David Herlocker Bachman Valley Half Marathon Results, 2014

The 32nd Annual Bachman Valley Half Marathon did not disappoint this year.  Perfect running weather to start the race (although it did warm up by the finish) and a record number of runners finishing the race.  The race grew this year with the Inaugural running of the 2-person Relay.  Chris Mead and Steve Kartalia ran a great race as they battled for the open men's title with Mead earning the nod over the returning champion.  Kathryn Rouse took home the win for the open women. 

Results are listed below as are the awards.  Relay teams are currently under only one name.  They will be fixed in the next day or two!  Thanks to all the sponsors and volunteers that helped make this race happen.  Also a thank you to Nut Hall (mdtiming.com) for providing the timing and results.

Send Corrections to Rhall@mdtiming.com
Place Name No. S Div/Tot Ag Hometown Split "gun Tim "net Tim Pace
===== ===================== ===== = ======== == ====================== ======= ======== ======== =====
1 Chris Mead 480 M 1/16 27 Woodbine MD 41:32 01:14:48 01:14:48 5:43
2 Steve Kartalia 321 M 1/29 49 Westminster MD 41:40 01:15:28 01:15:28 5:46
3 Jesse Henderson 353 M 2/16 24 Taneytown MD 01:20:43 01:20:42 6:10
4 Karsten Brown 456 M 2/29 Front Royal VA 46:22 01:21:29 01:21:29 6:14
5 Brendan Dulaney 391 M 3/16 25 New Windsor MD 46:44 01:25:46 01:25:45 6:33
6 Joshua Turskey 451 M 1/2 18 Sykesville MD 49:07 01:29:08 01:29:05 6:48
7 Paul Hasyn 410 M 4/16 23 North Wales PA 48:47 01:29:13 01:29:07 6:49
8 Chris Daubert 505 M 3/29 44 Riviera Beach MD 01:29:18 01:29:17 6:49
9 Tom Yinger 400 M 4/29 44 Westminster MD 49:34 01:29:47 01:29:47 6:52
10 James O'Donnell 411 M 5/16 22 McLean PA 48:34 01:29:58 01:29:53 6:52
11 Bob Price 427 M 5/29 43 North Potomac MD 50:55 01:30:01 01:30:00 6:53
12 Ross Bair 444 M 1/25 34 Manassas VA 01:30:45 01:30:44 6:56
13 Mark Smith 356 M 1/18 57 Catonsville MD 50:27 01:31:49 01:31:48 7:01
14 Conrad Fernandes 334 M 6/29 47 Silver Spring MD 50:49 01:32:14 01:32:13 7:03
15 Jim Mooney 470 M 7/29 43 Timonium MD 49:42 01:32:42 01:32:33 7:04
16 Steven Muchnick 265 M 2/18 57 Laurel MD 51:08 01:33:02 01:33:01 7:06
17 Malcolm Senior 309 M 1/10 63 New Market MD 50:58 01:34:24 01:34:23 7:13
18 Kathryn Rouse 386 F 1/18 24 Washington DC 54:39 01:36:11 01:36:06 7:21
19 Mark Dulaney 477 M 2/25 34 Columbia MD 54:00 01:36:48 01:36:46 7:24
20 Rebecca Hemler 437 F 1/34 34 Nottingham MD 54:50 01:37:54 01:37:52 7:29
21 Bill Stahr 497 M 3/18 53 01:38:35 01:38:34 7:32
22 Caroline Lauver 464 F 2/34 33 Arlington VA 54:32 01:38:55 01:38:51 7:33
