville MD           1:13:23 02:17:11 02:17:00 10:28
  114 Jorge Ramos             675 M  29/29   38 Frederick MD           1:13:22 02:17:20 02:17:10 10:29
  115 Jennifer Hamilton       644 F  13/22   43 Sykesville MD          1:13:47 02:17:58 02:17:44 10:31
  116 Lori Scarbeau           741 F  10/16   38 Westminster MD         1:15:10 02:18:50 02:18:35 10:35
  117 Airynn Strout           660 F   6/9    27 Westminster MD         1:16:52 02:19:45 02:19:28 10:39
  118 Donna Shybunko          690 F   3/10   50 Westminster MD         1:16:58 02:19:54 02:19:42 10:40
  119 Warren Pitts            584 M   1/1    77 Baltimore MD           1:13:36 02:20:59 02:20:52 10:46
  120 Charmaine Moy           705 F   7/9    28 Valley Stream NY       1:15:58 02:22:14 02:22:01 10:51
  121 Cindy Cohen             600 F  14/22   47 Washington DC          1:19:50 02:22:31 02:22:16 10:52
  122 Glenn Divinagracia      694 M  20/21   45 Hagerstown MD          1:17:42 02:23:12 02:22:59 10:55
  123 Joan Divinagracia       693 F  15/22   45 Hagerstown MD          1:15:55 02:23:12 02:22:59 10:55
  124 Barbara Njuguna         695 F  11/16   34 New Castle DE          1:17:32 02:23:37 02:23:26 10:57
  125 Amanda Idstein          612 F  16/22   40 Columbia MD            1:18:09 02:25:14 02:25:03 11:05
  126 Rob Martin              597 M  21/21   46 Manchester MD          1:12:48 02:26:21 02:26:08 11:10
  127 Dannielle Midkiff       614 F  12/16   39 Reisterstown MD        1:21:20 02:26:18 02:26:09 11:10
  128 Stacey Stein            638 F   4/10   53 Ellicott City MD       1:21:20 02:26:19 02:26:10 11:10
  129 Brenda Abel             596 F  17/22   43 Manchester MD          1:12:47 02:26:23 02:26:10 11:10
  130 Leslie Spangler         605 F  18/22   48 Millersville MD        1:22:16 02:26:26 02:26:13 11:10
  131 Julie Wilhelm           624 F  13/16   37 Baltimore MD           1:18:30 02:27:54 02:27:43 11:17
  132 Erica Gifford           632 F  14/16   38 Westminster MD         1:18:29 02:31:33 02:31:22 11:34
  133 Sharon Belair           669 F  19/22   43 Smithsburg MD                  02:32:57 02:32:44 11:40
  134 Sharlene Deskins        724 F   5/10   51                        1:21:39 02:33:06 02:32:55 11:41
  135 Sandy Kellstrom         604 F  20/22   48 Annapolis MD           1:22:33 02:33:18 02:33:06 11:42
  136 Norma Kelly             607 F   6/10   53 Owings Mills MD        1:21:21 02:35:36 02:35:26 11:52
  137 Lynne Klingelhofer      649 F   7/10   52 Hampstead MD           1:21:20 02:35:36 02:35:27 11:52
  138 Genice Rill             559 F  21/22   41 Finksburg MD           1:25:39 02:39:15 02:39:02 12:09
  139 Barbara Schellberg      641 F  22/22   43 Marriottsville MD      1:26:14 02:40:45 02:40:39 12:16
  140 Liza Michira            692 F   8/9    27 Newark DE              1:24:37 02:41:49 02:41:38 12:21
  141 Lori Bentley            625 F   8/10   51 Manchester MD          1:23:32 02:43:18 02:43:06 12:27
  142 Judith Weber            667 F   9/10   55 Ellicott City MD       1:25:14 02:45:26 02:45:16 12:37
  143 Jen Kargus              736 F  16/16   30 Woodbine MD            1:26:18 02:45:44 02:45:33 12:39
  144 Laura Pitts             583 F   1/2    77 Baltimore MD           1:33:43 02:47:28 02:47:13 12:46
  145 Tami Graf               613 F   2/2    79 Lusby MD               1:32:55 02:49:29 02:49:23 12:56
  146 Kathleen Hanson         555 F   3/4    61 Annapolis MD           1:32:58 02:54:28 02:54:22 13:19
  147 Rebecca Funk            663 F   9/9    27 Annapolis MD           1:31:12 02:58:09 02:57:55 13:35
  148 Sophia Quinn            631 F  10/10   51 Crofton MD             1:32:56 02:58:27 02:58:10 13:36
  149 Christina Caravoulias   619 F   4/4    60 Silver Spring MD       1:47:13 03:24:33 03:24:17 15:36
  150 Ussama Razak            577 M   8/8    27 Laurel MD              1:23:11                        


                            Team Relay Results

 1. Mud Dog                        1:39:20
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   738 Valerie White         Mud Dog                        Split     56:32   56:32
    2   687 Ryan Dulaney          Mud Dog                        FINISH    42:49 1:39:20

 2. Wilt                           1:47:46
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   560 Zach Wilt             Wilt                           Split     56:08   56:08
    2   561 Jessica Wilt          Wilt                           FINISH    51:39 1:47:46

 3. Run Like Hell                  1:49:50
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   621 Chris Sanchez         Run Like Hell                  Split     53:09   53:09
    2   620 Jenny Steiner         Run Like Hell                  FINISH    56:41 1:49:50

 4. Bayly Bayly                    1:50:36
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   651 Sarah Erskine         Bayly Bayly                    Split   1:02:53 1:02:53
    2   651 Sarah Erskine         Bayly Bayly                    FINISH    47:44 1:50:36

 5. Crop Dusters                   1:53:38
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   637 Curtis Holmes         Crop Dusters                   Split     59:08   59:08
    2   636 Sara Yost             Crop Dusters                   FINISH    54:30 1:53:38

 6. LR and LR                      2:01:24
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   646 Loel Romeo            LR and LR                      Split   1:05:35 1:05:35
    2   647 Lindsey Romeo         LR and LR                      FINISH    55:50 2:01:24

 7. Team J & A                     2:04:50
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   570 Benjamin Sfanos       Team J & A                     Split     56:54   56:54
    2   571 Karen Sfanos          Team J & A                     FINISH  1:07:57 2:04:50

 8. Reaver/Grimm                   2:12:52
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   552 Dawn Reaver           Reaver/Grimm                   Split   1:10:41 1:10:41
    2   553 Jess Grimm            Reaver/Grimm                   FINISH  1:02:11 2:12:52

 9. Fear the Turtles               2:16:14
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   602 Melinda Krummerich    Fear the Turtles               Split   1:18:04 1:18:04
    2   610 Erin Labarre          Fear the Turtles               FINISH    58:10 2:16:14

10. slow & slower                  2:27:39
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   740 Glen Smink            slow & slower                  Split   1:26:59 1:26:59
    2   739 Amy Smink             slow & Slower                  FINISH  1:00:40 2:27:39

11. Time on Feet                   2:32:17
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   633 Ashley Bentley        Time on Feet                   Split   1:19:40 1:19:40
    2   634 Melissa Caudill       Time on Feet                   FINISH  1:12:37 2:32:17

12.                                9:54:31
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1                                                  Split                  
    2   640 Matthew Trick         TRICK                          FINISH  9:54:31 9:54:31

Comments