23 William Swaim 454 M 6/16 25 Ellicott City MD 54:22 01:39:34 01:39:24 7:36
24 Linda-Lou O'Connor 328 F 1/25 46 Severna Park MD 01:40:25 01:40:23 7:40
25 Ruth Taylor 421 F 2/25 46 Frederick MD 56:08 01:41:53 01:41:51 7:47
26 Carrie Anderson 329 F 3/34 32 Columbia MD 57:08 01:42:19 01:42:17 7:49
27 Hafiz Shaikh 331 M 3/25 35 Columbia MD 57:09 01:42:22 01:42:20 7:49
28 Wendy Byers 311 F 4/34 39 Landisburg PA 56:34 01:42:36 01:42:32 7:50
29 Denny Mezan 485 M 4/18 52 Baldwin MD 55:46 01:42:57 01:42:53 7:52
30 Kevin Clulow 461 M 5/18 55 Pasadena MD 56:14 01:43:10 01:43:09 7:53
31 Joseph Bushey 409 M 8/29 41 York PA 58:19 01:43:28 01:43:22 7:54
32 Karen Dulaney 478 F 5/34 Columbia MD 57:04 01:43:42 01:43:40 7:55
33 Christina Papoulias 375 F 6/34 33 Boyds MD 01:44:15 01:44:12 7:58
34 Carey Haberman 295 F 7/34 31 Baltimore MD 57:00 01:44:25 01:44:17 7:58
35 Alicia Pettibone 407 F 8/34 32 Kensington MD 58:53 01:45:15 01:45:02 8:02
36 Alvaro Rodriquez 490 M 4/25 39 Westminster MD 01:47:16 01:47:14 8:12
37 James Moreland 251 M 2/10 61 Gaithersburg MD 01:47:24 01:47:23 8:12
38 Ryan Taylor 354 M 9/29 40 Boise ID 58:14 01:47:27 01:47:23 8:12
39 Matthew London 217 M 6/18 53 Lancaster PA 58:34 01:47:35 01:47:34 8:13
40 Jeffrey McGuire 263 M 7/16 24 Baltimore MD 59:18 01:47:58 01:47:45 8:14
41 Scott Smith 510 M 10/29 47 Abingdon MD 59:03 01:48:08 01:48:02 8:15
42 Mark Wood 299 M 8/16 27 New Windsor MD 01:48:37 01:48:22 8:17
43 Spencer Hamblen 344 M 5/25 37 Westminster MD 01:48:30 01:48:29 8:17
44 Justin Windle 514 M 6/25 39 Timonium MD 1:00:17 01:48:54 01:48:42 8:18
45 James Norton 362 M 7/18 55 York PA 01:49:08 01:49:05 8:20
46 Karen Young 496 F 3/25 46 01:49:32 01:49:29 8:22
47 Kerrie Hamilton 372 F 9/34 30 Spring Hill TN 1:00:50 01:49:36 01:49:31 8:22
48 Mark Zimmermann 488 M 3/10 61 Kensington MD 1:00:35 01:49:47 01:49:37 8:22
49 Alex Freiert 267 M 9/16 22 Upperco MD 1:00:22 01:50:24 01:50:18 8:26
50 Val Lochman 381 F 10/34 31 Frederick MD 1:00:22 01:50:28 01:50:25 8:26
51 Jason Toraldo 282 M 7/25 31 Baltimore MD 1:00:35 01:50:42 01:50:33 8:27
52 Joshua Knauer 278 M 8/25 34 Westminster MD 1:02:38 01:50:48 01:50:43 8:28
53 Kathy Proebstle 310 F 11/34 34 Clarksville MD 1:01:43 01:51:45 01:51:32 8:31
54 Alan Mulindwa 307 M 11/29 41 Columbia MD 59:24 01:51:36 01:51:35 8:32
55 Morgan Osterhouse 222 F 2/18 23 New Windsor MD 1:00:52 01:51:51 01:51:46 8:32
56 David Webster 498 M 9/25 36 Ellicott City MD 01:51:55 01:51:50 8:33
57 Thomas Marts 242 M 10/16 26 Reisterstown MD 57:01 01:52:14 01:52:04 8:34
58 Tom Smeigh 269 M 12/29 42 New Bloomfield PA 01:52:21 01:52:16 8:35
59 Erin Smeigh 268 F 12/34 36 New Bloomfield PA 1:00:53 01:52:21 01:52:20 8:35
60 Robert Muhl 460 M 8/18 51 Eldersburg MD 01:52:46 01:52:44 8:37
61 Charles Bedore 279 M 9/18 50 Gaithersburg MD 01:53:23 01:53:22 8:40
62 Peng Sun 289 M 10/25 34 Halethorpe MD 1:02:49 01:53:37 01:53:36 8:41
63 Brent Houle 288 M 13/29 42 Finksburg MD 1:02:26 01:54:07 01:53:57 8:42
64 Don Libes 338 M 10/18 56 Potomac MD 1:03:18 01:54:19 01:54:09 8:43
65 John Schumacher 259 M 11/18 50 Catonsville MD 1:03:07 01:54:47 01:54:23 8:44
66 Ashley Kutzner 436 F 1/1 19 Westminster MD 58:47 01:54:45 01:54:36 8:45
67 Bob Hemler 333 M 4/10 60 Ellicott City MD 1:01:44 01:55:15 01:55:14 8:48
68 Chris Sherdel 302 M 14/29 41 Hanover PA 1:02:00 01:55:40 01:55:37 8:50
69 Kara Moore 482 F 13/34 37 Westminster MD 1:03:19 01:55:47 01:55:43 8:50
70 Patrick Stohrer 364 M 11/25 39 Westminster MD 1:03:09 01:55:50 01:55:47 8:51
71 Francesco Fedele 340 M 12/25 31 Messina (sicily) 01:56:13 01:55:55 8:51
72 Theresa Kaufman 502 F 4/25 43 01:56:08 01:55:59 8:52
73 Karen Rohrbaugh 486 F 5/25 45 Hanover PA 01:56:08 01:56:05 8:52
74 Leslie Davis 501 F 14/34 38 Westminster MD 1:04:02 01:56:16 01:56:08 8:52
75 Russell Hagner 416 M 11/16 27 Columbia MD 1:06:35 01:56:35 01:56:30 8:54
76 Melanie Hagner 388 F 3/18 26 Columbia MD 01:56:36 01:56:30 8:54
77 Zach Wilt 239 M 13/25 33 Sykesville MD 1:04:45 01:56:45 01:56:42 8:55
78 Joy W. Kinyanjui 408 F 15/34 32 Pikesville MD 01:57:20 01:57:17 8:58
79 Christina Scheele 335 F 4/18 26 Taneytown MD 1:05:53 01:58:20 01:58:05 9:01
80 Scott Aldrich 258 M 15/29 40 Sykesville MD 1:06:49 01:58:38 01:58:24 9:03
81 Courtney Sherdel 301 F 16/34 39 Hanover PA 1:01:59 01:58:42 01:58:39 9:04
82 Andrew Dunn 401 M 14/25 39 Westminster MD 1:06:11 01:59:14 01:58:49 9:05
83 Geoffrey Hemgen 393 M 15/25 39 Eldersburg MD 01:59:14 01:58:51 9:05
84 Alexa Schreier 357 F 5/18 20 Mountville PA 01:59:18 01:59:13 9:07
85 Carol Remy 229 F 1/14 53 Westminster MD 1:03:30 01:59:42 01:59:33 9:08
86 Beth Barrick 499 F 6/25 42 02:00:32 02:00:28 9:12
87 Gregory Chatfield 312 M 16/25 32 Westminster MD 1:05:48 02:00:58 02:00:40 9:13
88 Dennis Kennedy 449 M 12/18 59 Hampstead MD 1:05:54 02:01:19 02:01:01 9:15
89 Laura Shinn 509 F 6/18 24 Westminster MD 02:02:03 02:01:48 9:18
90 Paula Smith 419 F 7/25 47 Hampstead MD 02:02:17 02:01:52 9:19
91 Todd Parks 513 M 17/25 39 Manchester MD 02:02:06 02:01:54 9:19
92 Graham Davidson 462 M 5/10 65 Westminster MD 02:02:31 02:02:19 9:21
93 Karen Henry 322 F 2/14 50 Bel Air MD 02:02:41 02:02:34 9:22
94 Wing Lam 220 M 12/16 26 Eldersburg MD 1:06:45 02:02:46 02:02:35 9:22
95 Erin Greenwald 221 F 7/18 27 Eldersburg MD 02:02:46 02:02:35 9:22
96 Michelle Barrick 441 F 3/14 50 Middle River MD 1:06:25 02:02:39 02:02:36 9:22
97 Mary Lang 287 F 1/6 60 Pasadena MD 1:06:06 02:03:12 02:03:04 9:24
98 Marc Burger 318 M 16/29 41 Columbia MD 02:03:42 02:03:36 9:27
99 Laura Ford 382 F 17/34 31 Baltimore MD 1:07:07 02:03:49 02:03:41 9:27
100 Stephanie Newcomer 425 F 8/25 48 York PA 1:07:10 02:04:19 02:04:09 9:29
101 Anthony Armiger 459 M 13/16 27 Glen Arm MD 02:04:20 02:04:17 9:30
102 Terri Daubert 504 F 9/25 43 Riviera Beach MD 1:07:02 02:05:29 02:05:25 9:35
103 Evan Krozy 281 M 18/25 36 Columbia MD 02:05:43 02:05:34 9:36
104 Michael Long 290 M 17/29 46 East Berlin PA 1:06:36 02:05:45 02:05:37 9:36
105 Benoit Legros 219 M 18/29 49 Rockville MD 02:06:12 02:05:48 9:37
106 Jeffrey Lee 417 M 14/16 28 Montgomery Village MD 1:06:48 02:06:07 02:05:49 9:37
107 Aleah Zunalabedini 489 F 18/34 33 Ellicott City MD 02:06:12 02:05:53 9:37
108 Danny Serpico 474 M 19/25 34 Columbia MD 02:06:12 02:05:53 9:37
109 Bernard Mongeon 305 M 6/10 62 Laurel MD 1:06:59 02:06:08 02:06:05 9:38
110 Hans Meurer 394 M 13/18 55 Hanover MD 1:07:59 02:06:27 02:06:09 9:38
111 David Stuckey 426 M 14/18 57 Frederick MD 02:06:32 02:06:24 9:39
112 Stella Fouts 231 F 2/6 62 Millers MD 02:07:18 02:07:07 9:43
113 Heather Federici 384 F 19/34 37 Columbia MD 02:07:23 02:07:12 9:43
114 Kevin Federici 385 M 19/29 44 Columbia MD 02:07:23 02:07:13 9:43
115 Brett Hughes 484 M 20/25 35 Hunt Valley MD 1:12:03 02:07:25 02:07:19 9:44
116 Veronica Dougherty 292 F 8/18 29 Parkville MD 02:08:13 02:07:32 9:45
117 Troy Joyner 233 M 20/29 46 Baltimore MD 02:07:40 02:07:33 9:45
118 Erick Lauber 260 M 21/29 48 Indiana PA 1:07:22 02:08:09 02:07:46 9:46
119 Forest Fleischer 467 F 9/18 23 Westminster MD 1:07:57 02:08:23 02:08:08 9:47
120 Charles Devilbiss 272 M 21/25 34 Brooklyn NY 1:06:40 02:08:14 02:08:08 9:47
121 Lisa Zamostny 422 F 10/25 48 Pasadena MD 1:05:46 02:08:26 02:08:19 9:48
122 Laura Locke 225 F 11/25 42 Churchville MD 1:09:26 02:08:42 02:08:26 9:49
123 Israel Losada Salvado 453 M 22/29 40 Borgen 1:06:13 02:08:44 02:08:37 9:50
124 Howard Yingg 511 M 23/29 45 Baltimore MD 1:10:50 02:08:49 02:08:37 9:50
125 Sarah Chatfield 313 F 20/34 31 Westminster MD 1:06:03 02:09:26 02:09:07 9:52
126 Anna Schoenbaum 327 F 12/25 46 Catonsville MD 1:10:28 02:09:29 02:09:15 9:52
127 Ryan McCormick 475 M 22/25 35 X 02:09:24 02:09:17 9:53
128 April Kraft 412 F 21/34 35 Bel Air MD 02:09:35 02:09:18 9:53
129 Jeff Winesburg 380 M 15/18 54 Hartwell GA 02:09:40 02:09:36 9:54
130 Debbie Busch 396 F 13/25 44 Eldersburg MD 02:10:05 02:09:50 9:55
131 Tonnie Warfield 431 F 22/34 35 Baltimore MD 02:10:06 02:09:51 9:55
132 Whitney Watts 352 F 10/18 27 Columbia MD 02:10:03 02:09:58 9:56
133 Myrna Kennedy 450 F 4/14 57 Hampstead MD 02:10:36 02:10:19 9:57
134 Randy Wentz 376 M 24/29 49 Hanover PA 1:09:50 02:10:27 02:10:23 9:58
135 Les Pang 223 M 7/10 61 Silver Spring MD 1:12:08 02:11:25 02:11:03 10:01
136 Jessica Tallefson 476 F 14/25 43 02:11:29 02:11:15 10:02
137 Laura Berbert 274 F 11/18 24 Germantown MD 1:13:11 02:12:06 02:11:48 10:04
138 Matt Berbert 273 M 15/16 29 Boyds MD 1:13:13 02:12:06 02:11:48 10:04
139 Nicki Stiger 399 F 23/34 33 Glen Rock PA 1:08:24 02:11:56 02:11:49 10:04
140 Christine Sadler 294 F 15/25 48 Westminster MD 1:11:22 02:12:13 02:12:04 10:05
141 Vira Ogburn 253 F 12/18 29 Fruitland MD 1:08:18 02:12:14 02:12:11 10:06
142 Tim Edwards 479 M 25/29 40 Hanover PA 1:11:23 02:12:36 02:12:20 10:07
143 Offie Clark 324 M 16/18 56 Aberdeen MD 1:12:06 02:12:26 02:12:22 10:07
144 Nancy Glass 432 F 16/25 46 Baltimore MD 1:10:39 02:13:11 02:12:58 10:09
145 Tanya Lamo 414 F 17/25 40 York Springs PA 1:07:23 02:13:31 02:13:20 10:11
146 Marjorie Simpson 473 F 18/25 46 Westminster MD 1:12:49 02:14:55 02:14:43 10:17
147 Nicole Eck 402 F 13/18 20 East Stroudsburg PA 1:12:30 02:14:55 02:14:51 10:18
148 Jaquisna Kearson 515 F 24/34 30 Columbia MD 02:15:57 02:15:52 10:23
149 Deborah Clarke 377 F 3/6 62 Woodbine MD 02:16:33 02:16:17 10:25
150 Brenda McDougall 420 F 19/25 43 Joppatowne MD 02:17:45 02:17:28 10:30
151 Kathy Hennes 261 F 4/6 62 Annapolis MD 02:17:48 02:17:39 10:31
152 Brenda Stansbury 337 F 20/25 49 Davidsonville MD 02:17:54 02:17:46 10:31
153 Peter Boice 430 M 8/10 67 Rockville MD 1:13:15 02:17:58 02:17:50 10:32
154 Gisele Loto Rojas 448 F 14/18 26 Chevy Chase MD 1:13:40 02:18:30 02:18:15 10:34
155 Brandon Lichtenwalner 397 M 23/25 32 Columbia MD 1:13:30 02:18:27 02:18:18 10:34
156 Angela Beatty 218 F 21/25 43 Reisterstown MD 1:13:30 02:19:18 02:19:07 10:38
157 Jenny Wawrzynski 506 F 5/14 55 Westminster MD 1:10:35 02:19:38 02:19:22 10:39
158 Milton Bushey 495 M 1/3 72 X 1:12:38 02:22:25 02:22:19 10:52
159 Darren Calhoun 469 M 26/29 42 Hampstead MD 1:14:16 02:22:25 02:22:20 10:52
160 Mel Quecan 424 M 2/3 75 Columbia MD 1:14:55 02:25:11 02:25:07 11:05
161 Laura Pollard 481 F 25/34 37 Sparks MD 02:25:26 02:25:22 11:06
162 Anitha Rangarajan 246 F 26/34 39 Westminster MD 02:26:37 02:26:33 11:12
163 Lori Bentley 339 F 6/14 50 Manchester MD 1:15:16 02:27:29 02:27:21 11:15
164 Katherine Williams 406 F 15/18 28 Silver Spring MD 1:19:39 02:29:00 02:28:46 11:22
165 Melinda Greenberg 252 F 22/25 47 Owings Mills MD 02:29:52 02:29:40 11:26
166 Soumya Vishnu 440 F 27/34 33 Alexandria VA 02:30:35 02:30:12 11:28
167 Tracy Horch 452 F 7/14 53 Catonsville MD 1:18:02 02:30:46 02:30:32 11:30
168 Claire Brenner 403 F 16/18 20 Salisbury MD 02:30:46 02:30:37 11:30
169 Amanda Idstein 413 F 28/34 39 Columbia MD 1:21:55 02:31:30 02:31:09 11:33
170 Dwyn Fleischer 468 F 8/14 58 Westminster MD 1:19:55 02:32:20 02:32:04 11:37
171 Marc Chalmers 291 M 27/29 42 Parkville MD 1:16:48 02:32:27 02:32:04 11:37
172 Dannielle Midkiff 255 F 29/34 38 Owings Mills MD 02:32:42 02:32:29 11:39
173 Stephanie Luette 264 F 30/34 32 Frederick MD 02:32:42 02:32:30 11:39
174 Greg Kozera 296 M 9/10 63 Elkview WV 1:21:23 02:32:45 02:32:33 11:39
175 Samantha Muschik 507 F 17/18 28 Westminster MD 1:28:11 02:33:05 02:32:57 11:41
176 William Porter 433 M 28/29 42 Woodbine MD 02:34:06 02:33:42 11:44
177 Sheila Mongeon 306 F 23/25 49 Laurel MD 1:23:04 02:35:13 02:35:00 11:50
178 Steven Bartels 390 M 24/25 34 Ft Meade MD 02:35:39 02:35:23 11:52
179 Charles Edington 465 M 29/29 40 Owings Mills MD 02:36:58 02:36:39 11:58
180 Melissa Steger 319 F 31/34 34 Laurel MD 1:23:32 02:37:33 02:37:18 12:01
181 Becky Arnold 472 F 32/34 31 Westminster MD 02:38:03 02:37:39 12:03
182 Norma Kelly 243 F 9/14 52 Owings Mills MD 1:22:11 02:39:07 02:38:54 12:08
183 Genice Rill 383 F 24/25 40 Finksburg MD 1:27:01 02:41:29 02:41:06 12:18
184 Susan Janeczck 503 F 10/14 51 Finksburg MD 1:26:10 02:42:19 02:41:46 12:21
185 Sharon Laminni 471 F 11/14 56 Westminster MD 1:27:00 02:42:26 02:42:09 12:23
186 Donna Cogle 483 F 5/6 60 Riviera Beach MD 1:22:26 02:42:27 02:42:20 12:24
187 Barbara Schellberg 463 F 25/25 42 Marriottsville MD 1:27:43 02:42:44 02:42:23 12:24
188 Tami Graf 308 F 1/1 78 Lusby MD 1:32:26 02:48:41 02:48:39 12:53
189 Amanda Bartels 389 F 33/34 34 Ft Meade MD 1:28:55 02:50:28 02:50:20 13:01
190 Brett Callaghan 276 M 25/25 32 Dover PA 1:29:22 02:51:41 02:51:19 13:05
191 Heather Callaghan 238 F 34/34 31 Dover PA 02:51:41 02:51:19 13:05
192 Richard Schoen 512 M 10/10 60 1:29:37 02:52:02 02:51:51 13:08
193 Mark Mann 349 M 17/18 53 Westminster MD 1:28:04 02:56:48 02:56:27 13:29
194 Kathleen Hanson 445 F 6/6 60 Annapolis MD 1:30:40 02:58:44 02:58:36 13:38
195 Jordan Swaim 455 F 18/18 29 Ellicott City MD 03:00:48 03:00:37 13:48
196 Jose Valequeuz 487 M 18/18 55 Hanover PA 1:38:06 03:08:02 03:07:41 14:20
197 Lavern Alston 257 F 12/14 50 Owings Mills MD 1:44:26 03:19:44 03:19:23 15:14
198 James Devilbiss 241 M 16/16 28 Silver Spring MD 1:38:21 03:30:03 03:29:43 16:01
199 Christina Caravoulias 224 F 13/14 59 Silver Spring MD 1:46:37 03:40:59 03:40:38 16:51
200 Conor Lawler 415 M 2/2 17 Westminster MD 1:00:49
201 Steven Mandell 254 M 3/3 70 Stevenson MD 1:17:33
202 Robin Sharp 517 F 14/14 51 Westminster MD 1:33:34



 The BVHM Team Relay

 1. bwac barnacles                 1:20:05
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   492 Mark Gilmore          bwac barnacles                 Split     44:19   44:19
    2   492 Mark Gilmore          bwac barnacles                 FINISH    35:47 1:20:05

 2. Run Moore                      1:29:18
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   270 Steve Moore           Run Moore                      Split     51:51   51:51
    2   270 Steve Moore           Run Moore                      FINISH    37:28 1:29:18

 3. team ok                        1:39:06
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   275 Scott Kohr            team ok                        Split     52:11   52:11
    2   275 Scott Kohr            team ok                        FINISH    46:55 1:39:06

 4. mvd dog                        1:41:11
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   493 Valerie White         mvd dog                        Split     56:53   56:53
    2   493 Valerie White         mvd dog                        FINISH    44:19 1:41:11

 5. We're NOT almost there!        1:41:48
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   286 Garazi Gorbena        We're NOT almost there!        Split     56:09   56:09
    2   286 Garazi Gorbena        We're NOT almost there!        FINISH    45:39 1:41:48

 6. Flying Feet 1                  1:48:54
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   277 Steve Kerzel          Flying Feet 1                  Split     56:00   56:00
    2   277 Steve Kerzel          Flying Feet 1                  FINISH    52:54 1:48:54

 7. Beauty and the Beast           1:49:03
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   314 Jill Kernan           Beauty and the Beast           Split   1:00:45 1:00:45
    2   314 Jill Kernan           Beauty and the Beast           FINISH    48:19 1:49:03

 8. Runner Gone Rogue II           1:49:32
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   369 Mindy Grosh           Runner Gone Rogue II           Split     59:09   59:09
    2   369 Mindy Grosh           Runner Gone Rogue II           FINISH    50:23 1:49:32

 9. Tom and Kristin                1:55:24
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   439 Kristen O'Brien       Tom and Kristin                Split   1:05:19 1:05:19
    2   439 Kristen O'Brien       Tom and Kristin                FINISH    50:06 1:55:24

10. Lady Racer                     1:56:56
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   326 Vicki Borders         Lady Racer                     Split   1:02:08 1:02:08
    2   326 Vicki Borders         Lady Racer                     FINISH    54:48 1:56:56

11. Andy & Ron                     1:57:09
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   373 Ron Carstens          Andy & Ron                     Split   1:05:42 1:05:42
    2   373 Ron Carstens          Andy & Ron                     FINISH    51:27 1:57:09

12. Like Mother Like Daughter      1:58:05
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   404 Cassandra Smink       Like Mother Like Daughter      Split   1:04:16 1:04:16
    2   404 Cassandra Smink       Like Mother Like Daughter      FINISH    53:50 1:58:05

13. ERR                            2:02:41
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   371 Jamie Sullivan        ERR                            Split   1:03:08 1:03:08
    2   371 Jamie Sullivan        ERR                            FINISH    59:33 2:02:41

14. Red and Blue                   2:04:32
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   298 Joseph Dougherty      Red and Blue                   Split   1:05:01 1:05:01
    2   298 Joseph Dougherty      Red and Blue                   FINISH    59:31 2:04:32

15. Running on Empty               2:04:47
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   317 Dylan Smith           Running on Empty               Split   1:06:10 1:06:10
    2   317 Dylan Smith           Running on Empty               FINISH    58:38 2:04:47

16. Laverne and Shirley            2:04:51
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   395 Emily Fulkerson       Laverne and Shirley            Split   1:06:24 1:06:24
    2   395 Emily Fulkerson       Laverne and Shirley            FINISH    58:28 2:04:51

17. Team J&A                       2:06:36
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   248 Karen Sfanos          Team J&A                       Split     57:56   57:56
    2   248 Karen Sfanos          Team J&A                       FINISH  1:08:41 2:06:36

18. Nonsanctioned speed bumps      2:08:17
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   363 Carole Williamson     Nonsanctioned speed bumps      Split   1:06:54 1:06:54
    2   363 Carole Williamson     Nonsanctioned speed bumps      FINISH  1:01:23 2:08:17

19. Stiger Support Group           2:08:24
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   466 Kelly McElroy         Stiger Support Group           Split   1:16:24 1:16:24
    2   466 Kelly McElroy         Stiger Support Group           FINISH    52:01 2:08:24

20. The Red Beads                  2:08:39
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   350 Tracey Diggs          The Red Beads                  Split   1:15:38 1:15:38
    2   350 Tracey Diggs          The Red Beads                  FINISH    53:02 2:08:39

21. Steelers Country               2:09:36
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   446 Danielle Schwessinger Steelers Country               Split   1:14:18 1:14:18
    2   446 Danielle Schwessinger Steelers Country               FINISH    55:19 2:09:36

22. Oorah                          2:11:04
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   365 Sarah Letos           Oorah                          Split   1:12:36 1:12:36
    2   365 Sarah Letos           Oorah                          FINISH    58:29 2:11:04

23. Mom and Maria                  2:12:23
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   457 Gina Campanile        Mom and Maria                  Split   1:19:39 1:19:39
    2   457 Gina Campanile        Mom and Maria                  FINISH    52:45 2:12:23

24. Tortoise and the Hare          2:15:37
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   283 Glenn Smink           Tortoise and the Hare          Split   1:09:28 1:09:28
    2   283 Glenn Smink           Tortoise and the Hare          FINISH  1:06:10 2:15:37

25. We Thought You Said RUM        2:17:11
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   435 Andrew Petiote        We Thought You Said RUM        Split   1:15:41 1:15:41
    2   435 Andrew Petiote        We Thought You Said RUM        FINISH  1:01:30 2:17:11

26. Team Katie                     2:19:45
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   343 Katie White           Team Katie                     Split   1:14:37 1:14:37
    2   343 Katie White           Team Katie                     FINISH  1:05:09 2:19:45

27. Couples Therapy                2:25:45
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   379 Kathi Kovel           Couples Therapy                Split   1:11:38 1:11:38
    2   379 Kathi Kovel           Couples Therapy                FINISH  1:14:08 2:25:45

28. We Got This!                   2:33:40
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   360 Jo Anne O'Brien       We Got This!                   Split   1:29:05 1:29:05
    2   360 Jo Anne O'Brien       We Got This!                   FINISH  1:04:36 2:33:40

29. Team L & M                     2:37:58
      NO.   NAME                  TEAM NAME            Event     Split Time
    1   351 Lee Smith             Team L & M                     Split   1:29:06 1:29:06
    2   351 Lee Smith             Team L & M                     FINISH  1:08:53 2:37:58



 Awards Listing By Time (No Duplicate Prizes)

                                 MALE OPEN
    1   480 Chris Mead            27 Woodbine MD             01:14:48  

                                FEMALE OPEN
    1   386 Kathryn Rouse         24 Washington DC           01:36:11  

                               MALE MASTERS
    1   321 Steve Kartalia        49 Westminster MD          01:15:28  

                              FEMALE MASTERS
    1   328 Linda-Lou O'Connor    46 Severna Park MD         01:40:25  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  WRRC Finisher

    1       Karsten Brown    40                              01:19:29

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP: WRRC Finisher
    1        Karen Dulaney   43                              01:41:42

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1   451 Joshua Turskey        18 Sykesville MD           01:29:08  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1   436 Ashley Kutzner        19 Westminster MD          01:54:45  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   353 Jesse Henderson       24 Taneytown MD            01:20:43  
    2   391 Brendan Dulaney       25 New Windsor MD          01:25:46  
    3   410 Paul Hasyn            23 North Wales PA          01:29:13  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   222 Morgan Osterhouse     23 New Windsor MD          01:51:51  
    2   388 Melanie Hagner        26 Columbia MD             01:56:36  
    3   335 Christina Scheele     26 Taneytown MD            01:58:20  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   444 Ross Bair             34 Manassas VA             01:30:45  
    2   477 Mark Dulaney          34 Columbia MD             01:36:48  
    3   331 Hafiz Shaikh          35 Columbia MD             01:42:22  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   437 Rebecca Hemler        34 Nottingham MD           01:37:54  
    2   464 Caroline Lauver       33 Arlington VA            01:38:55  
    3   329 Carrie Anderson       32 Columbia MD             01:42:19  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   505 Chris Daubert         44 Riviera Beach MD        01:29:18  
    2   400 Tom Yinger            44 Westminster MD          01:29:47  
    3   427 Bob Price             43 North Potomac MD        01:30:01  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   421 Ruth Taylor           46 Frederick MD            01:41:53  
    2   496 Karen Young           46                         01:49:32  
    3   502 Theresa Kaufman       43                         01:56:08  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   356 Mark Smith            57 Catonsville MD          01:31:49  
    2   265 Steven Muchnick       57 Laurel MD               01:33:02  
    3   497 Bill Stahr            53                         01:38:35  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   229 Carol Remy            53 Westminster MD          01:59:42  
    2   441 Michelle Barrick      50 Middle River MD         02:02:39  
    3   322 Karen Henry           50 Bel Air MD              02:02:41  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   309 Malcolm Senior        63 New Market MD           01:34:24  
    2   251 James Moreland        61 Gaithersburg MD         01:47:24  
    3   488 Mark Zimmermann       61 Kensington MD           01:49:47  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   287 Mary Lang             60 Pasadena MD             02:03:12  
    2   231 Stella Fouts          62 Millers MD              02:07:18  
    3   377 Deborah Clarke        62 Woodbine MD             02:16:33  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   495 Milton Bushey         72 X                       02:22:25  
    2   424 Mel Quecan            75 Columbia MD             02:25:11  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   308 Tami Graf             78 Lusby MD                02:48:41  
   


Comments